by chuckiem » Sat Dec 09, 2017 12:04 am
RESULTS - MEN
SHORT PROGRAM
1 Nathan CHEN USA 103.32 58.14 45.18 9.00 8.79 9.11 9.07 9.21 0.00 6 4z+3t, 4f, 3a
2 Shoma UNO JPN 101.51 57.04 46.47 9.36 9.11 9.32 9.32 9.36 2.00 5 4f, 4t+3t, 3a↓, time
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 99.22 55.51 44.71 9.07 8.75 8.89 9.00 9.00 1.00 4 4z↓, 4t+3t, 3a
4 Jason BROWN USA 89.02 44.30 44.72 8.93 8.82 8.93 8.93 9.11 0.00 1 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
5 Sergei VORONOV RUS 87.77 45.16 42.61 8.54 8.29 8.64 8.46 8.68 0.00 3 4t+3t, 3z, 3a
6 Adam RIPPON USA 86.19 42.59 43.60 8.68 8.46 8.82 8.75 8.89 0.00 2 3f+3t, 3a, 3z<
FREE SKATE
1 Shoma UNO JPN 184.50 94.14 91.36 9.36 8.96 9.00 9.18 9.18 1.00 6 4lo<↓, 4s, 3a, 4f, 4t-df, 4t<<+rep, 3a+1lo+3f, 3s
2 Nathan CHEN USA 183.19 95.75 88.44 8.96 8.61 8.86 8.93 8.86 1.00 4 4z+3t, 4f-fwd, 2s, 4z<, 45+1lo+2s, 4t<<↓, 3a+2t, 3z
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 182.78 95.58 89.20 9.07 8.75 8.75 8.96 9.07 2.00 5 4z↓, 4s↓, 3a-so, 4t+3t, 3a+2t, 3z+1lo+3s, 1lo, 3z
4 Sergei VORONOV RUS 178.82 91.90 86.92 8.68 8.39 9.00 8.57 8.82 0.00 2 4t+3t, 3a, 4t, 3a+2t+2lo, 3z, 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a
5 Adam RIPPON USA 168.14 81.78 87.36 8.71 8.43 8.79 8.86 8.89 1.00 1 4z<<↓, 3f+3lo, 2a, 3a+2t+2lo, 3a, 3f<+3t<, 3s, 3z
6 Jason BROWN USA 164.79 75.71 90.08 9.00 8.93 8.89 9.11 9.11 1.00 3 3a, 3a<↓+rep, 3f, 2a+3t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3z+1lo+2s, 2a
FINAL
1 - Nathan CHEN USA 286.51 1 2
2 - Shoma UNO JPN 286.01 2 1
3 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 282.00 3 3
4 - Sergei VORONOV RUS 266.59 5 4
5 - Adam RIPPON USA 254.33 6 5
6 - Jason BROWN USA 253.81 4 6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS - PAIRS
SHORT PROGRAM
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 79.43 42.53 36.90 9.11 9.07 9.32 9.29 9.32 0.00 4
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 78.83 42.24 36.59 9.25 8.96 9.21 9.14 9.18 0.00 5
3 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 75.82 39.64 37.18 9.39 9.32 9.07 9.36 9.32 1.00 6
4 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 73.15 39.20 34.95 8.93 8.61 8.54 8.82 8.79 1.00 2
5 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 72.18 37.00 35.18 8.86 8.61 8.71 8.93 8.86 0.00 3
6 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 70.15 37.60 33.55 8.39 8.29 8.32 8.61 8.32 1.00 1
FREE SKATE
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 157.25 80.23 77.02 9.46 9.54 9.82 9.64 9.68 0.00 6
2 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 155.07 79.24 75.83 9.43 9.32 9.57 9.54 9.54 0.00 4
3 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 138.65 69.02 70.63 8.89 8.71 8.86 8.86 8.82 1.00 3
4 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 136.99 69.06 67.93 8.54 8.39 8.50 8.57 8.46 0.00 1
5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 136.11 66.35 70.76 9.00 8.75 8.61 9.00 8.86 1.00 2
6 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 129.90 58.07 71.83 9.18 8.93 8.71 9.07 9.00 0.00 5
FINAL
1 - Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 236.68 1 1
2 - Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 230.89 3 2
3 - Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 210.83 4 3
4 - Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 209.26 5 5
5 - Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 208.73 2 6
6 - Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 207.14 6 4
====================================================================
RESULTS - ICE DANCE
SHORT DANCE
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERONE FRA 82.07 42.93 39.14 9.71 9.64 9.96 9.75 9.86 0.00 6
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 81.53 42.56 38.97 9.68 9.57 9.89 9.75 9.82 0.00 5
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 78.09 40.85 37.24 9.36 9.14 9.32 9.36 9.36 0.00 4
4 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 74.81 38.22 36.59 9.18 8.96 9.29 9.14 9.18 0.00 2
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 74.36 38.08 36.28 8.96 8.93 9.18 9.18 9.11 0.00 3
6 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 74.24 37.87 36.37 9.00 8.82 9.21 9.18 9.25 0.00 1
FREE DANCE
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERONE FRA 120.09 60.85 59.24 9.79 9.68 9.96 9.93 10.00 0.00 6
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 118.33 59.66 58.67 9.64 9.57 9.93 9.79 9.96 0.00 5
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 112.79 57.25 55.54 9.18 9.00 9.39 9.39 9.32 0.00 3
4 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 112.59 57.42 55.17 9.29 8.93 9.32 9.18 9.25 0.00 2
5 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 110.99 56.01 54.98 9.00 9.00 9.32 9.18 9.32 0.00 1
6 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 109.91 54.15 55.76 9.36 9.18 9.21 9.36 9.36 0.00 4
FINAL
1 - Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERONE FRA 202.16 1 1
2 - Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 199.86 2 2
3 - Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 188.00 3 6
4 - Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 187.40 4 4
5 - Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 187.15 5 3
6 - Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 185.23 6 5
=====================================================================
RESULTS - LADIES
SHORT PROGRAM
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 77.02 40.62 36.40 9.00 8.82 9.32 9.14 9.21 0.00 5 3f+3t, 3z!, 2a
2 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 76.27 41.21 35.06 8.71 8.71 8.79 8.82 8.79 0.00 6 3z+3lo, 3f-fwd, 2a
3 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 74.61 39.39 35.22 8.71 8.64 8.89 8.86 8.93 0.00 1 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
4 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 74.00 40.11 33.89 8.57 8.25 8.54 8.46 8.54 0.00 3 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 73.26 39.08 34.18 8.57 8.29 8.71 8.54 8.61 0.00 2 2a, 3z+3t, 3f!
6 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 72.82 35.36 37.46 9.25 9.21 9.29 9.54 9.54 0.00 4 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
FREE SKATE
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 147.03 76.61 70.42 8.79 8.61 8.96 8.79 8.86 0.00 5 3z+3lo, 2a+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z-so, 3s, 3f, 2a
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 142.28 73.59 68.69 8.57 8.36 8.75 8.57 8.68 0.00 2 3z+3t, 3f, 3lo-fwd, 3f+1lo+3s, 3z, 2a+2t, 2a
3 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 141.83 66.87 74.96 9.46 9.11 9.39 9.39 9.50 0.00 1 3f+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3t, 2a^2s, 2a, 3s+2t,
4 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 138.88 67.00 71.88 9.00 8.79 8.93 9.07 9.14 0.00 6 3lo, 3z<+3t<, 3f<, 3z+2t+2lo, 2a+3t, 3s, 2a
5 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 138.12 66.50 72.62 9.14 8.79 9.07 9.18 9.21 1.00 4 3f+3t, 2a+3t, 3z!, 2lo, 3f, 3s<↓, 2a+2t+2t
6 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 128.85 62.67 66.18 8.50 8.00 8.18 8.36 8.32 0.00 3 2a, 3z+3t, 2s, 2z, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3f!+2t+2lo
FINAL
1 - Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 223.30 2 1
2 - Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 216.28 4 2
3 - Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 215.14 1 5
4 - Carolina KOSTNER ITA 214.65 6 3
5 - Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 213.49 3 4
6 - Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 202.11 5 6
=====================================================================