2017 WARSAW CHALLENGE 11/16-19 WARSAW POL

2017 WARSAW CHALLENGE 11/16-19 WARSAW POL

Postby chuckiem » Thu Nov 16, 2017 7:29 pm

START ORDER SHORT DANCE Fri Nov 17 11 am local time / 5 am EST

1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
2 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR
3 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN
4 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN

5 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy McKERNAN AUS
6 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL
7 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
8 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
9 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

10 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER
11 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL
12 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
13 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
14 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS

TECH TEAM

Ref Gorojdanov-BLR yes, again!!
TC Gordon Poltorak-POL
TS Baranov-UKR
ATS Towler-Green-GBR

JUDGES UKR POL BLR USA GBR RUS AUS ITA


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDERS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri Nov 17 1:35 pm local time / 7:35 am EST

1 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN
2 Greta MORKYTE LTU
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
4 Emy DECELLES CAN
5 Michelle LIFSHITS ISR

6 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ
7 Heloise PITOT FRA
8 Colette Coco KAMINSKI POL
9 Elena RIVKINA ISR
10 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

11 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE
12 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
13 Amy LIN TPE
14 Alexandra AVSTRIYSKAYA RUS
15 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SGP

16 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL
17 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL
18 Serafina SAKHANOVICH RUS
19 Nina POVEY GBR
20 Courtney HICKS USA

TECH TEAM

Ref Sierocka POL
TC Prokop SVK
TS Tewanian POL
ATS Knyazev UZB

JUDGES SWE POL CZE USA HUN SUI RUS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri Nov 17 5:10 pm local time / 11:10 am EST

1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
2 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
3 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
4 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA

5 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP
6 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
7 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA
8 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA


TECH TEAM

Ref Swiderska POL
TC Zonnekeyn BEL
TS Siudek POL
ATS Knyazev UZB

JUDGES SVK SUI CAN GER ITA POL USA


=============================================================================================================

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Sat Nov 18 10:30 am local time / 4:30 am EST

1 Jan KURNIK CZE
2 Adrien BANNISTER ITA
3 Paul FENTZ GER
4 Andrew TORGASHEV USA

5 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL
6 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
7 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
8 Erik MATYSIAK POL
9 Matteo RIZZO ITA

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

10 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN
11 Harry MATTICK GBR
12 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ
13 Igor REZNICHENKO POL
14 Mark WEBSTER AUS
'
15 Stephane WALKER SUI
16 Liam FIRUS CAN
17 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK
19 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS

TECH TEAM

Ref Gordon Poltorak POL
TC Zonnekeyn BEL
TS Knyazev UZB
ATS Paluchowski POL

JUDGES SVK CAN ITA UKR POL GER USA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 WARSAW CHALLENGE 11/16-19 WARSAW POL

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 17, 2017 4:25 pm

RESULTS SHORT DANCE

1 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 64.38 33.30 31.08 7.75 7.54 7.92 7.67 7.96 0.00 14
2 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 62.53 32.37 30.16 7.58 7.46 7.63 7.50 7.54 0.00 7
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 61.82 31.55 30.27 7.54 7.46 7.67 7.63 7.54 0.00 1
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 60.40 31.03 29.37 7.33 7.17 7.46 7.25 7.50 0.00 13
5 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 60.34 31.22 29.12 7.29 7.08 7.46 7.29 7.29 0.00 12
6 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 59.65 31.85 27.80 6.88 6.75 7.04 6.88 7.21 0.00 10
7 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 54.68 28.80 25.88 6.38 6.29 6.58 6.54 6.58 0.00 6
8 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 49.96 24.59 25.37 6.29 6.25 6.38 6.42 6.38 0.00 9
9 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 46.55 21.75 24.80 6.25 6.00 6.29 6.25 6.21 0.00 4
10 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 45.09 22.93 22.16 5.58 5.38 5.54 5.67 5.54 0.00 3
11 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 44.61 24.45 20.16 5.04 4.88 5.08 5.17 5.04 0.00 8
12 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 44.10 22.67 21.43 5.29 5.21 5.46 5.58 5.25 0.00 2
13 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 41.26 19.23 22.03 5.50 5.42 5.58 5.58 5.46 0.00 11
14 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy McKERNAN AUS 35.35 15.92 19.43 4.83 4.67 4.96 5.04 4.79 0.00 5


START ORDER FREE DANCE Sat Nov 18 1:45 pm local time / 7:45 am EST

1 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy McKERNAN AUS
2 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL
3 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR
4 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS

5 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN
6 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN
7 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER
8 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL
9 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

10 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
11 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
12 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
13 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
14 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Serafina SAKHANOVICH RUS 61.23 34.31 27.92 7.10 6.75 6.95 7.05 7.05 1.00 18 3f+3t, 3z, 2a↓
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 59.84 31.48 28.36 7.20 6.80 7.20 7.10 7.15 0.00 3 2a, 3z+3t<<, 3f!
3 Courtney HICKS USA 58.43 29.99 28.44 7.10 6.95 7.05 7.15 7.30 0.00 20 3f+3lo, 2z*, 2a
4 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 52.11 29.87 23.24 6.00 5.50 5.85 5.95 5.75 1.00 12 3z<↓, 3t+3t, 2a
5 Nina POVEY GBR 49.23 26.23 23.00 5.80 5.35 5.90 5.75 5.95 0.00 19 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a
6 Emy DECELLES CAN 48.69 24.05 24.64 6.35 6.05 6.00 6.25 6.15 0.00 4 3t, 3f<+2t, 2a
7 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 47.07 24.91 22.16 5.35 5.15 5.55 5.80 5.85 0.00 17 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
8 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 46.79 25.99 20.80 5.10 4.90 5.45 5.30 5.25 0.00 1 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
9 Alexandra AVSTRIYSKAYA RUS 45.90 22.94 23.96 6.25 5.75 5.80 6.00 6.15 1.00 14 3z, 3f<↓-nc, 2a
10 Greta MORKYTE LTU 41.21 23.09 19.12 5.00 4.55 4.75 4.90 4.70 1.00 2 3s+3t<, 3lo↓, 2a
11 Heloise PITOT FRA 40.65 21.09 20.56 5.25 4.85 4.90 5.40 5.30 1.00 7 3lo↓-nc, 3z, 2a
12 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 40.45 20.17 20.28 5.15 4.70 5.05 5.25 5.20 0.00 11 3s+2t<<, 3t<<, 2a
13 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 39.75 20.59 20.16 5.10 4.90 4.95 5.20 5.05 1.00 16
14 Colette Coco KAMINSKI POL 39.25 20.37 19.88 4.90 4.80 5.00 5.15 5.00 1.00 8
15 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 36.83 19.83 20.00 5.05 4.80 4.85 5.10 5.20 3.00 10
16 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SGP 34.34 14.90 19.44 4.90 4.60 4.90 4.95 4.95 0.00 15
17 Michelle LIFSHITS ISR 32.68 14.80 19.88 5.25 4.80 4.65 5.10 5.05 2.00 5
18 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 32.10 13.90 18.20 4.50 4.35 4.40 4.75 4.75 0.00 6
19 Amy LIN TPE 32.08 13.72 21.36 5.55 5.30 5.00 5.45 5.40 3.00 13
20 Elena RIVKINA ISR 31.72 13.60 18.12 4.80 4.35 4.40 4.60 4.50 0.00 9


START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Sat Nov 18 4:45 pm local time / 10:45 am EST

1 Michelle LIFSHITS ISR
2 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SGP
3 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ
4 Amy LIN TPE
5 Elena RIVKINA ISR

6 Heloise PITOT FRA
7 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE
8 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE
9 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL
10 Colette Coco KAMINSKI POL

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

11 Greta MORKYTE LTU
12 Alexandra AVSTRIYSKAYA RUS
13 Emy DECELLES CAN
14 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL
15 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN

16 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
17 Nina POVEY GBR
18 Courtney HICKS USA
19 Serafina SAKHANOVICH RUS
20 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS

=====================================================================

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 66.70 36.94 29.76 7.40 7.20 7.50 7.45 7.65 0.00 4
2 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 59.92 34.52 25.40 6.30 5.95 6.45 6.50 6.55 0.00 2
3 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 58.84 33.16 25.68 6.30 6.20 6.45 6.55 6.60 0.00 3
4 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 58.52 33.36 26.16 6.85 6.65 6.45 6.60 6.15 1.00 1
5 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 53.26 30.26 24.00 6.00 5.95 5.80 6.10 6.15 1.00 8
6 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 49.96 29.72 21.24 5.45 5.10 5.40 5.35 5.25 1.00 7
7 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 49.88 27.08 22.80 5.80 5.40 5.65 5.90 5.75 0.00 6
8 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 45.94 23.74 23.20 5.95 5.75 5.40 6.10 5.80 1.00 7


START ORDER PAIRS FREE SKATE Sun Nov 19 11 am local time / 5 am EST

1 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
2 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA
3 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP
4 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA

5 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
6 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
7 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
8 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA

=======================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 WARSAW CHALLENGE 11/16-19 WARSAW POL

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 18, 2017 3:01 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Matteo RIZZO ITA 75.64 41.39 35.25 6.90 6.80 7.10 7.15 7.30 1.00 9 3a, 3z+3t, 3f, time
2 Stephane WALKER SUI 68.92 34.57 34.35 6.85 6.45 6.95 6.95 7.15 0.00 15 3a, 3z+2t, 3f<
3 Liam FIRUS CAN 66.58 31.58 35.00 7.10 6.75 6.90 7.05 7.20 0.00 16 4t<, 3a, 3z<+3t<
4 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 64.93 33.93 31.00 6.35 5.90 6.30 6.25 6.20 0.00 6 3a<, 4t<, 3z+3t
5 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 64.73 34.08 30.65 6.35 5.70 6.20 6.25 6.15 0.00 13 4t, 3a, 2f+3t
6 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 61.52 31.97 31.55 6.50 6.40 5.90 6.50 6.25 2.00 4 3a↓, 3z, 3f+3t<↓
7 Mark WEBSTER AUS 60.38 32.13 29.25 5.85 5.65 5.90 6.10 5.75 1.00 14 3a, 3z+2t, 3f, time
8 Harry MATTICK GBR 60.28 29.48 30.80 6.40 6.05 6.00 6.25 6.10 0.00 11 4t<+3t, 2a, 3lo
9 Paul FENTZ GER 60.18 29.68 31.50 6.45 6.15 6.00 6.45 6.45 1.00 3 4t<↓, 3a, 2z+3t
10 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 58.65 29.65 29.00 5.80 5.50 5.85 5.90 5.95 0.00 2 3a, 3z+3t<, 3fe
11 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 58.14 28.89 30.25 5.85 5.70 6.05 6.20 6.45 1.00 19 3lo+3lo, 2a, 3z<↓
12 Jan KURNIK CZE 57.90 29.00 28.90 5.70 5.50 5.90 5.80 6.00 0.00 1
13 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 57.51 28.16 30.35 5.95 5.70 6.15 6.25 6.30 1.00 17
14 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 51.10 24.75 26.35 5.35 4.90 5.15 5.55 5.40 0.00 12
15 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 50.18 24.63 25.55 5.30 4.95 5.10 5.15 5.05 0.00 7
16 Erik MATYSIAK POL 45.33 21.28 25.05 5.10 4.90 5.00 5.00 5.05 1.00 8
17 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 45.16 18.06 27.10 5.45 5.35 5.25 5.55 5.50 0.00 5
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 44.73 21.53 24.20 5.00 4.65 4.80 4.90 4.85 1.00 18
19 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 41.38 16.33 25.05 5.20 4.90 4.75 5.00 5.20 0.00 10


START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sun Nov 19 12:45 pm local time / 6:45 am EST

1 Jakub KRSNAK SVK
2 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN
3 Erik MATYSIAK POL
4 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL

5 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
6 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS
7 Jan KURNIK CZE
8 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ
9 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

10 Paul FENTZ GER
11 Adrien BANNISTER ITA
12 Harry MATTICK GBR
13 Andrew TORGASHEV USA
14 Mark WEBSTER AUS

15 Igor REZNICHENKO POL
16 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
17 Matteo RIZZO ITA
18 Stephane WALKER SUI
19 Liam FIRUS CAN
Last edited by chuckiem on Sat Nov 18, 2017 5:46 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 WARSAW CHALLENGE 11/16-19 WARSAW POL

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 18, 2017 5:35 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 99.69 50.79 48.90 8.04 7.83 8.29 8.17 8.42 0.00 13
2 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 97.98 51.25 46.73 7.71 7.63 7.88 7.83 7.88 0.00 12
3 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 90.49 47.91 42.58 6.88 6.83 7.25 7.13 7.38 0.00 7
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 90.06 45.16 44.90 7.42 7.25 7.71 7.46 7.58 0.00 11
5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 89.48 44.97 45.51 7.46 7.58 7.42 7.83 7.63 1.00 14
6 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 89.19 45.79 43.40 7.17 7.00 7.33 7.46 7.21 0.00 10
7 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 85.55 46.75 38.80 6.46 6.17 6.58 6.42 6.71 0.00 5
8 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 82.88 44.08 38.80 6.25 6.17 6.58 6.58 6.75 0.00 9
9 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 75.17 37.27 38.90 6.29 6.29 6.46 6.71 6.67 1.00 8
10 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 72.33 38.57 33.76 5.54 5.33 5.63 5.92 5.71 0.00 6
11 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 67.40 34.99 33.41 5.38 5.42 5.58 5.79 5.67 1.00 3
12 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 67.22 35.55 32.67 5.29 5.25 5.63 5.67 5.38 1.00 2
13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 58.45 31.05 31.40 5.33 5.04 5.17 5.46 5.17 4.00 4
14 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy McKERNAN AUS 58.13 29.73 28.40 4.67 4.50 4.96 4.96 4.58 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 164.07 1 1
2 - Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 160.51 2 2
3 - Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 151.30 3 5
4 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 150.46 4 4
5 - Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 150.14 6 3
6 - Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 149.53 5 6
7 - Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 132.84 8 8
8 - Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 132.10 9 7
9 - Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 129.85 7 9
10 - Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 117.42 10 10
11 - Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 111.50 12 11
12 - Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 108.48 13 12
13 - Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 103.06 11 13
14 - Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy McKERNAN AUS 93.48 14 14
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 WARSAW CHALLENGE 11/16-19 WARSAW POL

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 18, 2017 7:50 pm

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Serafina SAKHANOVICH RUS 115.16 58.92 58.24 7.45 6.85 7.25 7.35 7.50 2.00 19 3f+3t, 3z, 2a, 3s+2t<<↓, 2a, 3f+2t, 3lo, ↓ftwk
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 114.59 55.95 58.64 7.45 7.15 7.25 7.30 7.50 0.00 20 3z, 2a+3t<, 3f+1lo<+3s<, 3z+2t, 2lo, 2a, 3f
3 Courtney HICKS USA 106.96 52.00 56.96 7.25 6.95 6.90 7.30 7.20 2.00 18 3f+3lo<<↓, 2a, 2a+2t, 2z+1lo+2s<<, 3z↓, 3t, 3f
4 Nina POVEY GBR 98.83 47.23 51.60 6.25 6.10 6.65 6.50 6.75 0.00 17 2a, 3f, 3ze, 3lo+2t, 3lo<<, 2a+2t+2lo, 2f+2lo
5 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 94.18 46.94 48.24 6.30 5.65 5.90 6.25 6.05 1.00 16 3f↓, 3lo, 1z, 3t, 2a+1lo+3s, 1a, 3s
6 Emy DECELLES CAN 87.78 38.18 49.60 6.35 6.00 6.00 6.25 6.40 0.00 13 2a+3t, 3f<, 1z, 2lo<<, 3f<+rep, 2a+2t, 3t
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 86.00 41.72 45.28 5.60 5.40 5.50 5.85 5.95 1.00 15 3t, 3lo<↓, 2a<, 3s, 3s+2t, 2a+1lo+2f, 2f+2t
8 Alexandra AVSTRIYSKAYA RUS 83.30 35.90 48.40 6.40 5.65 6.00 6.15 6.05 1.00 12 2z+3t, 2a, 1lo, 3f<↓, 2z, 3f<+rep, 2a<
9 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 76.10 35.46 44.64 5.70 5.40 5.45 5.75 5.60 4.00 14
10 Heloise PITOT FRA 74.46 34.66 40.80 5.25 4.90 4.90 5.20 5.25 1.00 6
11 Colette Coco KAMINSKI POL 68.23 30.11 39.12 5.30 4.65 4.85 4.85 4.80 1.00 10
12 Greta MORKYTE LTU 67.17 29.73 39.44 5.15 4.75 4.75 5.10 4.90 2.00 11
13 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 66.50 29.54 38.96 5.20 4.65 4.65 5.05 4.80 2.00 8
14 Michelle LIFSHITS ISR 65.93 28.77 38.16 5.00 4.45 4.75 4.85 4.80 1.00 1
15 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 65.82 31.34 38.48 4.90 4.65 4.60 5.00 4.90 4.00 7
16 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 64.41 26.65 39.76 5.05 4.75 4.75 5.20 5.10 2.00 9
17 Amy LIN TPE 63.86 29.38 38.48 5.05 4.65 4.50 4.90 4.95 4.00 4
18 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SGP 63.52 25.20 38.32 4.70 4.65 4.80 4.85 4.95 0.00 2
19 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 54.44 22.04 34.40 4.40 4.20 4.15 4.45 4.30 2.00 3
20 Elena RIVKINA ISR 49.10 17.50 31.60 4.25 3.80 3.80 4.10 3.80 0.00 5



FINAL STANDINGS - LADIES

1 - Serafina SAKHANOVICH RUS 176.39 1 1
2 - Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 174.43 2 2
3 - Courtney HICKS USA 165.39 3 3
4 - Nina POVEY GBR 148.06 5 4
5 - Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 146.29 4 5
6 - Emy DECELLES CAN 136.47 6 6
7 - Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 132.79 8 7
8 - Alexandra AVSTRIYSKAYA RUS 129.20 9 8
9 - Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 123.17 7 9
10 - Heloise PITOT FRA 115.11 11 10
11 - Greta MORKYTE LTU 108.38 10 12
12 - Colette Coco KAMINSKI POL 107.48 14 11
13 - Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 106.95 12 13
14 - Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 104.16 13 16
15 - Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 102.65 15 15
16 - Michelle LIFSHITS ISR 98.61 17 14
17 - Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SGP 97.86 16 18
18 - Amy LIN TPE 95.94 19 17
19 - Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 86.54 18 19
20 - Elena RIVKINA ISR 80.82 20 20
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 WARSAW CHALLENGE 11/16-19 WARSAW POL

Postby chuckiem » Sun Nov 19, 2017 4:27 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 126.44 64.44 62.00 7.60 7.50 7.85 7.85 7.95 0.00 8
2 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 122.32 66.32 56.00 7.00 6.80 7.00 7.20 7.00 0.00 6
3 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 107.80 56.56 52.24 6.60 6.25 6.60 6.70 6.50 1.00 7
4 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 103.11 51.27 51.84 6.40 6.35 6.35 6.65 6.65 0.00 7
5 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 99.20 52.60 47.60 6.25 5.85 5.80 6.05 5.80 1.00 2
6 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 95.60 50.80 46.80 6.15 5.85 5.50 5.95 5.80 2.00 4
7 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 93.30 51.06 42.24 5.50 5.15 5.20 5.45 5.10 0.00 3
8 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 87.68 46.56 43.12 5.60 5.15 5.25 5.70 5.25 2.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 193.14 1 1
2 - Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 180.84 4 2
3 - Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 167.72 2 3
4 - Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 161.95 3 4
5 - Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 148.86 5 6
6 - Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 145.14 8 5
7 - Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 143.26 6 7
8 - Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 137.56 7 8

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Matteo RIZZO ITA 157.34 82.24 75.10 7.40 7.25 7.70 7.50 7.70 0.00 17 3z+3t, 3a+2t, 3z, 3a, 3f+1lo+3s, 3lo, 2a, 2a
2 Stephane WALKER SUI 135.56 63.46 72.10 7.15 7.00 7.20 7.25 7.45 0.00 18 3a<, 3z, 3lo+2t, 3f, 3z+2t, 3lo, 1a+1lo+3s<, 3t
3 Liam FIRUS CAN 134.13 65.73 72.40 7.45 7.15 7.00 7.25 7.35 4.00 19 4t<↓, 3a↓, 3f, 4t<<↓+rep, 2a+1lo+3s, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3z
4 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 132.22 70.02 63.20 6.60 5.80 6.35 6.50 6.35 1.00 16 3a, 4t<+2t, 4s<↓, 4t<, 2a+1lo+3f, 3lo, 3z!, 3s+3t
5 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 131.14 66.94 64.20 6.55 6.20 6.40 6.55 6.40 0.00 15 4t, 3a, 3lo, 3a^2t*, 3f+3t, 2z, 3f, 2a+1lo+3s
6 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 121.26 54.86 67.40 6.90 6.70 6.40 6.85 6.85 1.00 13 1a, 2t, 3z, 2t, 3z!+3t<↓, 3f+1lo+3s, 3lo, 2a
7 Paul FENTZ GER 120.66 59.56 63.10 6.55 6.15 6.20 6.40 6.25 2.00 10 3a+3t, 4t<<↓, 3lo, 3z, 3a↓, 3s+2t, 2z, 1a
8 Mark WEBSTER AUS 115.84 57.94 58.90 6.15 5.65 5.80 5.90 5.95 1.00 14
9 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 115.45 56.15 60.30 6.10 5.70 6.05 6.15 6.15 1.00 11
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 114.30 56.00 59.30 6.00 5.75 5.85 5.90 6.15 1.00 5
11 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 114.04 56.34 57.70 5.90 5.70 5.85 5.75 5.65 0.00 6
12 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 112.45 57.85 54.60 5.80 5.20 5.45 5.60 5.25 0.00 8
13 Harry MATTICK GBR 111.65 48.15 65.50 6.50 6.25 6.45 6.65 6.90 2.00 12
14 Jan KURNIK CZE 97.58 43.88 55.70 5.70 5.35 5.50 5.75 5.55 2.00 7
15 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 95.47 47.07 48.40 5.10 4.85 4.70 5.00 4.55 0.00 2
16 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 93.76 41.06 52.70 5.40 5.05 5.35 5.45 5.10 0.00 9
17 Erik MATYSIAK POL 89.93 41.13 49.80 5.30 4.70 5.00 5.05 4.85 1.00 3
18 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 85.73 31.53 55.20 5.60 5.45 5.25 5.60 5.70 1.00 4
19 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 81.00 35.80 47.20 5.00 4.40 4.70 4.80 4.70 2.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 232.98 1 1
2 - Stephane WALKER SUI 204.48 2 2
3 - Liam FIRUS CAN 200.71 3 3
4 - Roman SAVOSIN RUS 197.15 4 4
5 - Igor REZNICHENKO POL 195.87 5 5
6 - Andrew TORGASHEV USA 182.78 6 6
7 - Paul FENTZ GER 180.84 9 7
8 - Mark WEBSTER AUS 176.22 7 8
9 - Adrien BANNISTER ITA 174.10 10 9
10 - Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 172.18 11 11
11 - Harry MATTICK GBR 171.93 8 13
12 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 171.81 13 10
13 - Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 163.55 14 12
14 - Jan KURNIK CZE 155.48 12 14
15 - Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 143.94 15 16
16 - Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 136.85 19 15
17 - Erik MATYSIAK POL 135.26 16 17
18 - Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 130.89 17 18
19 - Jakub KRSNAK SVK 125.73 18 19

===================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: chuckiem and 3 guests