START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri Oct 6 2 pm local time / 7 am EDT
1 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA
2 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
3 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
4 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
5 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
6 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA
7 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
8 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
Tech Team
Ref Laaksonen-FIN
TC Leskinen-FIN
TS Briggs-GBR
ATS Kuznetsov-RUS
Judges: SWE FIN CHN CAN GER RUS ITA USA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri Oct 6 3:30 pm local time / 8:30 am EDT
1 Samuel KOPPEL EST
2 Vincent ZHOU USA
3 Michal BREZINA CZE
4 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI
5 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
6 Adam RIPPON USA
7 Anton KARPUK BLR
8 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
9 Boyang JIN CHN
10 Tangxu LI CHN
11 Bela PAPP FIN
12 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***
13 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
14 Alexander PETROV RUS
15 Ross MINER USA
16 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
17 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST
18 Paul FENTZ GER
Tech Team
Ref Rosenbluth-USA
TC Barbacci Levy-SUI
TS Hakola-FIN
ATS Fleury-FRA
Judges: EST SUI RUS ISA GER CAN CHN FIN
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri Oct 6 6:35 pm local time / 11:35 EDT
1 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
2 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
3 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL
4 Yu Jin CHOI KOR
5 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI
6 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
7 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
8 Angela WANG USA
9 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
10 Anna LITVINENKO GBR
*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***
11 Annely VAHI EST
12 Ziquan ZHAO CHN
13 Dabin CHOI KOR
14 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
15 Alena LEONOVA RUS
16 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
17 Natalie KLOTZ AUT
18 Brooklee HAN AUS
19 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS
20 Marika STEWARD AUT
21 Emmi PELTONEN FIN
*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***
22 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
23 Seoyoung YOON KOR
24 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST
25 Polina EDMUNDS USA
26 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
27 Danielle HARRISON GBR
Tech Team
Ref Maeda-JPN
TC Leskinen-FIN
TS Baekgaard Kjaer-DEN
ATS Kuznetsov-RUS
Judges: RUS ITA FIN AUS AUT JPN SWE SUI
=============================================================================
START ORDER SHORT DANCE Sat Oct 7 12 noon local time / 5 am EDT
1 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
2 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
4 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE USA
5 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
6 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
8 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***
10 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE
11 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP
12 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST
13 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
14 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
15 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN
16 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR
17 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
18 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
19 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
Tech Team
Ref Saarelainen-FIN
TC Selby-GBR
TS Bowness-CAN
ATS Stergiadu-SWE
Judges: USA CAN FIN ESP POL FRA CZE GER
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------