by chuckiem » Wed Mar 29, 2017 2:08 pm
RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 79.01 42.10 36.91 9.11 9.04 9.39 9.21 9.39 0.00 32 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 75.98 41.23 34.75 8.61 8.43 8.86 8.71 8.82 0.00 26 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 72.12 39.12 33.00 8.32 8.04 8.46 8.29 8.14 0.00 33 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
4 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 71.52 37.21 34.31 8.54 8.36 8.64 8.64 8.71 0.00 37 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
5 Karen CHEN USA 69.98 38.35 31.63 7.82 7.64 8.11 7.96 8.00 0.00 28 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
6 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 69.76 38.14 31.62 8.00 7.75 7.93 7.96 7.89 0.00 35 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
7 Ashley WAGNER USA 69.04 35.27 33.77 8.50 8.14 8.61 8.39 8.57 0.00 34 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
8 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 66.33 32.44 33.89 8.54 8.32 8.21 8.61 8.68 0.00 8 3t+3t. 3f, 2a, prob fcsp
9 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 65.87 36.84 29.03 7.39 6.96 7.36 7.21 7.36 0.00 23 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
10 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 65.48 36.65 28.83 7.14 7.07 7.29 7.25 7.29 0.00 31 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
11 Da Bin CHOI KOR 62.66 35.46 27.20 6.89 6.64 6.86 6.86 6.75 0.00 27 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
12 Rika HONGO JPN 62.55 31.45 31.10 7.82 7.61 7.75 7.86 7.82 0.00 36 3f, 3t+3t<, 2a
13 Mariah BELL USA 61.02 32.16 28.86 7.11 6.96 7.25 7.25 7.50 0.00 19 3t+3t<-2hd, 3f, 2a
14 Ivett TOTH HUN 61.00 33.60 27.40 6.79 6.54 7.00 6.93 7.00 0.00 22 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
15 Mai MIHARA JPN 59.59 30.88 29.71 7.50 7.25 7.39 7.46 7.54 1.00 24 3z+3t, 2a, 2f*↓
16 Xiangning LI CHN 58.28 33.49 24.79 6.36 5.89 6.43 6.18 6.14 0.00 10 3f+3t<, 3z, 2a
17 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 57.54 30.71 26.83 6.71 6.43 6.86 6.68 6.86 0.00 17 3z+2t, 3f-so, 2a
18 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 57.08 29.93 27.15 6.79 6.54 6.86 6.79 6.96 0.00 30 3z-hd+2t, 3lo, 2a
19 Kailani CRAINE AUS 56.97 31.54 25.43 6.29 5.96 6.64 6.36 6.54 0.00 13 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a
20 Zijun LI CHN 56.30 29.73 26.57 6.79 6.43 6.71 6.68 6.61 0.00 21 3t+3t<, 3f, 2a
21 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 55.92 28.24 27.68 6.89 6.75 6.96 7.07 6.93 0.00 29 3z<, 3t+2t, 2a
22 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 55.49 29.77 26.72 6.75 6.43 6.57 6.79 6.86 1.00 20 3z-to+3t<↓, 3lo, 2a
23 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 55.20 30.63 24.57 6.21 5.89 6.21 6.11 6.29 0.00 5 3z+2t, 3f!, 2a
24 Nicole SCHOTT GER 54.83 29.64 26.19 6.71 6.39 6.50 6.50 6.64 1.00 25 3lo, 3t+3t↓, 2a
FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Shuran YU SGP 52.87 30.31 22.56 5.89 5.25 5.68 5.68 5.71 0.00 7
26 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 52.07 27.85 25.22 6.39 5.89 6.32 6.39 6.54 1.00 2
27 Helery HÄLVIN EST 51.94 28.21 23.73 6.14 5.64 5.96 5.96 5.96 0.00 14
28 Amy LIN TPE 51.86 28.03 23.83 6.04 5.64 6.04 6.00 6.07 0.00 12
29 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 50.74 25.18 25.56 6.61 6.11 6.25 6.36 6.61 0.00 6
30 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 50.65 27.79 22.86 5.75 5.54 5.75 5.82 5.71 0.00 18
31 Kerstin FRANK AUT 50.54 27.83 22.71 6.07 5.25 5.71 5.71 5.64 0.00 16
32 Natasha McKAY GBR 50.10 25.58 24.52 6.04 5.82 6.32 6.14 6.32 0.00 15
33 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 47.86 26.57 21.29 5.46 5.18 5.29 5.36 5.32 0.00 11
34 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 46.99 25.30 21.69 5.50 5.21 5.32 5.54 5.54 0.00 1
35 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 46.98 26.30 21.68 5.64 5.07 5.39 5.50 5.50 1.00 3
36 Dasa GRM SLO 46.63 25.03 22.60 5.79 5.39 5.61 5.68 5.79 1.00 4
37 Michela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 32.21 16.55 19.66 5.21 4.79 4.57 5.14 4.86 4.00 9
JUDGES FOR LADIES SP: FRA CAN GBR NOR JPN AUT KOR CZE SUI
LADIES FREE SKATE Friday 12 noon local time / 5 am EDT
Start Order
1 Zijun LI CHN
2 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
3 Kailani CRAINE AUS
4 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
5 Nicole SCHOTT GER
6 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
7 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
8 Loena HENDRICKX BEL
9 Xiangning LI CHN
10 Ivett TOTH HUN
11 Mariah BELL USA
12 Mai MIHARA JPN
** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** **
13 Da Bin CHOI KOR
14 Rika HONGO JPN
15 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
16 Ashley WAGNER USA
17 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
18 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
19 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
20 Karen CHEN USA
21 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
22 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
23 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
24 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
Last edited by
chuckiem on Wed Mar 29, 2017 2:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.