RUSSIAN NATIONALS DAY TWOLADIES SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA 80.08 41.88 38.20 9.50 9.36 9.64 9.64 9.61 0.00 3 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
2 Maria SOTSKOVA 74.39 38.68 35.71 8.93 8.75 9.04 9.00 8.93 0.00 14 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
3 Alina ZAGITOVA 74.26 40.88 33.38 8.36 8.11 8.50 8.36 8.39 0.00 18 3z+3lo, 3f, 2a
4 Anna POGORILAYA 73.45 36.16 37.29 9.32 9.11 9.39 9.32 9.46 0.00 12 3z+3t<, 3lo, 2a
5 Elena RADIONOVA 70.19 34.40 35.79 8.93 8.68 9.00 8.96 9.18 0.00 2 3z+3t<, 3lo, 2a
6 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA 69.17 33.75 35.42 8.89 8.64 8.89 8.86 9.00 0.00 17 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
7 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA 68.34 35.96 32.38 8.11 7.75 8.07 8.21 8.32 0.00 11 3z+3t, 3f-so, 2a
8 Sophia SAMODUROVA 65.29 35.73 29.56 7.43 7.14 7.50 7.46 7.43 0.00 16 3z!+3t, 3f, 2a
9 Alisa FEDICHKINA 63.96 33.27 31.69 7.93 7.64 7.86 8.07 8.11 1.00 10 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo<↓
10 Anastasia GUBANOVA 63.34 31.51 31.83 7.89 7.71 7.82 8.11 8.25 0.00 7 2a, 3z+3t, 1lo*
11 Alena LEONOVA 60.60 28.14 33.46 8.46 8.11 8.14 8.54 8.57 1.00 6 3t+3t, 3f<↓, 2a-df
12 Valeria MIKHAILOVA 59.90 31.60 28.30 7.18 6.79 7.14 7.14 7.14 0.00 5 3f+3t<, 3lo, 2a
13 Seraphima SAKHANOVICH 59.37 27.58 31.79 8.04 7.64 7.96 7.96 8.14 0.00 4 3f, 3ze+2t, 2a
14 Alina LOZKO 58.40 29.22 29.18 7.32 7.00 7.29 7.36 7.50 0.00 13 3lo+1lo*, 3f, 2a
15 Natalja OGORELTSEVA 57.48 28.94 28.54 7.32 6.96 7.07 7.14 7.18 0.00 15 3lo+2lo, 3z, 2a
16 Anastasia YATSENKO 55.74 30.08 26.66 6.82 6.46 6.54 6.79 6.71 1.00 8 3z+3t↓, 2a, 3lo
17 Ekaterina GUSEVA 53.04 27.94 25.10 6.36 6.00 6.36 6.36 6.29 0.00 1 3t+2t, 3f, 2a
18 Anastasia KOLOMIETZ 44.24 19.38 25.86 6.71 6.29 6.25 6.61 6.46 1.00 9 3z+2t, 3lo, 1a<<*
NOTE: Zagitova is 14---too young for Euros/Worlds.
MEN FREE SKATE RESULTS1 Mikhail KOLYADA 188.15 94.29 94.86 9.39 9.32 9.54 9.54 9.64 1.00 17 4z↓, 4t, 3a+3t, 3z+2t, 3a, 3s^2a, 3lo, 2a
2 Maxim KOVTUN 172.72 84.16 88.56 8.89 8.71 8.86 8.86 8.96 0.00 11 4s, 4t, 3z+1lo<+3s, 3a+3t, 3a, 2lo<<, 3s+2t, 2a
3 Alexander SAMARIN 172.33 85.25 87.08 8.64 8.39 8.93 8.79 8.79 0.00 16 4t+3t, 4t, 3a+2t, 3z, 3a, 3lo, 3s, 2a
4 Dmitri ALIEV 164.43 84.31 81.12 8.25 7.89 7.96 8.21 8.25 1.00 9 4t, 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo↓, 3f, 2a+1lo+3s
5 Alexander PETROV 160.96 77.12 83.84 8.36 8.18 8.46 8.46 8.46 0.00 10 3a, 3a+2t, 3z+2t, 3z, 3f!+1lo+2s, 3t, 3lo, 2a
6 Andrei LAZUKIN 157.81 76.15 81.66 8.18 7.89 8.29 8.29 8.18 0.00 12 4t, 4t+2t, 3a+2t+2lo, 1a, 3z^2a, 3lo, 3f, 3s
7 Alexei EROKHOV 152.60 80.76 71.84 7.39 6.93 7.25 7.21 7.14 0.00 4 4t, 3a+3t, 3a, 3f!+1lo+3s, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3z, 1a
8 Sergei VORONOV 147.73 62.53 86.20 8.71 8.39 8.54 8.71 8.75 1.00 15 4t, 3a, 4t<↓+rep, 1a, 2z, 3s, 3lo+2t+2lo, 2a+2t
9 Anton SHULEPOV 145.92 65.48 81.44 8.25 7.96 8.04 8.29 8.18 1.00 13 4z<, 3a, 3lo, 3a<+1lo<+3f<↓, 3z, 3z+2t, 3s<, 2a+2t
10 Artur DMITRIEV 145.80 66.30 80.50 8.25 7.68 8.00 8.11 8.21 1.00 14 4t<, 4t<↓+rep, 3a+2t+2lo, 3a, 3lo, 3f, 2z, 3s^2a
11 Pavel VIYUGOV 135.31 66.53 68.78 7.07 6.64 7.04 6.82 6.82 0.00 8 3a, 3z+3t, 3a+2t, 3s, 3lo, 3z, 3fe, 2a^2a
12 Ilia SKIRDA 131.76 63.12 70.64 6.96 6.93 7.04 7.18 7.21 2.00 6 3z!+3t, 3f↓, 3z!, 3f+2t, 3s+2t↓, 3lo, 2a, 2a
13 Ilia KNYAZHUK 129.35 64.13 65.22 6.64 6.39 6.54 6.50 6.54 0.00 2 3z!+3t, 3f+2t, 2a, 3z!+1lo+3s, 3lo, 3f, 2a, 2z!
14 Artem LEZHEEV 126.07 57.85 72.22 7.39 7.11 6.86 7.36 7.39 4.00 7 3a↓, 3s, 3z+3t<, 2a, 3a<↓+rep, 3fe, 3z↓, 3lo+2t+2lo
15 Murad KURBANOV 125.55 55.55 72.00 7.36 6.93 7.25 7.21 7.25 2.00 5 2a, 3z!, 4t<<↓, 3lo+1lo+2s, 3f+3t, 2f, 3s, 2a
16 Andrei ZUBER 118.30 56.02 62.28 6.50 6.11 6.25 6.14 6.14 0.00 3 3a+2t, 3a, 3z, 3z+3t, 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a, 1a, 0 cssp
17 Vladimir SAMOILOV 113.45 52.61 64.84 6.89 6.43 6.14 6.57 6.39 4.00 1 4s<↓, 3a<↓, 3lo, 3ze+2t, 3lo+rep, 3f↓, 2a, 3s+2t
FINAL STANDINGS - MEN1 Mikhail KOLYADA 283.48 1 1
2 Alexander SAMARIN 259.74 2 3
3 Maxim KOVTUN 249.37 7 2
4 Andrei LAZUKIN 241.00 4 6
5 Dmitri ALIEV 240.69 8 4
6 Alexander PETROV 236.93 9 5
7 Sergei VORONOV 233.62 3 8
8 Artur DMITRIEV 226.77 5 10
9 Anton SHULEPOV 224.03 6 9
10 Alexei EROKHOV 216.80 13 7
11 Pavek VIYUGIV 206.82 10 11
12 Ilia SKIRDA 200.39 12 12
13 Artem LEZHEEV 195.25 11 14
14 Ilia KNYAZHUK 189.47 15 13
15 Murad KURBANOV 188.38 14 15
16 Andrei ZUBER 177.93 16 16
17 Vladimir SAMOILOV 160.42 17 17
FREE DANCE RESULTS 1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitry SOLOVIEV 115.86 58.08 57.78 9.64 9.43 9.68 9.68 9.71 0.00 9
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN 113.07 56.60 56.47 9.39 9.21 9.46 9.43 9.57 0.00 10
3 Elena ILINYHK / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN 105.06 51.86 54.20 8.96 8.82 9.14 9.11 9.14 1.00 7
4 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV 104.67 49.89 54.78 9.14 8.96 9.18 9.18 9.18 0.00 8
5 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO 100.45 49.88 50.57 8.43 8.14 8.46 8.54 8.57 0.00 6
6 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN 91.30 46.57 44.73 7.50 7.25 7.50 7.46 7.57 0.00 3
7 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Anton SHIBNEV 86.41 42.14 44.27 7.43 7.11 7.39 7.57 7.39 0.00 5
8 Maria STAVITSKAIA / Andrei BAGIN 82.95 40.02 43.93 7.29 7.11 7.36 7.46 7.39 1.00 4
9 Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV 75.47 36.17 39.30 6.50 6.36 6.50 6.75 6.64 0.00 2
10 Anastasia SAFRONOVA / Ilya ZIMIN 67.04 34.26 33.78 5.68 5.54 5.61 5.75 5.57 1.00 1
FINAL STANDINGS - DANCE1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitry SOLOVIEV 197.26 1 1
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN 189.54 2 2
3 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV 178.45 3 4
4 Elena ILINYHK / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN 178.28 4 3
5 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO 169.46 5 5
6 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN 152.15 6 6
7 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Anton SHIBNEV 139.44 8 7
8 Maria STAVITSKAIA / Andrei BAGIN 139.23 7 8
9 Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV 128.05 9 9
10 Anastasia SAFRONOVA / Ilya ZIMIN 112.22 10 10
BTW, just for comparison, here are the scores PAPADAKIS / CIZERON got at French Nationals:
Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON 202.83 82.03 120.80 inflated? yes, but a little closer to reality