RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 71.53 39.90 31.63 7.86 8.04 7.89 0.00 14 sbs 2a, 3loTh
2 Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG USA 63.02 36.48 26.54 6.71 6.68 6.57 0.00 11 3loTh, sbs 2a
3 Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT CAN 55.67 30.88 24.79 6.25 6.14 6.25 0.00 13 sbs 2a, 3loTh
4 Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER USA 55.37 31.25 24.12 6.07 6.07 6.00 0.00 7 sbs 2a, 2loTh
5 Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV CAN 54.86 29.97 24.89 6.25 6.14 6.32 0.00 18 3Twb, sbs 2a, 3loTh
6 Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS FRA 50.75 28.11 22.64 5.71 5.68 5.64 0.00 16 3Twb, sbs 2a, 2loTh
7 Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI ITA 49.76 27.48 22.28 5.57 5.61 5.57 0.00 8 sbs 2a, 2loTh
8 Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR 48.93 25.18 23.75 6.00 5.86 6.00 0.00 19 2Tw2, 2loTh, sbs2a-so
9 Debora Anna COHEN / Lukas VOCHOZKA CZE 46.78 24.97 21.81 5.50 5.39 5.50 0.00 9 sbs 2a, 2loTh
10 Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON FRA 46.58 25.20 21.38 5.32 5.46 5.29 0.00 10 sbs 2z, 3loTh
11 Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG USA 46.02 24.42 21.60 5.46 5.39 5.39 0.00 6 sbs 2a, 2loTh
12 Sofia ENKINA / Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 45.83 25.68 20.15 5.04 4.93 5.18 0.00 4 sbs 2a, 3loTh
13 Nikola SITKOVA / Oliver KUBACAK SVK 44.94 25.04 19.90 5.14 4.89 4.93 0.00 5 sbs 2a, 2loTh
14 Sae SHIMIZU / Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 43.69 24.17 19.52 4.89 4.79 5.00 0.00 2 2loTh, sbs 2a
15 Nora Marleen ROTHENBÜHLER / Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN 42.28 22.76 19.52 4.93 4.89 4.86 0.00 1 2loTh, sbs 2z
16 Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS GER 41.97 22.45 19.52 4.89 4.86 4.93 0.00 15 2loTh, sbs 2a
FINAL NOT REACHED:
17 Lucy HAY / Kyle McLEOD GBR 41.49 23.27 19.22 4.89 4.86 4.71 1.00 12 ↓sbs2z, 2loTh
18 Claudia Sinclair SCOTTI / Noah QUESADA ESP 41.06 22.20 18.86 4.89 4.79 5.00 0.00 3 sbs 2z, 2loTh
19 Sonja LÖWENHERZ / Robert LÖWENHERZ GER 36.73 19.15 18.58 4.82 4.54 4.61 1.00 17 ↓sbs2a<<, 3loTh
Tech Team
Ref Leskinen-FIN
TC Bianchetti-ITA
TS Goldstein-USA
TS McGrigor-CAN
Judges for SP: GER CZE FRA USA AUT JPN ISR AUS HUN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SKATE ORDER PAIRS FREESKATE: Thu 2/29 7pm local time / 6 am EST
1 Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS GER
2 Nikola SITKOVA / Oliver KUBACAK SVK
3 Nora Marleen ROTHENBÜHLER / Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN
4 Sae SHIMIZU / Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN
5 Debora Anna COHEN / Lukas VOCHOZKA CZE
6 Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON FRA
7 Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG USA
8 Sofia ENKINA / Nikita KOVALENKO ISR
ZAMBONI
9 Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA UKR
10 Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI ITA
11 Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS FRA
12 Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV CAN
13 Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER USA
14 Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT CAN
15 Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
16 Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG USA