by chuckiem » Fri Sep 08, 2023 7:30 pm
RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE
1 Ami NAKAI JPN 127.58 67.02 60.56 7.54 7.46 7.68 0.00 33 3a, 3lo^2a, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3f!q+eu+2s, 2a, 3z
2 Rena UEZONO JPN 124.07 65.89 58.18 7.11 7.25 7.43 0.00 31 3z+3t+2t, 3lo, 2a, 2a, 3zq, 3f!+3t, 3s+2t
3 Elyce LIN-GRACEY USA 119.41 63.34 56.07 6.93 7.00 7.07 0.00 32 3z+3tq, 3s, 2a, 3lo, 3f!^2a+2t, 3f!+2t, 3zq
4 Yujae KIM KOR 118.32 62.36 57.96 7.21 7.21 7.29 2.00 35 3a<<↓, 3f!+3t, 3f!, 3lo↓, 3z^2a^2a, 33z+2t, 3sq
5 Seojin YOUN KOR 109.79 52.82 57.97 7.18 7.07 7.46 1.00 34 3z+3t<, 3f^2a, 3lo<, 3z!<↓, 1f, 3s, 2a+2t+2loq
6 Sofija STEPCENKO LAT 100.63 52.65 47.98 5.82 5.79 6.36 0.00 30 3f!+2t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3s, sf!^2a^2a, 2z, 3tq
7 Anastasia BRANDENBURG SUI 97.64 50.39 48.25 6.07 6.04 5.96 1.00 24 3z^2a, 3f!, 3lo+2t, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3sq, 3t, ↓steps
8 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 95.83 47.08 48.75 6.04 5.93 6.29 0.00 25 3lo, 3f+2t, 3lo<^2a<, 3f<, 3z!<, 3sq+2t+2lo<, 2a
9 Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA HUN 94.77 46.96 48.81 6.07 5.96 6.25 1.00 28 2a, 3z+3t<<, 3lo, 2a, 3zq+eu<<+3s<, 3f!<, 3f!<+2t, time
10 Uliana SHIRYAEVA CAN 92.01 45.66 46.35 5.75 5.50 6.11 0.00 29 2a, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 1z!, 3z!q+eu+3s<, 3f+3t<
11 Meda VARIAKOJYTE LTU 87.14 50.94 37.20 4.68 4.50 4.75 1.00 7 2a+3t, 3z+eu+3s↓, 3z, 3f!, 3lo<, 2a, 3s+2t
12 Olesya RAY GER 87.12 44.06 46.06 5.75 5.50 6.00 3.00 27 3z<^2a, 3z<↓, 3lo<↓, 3lo<+2t, 3s<, 2a, 3t+2t+2lo
13 Taisiia SPESIVTSEVA UKR 82.03 44.13 38.90 4.50 4.75 5.32 1.00 19 3z, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s+2t, 3s↓, 2a<+eu<<+2s
14 Noelle STREULI POL 81.36 39.22 44.14 5.50 5.32 5.71 2.00 26 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo<, 3f!<+2t+2lo, 3z<↓, 3f!<↓3s<+1
15 Eve DUBECQ FRA 75.09 36.29 40.80 5.07 4.89 5.32 2.00 22 3z↓, 3fq, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3z<<↓+rep, 3loq, 2t, 2a^2a<
16 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL 70.29 31.86 38.43 4.71 4.61 5.07 0.00 18 3zq+2t, 3f!q+2t, 2a+eu<<+3s<<, 1a, 2z, 3f!, 2lo
17 Julia Sylvia GUNNARSDOTTIR ISL 70.21 33.38 40.83 5.18 5.04 5.07 4.00 13 3t+2t+2lo, 3s<↓, 3t, 2a<↓, ↓↓, 2s+2t<, 2f!+2lo, 1z
18 Zhasmin SHLAGA KGZ 69.22 29.28 41.94 5.21 5.18 5.32 2.00 23 3lo<, 3t<, 2s, 3t^2a<+2tq, 3s<, 2lo^2a<+rep, 2z↓
19 SelmaSiri LARSEN DEN 66.54 26.02 40.52 5.14 4.93 5.11 0.00 15 3s<, 2a+eu+2s, 2s, a, 2z+2t, 2f, 2s*
20 Olivia LENGYELOVA SVK 66.49 30.47 39.02 4.86 4.71 5.04 3.00 20 3z<<+2t, 3fq↓, 3t↓, 1z, 3lo<<^2a<, 3lo<, 2a+eu<<+3s<<↓
21 Emilia SOLOUKHIN NED 65.23 27.17 40.06 4.89 5.04 5.07 2.00 12 3f<<↓, 2ze, 3lo<<+2t<, 3lo<<, 2f+2lo+2lo<, 2a<+2<<, 2a<<↓
22 Yekaterina BALYUBA KAZ 63.41 31.96 32.45 3.68 3.86 4.61 1.00 17 3zeq↓, 3f+eu<<+2fq, 2a<, 3t<, 3zeq^2a<<, 3f<, 2ze+2t
23 Maria GRIBINIC MDA 62.02 29.69 32.33 3.93 4.14 4.04 0.00 11 3s<<+2t, 2a, 2s, 2a<, 2z^1a+2lo, 2f+2t, 2z!
24 Selin AKBULUT TUR 59.86 27.53 32.33 3.93 4.14 4.04 0.00 10 2a<, 3lo<<, 3s<<, 2a<<, 2z+2t<, 2f!+2lo^1a, 2z
25 Sena Lidya BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR 56.78 24.22 33.56 4.21 4.00 4.36 1.00 16 3s<+2t, 3s<<↓, a, 2f, 1ze+1t, 2f+eu+2s, 2ze
26 Derya TAYGAN TUR 56.31 24.90 32.41 4.14 3.93 4.07 1.00 14 2a+2t+2lo, 3t<<^1a, 3t<<, 3s<<+1t, 2a<, 3s<<↓, 2z
27 Katherine ONG PUI KUAN MAS 54.29 28.81 29.48 3.43 3.50 4.11 4.00 6 2s<<, 3z↓, 2f<<, 3lo<↓, 3s, 2f^2a, 2a, late start, time
28 Lana GALIJASEVIC BIH 51.07 23.14 27.93 3.36 3.46 3.64 0.00 9 2z+2t, 2f!, 2f!+eu+2s, 2lo+2t, 2z, 1a, 2lo
29 Tara Maria IENCIU ROU 49.95 25.51 27.44 3.21 2.93 4.14 3.00 21 3z!^2aq, 2a+2t, 3fq↓, 3s<<↓, 2f, 2lo↓, 1z
30 Sophia TKACHEVA IRL 49.35 22.64 28.71 3.64 3.43 3.68 2.00 3 2a<<↓, 3s<<↓, 2z+2t, 2lo, 2lo+eu<<+2s, 2f!+2t, 2f!
31 Fatima GOMEZ SANDOVAL MEX 48.33 19.52 28.81 3.61 3.75 3.43 0.00 4 2f<, 2f<+2t<, 2lo+2t<, 2s^1a, 2lo, 2s, 1a
32 Benyapa SAOYOD THA 46.89 24.24 23.65 2.96 2.79 3.11 1.00 2 2s, 2z, 2a<, 2a<↓, 2f+eu+2s, 2lo<+2t, 2f
33 Jana KUKOVSKA MKD 39.47 18.10 23.37 3.07 2.82 2.86 2.00 5 a, 2z+eu<<+2s, 2f+2t<, 2lo^1a, 2f<<↓, 2s, 2lo, time
34 Valeska Martina ONA PROANO ECU 34.07 13.87 21.20 2.79 2.54 2.61 1.00 1 2s+2t, 1a, 2lo+eu<<+2f<<, 2zeq+1t<<, 2f<<↓, 2s, 2lo<<
WD Arabella SEAR-WATKINS GBR
JUDGES for FREESKATE: SUI* GBR MEX CAN* IRL LAT ISL NED LTU* *replacing POL GER HUN
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR WOMEN
1 - *Ami NAKAI JPN 194.65 1 1
2 - Rena UEZONO JPN 187.71 4 2
3 - Yujae KIM KOR 183.65 3 4
4 - Elyce LIN-GRACEY USA 179.16 5 3
5 - Seojin YOUN KOR 175.77 2 5
6 - Sofija STEPCENKO LAT 157.41 6 6
7 - Anastasia BRANDENBURG SUI 150.36 10 7
8 - Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA HUN 150.03 7 9
9 - Uliana SHIRYAEVA CAN 147.27 8 10
10 - Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 145.12 11 8
11 - Olesya RAY GER 142.10 9 12
12 - Noelle STREULI POL 128.90 12 14
13 - Taisiia SPESIVTSEVA UKR 125.47 17 13
14 - Eve DUBECQ FRA 120.58 15 15
15 - Meda VARIAKOJYTE LTU 120.51 25 11
16 - Chiara HRISTOVA BUL 116.02 14 16
17 - Zhasmin SHLAGA KGZ 112.86 16 18
18 - Olivia LENGYELOVA SVK 112.35 13 20
19 - Julia Sylvia GUNNARSDOTTIR ISL 110.20 20 17
20 - Yekaterina BALYUBA KAZ 105.62 19 22
21 - Emilia SOLOUKHIN NED 102.40 21 21
22 - SelmaSiri LARSEN DEN 101.23 23 19
23 - Sena Lidya BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR 93.81 22 25
24 - Tara Maria IENCIU ROU 92.24 18 29
25 - Selin AKBULUT TUR 91.79 27 24
26 - Derya TAYGAN TUR 90.55 24 26
27 - Maria GRIBINIC MDA 89.43 29 23
28 - Katherine ONG PUI KUAN MAS 87.26 26 27
29 - Lana GALIJASEVIC BIH 76.52 30 28
30 - Fatima GOMEZ SANDOVAL MEX 72.53 32 31
31 - Benyapa SAOYOD THA 71.87 31 32
32 - Sophia TKACHEVA IRL 71.23 33 30
33 - Jana KUKOVSKA MKD 60.92 34 33
34 - Valeska Martina ONA PROANO ECU 52.57 35 34
R Arabella SEAR-WATKINS GBR
With two gold medals, AMI NAKAI has become the first woman to qualify for the JGPF.