by chuckiem » Fri Aug 25, 2023 4:49 pm
RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE
1 Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV USA 68.99 39.80 29.19 7.36 7.29 7.29 0.00 2
2 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 61.11 32.80 28.31 6.96 7.32 7.00 0.00 5
3 Jinny KIM / Namu LEE KOR 56.30 33.41 22.89 5.75 5.82 5.64 0.00 7
4 Natalie BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS CZE 53.36 29.52 23.84 5.96 5.96 6.00 0.00 9
5 Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS CAN 52.37 28.33 24.04 6.14 5.93 6.00 0.00 4
6 Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO CHN 52.26 29.75 22.51 5.68 5.64 5.61 0.00 1
7 Giulia Isabella PAOLINO / Andrea TUBA ITA 51.43 27.11 25.32 6.43 6.25 6.36 1.00 12 ↓twiz
8 Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL CZE 48.30 26.68 21.62 5.32 5.36 5.57 0.00 10
9 Alexia KRUK / Jan EISENHABER GER 42.45 22.07 21.38 5.54 5.21 5.32 1.00 3 ext lift
10 Victoria CARANDIUC / Andrei CARANDIUC CAN 39.45 20.12 19.33 4.89 4.86 4.79 0.00 6
11 Renee YUEN / Oliver MA AUS 33.76 19.13 14.63 3.82 3.54 3.64 0.00 11
12 Felicity CHASE / Mikhjail AJAM RSA 23.33 13.26 12.07 3.21 2.93 2.93 2.00 8 ↓, ext lift
FREE DANCE Sat 8/26 noon LOCAL TIME / 1 am EDT
START ORDER FREE DANCE
1 Felicity CHASE / Mikhjail AJAM RSA
2 Alexia KRUK / Jan EISENHABER GER
3 Renee YUEN / Oliver MA AUS
4 Victoria CARANDIUC / Andrei CARANDIUC CAN
5 Giulia Isabella PAOLINO / Andrea TUBA ITA
6 Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL CZE
7 Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS CAN
8 Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO CHN
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
9 Jinny KIM / Namu LEE KOR
10 Natalie BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS CZE
11 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
12 Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV USA
NOTE: CHANGES FOR JUDGES CZE CHN USA KOR CAN ITA AUS FRA NZL (replacing KAZ)
============================================================================================================
START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sat 8/26 2:30 pm local time / 3:30 am EDT
1 Vinceman CHONG AUS
2 Betrand Zeusef ZURIEL INA
3 Hoang Huu NGUYEN VIE
4 Cody KOCK RSA
5 Manjesh TIWARI IND
6 Artur SMAGULOV KAZ
7 Jarvis HO HKG
8 Rio MORITA CAN
9 Tsudoi SUTO JPN
10 Ze Zeng FANG MAS
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Michael XIE USA
12 Tamir KUPERMAN ISR
13 Grayson LONG CAN
14 Casper JOHANSSON SWE
15 Wenbao HAN CHN
16 Yu-Hsiang LI TPE
17 Minkyu SEO KOR
18 Yanhao LI NZL
19 Rio NAKATA JPN
20 Francois PITOT FRA
21 Jacob SANCHEZ USA
=======================================================================================
RESI:1 Vinceman CHONG AUS
2 Betrand Zeusef ZURIEL INA
3 Hoang Huu NGUYEN VIE
4 Cody KOCK RSA
5 Manjesh TIWARI IND
6 Artur SMAGULOV KAZ
7 Jarvis HO HKG
8 Rio MORITA CAN
9 Tsudoi SUTO JPN
10 Ze Zeng FANG MAS
11 Michael XIE USA
12 Tamir KUPERMAN ISR
13 Grayson LONG CAN
14 Casper JOHANSSON SWE
15 Wenbao HAN CHN
16 Yu-Hsiang LI TPE
17 Minkyu SEO KOR
18 Yanhao LI NZL
19 Rio NAKATA JPN
20 Francois PITOT FRA
21 Jacob SANCHEZ USA
=======================================================================================
RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE
1 Yuseong KIM KOR 126.88 69.03 57.85 7.32 7.14 7.21 0.00 30 3a, 3f+3tq, 3ze, 3lo, 3lo^2a, 3f+2t+2lo, 3s
2 Ami NAKAI JPN 123.16 62.82 60.34 7.57 7.46 7.57 0.00 31 2a, 3lo^2a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f!+eu+3s, 2a*, 3z
3 Heesue HAN KOR 118.70 63.81 55.89 7.07 6.86 7.00 1.00 27 3f!+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 2a, 3z, 3lo<↓, 3f!q^2a, 3s
4 Yo TAKAGI JPN 113.31 59.17 55.14 6.86 6.86 6.93 1.00 26 3z+2t, 2a+3t, 3f!, 3loq, 3z^2a+2t, 3sq-hd, 3tq↓
5 Sophia SHIFRIN ISR 110.11 61.68 48.43 6.00 5.93 6.21 0.00 24 3lo, 3z, 3s, 3f!, 2a+3tq, 3f!^2a+2t, 3z+2t
6 Annika CHAO USA 105.11 53.83 52.28 6.43 6.61 6.54 1.00 29 3f+3t<, 3lo, 3sq, 3z, 3z<↓+rep, 3f^2a+2t, 2a+2t
7 Yu-Feng TSAI TPE 104.62 55.34 49.28 6.14 6.18 6.14 0.00 18 3zq+2t, 2a, 3f!q^2a, 3t, 3zq, 3s+eu+2f!q, 3s
8 Hetty SHI CAN 102.61 54.35 50.26 6.25 6.07 6.50 2.00 25 3f+3t, 3z↓, 2a, 3loq↓, 3f+2t+2t, 3lo^2a, 3s
9 Anthea GRADINARU SUI 99.47 54.62 45.85 5.71 5.57 5.89 1.00 23 3z, 3s, 3lo, 3f!↓, 3z^2a+2t, 3f!+2t, 2a+2t*
10 Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA 98.88 51.55 48.33 5.89 5.96 6.25 1.00 21 3z+3tq, 2a, 3f!, 3s, 3z, 3lo↓, 2a+3t<
11 Ruichen TONG CHN 98.64 49.05 51.59 6.43 6.39 6.50 2.00 28 3z, 2a, 3s, 2a, 3zq+2t, 3t+2t, 3lo+eu+2fq↓
12 Amanda GHEZZO ITA 94.55 48.82 46.73 5.86 5.75 5.89 1.00 22 2a+2t, 3z, 3lo+2t, 3f!, 3lo<, 3z+eu+2s, 2a
13 Hana BATH AUS 90.36 46.76 45.60 5.54 5.61 5.93 2.00 20 3lo, 3a<<↓, 3z, 2a, 3z+2t, 3lo^2a, 2f+eu+3s<↓
14 Ruofang LI CHN 83.71 39.94 45.77 5.71 5.61 5.82 2.00 19 3z+3t, 3f, 3lo, 3sq, 3zq↓, 3s<↓+rep, 3tq*+2t*
15 Chloe Desiree LEUNG HKG 78.18 41.21 37.97 4.68 4.61 4.93 1.00 14 3z^2a, 3z, 3fq↓, 3s<<+2t, 3lo<<, 3s<<, 2a<+eu+2s
16 Anna Elizabeth GREKUL GER 76.49 35.26 42.23 5.29 5.14 5.39 1.00 15 2z, 2f, 3t+eu+2s, 3s+2t, 1lo+2t, 3t<↓
17 Varvara KOROTKOVA UZB 73.95 41.54 34.41 4.21 4.11 4.57 2.00 12 3s^2a, 3lo+eu+2f, 3lo↓, 3fq↓, 2a, 3s, 2z+2t
18 Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI 70.21 33.16 38.05 4.64 4.79 4.82 1.00 17 3z, 1fe, 3loq, 2a, 3z<<↓+rep, 3tq, 3s<^2a<
19 Jelizaveta DERECINA LAT 69.58 36.23 33.35 4.07 3.96 4.46 0.00 8 3t^1a+2lo, 3s<<+2t, 3s, 3t, 2f+2t, 2z!, 2lo
20 Ella HAWKES RSA 69.29 34.29 37.00 4.75 4.54 4.57 2.00 16 3t+eu+2f, 2a↓, 3s, 3s+2t, 2a<<↓, 2z, 2z+2t
21 Katherine ONG PUI KUAN MAS 66.13 34.75 35.38 4.43 4.21 4.61 4.00 13 3z, 2f+2t, 3fq↓, 2f^2a, 3sq↓, 2s+2t+1lo, 2a
22 Ninon DAPOIGNY FRA 66.00 33.51 34.49 4.21 4.14 4.57 2.00 11 3z!+2t, 3fq↓, 3s^2aq+2t, 2z!, 2a, 2s,3t<<↓
23 Vianna Shen-Rou LINKE SGP 61.98 32.17 30.81 3.93 3.68 3.93 1.00 7 2a+2t, 3s<<↓, 2a, 2f, 2z!+2t^1a, 2z!+1t, 2f
24 Melody Asri FATIMAH INA 56.58 24.32 33.26 4.14 4.36 3.96 1.00 9 2a<<+combo+2t*, 2sq↓, 2f, 2f, 2z!+eu+2s, 2z!+2t, 2lo
25 Supitsara ATTAWIBOON THA 54.30 25.86 30.44 3.79 3.50 4.11 2.00 10 3lo<<^2a+2t, 3t<<, 2lo, 2a<+2t, 2a<↓, 3s<<↓, 2f
26 Misaki JOE NZL 52.91 25.42 28.49 3.57 3.39 3.71 1.00 3 2a, 1a^2a<<↓, 2z, 2fq+2lo<+1t<<, 2s, 2f+2t<<, 2lo
27 Misheel OGONBAATAR MGL 51.02 24.46 27.56 3.50 3.32 3.50 1.00 2 2z, 1a*, 2z+2t, 2lo, 2f+eu+2sq, 2lo+2t, 2f, ↓sp
28 Elisa WESTERHOF UAE 50.37 26.26 24.11 2.96 3.00 3.07 0.00 4 2a<+2t, 2z!+2lo, 3lo<<, 2a<<, 2z!, 2f+2lo+2tq, 2f
29 Christabelle CHANG THA 47.10 24.85 24.25 3.04 2.86 3.18 2.00 6 2aq↓, 1a, 1s, 1f, 2z!↓, 2f+2t, 2z!+eu+2s
30 Hannah DABEES EGY 44.50 18.80 26.70 3.25 3.46 3.29 1.00 5 2z, 2f+1t, 2lo, 2fq↓, 2s^1a, 2s, 1a
31 Huong Dieu LE VIE 39.58 19.84 21.74 2.71 2.54 2.89 2.00 1 2t+2t, 2zq↓, 2lo, 2feq↓, 1fe, 2s, 1a^1a
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR WOMEN
1 - Ami NAKAI JPN 190.65 1 2
2 - Yuseong KIM KOR 189.92 2 1
3 - Heesue HAN KOR 173.99 6 3
4 - Yo TAKAGI JPN 171.61 4 4
5 - Annika CHAO USA 164.04 3 6
6 - Sophia SHIFRIN ISR 163.18 9 5
7 - Hetty SHI CAN 156.70 7 8
8 - Ruichen TONG CHN 156.09 5 12
9 - Yu-Feng TSAI TPE 155.71 12 7
10 - Anthea GRADINARU SUI 153.09 8 9
11 - Amanda GHEZZO ITA 151.24 10 10
12 - Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA 150.04 11 11
13 - Hana BATH AUS 140.37 13 13
14 - Ruofang LI CHN 127.30 15 14
15 - Chloe Desiree LEUNG HKG 117.90 20 15
16 - Anna Elizabeth GREKUL GER 116.68 19 16
17 - Varvara KOROTKOVA UZB 115.49 18 17
18 - Ella HAWKES RSA 113.44 14 20
19 - Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI 113.06 16 18
20 - Ninon DAPOIGNY FRA 108.39 17 22
21 - Katherine ONG PUI KUAN MAS 105.26 21 21
22 - Jelizaveta DERECINA LAT 103.53 23 19
23 - Vianna Shen-Rou LINKE SGP 93.16 24 23
24 - Supitsara ATTAWIBOON THA 89.85 22 25
25 - Melody Asri FATIMAH INA 87.33 25 24
26 - Misaki JOE NZL 78.62 27 26
27 - Christabelle CHANG THA 77.49 26 29
28 - Misheel OGONBAATAR MGL 74.89 28 27
29 - Elisa WESTERHOF UAE 73.79 29 28
30 - Hannah DABEES EGY 64.19 30 30
31 - Huong Dieu LE VIE 58.06 31 31