RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM 10/27
1 Anna LEFKOVETS KAZ 54.16 31.68 22.48 5.60 5.80 5.50 0.00 2 3z+3tq, 3lo, 2a
2 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 50.11 26.10 24.01 6.15 5.85 6.05 0.00 3 3f!<, 3t+3tq, 2a<
3 Dabin CHOI KOR 49.76 23.88 25.88 6.50 6.45 6.50 0.00 10 3ze+3t<, 2aq, 3f<<
4 Anastasia GRACHEVA MDA 47.36 26.95 21.41 5.40 5.30 5.40 1.00 1 3f+2t, 2a, 3zq↓
5 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 45.66 24.64 22.02 5.60 5.50 5.45 1.00 7 3t+3tq, 3z<↓, 2a
6 Antonina DUBININA SRB 44.42 21.42 23.00 5.70 5.95 5.65 0.00 12 3s<+2t, 3f<<, 2a
7 Minchae KIM KOR 41.05 18.38 23.67 5.95 5.55 6.30 1.00 4 3ze+3t<↓, a*, 1f*
8 Sofiya FARAFONOVA KAZ 40.63 20.69 20.94 5.40 5.10 5.25 1.00 6 3f↓, 3lo<+2t, 2a<
9 Bagdana RAKHISHOVA KAZ 38.16 20.67 19.49 5.05 4.75 4.85 2.00 9 3f↓, 2a↓, 3lo<+2tq
10 Yasmin TEKIK KAZ 33.02 14.74 20.28 5.10 4.90 5.25 2.00 5 3f<↓, a*, 2s-nc
11 Aleksandra NESTEROVA KGZ 28.90 12.14 16.76 4.30 4.10 4.20 0.00 8
WD Yeva NABOZHENKO KAZ
The top two achieved the required TES for Euros.
RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE October 27
1 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 79.56 47.71 31.85 8.05 8.10 7.80 0.00 8
2 Jennifer JANSE VON RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 72.15 42.82 29.33 7.35 7.30 7.40 0.00 9
3 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 70.20 43.01 27.19 6.95 6.80 6.70 0.00 2
4 Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 60.48 36.28 24.20 6.25 6.10 5.85 0.00 6
5 Lucy HANCOCK / Ilias FOURATI HUN 59.42 37.48 22.94 5.90 5.70 5.65 1.00 4 costume failure
6 Adrienne CARHART / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE 57.01 34.34 22.67 5.80 5.60 5.65 0.00 1
7 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 56.47 34.52 21.95 5.70 5.50 5.30 0.00 7
8 Zoe LARSON / Andrii KAPRAN UKR 55.69 34.41 22.28 5.80 5.45 5.50 1.00 5 ext lift
9 Viktoriia AZROIAN / Artur GRUZDEV ARM 53.03 31.15 21.88 5.60 5.45 5.40 0.00 3
All of the teams achieved the required TES for Worlds.
RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM Oct 27
1 **Nika EGADZE GEO 71.81 36.82 35.99 7.25 7.05 7.25 1.00 8 4sq↓, 4t+2t, 3a
2 **Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ 68.52 34.70 33.82 6.70 6.95 6.60 0.00 6 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo
3 *Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 64.00 30.76 35.24 7.15 6.80 7.15 2.00 3 4tq↓, 3a, 3f<↓-nc
4 *Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 62.47 29.57 33.90 6.80 6.60 6.90 1.00 2 3f+3t, 3lo↓, 2a
5 Oleg MELNIKOV KAZ 57.62 27.65 29.97 6.00 6.20 5.75 0.00 7 3f, 3z+2lo, 2a
6 *Semen DANILIANTS ARM 55.62 28.06 29.56 6.25 5.70 5.75 2.00 4 4tq↓, 3aq↓, 3z+2t
7 Kornel WITKOWSKI POL 47.23 16.34 30.89 6.35 5.90 6.25 0.00 1 1a*, 3z-nc, 1f!*
8 Yelissey VOLKOV KAZ 46.82 22.69 24.13 5.00 4.60 4.85 0.00 5 3z+3t, 2lo*, 2a
** Achieved the required TES for Worlds
* Achieved the required TES for Euros
The FREE PROGRAMS are scheduled for tomorrow, Oct 28; start order is reverse of SP/RD finish.