Here are today's results for the Philadelphia Summer International.
JUNIOR MEN INTERNATIONAL
Short Program
1 Robert YAMPOLSKY USA 62.16 35.27 26.89 5.45 5.10 5.55 0.00 5 3a, 3lo, 3z+2t
2 Tamir KUPERMAN ISR 53.66 31.53 23.13 4.70 4.40 4.75 1.00 9 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, time
3 Lev VINOKUR ISR 53.65 31.18 23.47 4.65 4.40 5.00 1.00 3 2a↓, 3z+3t, 3lo
4 Nikitta KOVALENKO ISR 50.19 24.81 25.38 5.15 5.00 5.05 0.00 6 3z+3t<<, 2a, 3lo
5 Antonio MONACO USA 47.42 23.04 25.38 5.15 5.15 4.90 1.00 2 3t+3t<, 3lo, 0 fcsp, 2a, ↓cssp3
6 Nhat-Viet NGUYEN USA 47.35 26.64 21.71 4.40 4.20 4.40 1.00 8 3z+3t, 3lo<↓, 2a
7 Lake LIAO USA 33.82 18.12 17.70 3.55 3.30 3.75 2.00 4 3lo↓, 2a, 3z<<↓-nc
8 Christian NAINER ROU 33.70 16.24 19.46 4.05 3.50 4.10 2.00 1 3t+2t, 3lo<<↓, 2a, time
Free Skate
1 Robert YAMPOLSKY USA 132.93 72.66 61.27 5.90 6.10 6.40 1.00 8 3a+3t, 3a, 3lo, 3s, 3z+eu+3f, 3z↓, 2a^2a
2 Nikitta KOVALENKO ISR 103.80 54.68 49.12 5.00 4.85 4.90 0.00 5 3z+2t, 3lo, 3f, 3s, 3z, 3f+2t, 2a^2a
3 Lev VINOKUR ISR 92.73 49.94 44.79 4.35 4.45 4.65 2.00 6 3a<<↓, 2t, 4t<↓, 3f!, 3z+3t, 2z+eu+3s, 3lo+2t
4 Tamir KUPERMAN ISR 92.29 48.00 45.29 4.60 4.30 4.70 1.00 7 3z+3t<, 3f, 1a, 3z, 3lo, 3f+eu+3f, 3s+2t, time
5 Antonio MONACO USA 91.25 46.63 45.62 4.65 4.50 4.55 1.00 4 3lo, 3t+2t, 3t, 2s^2a, 3s+eu+1f, 3s, 2a, time
6 Christian NAINER ROU 82.19 40.40 41.79 4.15 3.95 4.45 0.00 1 3t+2t, 3t, 3s+2t, 2lo, 3s, 2a, 2s+eu+2s
7 Lake LIAO USA 80.14 45.68 36.46 3.80 3.35 3.80 2.00 2 3lo, 3a<<↓, 3z, 2a↓, 3z+eu+3s, 3fe^2a, 3f!+3t<<
8 Nhat-Viet NGUYEN USA 71.16 37.69 35.47 3.55 3.50 3.60 2.00 3 3s, 3z<↓, 2a, 3lo, 3z↓+rep, 3s+2t, 3f
FINAL STANDINGS INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR MEN
1 - Robert YAMPOLSKY USA 195.09 1 1
2 - Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 153.99 4 2
3 - Lev VINOKUR ISR 146.38 3 3
4 - Tamir KUPERMAN ISR 145.95 2 4
5 - Antonio MONACO USA 138.67 5 5
6 - Nhat-Viet NGUYEN USA 118.51 6 8
7 - Christian NAINER ROU 115.89 8 6
8 - Lake LIAO USA 113.96 7 7
WD Lucas FITTERER GBR
JUNIOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL
Short Program
1 Sarah EVERHARDT USA 53.79 33.90 19.89 4.90 4.70 5.35 0.00 4 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
2 Katie KRAFCHIK USA 52.26 30.12 22.14 5.65 5.40 5.60 0.00 2 3lo, 3t+3t, 2a
3 Mia BARGHOUT USA 49.06 28.65 20.41 5.25 5.10 5.00 0.00 3 3t+3t, 3lo<<, 2a
4 Ella CHEN ISR 38.30 22.34 16.96 4.15 4.30 4.30 1.00 8 3t+3t<<↓, 3lo<, 2a
5 Sadie WENG TPE 38.05 24.22 13.83 3.55 3.40 3.45 0.00 6 3s+2t, 3lo<, 2a
6 Liza GERVITS ISR 36.44 22.08 16.36 4.30 3.70 4.30 2.00 1 3f!+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a↓
7 Tara-Maria IENCIU ROU 26.04 13.81 14.23 3.55 3.35 3.80 2.00 7 3z<↓-nc, 2lo, 2a↓
8 Sophia DAYAN ARG 25.76 14.06 14.70 3.90 3.30 3.85 3.00 5 3s↓-nc, 2a↓, 2lo, time
Free Skate
1 Sarah EVERHARDT USA 91.20 51.28 41.92 5.30 4.90 5.50 2.00 8 3z, 2a+3tq, 3f↓, 3lo+2a, 3loq, 3z+2t+2lo<, 3s, time
2 Mia BARGHOUT USA 84.28 46.63 39.65 4.95 4.60 5.30 2.00 6 2a+3t, 3z<<↓, 3lo, 3t, 3s<↓, 2a+eu+2f, 3s<+2t
3 Ella CHEN ISR 81.64 44.52 37.12 4.65 4.40 4.85 0.00 5 3t+3t, 3f+1t, 3ze+eu+2s, 2a, 3f<<, 1a, 3s
4 Katie KRAFCHIK USA 78.61 37.56 42.05 5.10 4.90 5.75 1.00 7 3z, 3f+3t, 2a, 3lo<<↓, 2a+3t<, 3s, 3lo<+rep
5 Tara-Maria IENCIU ROU 58.61 33.04 28.57 3.55 3.20 3.95 3.00 2 3z+2t, 3f<↓, 2a+eu+2s, 2f, 3z<, 3s<↓, 2a<<↓
6 Liza GERVITS ISR 54.95 30.45 27.50 3.40 3.15 3.75 3.00 3 3z<, 1f!, 3lo<↓, 2a+2t, 3f!<, 2a↓, 3s<↓
7 Sophia DAYAN ARG 52.59 28.22 27.37 3.55 3.05 3.65 3.00 1 2a^2a↓, 2f, 3s<↓, 3s<↓+rep, 2f+2t+1t, 2lo, 2z
8 Sadie WENG TPE 52.05 29.35 24.70 2.95 3.05 3.25 2.00 4 3loq+2t, 2f, 2z+2lo, 3s, 3lo<↓, fcsp*, 3s<<↓+rep, ccosp4*
FINAL STANDINGS INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR WOMEN
1 - Sarah EVERHARDT USA 144.99 1 1
2 - Mia BARGHOUT USA 133.34 3 2
3 - Katie KRAFCHIK USA 130.87 2 4
4 - Ella CHEN ISR 119.94 4 3
5 - Liza GERVITS ISR 91.39 6 6
6 - Sadie WENG TPE 90.10 5 8
7 - Tara-Marie IENCIU ROU 84.65 7 5
8 - Sophia DAYAN ARG 78.35 8 7
NOTE: Juniors do not get World Standings points
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SENIOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL
Short Program
1 Isabeau LEVITO USA 70.72 38.40 32.32 8.25 8.00 8.05 0.00 3 3f, 2a, 3z+3lo
2 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 69.57 38.25 31.32 8.00 7.85 7.70 0.00 7 2a, 3f, 3z+3tq
3 Gracie GOLD USA 67.01 35.70 31.31 7.95 7.95 7.95 0.00 2 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
4 Jill HEINER USA 52.97 31.02 21.95 5.30 5.70 5.50 0.00 8 3f, 3z+2t, 2a
5 Maryn PIERCE USA 49.80 25.46 24.34 6.15 6.10 6.05 0.00 6 2a, 3zq+3t<<, 3f
6 Ava ZIEGLER USA 46.66 20.92 25.74 6.45 6.35 6.55 0.00 5 3z, 3lo+3t<<, 2a, CoSp*
7 Tara PRASAD IND 45.60 23.85 21.75 5.45 5.85 5.05 0.00 9 3f!<+2t, 3z<, 2a
8 Sofia FRANK PHI 43.59 23.83 20.76 5.05 5.35 5.20 1.00 1 3z+2t, 2lo*↓, 2a
9 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 41.79 20.58 22.21 5.60 5.55 5.55 1.00 4 3z↓, 2s+2t*, 2a
10 Amanda HSU TPE 36.72 19.03 18.69 4.80 4.35 4.90 1.00 10 3sq↓, 3f!<<-nc, 2a
The Senior Women FS and the Senior Men SP take place tomorrow, Saturday August 6th.
Senior Men SP is at 3:30 pm EDT; the Senior Women FS is at 4:15 pm EDT
The Senior Men FS is Sunday, August 7th at 9 am EDT.
Senior Men SP Start Order:
1 Samuel MINDRA USA
2 Paul YEUNG USA
3 Damian KAPTICH AUS
4 Gabriel BLUMENTHAL CAN
5 Liam KAPEIKIS USA
6 Dinh TRAN USA
7 Ken FITTERER GBR
8 Goku ENDO USA
The top 5 Men and Women after the FS will receive World Standings points.