by chuckiem » Tue Feb 15, 2022 1:58 am
START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Tue Feb 15 6 pm local time / 5 am EST
1 Anastasiia SHABOTOVA UKR
2 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
3 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
4 Mana KAWABE JPN
5 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
6 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
--------------- ZAMBONI ---------------
7 Kailani CRAINE AUS
8 Natasha McKAY GBR
9 Anastasia GUBANOVA GEO
10 Mariah BELL USA
11 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
12 Yi ZHU CHN
13 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
14 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST
15 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
16 Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR
17 Nicole SCHOTT GER
18 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
--------------- ZAMBONI ---------------
19 Yelim KIM KOR
20 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
21 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
22 Alysa LIU USA
23 Loena HENDRICKX BEL
24 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
25 Karen CHEN USA
26 Kamila VALIEVA RUS
27 Young YOU KOR
28 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
29 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
30 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
Tech Team
Ref Zaydman-ISR
TC Billow-SWE
TS Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO
ATS Cruickshank-CAN
Judges for SP: GBR NED CHN AUT CAN USA CZE EST KOR
RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 82.16 44.51 37.65 9.50 9.29 9.39 9.46 9.43 0.00 26 3a-so, 3f, 3z+3t
2 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 80.20 42.87 37.33 9.14 9.18 9.46 9.43 9.46 0.00 29 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 79.84 43.22 36.62 9.29 8.93 9.21 9.18 9.18 0.00 30 2a, 3z, 3f+3t
4 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 74.60 40.12 35.48 8.75 8.71 8.96 8.96 8.96 1.00 28 3a<↓, 3f!, 3z+3t
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 73.51 39.53 33.98 8.61 8.25 8.54 8.50 8.57 0.00 20 3a, 3z+3t<, 3f!q
6 Young YOU KOR 70.34 36.80 33.54 8.43 8.21 8.46 8.46 8.36 0.00 27 3a<<, 3z+3t, 3f!
7 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 70.09 36.09 34.00 8.50 8.29 8.43 8.61 8.68 0.00 23 3z+3t, 2a-hd, 3f!
8 Alysa LIU USA 69.50 36.85 32.65 8.14 8.00 8.32 8.21 8.14 0.00 22 2a, 3f!, 3z+3tq
9 Yelim KIM KOR 67.78 35.27 32.51 8.21 7.96 8.21 8.14 8.11 0.00 19 3z!+3t, 2a, 3fq
10 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 65.40 34.43 30.97 7.71 7.50 7.79 7.75 7.96 0.00 9 3fq+3t, 2a, 3zq
11 Mariah BELL USA 65.38 33.43 32.95 8.25 8.07 8.25 8.25 8.36 1.00 10 3f+3t<↓, 2a, 3z!
12 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 64.31 35.74 28.57 7.14 6.86 7.29 7.18 7.25 0.00 13 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
13 Karen CHEN USA 64.11 31.24 33.87 8.50 8.32 8.36 8.61 8.54 1.00 25 3z+3tq, 2a, 3lo<<↓
14 Nicole SCHOTT GER 63.13 33.01 30.12 7.50 7.25 7.61 7.57 7.71 0.00 17 3f+3t<, 3lo, 2a
15 Mana KAWABE JPN 62.69 33.66 30.03 7.75 7.32 7.46 7.54 7.46 1.00 4 3a<↓, 3z+3t, 3f!
16 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 61.82 32.43 29.39 7.36 7.11 7.54 7.36 7.36 0.00 24 3z!+3tq, 2a, 3f!
17 Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR 61.46 32.72 28.74 7.18 7.04 7.25 7.25 7.21 0.00 16 3z!+3tq, 2a, 3fq
18 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 61.14 32.54 28.60 28.60 7.14 6.96 7.32 7.21 7.11 0.00 3 3f+3tq, 2a, 3z<
19 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 61.06 32.03 29.03 7.39 6.96 7.32 7.29 7.32 0.00 18 3zq+3tq, 3lo, 2a
20 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 60.53 29.61 30.92 7.71 7.54 7.75 7.82 7.82 0.00 11 3z-so, 3lo+2t, 2a
21 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 59.55 30.89 29.66 7.32 7.25 7.46 7.46 7.57 1.00 14 3t+3t, 2a, 3z-2hd↓
22 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 59.24 32.12 27.12 6.71 6.46 7.00 6.86 6.86 0.00 5 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo
23 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 59.16 32.36 26.80 6.64 6.57 6.79 6.79 6.71 0.00 15 2a, 3t+3t, 3lo
24 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 59.08 28.42 30.66 7.68 7.36 7.68 7.75 7.86 0.00 21 3fe-so, 2a, 3lo+2t
25 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 56.97 27.79 29.18 7.32 7.04 7.29 7.36 7.46 0.00 2 3t-to+3t, 2s*, 2a
FINAL NOT REACHED:
26 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 54.51 26.11 28.40 6.68 6.75 7.29 7.32 7.46 0.00 6 3f<+2t, 3z, 2a
27 Yi ZHU CHN 53.44 26.37 27.07 6.82 6.61 6.75 6.86 6.79 0.00 12 3z<-so, 2a, 3lo+2t
28 Natasha McKAY GBR 52.54 26.20 27.34 6.71 6.71 6.86 7.00 6.89 1.00 8 3lo↓, 3s+2t, 2a
29 Kailani CRAINE AUS 49.93 22.78 27.15 6.86 6.57 6.79 6.82 6.89 0.00 7 1z*, 3lo+3lo<, 2a
30 Anastasiia SHABOTOVA UKR 48.68 24.04 25.64 25.64 6.61 6.29 6.25 6.57 6.32 1.00 1 3a<<↓, 3f, 3z-2hd+2t
START ORDER WOMEN FREE SKATE Thu Feb 17 6 pm local time / Thu Feb 17 5 am EST
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
2 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
3 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
4 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
5 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST
6 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN
7 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
8 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
9 Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR
10 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
11 Mana KAWABE JPN
12 Nicole SCHOTT GER
13 Karen CHEN USA
--------------- ZAMBONI ---------------
14 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
15 Mariah BELL USA
16 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO
17 Yelim KIM KOR
18 Alysa LIU USA
19 Loena HENDRICKX BEL
20 Young YOU KOR
21 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
22 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
23 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
24 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
25 Kamila VALIEVA RUS
Tech Team: same as for SP
Judges for FS: RUS* NED AZE* CHN USA GBR AUT EST CAN (replacing CZE, KOR)
RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 177.13 106.16 70.97 9.00 8.57 9.07 8.79 8.93 0.00 22 4f!, 4s, 4t-so, 2a+3t, 4z+3t, 4zq, 3z+eu+3s
2 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 175.75 100.49 75.26 9.29 9.18 9.57 9.50 9.50 0.00 24 4f+3t, 4f, 2a, 2a, 3z+3lo, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 153.29 78.90 74.39 9.46 9.04 9.39 9.32 9.29 0.00 23 2a, 3z!, 3f+2t, 3s, 3f+3t, 2a+3t+2t, 3lo
4 Young YOU KOR 142.75 74.16 68.59 8.61 8.36 8.71 8.57 8.61 0.00 20 3a<, 3z+3tq, 3lo, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 2a+3t<, 3f!
5 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 141.93 73.31 70.62 9.11 8.89 8.46 9.04 8.64 2.00 25 4sq, 3a<, 4t+seq+3s<<*↓, 3lo, 4t↓, 3f+3t, 3z+3t
6 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 140.93 72.67 69.26 8.71 8.46 8.68 8.75 8.68 1.00 21 3a, 3z+3t<, 3s, 2a, 3z+3tq, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3fe
7 Alysa LIU USA 139.45 71.95 67.50 8.36 8.29 8.61 8.46 8.46 0.00 18 3a<<, 3lo, 3f, 2a, 3z+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3f!+2t
8 Mariah BELL USA 136.92 68.25 68.67 8.46 8.39 8.71 8.57 8.79 0.00 15 3f^2a, 3lo, 3s, 2a, 3fq+2t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3z
9 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 136.70 66.19 70.51 8.71 8.57 8.82 8.93 9.04 0.00 19 3z!q+3t, 2a, 3f, 2a, 3z!+2t, 3f+2t+2lo, 1s
10 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 135.58 70.06 65.52 8.14 7.89 8.32 8.29 8.32 0.00 16 3z+3t, 2a, 3s, 3lo, 3fq+3t, 3f+2t+2t, 2a
11 Yelim KIM KOR 134.85 68.61 66.24 8.36 8.07 8.32 8.36 8.29 0.00 17 3z!+3t, 2a+3tq, 3lo, 3f, 3ze, 3s+2t+2lo, 2a
12 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 126.76 66.24 60.52 7.57 7.32 7.71 7.61 7.61 0.00 2 3za+eu+3f!q, 3z, 3t, 2a, 3lo^2a, 3s+2t, 3lo
13 Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR 123.37 65.54 57.83 7.36 7.07 7.21 7.29 7.21 0.00 9 3z!, 2a+3t, 2a, 3f, 3z!+eu+3sq, 3lo, 3lo+2t
14 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 121.06 61.12 59.94 7.50 7.43 7.46 7.57 7.50 0.00 8 3z+3tq, 3f, 2aq+eu+3s<, 3lo, 3z+2t, 2a, 3s<
15 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 118.15 59.58 58.57 7.50 7.18 7.39 7.29 7.25 0.00 10 3z!+3t, 3lo, 3f, 3s, 2aq, 2a+2t, 3z!q+2t+2lo<
16 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 116.57 61.74 54.83 6.71 6.64 7.07 6.89 6.96 0.00 4 3z+2t, 3fq, 3lo, 2a, 3z, 3lo^2a, 3s+2t+2lo
17 Karen CHEN USA 115.82 51.61 65.21 8.32 8.04 7.93 8.29 8.18 1.00 13 2a+3t, 3fe<, 3sq, 3loq, 3z+2t+2lo, 1z, 3lo<<↓+rep
18 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 115.03 53.68 62.35 7.75 7.61 7.71 7.96 7.93 1.00 6 3z+3t, 3f<, 2s, 2a, 2a+3t<, 3lo+2t+2lo<<, 3lo<↓
19 Nicole SCHOTT GER 114.52 56.28 60.24 7.61 7.29 7.50 7.64 7.61 2.00 12 3f+3t, 3fq↓, 3lo+2t, 2a, 2a, 3sq, 3s+2t, time
20 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 112.20 54.27 58.93 7.43 7.11 7.36 7.46 7.46 1.00 5 3t+3t, 3z, 1lo, 2a, 3f↓, 3z+2t, 2a
21 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 111.10 54.81 58.29 7.36 7.07 7.25 7.43 7.32 2.00 14 3f!, 2a+3t, 3z, 3lo, 3z+2t↓, 3s<↓, 2a+2t
22 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 107.85 50.01 57.84 7.29 6.96 7.29 7.36 7.25 0.00 7 2z, 3z<, 3loq, 2a, 3loq+eu+3s<, 3t+2t, 2aq+2t
23 Mana KAWABE JPN 104.04 47.87 60.17 7.86 7.54 7.25 7.64 7.32 4.00 11 3a<<, 3z!↓, 3lo, 3z!q↓+rep, 2a+3tq+2t, 3f↓, 3s
24 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 100.15 49.89 51.26 6.54 6.21 6.46 6.46 6.36 1.00 3 3z+2t, 3t+3tq, 3lo<, 3fq, 3lo<↓+rep, 3s+2t+2loq, 2a<
25 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 96.07 45.96 54.11 7.07 6.68 6.46 6.82 6.79 4.00 1 3f↓, 3fq↓+rep, 3zq, 2a+3t, 3t↓, 3s, 2a+2t
FINAL STANDINGS WOMEN
1 - Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 255.95 2 2
2 - Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 251.73 4 1
3 - Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 233.13 3 3
4 - Kamila VALIEVA RUS 224.09 1 4
5 - Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 214.44 5 5
6 - Young YOU KOR 213.09 6 6
7 - Alysa LIU USA 208.95 8 7
8 - Loena HENDRICKX BEL 206.79 7 8
9 - Yelim KIM KOR 202.63 9 9
10 - Mariah BELL USA 202.30 11 10
11 - Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 200.98 10 11
12 - Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 185.84 24 12
13 - Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR 184.83 17 13
14 - Olga MIKUTINA AUT 182.20 18 14
15 - Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 179.97 16 15
16 - Karen CHEN USA 179.93 13 17
17 - Nicole SCHOTT GER 177.65 14 19
18 - Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 175.81 22 16
19 - Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 175.56 20 18
20 - Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 175.41 12 21
21 - Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 171.75 21 20
22 - Alexia PAGANINI SUI 168.91 19 22
23 - Mana KAWABE JPN 166.73 15 23
24 - Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 159.31 23 24
25 - Jenni SAARINEN FIN 153.04 25 25
Last edited by
chuckiem on Thu Feb 17, 2022 2:44 pm, edited 4 times in total.