RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 99.76 56.73 43.03 8.68 8.46 8.71 8.54 8.64 0.00 33 4t+3t, 4s, 3a
2 Mark KONDRATIUK RUS 99.06 56.59 42.47 8.50 8.18 8.61 8.50 8.68 0.00 25 4t, 3a, 4s+3t
3 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 99.04 56.33 42.71 8.71 8.25 8.64 8.50 8.61 0.00 29 4t+3t, 4s, 3a
4 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 92.76 51.12 41.64 8.43 8.00 8.43 8.39 8.39 0.00 32 4s+3t, 3a<, 4t
5 Daniel GRASSL ITA 91.75 49.82 41.93 8.36 8.18 8.50 8.39 8.50 0.00 34 4z!, 3z!+3t, 3a
6 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 90.24 46.74 43.50 8.71 8.46 8.79 8.61 8.93 0.00 31 3f!, 3a, 3z+3t
7 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 83.46 44.64 38.82 7.93 7.50 7.75 7.75 7.89 0.00 27 4t, 3a-to, 3z+3t
8 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 82.13 44.06 38.07 7.71 7.36 7.68 7.61 7.71 0.00 28 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
9 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 81.79 44.93 36.86 7.32 7.11 7.43 7.43 7.57 0.00 19 4s, 3a, 3z+3t
10 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 80.39 39.13 42.26 8.50 8.29 8.25 8.54 8.68 1.00 30 4tq-2hd↓, 4s-so-nc, 3a
11 Paul FENTZ GER 76.76 41.22 36.54 7.54 7.07 7.18 7.39 7.36 1.00 17 4t, 3a, 3z+3t
12 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 73.98 39.19 34.79 6.93 6.68 7.04 7.00 7.14 0.00 22 3aq, 3f, 3z+3t
13 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 72.96 36.36 36.60 7.46 7.18 7.07 7.43 7.46 0.00 26 4t-to+3t, 3a, 3z-so
14 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 72.12 37.73 34.39 6.93 6.57 7.00 6.89 7.00 0.00 11 3a, 3z, 3f!+2t
15 Michal BREZINA CZE 71.60 34.49 39.11 8.07 7.61 7.61 7.86 7.96 2.00 24 4sq↓, 3f+3t, 3a↓
16 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 70.75 35.72 35.03 6.96 6.75 7.07 7.07 7.18 0.00 23 3a-to, 3lo, 3z+3t-so
17 Arlet LEVANDI EST 70.04 34.48 35.56 7.00 6.89 7.14 7.21 7.32 0.00 18 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!
18 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 69.10 35.77 34.33 7.04 6.61 6.79 6.89 7.00 1.00 10 4s<↓, 3a, 3z+3t
19 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 67.75 33.79 33.96 6.89 6.50 6.89 6.82 6.86 0.00 14 3a, 3f, 3s+2t
20 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 67.34 33.80 34.54 6.93 6.54 7.07 6.93 7.07 1.00 16 3t+3t, 2a, 3z, time
21 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 67.31 33.89 33.42 6.71 6.46 6.61 6.68 6.96 0.00 9 2a, 3z, 3t+3t
22 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 67.30 33.61 33.69 6.93 6.43 6.79 6.75 6.79 0.00 13 3a, 3z!+3t, 2f*
23 Komel WITKOWSKI POL 66.26 34.83 31.43 6.46 6.04 6.21 6.36 6.36 0.00 1 3a, 3f!< 3z+3t
24 Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 66.20 33.80 32.40 6.54 6.25 6.46 6.54 6.61 0.00 7 3a<, 3f+3t, 3z
WD Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Adam HAGARA SVK 65.23 33.94 31.29 6.46 5.93 6.29 6.36 6.25 0.00 15 3a, 3z!+3t, 3f
26 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 64.49 31.88 33.61 6.86 6.39 6.71 6.79 6.86 1.00 21 3aq↓, 3lo+2t, 3z
27 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 64.38 32.27 32.11 6.64 6.29 6.36 6.39 6.43 0.00 6 3a, 3z, 3f!+3t
28 Nika EGADZE GEO 63.60 30.46 34.14 7.14 6.64 6.68 6.93 6.75 1.00 12 4t, 3s↓-nc, 3a
29 Daniels KOCKERS LAT 56.10 29.07 28.03 5.82 5.39 5.54 5.71 5.57 1.00 5 4s, 3a, 3t+2t, time
30 Conor STAKELUM IRL 56.00 27.82 28.18 5.75 5.43 5.68 5.68 5.64 0.00 3 3s, 3t+3t, 2a
31 Jari KESSLER CRO 55.82 25.02 30.80 6.29 5.93 6.04 6.29 6.25 0.00 2 3z+2t, 3f!, 0 fssp, 2a
32 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 54.88 26.85 29.03 6.00 5.61 5.71 5.96 5.75 1.00 4 2a, 3z, 3f+2t↓
33 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL 45.67 16.77 29.90 6.18 5.79 5.82 6.00 6.11 1.00 8 4z<<↓, 2a, 1z*-nc
Tech Team
Ref Kulik-EST
TC Laaksonen-FIN
TS Lehnert-GER
ATS Kustarova-SVK
Judges for SP: BUL TUR CZE GBR AZE RUS BLR FRA AUT
MEN FREE SKATE: Fri Jan 14 6 pm local time / 11 am EST Start Order: Reverse of SP finish
Judges for FS: NED (replacing GBR) CZE AUT BLR AZE FRA RUS BUL TUR
RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE
1 Mark KONDRATIUK RUS 187.50 97.48 90.02 9.04 8.68 9.18 9.07 9.04 0.00 23 4t, 3a, 3a+2tq, 3lo, 4s+eu+3s, 4s, 3z+3t
2 Daniel GRASSL ITA 182.73 100.31 82.42 8.32 8.04 8.32 8.21 8.32 0.00 20 4z, 4f, 4lo+eu+3s, 3a, 3z!+3t, 3f+3t, 3z!
3 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 181.84 93.12 88.72 8.82 8.54 9.00 8.89 9.11 0.00 19 4sq, 3a+2t, 3a, 3lo, 3f!+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 3z
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 171.82 85.88 85.94 8.64 8.29 8.64 8.61 8.79 0.00 15 4t, 4t+2t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3z, 3f!+eu+3s
5 Michal BREZINA CZE 166.78 83.34 83.44 8.50 7.93 8.54 8.36 8.39 0.00 10 3s+3t, 3a, 3z, 3f+2t+2lo, 3aq+2t, 4t, 3a<, 3z+eu+3s*
6 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 165.93 78.15 87.78 8.89 8.68 8.71 8.82 8.79 0.00 24 4t+3t, 4s<<, 3lo, 3aq+2t, 4t, 3a<, 3z+eu+3s*
7 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 161.24 83.74 78.50 7.93 7.50 7.93 7.89 8.00 1.00 18 4t, 4t+3t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3zq↓
8 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 161.15 77.49 84.66 8.57 8.29 8.39 8.54 8.54 1.00 21 4s↓, 3a+3t, 4t+2t, 3lo, 2t, 3f+eu+3s, 4tq+2t*+rep
9 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 160.96 75.52 85.44 8.75 8.39 8.43 8.54 8.61 0.00 22 4t+eu+3s, 2s, 4t, 3f+2t, 3a+2t, 3aq, 3lo
10 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 157.16 81.52 76.64 7.68 7.39 7.82 7.68 7.75 1.00 16 4s, 4tq↓, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+3t, 3z+eu+2s
11 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 145.95 72.95 73.00 7.43 7.00 7.36 7.32 7.39 0.00 12 4t, 4t+2t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
12 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 142.28 69.98 73.30 7.25 7.04 7.43 7.39 7.54 1.00 11 3a+2t, 3z+3t<, 3a, 3f!+eu+3s, 3z, 3lo, 2a
13 Arlet LEVANDI EST 138.48 66.50 72.98 7.18 7.07 7.39 7.39 7.46 1.00 8 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f, 2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo, 3f+2t, time
14 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 132.55 62.27 70.28 7.04 6.71 7.07 7.11 7.21 0.00 13 3a+2t, 1a, 3f!<, 2a, 3z+3t, 3z!+eu+3s, 3lo
15 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 132.44 58.30 75.14 7.68 7.36 7.39 7.57 7.57 1.00 17 3a, 3a↓+rep, 3z!, 3lo, 3f, 3z!+eu+3s, 2a+2t
16 Paul FENTZ GER 129.30 58.00 72.30 7.50 7.00 7.04 7.29 7.32 1.00 14 4t+2t, 3z+3t↓, 2a, 3lo, 3z-so, 3t+eu+1s, 2a
17 Komel WITKOWSKI POL 127.03 62.61 65.42 6.75 6.36 6.46 6.57 6.57 1.00 2 3a, 3z+3t, 3f!, 3lo+eu+3s, 3z, 2a, 3loq↓
18 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 123.63 56.75 67.88 7.00 6.61 6.75 6.79 6.79 1.00 5 4t<↓, 3lo+3t, 3z+2t, 3s, 3lo, 3z, 2a
19 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 123.36 58.44 64.92 6.64 6.18 6.57 6.50 6.57 0.00 4 3z+2t, 3f!, 2lo, 3z, 3t+3t, 3s+2t+2lo, 2a
20 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 123.16 54.24 69.92 6.96 6.82 6.86 7.21 7.11 1.00 9 3a↓, 3lo, 3fe, 2a+2t, 3z+3t, 3lo+eu+3sq, 2z
21 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 113.49 49.23 66.26 6.89 6.46 6.46 6.71 6.61 2.00 7 4s↓, 3a<, 4sq↓+rep, 3f!, 1a, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo
22 Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 112.47 52.03 62.44 6.43 6.00 6.07 6.36 6.36 2.00 1 3a<<↓, 1lo<<, 3f+eu+3s, 2a, 3z↓, 3f+3t<, 3z+2t
23 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 100.73 40.73 60.00 6.32 5.79 5.89 6.07 5.93 0.00 3 3a+2t, 3a, 1lo, 2a, 2z!+2t, 2f+eu+2s, 2z!
24 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 100.09 37.37 64.72 6.57 6.39 6.29 6.61 6.50 2.00 6 3a↓, 3a↓+rep, 2z, 3f, 3s+eu+2s, 2a, 2t
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Mark KONDRATIUK RUS 286.56 2 1
2 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 274.48 5 2
3 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 272.08 6 3
4 - Andrei MOZALEV RUS 265.69 1 6
5 - Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 260.00 3 9
6 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 253.91 4 8
7 - Kevin AYMOZ FRA 252.21 10 4
8 - Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 244.70 7 7
9 - Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 238.95 9 10
10 - Michal BREZINA CZE 238.38 15 5
11 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 218.88 13 11
12 - Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 214.57 8 15
13 - Nikita STAROSTIN GER 214.12 14 12
14 - Arlet LEVANDI EST 208.53 17 13
15 - Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 206.53 12 14
16 - Paul FENTZ GER 206.06 11 16
17 - Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 193.91 16 20
18 - Komel WITKOWSKI POL 193.29 23 17
19 - Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 190.97 20 18
20 - Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 190.57 21 19
21 - Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 182.59 18 21
22 - Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 178.77 24 22
23 - Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 168.03 22 23
24 - Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 167.84 19 24