RESULTS JUNIOR MEN SP
1- 75.81 42.09 33.72 6.92 6.38 6.71 6.96 6.75 0.00 4 Will ANNIS 3a 3f 3z+3t
2- 68.70 38.74 29.96 6.21 5.71 6.04 6.04 5.96 0.00 6 Kai KOVAR 3a 3f 3z+2t
3- 67.07 37.82 30.25 6.38 5.58 6.00 6.08 6.21 1.00 3 Maxim ZHARKOV 3a 3z+3t↓ 3f
4- 64.44 34.07 30.37 6.29 5.79 6.17 6.04 6.08 0.00 7 Beck STROMMER 3z+2t 2a 3f
5- 63.71 32.13 31.58 6.21 6.29 6.33 6.42 6.33 0.00 12 Joseph KLEIN 3f-so 2a-fwd 3z+3t-so
6- 61.85 33.75 28.10 5.67 5.63 5.71 5.63 5.46 0.00 5 Taira SHINOHARA 2a 3z+3t 3f! `
7- 61.65 32.73 28.92 5.75 5.38 6.13 5.83 5.83 0.00 14 Jonathan HILDEBRANDT 3z+3t 2a 3f
8- 61.45 32.03 30.42 6.25 5.88 6.00 6.21 6.08 1.00 10 Robert YAMPOLSKY 3aq↓ 3fe 3z+3t
9- 59.84 32.63 27.21 5.67 5.08 5.54 5.46 5.46 0.00 1 Philip BAKER 3z+3tq 3f 2a
10- 54.37 25.66 29.71 6.17 5.71 5.79 6.00 6.04 1.00 13 Goku ENDO 3z+2t 1a* 3f!<↓
11- 53.63 27.34 26.29 5.33 5.04 5.33 5.38 5.21 0.00 8 Antonio MONACO 3t+3tq 3f 2a
12- 49.26 22.34 26.92 5.54 5.21 5.42 5.54 5.21 0.00 11 Michael XIE 2a 1z*-nc 3f
13- 48.41 20.07 28.34 5.58 5.46 5.63 5.88 5.79 0.00 2 Jacob SANCHEZ 2a 1z*+2t 1f*
14- 47.59 24.09 24.50 4.79 4.83 5.04 4.96 4.88 1.00 15 Nhat-Viet NGUYEN 3z+2t 3f 2a ↓fw
15- 45.37 20.74 24.63 4.63 4.83 4.92 5.17 5.08 0.00 9 Allan FISHER 3zeq+2t 3f< 2a
16- 44.00 22.83 22.17 4.50 4.25 4.42 4.67 4.33 1.00 16 Lake LIAO 3z+3t 2a↓ 3fe
RESULTS JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATE
1- 135.98 69.64 66.34 6.50 6.33 6.88 6.71 6.75 0.00 13 Kai KOVAR 3a+2t 3lo 3f 3z+3t 3z 2a+eu+3s 2a
2- 127.06 64.06 63.00 6.71 5.92 6.08 6.50 6.29 0.00 12 Will ANNIS 4t-hd 3a-hd 3a-2hd+2t 3f-so 3z+2t 3z+eu+3s 2lo
3- 121.08 60.56 61.52 6.50 5.96 6.17 6.21 5.92 1.00 15 Maxim ZHARKOV 4t 3a 3z↓ 2lo 3z+3tq 3f 3t+2t
4- 113.26 50.52 63.74 6.46 6.25 6.29 6.58 6.29 1.00 11 Joseph KLEIN 1a↓ 3z+3t 3f 3s 3z 1a+eu+2s 3lo
5- 112.33 51.51 60.82 6.33 5.83 6.04 6.13 6.08 0.00 7 Robert YAMPOLSKY 1a 3a 3z-so-nc 3lo 3s 3z+eu+2f 3f!
6- 110.79 53.03 59.76 6.08 5.88 5.83 6.17 5.92 2.00 16 Taira SHINOHARA 2a+3t 3z+3t↓ 3f 3lo 3z↓ 3s 2aq+seq*
7- 108.69 49.69 60.00 6.21 5.79 6.00 6.08 5.92 1.00 14 Beck STROMMER 3z↓ 3f 3lo 2a 3z+2t 3s+2t 2a
8- 106.62 48.80 57.82 6.00 5.58 5.79 5.79 5.75 0.00 4 Jacob SANCHEZ 2a 1z 3f 3lo 3z+3t 3f+eu<<+2s 1a+2t
9- 100.44 44.58 55.86 5.67 5.42 5.71 5.67 5.46 0.00 8 Antonio MONACO 2a 3t+3t 3f+2t 1f 3lo 2a+2t 3s
10- 100.43 45.85 54.58 5.58 5.25 5.38 5.54 5.54 0.00 1 Michael XIE 2a 3z+3t 3lo+2t 3fe 1lo 1z+eu+3s 2a
11- 98.19 42.61 56.58 6.04 5.42 5.46 5.79 5.58 1.00 9 Goku ENDO 3z+3t<↓ 1a 3lo 1f! 3z+2t 3s+eu+2s 1t
12- 96.70 43.94 54.76 5.71 5.13 5.46 5.54 5.54 2.00 6 Jonathan HILDEBRANDT 2a 3z 3lo 3f+2t 2a 3z↓+rep 3f+eu+3sq↓
13- 91.30 39.88 52.42 5.58 4.96 5.08 5.42 5.17 1.00 10 Philip BAKER 2z+3t 2f!+2t 3lo↓ 2a+eu+3s< 3f!q 3z< 3t ↓spin
14- 90.55 46.27 45.28 4.67 4.38 4.63 4.63 4.33 1.00 5 Nhat-Viet NGUYEN 3z 3f+3t 3lo+2t 2f 2a+eu+3s↓ 3s+2t 2a
15- 87.58 45.98 43.60 4.63 4.13 4.33 4.38 4.33 2.00 3 Lake LIAO 3f 3lo 3z+3t 2a 3f+rep 3z+eu+3s 2a
16- 80.13 36.35 44.78 4.63 4.13 4.46 4.54 4.63 1.00 2 Allan FISHER 3zeq 3fq 2a+2lo 3s, 3lo+eu+2s 3lo< 2a+2t
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN
1 - Kai KOVAR 204.68 3 1
2 - Will ANNIS 202.87 1 2
3 - Maxim ZHARKOV 188.15 4 3
4 - Joseph KLEIN 181.97 2 4
5 - Robert YAMPOLSKY 173.78 8 5
6 - Taira SHINOHARA 172.64 6 6
7 - Beck STROMMER 173.13 5 7
8 - Jacob SANCHEZ 155.03 13 8
9 - Antonio MONACO* 154.07 11 9
10 - Michael XIE 149.69 12 10
11 - Goku ENDO 152.56 10 11
12 - Jonathan HILDEBRANDT* 158.35 7 12
13 - Philip BAKER 151.14 9 13
14 - Nhat-Viet NGUYEN 138.14 14 14
15 - Lake LIAO* 131.58 16 15
16 - Allan FISHER 125.50 15 16
* Top 3 Novice US Champion Series, competing as Juniors