RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 69.24 36.16 33.08 8.15 8.35 8.10 8.35 8.40 0.00 19 2a, 3f, 3z+2t
2 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 68.71 36.39 32.32 7.90 7.85 8.10 8.25 8.30 0.00 27 3t+3t, 3s, 2a
3 Niina PETROKINA EST 64.92 35.68 29.24 7.25 7.10 7.35 7.35 7.50 0.00 15 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f
4 Nicole SCHOTT GER 63.03 33.51 29.52 7.30 7.10 7.50 7.40 7.60 0.00 28 3t+3t, 3f, 2a
5 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 61.57 32.21 29.36 7.30 7.00 7.40 7.40 7.60 0.00 13 3t+3t, 2a, 3z!q
6 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 61.20 34.12 27.08 6.90 6.50 6.80 6.80 6.85 0.00 2 3f+3tq, 3zm 2a
7 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 60.79 31.35 29.44 7.30 7.15 7.30 7.45 7.60 0.00 10 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo
8 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 60.75 32.63 28.12 7.15 7.00 6.85 7.20 6.95 0.00 5 3f!, 2a, 3zq+3t<
9 Anastasiia SHABOTOVA UKR 59.95 33.35 27.60 7.05 6.75 6.75 7.00 6.95 1.00 18 3a↓, 3f, 3zq+2t
10 Natasha MCKAY GBR 56.44 29.68 26.76 6.60 6.50 6.75 6.75 6.85 0.00 1 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a
11 Gabriella IZZO USA 55.56 27.92 27.64 7.05 6.70 6.85 7.00 6.95 0.00 25 2a, 1f*, 3z+2t
12 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 54.77 29.93 25.84 6.60 6.30 6.45 6.45 6.50 1.00 21 2a, 3z↓, 3f+3t
13 Niki WORIES NED 54.32 28.88 25.44 6.45 6.20 6.30 6.50 6.35 0.00 29 3t+3t<, 3f, 2a
14 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 54.11 27.83 27.28 6.80 6.80 6.70 6.90 6.90 1.00 24 3f<+3t<, 2a, 3lo<
15 Kristina ISAEV GER 52.11 27.75 24.36 6.15 5.95 6.10 6.05 6.20 0.00 30 3t+2t, 3fq, 2a
16 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 50.90 27.46 24.44 6.15 5.90 6.05 6.20 6.25 1.00 3 2a, 3z+2t, 3loq↓
17 Emilea ZINGAS CYP 50.30 23.98 26.32 6.35 6.40 6.55 6.75 6.85 0.00 4 3f!+2t, 3z, 1a*
18 Yelizaveta BABENKO UKR 48.35 25.79 22.56 5.60 5.45 5.75 5.70 5.70 0.00 16 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
19 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 47.28 23.92 23.36 5.80 5.70 5.85 5.95 5.90 0.00 14 3t+3t<, 1z*, 2a
20 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 45.41 22.73 22.68 5.70 5.50 5.50 5.90 5.75 0.00 6 3lo<, 2a, 3t+2t
21 Taylor MORRIS ISR 44.67 23.91 21.76 5.65 5.30 5.30 5.50 5.45 1.00 26 3z<↓, 3lo+2t, 2a
22 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 43.59 21.71 22.88 5.75 5.55 5.65 5.75 5.90 1.00 7 2a, 3t, 3lo↓-nc
23 Karolina BIALAS POL 43.58 20.70 22.88 5.75 5.55 5.65 5.80 5.85 0.00 22 3lo-nc, 3f!, 2aq
24 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 42.95 20.35 22.60 5.95 5.55 5.45 5.70 5.60 0.00 9 3zeq, 1f*-nc, 2a
25 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 42.63 22.51 21.12 5.50 5.15 5.10 5.40 5.25 1.00 17 3t+2t, 3z<↓, 2a
26 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 42.36 19.88 23.48 6.20 5.80 5.65 5.95 5.75 1.00 20 3zeq+2t<, 2a, 3f<<↓
27 Maia SORENSEN DEN 42.06 20.66 21.40 5.35 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.50 0.00 8 3lo, 2z!+2t*, 2a
28 Natalia LERKA POL 41.20 20.96 20.24 5.25 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.05 0.00 11 2z*, 3t+2t, 2a
29 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 28.17 11.01 17.16 4.30 4.05 4.25 4.35 4.50 0.00 23 2a<<, 2t-nc, 2s*
WOMEN FREE SKATE Sat Nov 20 1 pm local time / 7 am EST
Start Order: reverse of SP finish
Tech Team
Ref Hebel-Szmak-POL
TC Yordanova-BUL
TS Kuznetsov-RUS
ATS Paluchowski-POL
Judges: GEO CZE DEN JPN CAN GER POL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 79.76 42.72 37.04 9.30 9.05 9.10 9.45 9.40 0.00 10
2 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 69.42 38.66 30.76 7.80 7.40 7.80 7.75 7.70 0.00 9
3 Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO RUS 67.53 38.01 30.52 7.80 7.30 7.70 7.75 7.60 1.00 8
4 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 62.70 34.62 29.08 7.30 7.35 7.05 7.50 7.15 1.00 20
5 Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA USA 62.55 34.63 28.92 7.20 7.20 7.20 7.30 7.25 1.00 2
6 Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON ESP 62.41 34.33 28.08 6.95 6.75 6.85 7.25 7.30 0.00 5
7 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 61.69 32.01 29.68 7.45 7.40 7.10 7.65 7.50 0.00 17
8 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 60.88 33.80 27.08 6.85 6.45 6.85 6.75 6.95 0.00 3
9 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 59.68 32.08 27.60 6.85 6.65 6.85 7.00 7.15 0.00 7
10 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 58.64 32.80 26.84 6.55 6.40 6.85 6.80 6.95 1.00 6
11 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 57.88 31.60 27.28 6.75 6.65 6.80 7.05 6.85 1.00 1
12 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 56.94 29.90 29.04 7.35 7.25 6.85 7.50 7.35 2.00 15
13 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 56.54 32.30 24.24 6.10 5.80 6.20 6.10 6.10 0.00 18
14 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 55.45 30.57 24.88 6.20 6.00 6.35 6.25 6.30 0.00 12
15 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 54.78 31.14 23.64 6.05 5.50 6.00 6.00 6.00 0.00 14
16 Ekaterina IUROVA / Dmitry BUSHLANOV BLR 53.64 30.12 23.52 6.10 5.65 6.00 5.75 5.90 0.00 16
17 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 50.73 27.89 22.84 5.75 5.50 5.90 5.70 5.70 0.00 11
18 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 43.10 21.50 22.60 5.95 5.40 5.40 5.75 5.75 1.00 4
19 Oceane PIEGAD / Remi BELMONTE FRA 34.83 17.47 19.36 5.00 4.70 4.50 5.15 4.85 2.00 13
20 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS 32.36 14.76 17.60 4.50 4.30 4.25 4.45 4.50 0.00 19
PAIRS FREE SKATE Fri Nov 19 8:50 pm local time / 2:50 pm EST
Start Order: reverse of SP finish
Tech Team
Ref Yordanova-BUL
TC Sierocka-POL
TS Kuznetsov-RUS
ATS Wende-GER
Judges: USA CAN GEO GBR BLR POL NED
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 91.75 50.75 41.00 8.35 7.85 8.20 8.30 8.30 0.00 3 4s, 3a, 3f+3t
2 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 90.55 48.75 41.80 8.35 8.15 8.40 8.45 8.45 0.00 20 4s, 3z+3t, 3aq
3 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 88.24 48.29 39.95 7.95 7.75 7.95 8.10 8.20 0.00 8 4s+3t, 4t<, 3a
4 Daniel GRASSL ITA 81.74 42.84 39.90 7.90 7.75 7.85 8.15 8.25 1.00 19 4z<↓, 3z+3t, 3a
5 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 79.35 40.95 38.40 7.65 7.45 7.65 7.80 7.85 0.00 30 4t, 3a, 3z-hd+2t
6 Lucas BRITSCHGI SUI 79.34 41.19 38.15 7.60 7.45 7.65 7.70 7.75 0.00 18 4t+2t, 3a, 3zq
7 Alexei EROKHOV RUS 77.41 39.11 38.30 7.85 7.45 7.65 7.70 7.65 0.00 29 4s+3t, 4t, 1a*
8 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 76.86 39.91 36.95 7.35 7.15 7.55 7.35 7.55 0.00 27 3f+3t, 3a, 3z!
9 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 76.41 40.51 37.90 7.60 7.25 7.60 7.65 7.80 2.00 14 4lo↓, 4tq+3t, 3a
10 Jimmy MA USA 71.49 36.34 35.15 7.10 6.90 6.85 7.15 7.15 0.00 1 4t, 3z+3t, 3a
11 Wesley CHIU CAN 70.15 33.65 36.50 7.45 7.05 7.25 7.35 7.40 0.00 16 3f!, 3a, 3z-so-nc
12 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 69.59 35.94 33.65 6.55 6.45 6.80 6.85 7.00 0.00 31 3a, 3f, 3z!+3t
13 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 68.77 34.42 36.35 7.25 7.20 7.15 7.35 7.40 2.00 5 4s<<, 3aq, 3z+3t, time
14 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN 67.80 32.85 35.95 7.35 7.05 7.15 7.20 7.20 1.00 9 4sq↓, 3f+3t, 3a (problems all 3 spins)
15 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 67.02 31.47 36.55 7.25 7.15 7.15 7.45 7.55 1.00 24 3z+3t-so, 3a<<↓, 3f!
16 Kai JAGODA GER 66.80 31.95 34.85 7.00 6.80 6.95 7.05 7.05 0.00 12 3a, 3f, 3t-nc
17 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 66.58 31.28 35.30 7.10 6.85 7.00 7.25 7.10 0.00 10 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!<
18 Komel WITKOWSKI POL 64.99 31.64 33.35 6.75 6.50 6.55 6.70 6.85 0.00 13 3a, 3fe+3t-so, 3z-so
19 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 64.30 32.70 31.60 6.50 6.15 6.25 6.40 6.30 0.00 6 4t, 3a, 2z+2t*
20 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 64.27 32.07 34.20 6.95 6.70 6.70 6.85 7.00 2.00 15 3aq↓, 3z!, 3f+3t, time
21 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 63.90 30.50 33.40 6.80 6.45 6.65 6.75 6.75 0.00 22 3s+2t, 3a, 2f*
22 Paul FENTZ GER 62.05 29.70 33.35 7.00 6.30 6.45 6.80 6.80 1.00 4 4tq↓, 3a, 1z*+3t
23 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 61.96 29.61 33.35 6.70 6.45 6.60 6.80 6.80 1.00 32 3z+3t↓, 2a, 3f!
24 Eric SJOBERG USA 60.33 27.58 33.75 7.00 6.65 6.65 6.80 6.65 1.00 11 3a<, 3z, 3f↓-nc
25 Yann FRECHON FRA 55.67 24.97 30.70 6.35 6.00 6.10 6.20 6.05 0.00 17 3ze+3t-so-hd, 3f-so, 2a
26 Jordan DODDS AUS 54.58 25.28 30.30 6.00 5.85 5.95 6.30 6.20 1.00 21 3t+3tq, 3lo↓, 2a
27 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL 54.01 24.06 29.95 6.00 5.80 5.95 6.05 6.15 0.00 23 2z*, 3t+3t, 2a
28 Conor STAKELUM IRL 52.25 22.30 29.95 6.00 5.90 6.00 6.00 6.05 0.00 28 3lo-hd, 3t+2t, 2a
29 Thomas STOLL GER 47.36 16.36 32.00 6.70 6.35 6.05 6.45 6.45 1.00 2 3a<↓, 2s+2t*, 2lo*
30 Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 44.95 16.45 29.50 6.05 5.75 5.70 6.05 5.95 1.00 25 1ze*, 3f↓-nc, 2a
WD Adam HAGARA SVK
WD Samuel McALLISTER IRL
MEN FREE SKATE Fri Nov 19 3:40 pm local time / 9:40 am EST
Start Order: reverse of SP finish
Tech Team
Ref Swiderska-POL
TC Prins-NED
TS Stiller-Borowicz-SWE
ATS Senderek-Wojcik-POL
Judges: GER POL USA UKR JPN ISR SUI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Nov 19 12:15 local time / 6:15 am EST
1 Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER
2 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
3 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
4 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR
5 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
6 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS
7 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR
8 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR
--------------------------ZAMBONI--------------------------
9 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitri RAZGULAJEVS CAN
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED
11 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Aaron FREEMAN POL
12 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
13 Jasmine TESSARI / Stephane WALKER SUI
14 Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER GER
15 Ann-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER
16 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS
17 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Devidas KIZALA LTU
--------------------------ZAMBONI--------------------------
18 Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA
19 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA EST
20 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
21 Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA
22 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL
Tech Team
Ref Sobkow-POL
TC Gordon Poltorak-POL
TS Gijtenbeek-NED
ATS Baranov-UKR
Judges: RUS SVK ISR USA BLR UKR POL
FREE DANCE: Sat Nov 20 5:30 pm local time (following WOMEN FS) / 11:30 am EST
=========================================================================================