START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 9/23 9:15 am local time / 3:15 am EDT
*=not competing for 1 of 7 Olympic spots
1 Matthew SAMUELS RSA
2 Jari KESSLER CRO
3 Conor STAKELUM IRL
4 Tomas LlORENC GUARINO SABATE ESP
5 Che Yu YEH TPE
6 Thomas STOLL * GER
7 Adam HAGARA SVK
8 Andras CSERNOCH HUN
9 Nicola TODESCHINI * SUI
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
11 Kai JAGODA * GER
12 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
13 Peter James HALLAM GBR
14 Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ
15 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
16 Paul FENTZ GER
17 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI
18 Basar OKTAR * TUR
19 Vincent ZHOU USA
20 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL
21 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT
22 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
23 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
24 Mark KONDRATIUK RUS
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
25 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
26 Gabriele FRANGIPANI * ITA
27 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
28 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
29 Brendan KERRY AUS
30 Sihyeong LEE KOR
Tech Team
Ref Walder-SUI
TC Rist-GER
TS Amano-JPN
ATS Fedronic-FRA
Judges: TUR RUS AUT USA CAN KOR BUL GER
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu 9/23 2 pm local time / 8 am EDT
*=not competing for 1 of 3 Olympic spots
1 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR
2 Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
3 Anna HERNIK / Michal WOZNIAK POL
4 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR
5 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE
6 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
7 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO
8 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
9 Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON ESP
10 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA
11 Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA
12 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO
13 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT * GER
14 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
15 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN
16 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL * GER
Tech Team
Ref Abele-LAT
TC Pizzocari-ITA
TS Bich-RUS
ATS Collin-Knoblauch-CAN
Judges: TUR SWE CHN ISR UKR NED CRO ESP
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 9/23 5 pm local time / 11 am EDT
*=not competing for 1 of 6 Olympic spots
1 Aldis Kara BERGSDOTTIR ISL
2 Dimitra KORRI GRE
3 Joanna SO HKG
4 Eugenia GARZA MEX
5 Tara PRASAD IND
6 Julia SAUTER ROU
7 Jocelyn HONG NZL
8 Yae-Mia NEIRA CHI
9 Thita LAMSAN THA
10 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Romana KAISER LIE
12 Maia SORENSEN DEN
13 Bagdana RAKHISHOVA KAZ
14 Nathalie WEINZIERL * GER
15 Sofi Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI
16 Emilea ZINGAS CYP
17 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
18 Anete LACE LAT
19 Tzu-Han TING TPE
20 Sinem PEKDER TUR
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
21 Oona OUNASVUORI * FIN
22 Anastasia SHABOTOVA UKR
23 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
24 Antonina DUBININA SRB
25 Gerli LIINAMAE * EST
26 Taylor MORRIS ISR
27 Lea SERNA FRA
28 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
29 Julia LANG HUN
30 Dasa GRM SLO
31 Josefin TALJEGARD * SWE
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
32 Victoriia SAFONOVA BLR
33 Alysa LIU USA
34 Kailani CRAINE AUS
35 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
36 Alexia PAGININI SUI
37 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
Tech Team
Ref Enzmann-USA
TC Kozhenyakina-RUS
TS Stiller Borowicz-SWE
ATS Huttunen-FIN
Judges: HUN BLR POL SVK LTU UKR DEN MEX SUI
==============================================================