Event #1 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 18 - 21


Re: Event #1 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 18 - 21

Postby chuckiem » Wed Aug 18, 2021 2:40 pm

START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 8/19 3 pm local time / 9 am EDT


1 Lindsay THORNGREN USA
2 Claire SEO USA
3 Anastasiia FOMENCHOVA UKR
4 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL
5 Abigail LIEW MAS

6 Sorami TANAKA PER
7 Yvetta BERKOVICH ISR
8 Julia Ros VIDARSDOTTIR ISL
9 Tsai-En CHIANG TPE
10 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Lola GHOZALI FRA
12 Eve DUBECQ FRA
13 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN
14 Bernadett SZIGETI HUN
15 Noelle STREULI POL
16 Alina URUSHADZE GEO

17 Regina GARCIA DE LEON SAAB MEX
18 Ahsun YUN KOR
19 Janna JYRKINEN FIN
20 Kaiya RUITER CAN
21 Seoyeon JI KOR
22 Sophia Natalie DAYAN ARG

Tech Team

Ref Pipoh-GER
TC Soos-HUN
TS Shipov-ISR
ATS Borghi-SUI

Judges: DEN CAN HUN POL KOR FRA MEX BUL ISL

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 8/19 6:30 pm local time / 12:30 pm EDT

1 Joseph Alexander ZAKIPOUR GBR
2 Luca FUENFER GER
3 Jonathan EGYPTSON SWE
4 Lucas BROUSSARD USA

5 Vadym NOVIKOV UKR
6 Corey CIRCELLI CAN
7 Ian VAUCLIN FRA
8 Iakov POGREBINSKII ISR
9 Priyam TATED IND

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

10 Fang-Yi LIN TPE
11 Heung Lai ZHAO HKG
12 Francois PITOT FRA
13 Makar SUNTSEV FIN
14 Ilya MALININ USA

Tech Team

Ref Binz-Moser-SUI
TC Louesdon-FRA
TS Santee-USA
ATS Kaldestad-NOR

Judges: CAN UKR FIN GER SWE FRA MEX USA ISL

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri 8/20 3 pm local time / 9 am EDT

1 Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG CAN
2 Maya BENKIEWICZ / Nicolas HENAULT FRA
3 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER
4 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN

5 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
6 Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN KOR
7 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
8 Tatiana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Louise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU FRA
10 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE
11 Vasilisa AHRAMENKA / Alessio SURENKOV-GULTCHEV GBR
12 Lika BONDAR / Artem KOVAL UKR

Tech Team

Ref Baumann-GER
TC Molina-FRA
TS Rey-USA
ATS Krytskaya-BLR

Judges: CZE CAN UKR FRA USA BUL

===================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #1 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 18 - 21

Postby chuckiem » Thu Aug 19, 2021 4:00 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Claire SEO USA 63.43 36.60 26.83 6.68 6.54 6.75 6.75 6.82 0.00 2 3f, 2a, 3z+3tq
2 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 62.63 36.51 26.12 6.68 6.32 6.57 6.57 6.50 0.00 1 3f, 2a, 3z+3tq
3 Kaiya RUITER CAN 59.50 33.36 26.14 6.57 6.29 6.64 6.54 6.64 0.00 20 3f, 2a, 3z!+3tq
4 Seoyeon JI KOR 56.15 31.63 24.52 6.36 5.82 6.21 6.14 6.11 0.00 21 3z+3tq, 2a, 3f!
5 Noelle STREULI POL 54.08 31.17 22.91 5.79 5.50 5.89 5.79 5.68 0.00 15 3z-to+2t, 2a, 3f!
6 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 53.70 31.81 21.89 5.64 5.39 5.36 5.61 5.36 0.00 19 2a, 3zq+3t, 3fq
7 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 52.29 27.52 24.77 6.29 5.75 6.29 6.25 6.39 0.00 16 3ze+2t, 2a, 3f<
8 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 51.53 29.13 22.40 5.68 5.36 5.61 5.71 5.64 0.00 10 3z+3t<, 2a, 3fq
9 Lola GHOZALI FRA 50.74 27.11 23.63 5.96 5.86 5.93 5.96 5.82 0.00 11 2a, 3f, 3z-so-nc
10 Ahsun YUN KOR 48.18 24.40 23.78 6.29 5.82 5.82 5.96 5.82 0.00 18 2a, 3f, 1z*-nc
11 Bernadett SZIGETI HUN 47.12 25.32 21.80 5.50 5.21 5.39 5.54 5.61 0.00 14 2a, 3t+3t<, 3f<
12 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 46.88 26.42 21.46 5.57 5.18 5.25 5.36 5.46 1.00 4 2a, 3lo+2t, 3f<↓
13 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN 46.12 23.71 22.41 5.50 5.29 5.82 5.57 5.82 0.00 13 3t+2t, 2a, 2f
14 Eve DUBECQ FRA 44.50 23.78 20.72 5.50 5.11 5.04 5.21 5.04 0.00 12 3f<<, 3lo+2t, 2a
15 Yvetta BERKOVICH ISR 41.17 21.22 19.95 5.21 4.86 4.96 5.07 4.82 0.00 7 3f<, 3s<-to+2t, 2aq
16 Julia Ros VIDARSDOTTIR ISL 39.35 20.64 19.71 4.93 4.68 4.96 5.04 5.04 1.00 8 3s<↓-nc, 2a, 2f
17 Regina GARCIA DE LEON SAAB MEX 36.46 18.12 19.34 4.75 4.79 4.82 4.89 4.93 1.00 17 2f, 3s<↓-nc, 2a<
18 Anastasiia FOMENCHOVA UKR 34.73 17.08 18.65 4.96 4.25 4.64 4.89 4.57 1.00 3 3f<↓, 2a, 2s+2t
19 Sorami TANAKA PER 34.50 20.12 14.38 3.82 3.29 3.71 3.61 3.54 0.00 6 2a, 2f, 2z+2t
20 Sophia Natalie DAYAN ARG 31.35 15.60 16.75 4.32 3.96 4.11 4.25 4.29 1.00 22 3sq↓-nc, 2a-so, 2f
21 Abigail LIEW MAS 29.21 13.49 15.72 4.21 3.71 3.82 4.07 3.82 0.00 5 2a<<-to, 3s<<+2tq, 2f
22 Tsai-En CHIANG TPE 28.12 16.15 12.97 3.54 3.00 3.21 3.39 3.07 1.00 9 2a↓, 2z+2t, 2f


START ORDER WOMEN FREE SKATE Fri 8/20 5:15 pm local time / 11:15 am EDT

For the FS, the women start in reverse order of SP finish: Tsai-En Chiang skates first and Claire SEO skates last.
Last edited by chuckiem on Thu Aug 19, 2021 6:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #1 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 18 - 21

Postby chuckiem » Thu Aug 19, 2021 6:55 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Ilya MALININ USA 80.07 44.50 35.57 7.18 6.82 7.29 7.14 7.14 0.00 14 3z+3t, 3f, 3a
2 Corey CIRCELLI CAN 76.63 41.48 35.15 7.11 6.89 6.93 7.11 7.11 0.00 6 3a-fwd-hd, 3f, 3z+3t
3 Lucas BROUSSARD USA 62.65 34.68 28.97 6.04 5.61 5.68 5.82 5.82 1.00 4 3aq↓, 3z+3t, 3f
4 Francois PITOT FRA 61.27 31.67 30.60 6.21 5.71 6.04 6.32 6.32 1.00 12 3a, 3z+3t, 3f↓
5 Ian VAUCLIN FRA 61.12 30.31 30.81 6.14 5.71 6.21 6.32 6.43 0.00 7 2a, 3t+2t, 3f
6 Jonathan EGYPTSON SWE 55.09 26.88 28.21 5.54 5.43 5.71 5.71 5.82 0.00 3 2a, 3f<, 3s+2t
7 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 54.85 25.09 29.76 6.00 5.79 5.75 6.04 6.18 0.00 13 2a-to, 3f, 3z-so-nc
8 Vadym NOVIKOV UKR 54.82 28.22 26.60 5.50 5.14 5.36 5.39 5.21 0.00 5 3z-to+3t, 3f, 2a
9 Iakov POGREBINSKII ISR 53.85 28.43 25.42 5.21 5.00 5.00 5.14 5.07 0.00 8 3s+2t, 3f, 2a
10 Fang-Yi LIN TPE 51.49 20.70 31.79 6.86 6.18 6.04 6.39 6.32 1.00 10 3a↓, 1z*+2t, 3f!-so
11 Luca FUENFER GER 48.39 24.28 24.11 5.04 4.64 4.86 4.86 4.71 0.00 2 3z+2t, 3f!, 2a
12 Joseph Alexander ZAKIPOUR GBR 48.26 24.62 23.64 4.82 4.57 4.71 4.93 4.61 0.00 1 3t+3t, 2f, 2a
13 Heung Lai ZHAO HKG 41.11 18.29 22.82 4.93 4.29 4.46 4.75 4.39 0.00 11 3t+3t<<, 3f, 2a, 0 ccsp
14 Priyam TATED IND 9.84 3.05 6.79 1.39 1.04 1.43 1.43 1.50 0.00 9 1ze*, 1a*, 2fq+1t*


START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sat 8/21 12:45 pm local time / 6:45 am EDT

For the FS, the men start in reverse order of SP finish: Priyam TATEV skates first, and Ilia MALININ skates last.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #1 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 18 - 21

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 20, 2021 3:01 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 64.75 36.95 27.80 6.81 6.63 7.06 7.19 7.06 0.00 7
2 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 57.41 31.01 26.40 6.75 6.31 6.63 6.69 6.63 0.00 4
3 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 57.04 31.34 25.70 6.44 6.06 6.63 6.44 6.56 0.00 10
4 Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN KOR 55.22 30.07 25.15 6.19 6.00 6.38 6.38 6.50 0.00 6
5 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 54.42 30.52 23.90 6.00 5.63 5.81 6.25 6.19 0.00 5
6 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER 52.85 30.30 22.55 5.69 5.44 5.69 5.75 5.63 0.00 3
7 Tatiana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 45.38 26.18 19.20 4.88 4.63 4.69 5.00 4.81 0.00 8
8 Lika BONDAR / Artem KOVAL UKR 45.14 25.94 19.20 4.88 4.75 4.75 4.88 4.75 0.00 12
9 Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG CAN 44.84 23.99 20.85 5.31 5.13 5.13 5.38 5.13 0.00 1
10 Louise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU FRA 42.72 23.02 20.70 5.31 4.94 5.00 5.44 5.19 1.00 9 ↓ MiSt2
11 Maya BENKIEWICZ / Nicolas HENAULT FRA 40.79 23.09 17.70 4.44 4.31 4.38 4.69 4.31 0.00 2
12 Vasilisa AHRAMENKA / Alessio SURENKOV-GULTCHEV GBR 36.85 19.95 16.90 4.25 4.19 4.25 4.44 4.00 0.00 11


START ORDER FREE DANCE Sat 8/21 3:30 pm local time / 9:30 am EDT

Start Order is the reverse of SP finish: AHRAMENKA / SURENKOV-GULTCHEV (GBR) skate first, WOLFKOSTIN / CHEN (USA) skate last
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #1 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 18 - 21

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 20, 2021 7:25 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 118.82 65.23 54.59 7.00 6.79 6.79 6.86 6.68 1.00 21 2a, 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!, 3lo-so, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s+3t, time
2 Kaiya RUITER CAN 118.10 61.59 56.51 7.04 6.75 7.21 7.14 7.18 0.00 20 3z!+3tq, 3s, 3lo, 2a, 3f+2t+2lo, 3lo+2t, 3z!q
3 Seoyeon JI KOR 115.91 63.59 52.32 6.82 6.07 6.71 6.64 6.46 0.00 19 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f, 2a, 2a+eu+3s, 3f!+2t, 3z
4 Claire SEO USA 111.37 57.02 54.35 6.96 6.54 6.79 6.86 6.82 0.00 22 3z+3t<, 3f, 2a, 3loq, 3z, 2a+eu+3f!<, 3s<+2t
5 Ahsun YUN KOR 109.06 61.68 49.38 6.39 6.00 6.18 6.18 6.11 2.00 13 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s, 2a, 2a+3t, 3z<↓, 3f+2t+2lo
6 Lola GHOZALI FRA 93.10 47.08 47.02 6.14 5.71 5.79 5.96 5.79 1.00 14 2a+3t, 2a+eu+3s<↓, 1z, 3f, 1lo, 3z+2t, 3s
7 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 90.59 41.98 49.61 6.25 5.93 6.25 6.36 6.21 1.00 16 3z!, 3f<, 2a+3t<, 3lo<, 3f<<↓+rep, 3s<<+2t+2lo<, 2a<
8 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 87.21 44.70 44.51 5.79 5.46 5.46 5.57 5.54 2.00 15 3s, 3z<↓, 2a, 3z+3t<, 2aq+2t+2lo, 3f!<<↓, 3loq+2t
9 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 79.95 39.80 43.15 5.68 5.32 5.07 5.61 5.29 3.00 17 3f+3tq↓, 2z, 2a, 1z, 3lo+eu+3s<↓, 3lo<↓, 2a+2t
10 Regina GARCIA DE LEON SAAB MEX 76.90 37.52 39.38 4.75 4.68 5.00 5.11 5.07 0.00 6 3s+2t, 2ze+2t, 3sq, 2a+eu+2s, 2f, 2a, 2f
11 Eve DUBECQ FRA 75.77 38.90 37.87 5.07 4.64 4.61 4.89 4.46 1.00 9 3z-hd, 3lo<<↓, 2a+eu<<+3s<, 2a+2t, 3loq+2t, 3tq, 3s<
12 Noelle STREULI POL 75.41 35.73 42.68 5.79 5.21 4.96 5.50 5.21 3.00 18 3lo-so, 3z↓, 2a, 3f!q, 2a+eu+1s, 3zq↓+rep, 3s<<↓
13 Julia Ros VIDARSDOTTIR ISL 72.19 34.87 37.32 4.79 4.39 4.68 4.68 4.79 0.00 7 3s<+1t, 2a, 3s-to, 3t<<, 2z+2t+2lo, 2f+2t, 2f
14 Bernadett SZIGETI HUN 68.01 28.29 40.72 5.21 4.89 4.89 5.25 5.21 1.00 12 1f, 3lo<+2t, 3f<↓, 3s<+eu+2sq, 1a, 2t, 2aq
15 Anastasiia FOMENCHOVA UKR 67.97 36.21 33.76 4.39 3.96 4.32 4.18 4.25 2.00 5 2a, 3s+2t, 2a+2lo, 3sq-hd, 3t<<↓, 3t<↓+rep, 2z+2lo+2tq
16 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN 67.64 30.61 39.03 5.07 4.75 4.61 5.00 4.96 2.00 10 3s+2t, 3tq-2hd+eu<<+2f, 2a, 3t<<↓, 2a, 2f↓
17 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 65.53 27.95 39.58 5.29 4.71 4.64 5.14 4.96 2.00 11 3f!<<↓, 3lo, 3s<↓, 1a, 2lo+1t, 2t+eu+2s, 1a+2t
18 Yvetta BERKOVICH ISR 61.16 24.98 37.18 5.14 4.25 4.57 4.71 4.57 1.00 8 3z<<, 3s<, 2a, 3lo<<, 3f<<, 3s<<↓+rep, 2a<+eu<<+2f<<
19 Sorami TANAKA PER 57.34 28.32 29.02 3.79 3.32 3.64 3.71 3.68 0.00 4 2a, 2a<, 2z+2t, 2z!+2lo<, 2f+2t, 2f, 1s
20 Sophia Natalie DAYAN ARG 53.09 27.33 27.76 3.75 3.29 3.21 3.64 3.46 2.00 3 2a↓, 2a, 3s<↓, 2z+2t, 2f+2lo+2tq, 2z, 2f+2lo
21 Abigail LIEW MAS 50.64 22.77 28.87 3.93 3.50 3.50 3.68 3.43 1.00 2 3s<<+2t, 2a<-so, 3s<<↓, 2lo, 2a<, 2z+eu+2s, 2f!+2t
22 Tsai-En CHIANG TPE 48.49 23.92 24.57 3.43 2.79 3.18 3.14 2.82 0.00 1 2a<<, 2z+2tq, 2f+2t, 2z, 2lo<, 2lo+eu+2sq, 2f



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR WOMEN

1 - Lindsay THORNGREN USA 181.45 2 1
2 - Kaiya RUITER CAN 177.60 3 2
3 - Claire SEO USA 174.80 1 4
4 - Seoyeon JI KOR 172.06 4 3
5 - Ahsun YUN KOR 157.24 10 5
6 - Lola GHOZALI FRA 143.84 9 6
7 - Alina URUSHADZE GEO 142.88 7 7
8 - Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 138.74 8 8
9 - Janna JYRKINEN FIN 133.65 6 9
10 - Noelle STREULI POL 129.49 5 12
11 - Eve DUBECQ FRA 120.27 14 11
12 - Bernadett SZIGETI HUN 115.13 11 14
13 - Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN 113.76 13 16
14 - Regina GARCIA DE LEON SAAB MEX 113.36 17 10
15 - Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 112.41 12 17
16 - Julia Ros VIDARSDOTTIR ISL 111.54 16 13
17 - Anastasiia FOMENCHOVA UKR 102.70 18 15
18 - Yvetta BERKOVICH ISR 102.33 15 18
19 - Sorami TANAKA PER 91.84 19 19
20 - Sophia Natalie DAYAN ARG 84.44 20 20
21 - Abigail LIEW MAS 79.85 21 21
22 - Tsai-En CHIANG TPE 76.61 22 22
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #1 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 18 - 21

Postby chuckiem » Sat Aug 21, 2021 1:29 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Ilya MALININ USA 134.57 68.23 67.34 7.00 6.57 6.68 6.71 6.71 1.00 14 2t, 4s↓, 3a<, 3f, 3a+eu+3s, 3z+1lo, 3z+3t
2 Lucas BROUSSARD USA 129.66 62.04 67.62 6.64 6.50 6.71 7.00 6.96 0.00 12 3t, 3lo, 3a-so, 3f+eu+3s, 2a+2t, 3z+3tq, 3z
3 Francois PITOT FRA 120.99 58.85 63.14 6.25 6.00 6.39 6.50 6.43 1.00 11 3a, 3z-so, 3f+eu+2s, 3s, 3lo↓, 2a+3t, 3z+2t
4 Ian VAUCLIN FRA 112.57 53.43 60.14 6.18 5.64 6.11 6.00 6.14 1.00 10 2a, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f, 3t+eu+3s↓, 2a
5 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 107.73 46.87 61.86 5.96 6.25 6.07 6.36 6.29 1.00 8 3f+eu+3s, 2a, 3lo, 3z!+2t, 3z!, 3s↓, 1a+2t
6 Corey CIRCELLI CAN 105.52 44.36 64.16 6.68 6.18 6.04 6.68 6.50 3.00 13 3aq↓, 3t, 3z, 3lo<↓, 3f<↓, 2a+2t, 3s+2t
7 Vadym NOVIKOV UKR 101.35 49.43 51.92 5.57 4.68 5.39 5.07 5.25 0.00 7 3z+3t, 3f!+eu<<+3s, 3z, 3t, 3f!*+2t, 2a, 2a
8 Fang-Yi LIN TPE 96.89 43.15 55.74 6.11 5.29 5.29 5.64 5.54 2.00 5 3a↓, 2a-so-nc, 3z, 2a+eu<<+2s, 3z+2t, 3fq<, 3t
9 Jonathan EGYPTSON SWE 93.86 36.80 58.06 6.00 5.46 5.75 5.93 5.89 1.00 9 2a, 3lo+2t, 3f!+2t, 3s↓, 2lo, 3f!<, 2a^2s*
10 Luca FUENFER GER 83.38 39.16 47.22 4.86 4.46 4.54 4.86 4.89 3.00 4 3z↓, 3z+eu+2s, 3lo+2t, 3t↓, 3s↓, 2a+2t, 2a
11 Iakov POGREBINSKII ISR 82.24 35.96 47.28 4.93 4.64 4.57 4.79 4.71 1.00 6 3f<<↓, 3f!+2t, 3s+eu+2f, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s, 1a<<
12 Joseph Alexander ZAKIPOUR GBR 61.79 28.29 38.50 4.21 3.61 3.54 4.14 3.75 5.00 3 3f+eu+3s, 3ze, 3t, 2a, 3t↓+rep, 1s↓, 2aq↓, ↓sp, time
13 Heung Lai ZHAO HKG 60.65 29.07 34.58 4.07 3.07 3.29 3.54 3.32 3.00 2 2a+eu+3s↓, 3f↓, 3lo, 3t, 3s↓, 2t, 1a
14 Priyam TATED IND 20.52 9.94 11.58 1.36 0.75 1.36 1.11 1.21 1.00 1 1t, 1a, 2f, 1s+1t, 2ze<↓



FINAL STANDINGS: MEN

1 - Ilya MALININ USA 214.64 1 1
2 - Lucas BROUSSARD USA 192.31 3 2
3 - Francois PITOT FRA 182.26 4 3
4 - Corey CIRCELLI CAN 182.15 2 4
5 - Ian VAUCLIN FRA 173.69 5 5
6 - Makar SUNTSEV FIN 162.58 7 6
7 - Vadym NOVIKOV UKR 156.17 8 7
8 - Jonathan EGYPTSON SWE 148.95 6 9
9 - Fang-Yi LIN TPE 148.38 10 8
10 - Iakov POGREBINSKII ISR 136.09 9 11
11 - Luca FUENFER GER 131.77 11 10
12 - Joseph Alexander ZAKIPOUR GBR 110.05 12 12
13 - Heung Lai ZHAO HKG 101.76 13 13
14 - Priyam TATED IND 30.36 14 14
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: Event #1 - 2021 Junior Grand Prix - Aug. 18 - 21

Postby chuckiem » Sat Aug 21, 2021 4:00 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 100.26 55.47 44.79 7.31 7.25 7.63 7.63 7.50 0.00 12
2 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 91.98 50.54 41.44 6.88 6.69 6.88 7.13 6.94 0.00 11
3 Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN KOR 89.05 48.25 40.80 6.69 6.50 6.81 7.00 7.00 0.00 9
4 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 83.89 45.20 39.69 6.75 6.50 6.50 6.88 6.44 1.00 10 ↓ cosp
5 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER 81.04 44.88 36.16 6.25 5.81 5.94 6.19 5.94 0.00 7
6 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 80.91 43.71 37.20 6.06 5.94 6.25 6.44 6.31 0.00 8
7 Tatiana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 73.41 42.08 32.33 5.31 5.19 5.50 5.56 5.38 1.00 6 time
8 Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG CAN 73.16 40.81 32.35 5.44 5.13 5.50 5.50 5.38 0.00 4
9 Louise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU FRA 73.09 41.23 32.86 5.50 5.13 5.44 5.75 5.56 1.00 3 ext lift
10 Maya BENKIEWICZ / Nicolas HENAULT FRA 62.79 35.93 26.86 4.50 4.19 4.50 4.69 4.50 0.00 2
11 Lika BONDAR / Artem KOVAL UKR 62.51 35.99 28.52 5.00 4.69 4.63 4.88 4.56 2.00 5 ↓ ChSp ↓ ChSt
12 Vasilisa AHRAMENKA / Alessio SURENKOV-GULTCHEV GBR 49.43 27.81 21.62 3.81 3.63 3.44 3.75 3.38 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 165.01 1 1
2 - Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 149.39 2 2
3 - Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN KOR 144.27 4 3
4 - Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 140.93 3 4
5 - Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 135.33 5 6
6 - Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER 133.89 6 5
7 - Tatiana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 118.79 7 7
8 - Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG CAN 118.00 9 8
9 - Louise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU FRA 115.81 10 9
10 - Lika BONDAR / Artem KOVAL UKR 107.65 8 11
11 - Maya BENKIEWICZ / Nicolas HENAULT FRA 103.58 11 10
12 - Vasilisa AHRAMENKA / Alessio SURENKOV-GULTCHEV GBR 86.28 12 12
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests