2021 Lake Placid Ice Dance International


Re: 2021 Lake Placid Ice Dance International

Postby chuckiem » Wed Aug 18, 2021 3:26 pm

SENIOR RESULTS

1 - GREEN / PARSONS USA 174.98 2 1
2 - GARABEDIAN / PROULX-SENECAL ARM 170.99 1 2
3 - CESANEK / YEHOROV USA 166.12 4 3
4 - HARRIS / CHAN AUS 159.87 5 4
5 - PATE / BYE USA 159.87 3 5
6 - MIN / EATON KOR 157.24 7 6
7 - McNAMARA / SPIRIDONOV USA 155.12 6 8
8 - JANSE van RENSBURG / STEFFAN GER 154.40 8 7
9 - KERRY / DODDS AUS 148.98 9 9
10 - FEAR / WADDELL GBR 141.30 11 10
11 - ICHILOV / ABECASSIS ISR 140.74 10 11
12 - ZHATA / AKALIN TUR 128.15 12 13
13 - NOSOVITSKAYA / NOSOVITSKY ISR 126.42 14 12
14 - HERTENSTEIN / BINKOWSKI POL 125.76 13 14
15 - KOWAR / CAREY USA 110.42 15 15
16 - HARRIS / VOLLMER USA 68.28 17 16
R SHILLING / O'DONNELL USA 16


SENIOR DETAILS

RHYTHM DANCE

1 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 68.80 39.45 29.35 7.38 7.06 7.56 7.31 7.38 0.00 8
2 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 65.78 37.03 29.75 7.19 7.38 7.25 7.75 7.63 1.00 12 fall
3 Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA 65.24 38.19 27.05 6.75 6.50 6.56 7.00 7.00 0.00 11
4 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 65.10 37.75 27.35 6.69 6.38 6.94 7.06 7.13 0.00 17
5 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 64.75 37.60 27.15 6.75 6.69 6.88 6.94 6.69 0.00 2
6 Lorraine McNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA 62.97 36.67 27.00 27.30 6.63 6.69 6.88 6.96 7.00 1.00 6 ext lift
7 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 62.63 36.18 26.45 6.56 6.31 6.75 6.81 6.63 0.00 3
8 Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 59.99 34.04 25.95 6.56 6.44 6.44 6.56 6.44 0.00 7
9 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 59.10 34.55 25.00 25.55 6.44 6.19 6.44 6.44 6.44 1.00 10 ext lift
10 Shira ICHILOV / Laurent ABECASSIS ISR 56.05 32.25 23.80 5.94 5.69 5.94 6.13 6.06 0.00 9
11 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 55.00 31.65 23.35 6.00 5.75 5.88 6.00 5.56 0.00 13
12 Yuliia ZHATA / Berk AKALIN TUR 50.30 28.75 21.55 21.55 5.50 5.25 5.38 5.63 5.19 0.00 5
13 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 50.09 29.89 21.20 5.06 5.13 5.25 5.50 5.56 1.00 16 ext lift
14 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 47.00 27.10 21.90 5.56 5.31 5.31 5.69 5.50 2.00 15 falls
15 Klara KOWAR / TJ CAREY USA 44.95 26.40 18.55 4.63 4.50 4.69 4.75 4.63 0.00 1
16 Livvy SHILLING / Ryan O'DONNELL USA 43.86 24.61 19.25 19.25 4.69 4.69 4.69 5.13 4.88 0.00 4
17 Riona HARRIS / Tyler VOLLMER USA 30.64 17.24 13.40 3.25 3.19 3.44 3.50 3.38 0.00 14


FREE DANCE

1 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 109.20 61.72 48.48 7.88 7.94 8.13 8.31 8.13 1.00 13
2 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 102.19 57.10 45.09 7.44 7.31 7.63 7.56 7.63 0.00 14
3 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 101.02 58.40 42.62 6.94 6.88 7.25 7.31 7.13 0.00 17
4 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 95.12 54.63 41.49 41.49 6.94 6.75 6.94 6.94 7.00 1.00 16
5 Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA 94.63 55.67 40.96 6.88 6.69 6.56 7.06 6.94 2.00 15
6 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 94.61 53.21 41.40 6.94 6.69 6.81 7.00 7.06 0.00 11
7 Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 94.41 54.45 40.96 6.88 6.81 6.63 7.00 6.81 1.00 10
8 Lorraine McNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA 92.15 49.94 42.21 6.75 6.75 7.06 7.31 7.31 0.00 12
9 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 89.88 50.79 39.09 6.50 6.44 6.44 6.69 6.50 0.00 9
10 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 86.30 50.45 36.85 5.94 5.88 6.19 6.50 6.19 1.00 8
11 Shira ICHILOV / Laurent ABECASSIS ISR 84.69 50.08 35.61 35.61 5.81 5.75 6.06 6.00 6.06 1.00 7
12 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 79.42 47.76 31.66 5.44 5.13 5.31 5.44 5.06 0.00 2
13 Yuliia ZHATA / Berk AKALIN TUR 77.85 45.82 32.03 5.38 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.31 0.00 5
14 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 75.67 43.57 32.10 5.06 5.31 5.38 5.56 5.44 0.00 6
15 Klara KOWAR / TJ CAREY USA 65.47 37.78 27.69 4.50 4.38 4.69 4.94 4.56 0.00 4
16 Riona HARRIS / Tyler VOLLMER USA 37.64 23.55 18.09 18.09 3.00 3.00 2.88 3.25 2.94 4.00 1
WD Livvy SHILLING / Ryan O'DONNELL USA

=================================================================================================================

JUNIOR RESULTS

1 - Isabella FLORES / Dmitry TSAREVSKI USA 151.09 1 1
2 - Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA 139.90 2 3
3 - Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV USA 135.10 4 2
4 - Helena CARHART / Volodymyr HOROVYI USA 131.47 3 4
5 - Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA 115.49 5 7
6 - Jillian PREVER / Agahan DORTKOL TUR 115.20 7 6
7 - Caroline MULLEN / Brendan MULLEN USA 112.08 8 5
8 - Rebecca KERSCHER / Davis ORTONWARD USA 104.20 9 8
9 - Madeline FREEMAN / Christian BENNETT USA 89.63 10 9
R Grace PELE / Kieran MacDONALD CAN 6 wd

JUNIOR DETAILS

RHYTHM DANCE

1 Isabella FLORES / Dmitry TSAREVSKI USA 60.28 33.30 26.98 6.75 6.58 6.83 6.83 6.75 0.00 10
2 Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA 56.88 31.60 25.28 6.25 6.17 6.42 6.42 6.33 0.00 5
3 Helena CARHART / Volodymyr HOROVYI USA 52.70 30.38 22.32 5.75 5.42 5.83 5.58 5.33 0.00 6
4 Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV USA 50.84 28.98 21.00 21.86 5.50 5.33 5.67 5.50 5.33 0.00 1
5 Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA 49.92 27.58 22.34 5.50 5.42 5.67 5.58 5.75 0.00 3
6 Grace PELE / Kieran MacDONALD CAN 47.49 25.49 22.00 5.50 5.33 5.50 5.50 5.67 0.00 2
7 Jillian PREVER / Agahan DORTKOL TUR 46.43 26.29 21.14 5.33 5.00 5.42 5.42 5.25 1.00 8
8 Caroline MULLEN / Brendan MULLEN USA 42.85 22.39 20.46 5.08 4.92 5.08 5.33 5.17 0.00 4
9 Rebecca KERSCHER / Davis ORTONWARD USA 42.76 22.56 20.20 4.92 4.75 5.25 5.25 5.08 0.00 7
10 Madeline FREEMAN / Christian BENNETT USA 37.52 17.56 19.96 4.92 4.92 4.92 5.17 5.00 0.00 9

FREE DANCE

1 Isabella FLORES / Dmitry TSAREVSKI USA 90.81 49.71 41.10 6.83 6.58 6.92 7.00 6.92 0.00 6
2 Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV USA 84.46 47.36 37.10 5.92 6.00 6.33 6.42 6.25 0.00 10
3 Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA 83.02 45.52 37.50 6.33 6.00 6.25 6.33 6.33 0.00 9
4 Helena CARHART / Volodymyr HOROVYI USA 77.87 42.27 36.60 6.25 5.83 6.17 6.17 6.08 1.00 8
5 Caroline MULLEN / Brendan MULLEN USA 69.23 39.13 . 31.10 5.08 5.08 5.25 5.33 5.17 1.00 4
6 Jillian PREVER / Agahan DORTKOL TUR 68.57 37.37 31.20 5.25 5.08 5.08 5.42 5.17 0.00 3
7 Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA 65.67 34.67 33.00 5.50 5.33 5.50 5.67 5.50 2.00 7
8 Rebecca KERSCHER / Davis ORTONWARD USA 67.68 33.84 33.84 4.50 4.42 4.67 4.92 4.50 0.00 2
9 Madeline FREEMAN / Christian BENNETT USA 52.11 27.41 26.70 4.25 4.42 4.25 4.83 4.50 2.00 5
WD Grace PELE / Kieran MacDONALD CAN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron