ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup


Re: ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 20, 2020 2:15 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 99.56 55.91 43.65 8.80 8.55 8.85 8.75 8.70 0.00 11 4s+3t, 3a, 4t
2 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 96.26 53.96 42.30 8.45 8.25 8.55 8.50 8.50 0.00 10 3a, 4s, 3z+3lo
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 93.34 46.64 46.70 9.40 9.15 9.25 9.45 9.45 0.00 7 4tq, 3a, 3z+3t
4 Makar IGNATOV RUS 91.82 50.52 41.30 8.45 8.00 8.30 8.25 8.30 0.00 6 4lo, 4t+3tq, 3a
5 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 89.62 44.32 45.30 9.15 8.85 9.00 9.15 9.15 0.00 12 3z+3t, 4t, 3a<
6 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 86.01 42.96 43.05 8.60 8.55 8.50 8.70 8.70 0.00 9 4f, 4t<+1t*, 3a
7 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 83.42 42.97 40.45 8.15 7.90 8.05 8.25 8.10 0.00 1 4s, 3a, 3f+3t
8 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 82.35 43.00 40.35 8.15 7.70 8.00 8.15 8.35 1.00 4 4t+3t, 4sq↓, 3a
9 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 81.55 43.80 37.75 7.60 7.30 7.65 7.55 7.65 0.00 8 4t, 3a, 3f+3t
10 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 79.15 40.95 39.20 7.85 7.70 7.70 8.05 7.90 1.00 2 4tq↓, 3a, 3z!+3t
11 Artem KOVALEV RUS 77.67 39.47 39.20 7.85 7.60 7.75 8.00 8.00 1.00 3 4s↓, 3a, 3z+3t
12 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 62.88 27.03 35.85 7.25 7.00 7.00 7.40 7.20 0.00 5 3a<<, 3f+3t, 3z
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 20, 2020 2:17 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Viktoria SINITSINA / Nitika KATSALAPOV RUS 91.13 51.93 39.20 9.75 9.60 9.75 10.00 9.90 0.00 10
2 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 84.46 48.26 36.20 9.00 8.80 9.20 9.15 9.10 0.00 9
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 79.75 44.83 34.92 8.75 8.50 8.85 8.75 8.80 0.00 6
4 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andre BAGIN RUS 76.21 41.25 34.96 8.65 8.60 8.75 8.95 8.75 0.00 4
5 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 76.10 41.82 34.28 8.45 8.45 8.60 8.70 8.65 0.00 1
6 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 74.86 41.34 33.52 8.35 8.15 8.45 8.50 8.45 0.00 7
7 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 72.43 40.15 32.28 8.00 7.85 8.15 8.20 8.15 0.00 8
8 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 61.34 33.10 29.24 7.40 7.15 7.15 7.50 7.35 1.00 5 he fell
9 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 56.47 29.67 26.80 6.65 6.45 6.75 6.90 6.75 0.00 2
10 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR 56.22 29.90 26.32 6.50 6.40 6.60 6.75 6.65 0.00 3
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 20, 2020 4:06 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 79.34 41.90 37.44 9.25 9.20 9.40 9.50 9.45 0.00 6
2 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 78.29 41.41 37.88 9.45 9.30 9.50 9.50 9.60 1.00 7 ↓throw
3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 73.84 39.76 34.08 8.65 8.35 8.55 8.55 8.50 0.00 5
4 Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO RUS 70.62 38.70 31.92 7.90 7.75 8.10 8.05 8.10 0.00 1
5 Juliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 70.11 37.63 32.48 8.20 7.95 8.15 8.15 8.15 0.00 3
6 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 67.50 35.98 31.52 7.90 7.70 7.80 8.10 7.90 0.00 4
7 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 58.60 30.56 28.04 7.00 6.80 6.95 7.20 7.10 0.00 2
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 20, 2020 6:10 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 78.84 41.40 37.44 9.40 9.20 9.45 9.30 9.45 0.00 10 2a, 3z, 3f+3t
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 74.70 39.78 34.92 8.75 8.55 8.70 8.85 8.80 0.00 8 3a, 3f-so, 3z+2t
3 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 70.81 36.69 35.12 8.80 8.65 8.75 8.90 8.80 1.00 11 3a<<↓, 3f!, 3z+3t
4 Anastasiia GULIAKOVA RUS 70.07 36.71 33.36 8.35 8.15 8.45 8.35 8.40 0.00 4 3f+3t, 2a, 3z!
5 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 68.47 35.95 32.52 8.05 7.95 8.15 8.30 8.20 0.00 1 3z, 3lo+3lo<, 2a
6 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 68.01 34.89 33.12 8.25 8.00 8.40 8.40 8.35 0.00 9 3f!+3tq, 3z, 2a
7 Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR 64.25 34.81 29.44 7.45 7.15 7.40 7.40 7.40 0.00 2 2a, 3f, 3z+3tq
8 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 58.58 29.22 29.36 7.35 7.20 7.40 7.35 7.40 0.00 7 3zeq+3t<, 2a, 3f
9 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 57.88 29.20 29.68 7.45 7.35 7.25 7.55 7.50 1.00 6 3t+3t, 3z↓, 2a, stmbl fw
10 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 55.86 27.62 28.24 7.15 6.85 7.15 7.05 7.10 0.00 5 3f<+2t, 2a, 3lo<
11 Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM 52.06 25.38 26.68 6.65 6.40 6.70 6.75 6.85 0.00 3 3zq+2t, 3fq, 2aq
wd Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 21, 2020 12:44 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 188.55 93.55 95.00 9.50 9.25 9.50 9.65 9.60 0.00 10 4t+3t, 4t, 1a, 3z+eu+2s, 3a+2t, 3a, 3lo
2 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 180.68 93.18 87.50 8.65 8.70 8.75 8.85 8.80 0.00 7 2f, 4t+2t, 3lo, 4t, 3a+3t, 3a, 3z+eu+3s
3 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 177.36 93.66 83.70 8.40 8.20 8.40 8.45 8.40 0.00 6 4t, 4s, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo^2a
4 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 176.24 88.74 88.50 8.90 8.65 8.85 8.95 8.90 1.00 12 4s+3t, 3a, 4t+2t, 3lo, 4t↓, 3f+eu<<+3s
5 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 175.49 84.89 90.60 9.15 8.85 8.95 9.20 9.15 0.00 8 4z<, 4t, 4t+2t, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo
6 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 172.21 89.31 84.90 8.45 8.35 8.35 8.60 8.70 2.00 11 4s+2t+2lo, 3a, 4sq↓, 3s, 3a+3t, 3z+3lo, 3f
7 Makar IGNATOV RUS 168.96 84.76 84.20 8.50 8.15 8.45 8.50 8.50 0.00 9 4lo, 4t+3t, 4t, 3a+3t, 1f, 3z, 3lo
8 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 167.72 87.02 81.70 8.25 7.90 8.15 8.20 8.35 1.00 5 4t, 4s+3t, 4s↓, 3a, 3f+3t, 3z!, 2a+eu+3s
9 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 163.37 84.27 79.10 8.00 7.65 7.85 8.00 8.05 0.00 3 4t+2t, 3lo, 4t, 3a+3t, 3a, 3z!+eu+3s, 3f
10 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 158.24 83.54 75.70 7.65 7.30 7.55 7.60 7.75 1.00 4 4t+3t, 4t, 3a↓, 3a+2t, stmbl fw, 3z!, 3f+eu+3sq, 3lo
11 Artem KOVALEV RUS 134.83 62.63 76.20 7.75 7.50 7.35 7.80 7.70 4.00 2 4s↓, 4s↓+rep, 3a<↓, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z
12 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 119.42 51.02 70.40 7.15 6.90 6.80 7.25 7.10 2.00 1 3a<↓, 3lo, 3z+2t, 2a, 3z+3t↓, 3f




FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 281.89 3 1
2 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 275.80 1 4
3 - Petr GUMENNIK RUS 268.47 2 6
4 - Andrei MOZALEV RUS 266.69 6 2
5 - Dmitri ALIEV RUS 265.11 5 5
6 - Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 260.78 7 3
7 - Makar IGNATOV RUS 260.78 4 7
8 - Roman SAVOSIN RUS 250.07 8 8
9 - Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 242.52 10 9
10 - Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 239.79 9 10
11 - Artem KOVALEV RUS 212.50 11 11
12 - Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 182.30 12 12
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 21, 2020 2:25 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Viktoria SINITSINA / Nitika KATSALAPOV RUS 126.38 68.18 58.20 9.70 9.55 9.60 9.85 9.80 0.00 10
2 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 122.45 67.49 54.96 9.10 8.95 9.30 9.15 9.30 0.00 9
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 119.50 66.58 52.92 8.80 8.65 8.85 8.85 8.95 0.00 8
4 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andre BAGIN RUS 114.79 62.17 52.62 8.75 8.55 8.85 8.85 8.85 0.00 7
5 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 117.08 64.88 52.20 8.60 8.50 8.75 8.85 8.80 0.00 6
6 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 113.39 62.39 51.00 8.45 8.25 8.55 8.70 8.55 0.00 5
7 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 110.13 61.05 49.08 8.15 7.90 8.20 8.35 8.30 0.00 4
8 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 102.31 57.01 45.30 7.35 7.35 7.65 7.75 7.65 0.00 3
9 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 95.67 54.27 41.40 6.75 6.65 6.90 7.15 7.05 0.00 2
10 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR 90.16 50.44 39.72 6.65 6.45 6.65 6.75 6.60 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Viktoria SINITSINA / Nitika KATSALAPOV RUS 217.51 1 1
2 - Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 206.91 2 2
3 - Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 199.25 3 3
4 - Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 193.18 5 4
5 - Annabelle MOROZOV / Andre BAGIN RUS 191.00 4 5
6 - Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 188.25 6 6
7 - Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 182.59 7 7
8 - Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 163.65 8 8
9 - Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 152.14 9 9
10 - Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR 146.38 10 10
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 21, 2020 4:34 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 154.27 77.63 76.64 9.55 9.35 9.70 9.65 9.65 0.00 6
2 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 146.46 71.98 74.48 9.20 9.10 9.30 9.50 9.45 0.00 7
3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 136.23 68.59 68.64 8.70 8.45 8.45 8.70 8.60 1.00 5 ↓2s
4 Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO RUS 134.05 69.01 65.04 8.10 7.95 8.00 8.40 8.20 0.00 4
5 Juliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 131.66 67.02 64.64 8.15 7.95 7.95 8.25 8.10 0.00 3 ↓2a+eu+3sq
6 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 109.13 52.85 59.28 7.70 7.40 7.15 7.45 7.35 3.00 2 ↓3s<+eu<<+2s, ↓3t<, ↓3loth
7 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 105.17 50.57 55.60 7.05 6.80 6.85 7.05 7.00 1.00 1 ↓3t+combo



FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 232.56 2 1
2 - Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS 225.80 1 2
3 - Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 210.07 3 3
4 - Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO RUS 204.67 4 4
5 - Juliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 200.77 5 5
6 - Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 176.63 6 6
7 - Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 163.77 7 7
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 21, 2020 6:31 pm

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 148.69 77.17 71.52 8.85 8.65 9.10 9.05 9.05 0.00 10 3a+2t, 3a-so, 3z, 3f, 2a+3t+2t, 3z^2a, 3lo
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 141.94 68.50 73.44 9.30 9.00 9.10 9.25 9.25 0.00 11 2a, 3zq+2t, 2a, 3lo, 3f+3t, 3f<+eu+3s<, 3z
3 Anastasiia GULIAKOVA RUS 128.96 61.44 67.52 8.45 8.25 8.40 8.60 8.50 0.00 8 3f+3t<, 3z, 2a, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s<, 3lo+2t, 3f<
4 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 128.12 67.80 66.32 8.60 8.30 7.85 8.45 8.25 6.00 9 4s↓, 4z<↓, 4t<↓, 2a+3t, 4tq+eu+3s, 3f+3tq, 3z↓
5 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 128.12 67.32 60.80 7.65 7.35 7.65 7.65 7.70 0.00 3 2a+3t, 3f+eu+3s, 3z, 3f, 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
6 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 123.05 57.21 65.84 8.15 8.00 8.25 8.35 8.40 0.00 7 3z<, 2f, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo+2t, 2a+3t, 3lo<<, 3s
7 Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR 120.32 60.64 59.68 7.50 7.30 7.45 7.55 7.50 0.00 5 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 2a, 1z, 3lo+eu+3s<, 3lo+2t
8 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 116.80 52.68 65.12 8.25 7.90 7.95 8.40 8.20 1.00 6 3f!+3t<, 3lo, 3s, 2a, 3z<↓, 2a+3t, 2f!<<
9 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 109.27 51.51 57.76 7.40 6.95 7.20 7.25 7.30 0.00 4 3z!+3t<, 3lo<, 3s, 2f, 2a+3t<, 2a<, 3zq+2t+2t
10 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 94.82 41.38 55.44 7.05 6.80 6.65 7.10 7.05 2.00 2 3f<+eu+3s<, 2ze, 2a+2t, 3lo<, 3f↓, 3lo<<↓+rep, 2a
wd Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 223.39 2 1
2 - Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 219.84 1 2
3 - Anastasiia GULIAKOVA RUS 199.03 4 3
4 - Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 198.93 3 4
5 - Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 191.52 5 6
6 - Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 186.00 9 5
7 - Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 184.81 6 8
8 - Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR 184.57 7 7
9 - Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 167.85 8 9
10 - Alina URUSHADZE GEO 150.68 10 10
R Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM 11
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup

Postby sms29s66 » Tue Nov 24, 2020 6:01 pm

I was delighted with the results of men's and ladies1 Kolyado finally skated up to his potential!!!! And quads did NOT rule the day with the ladies!!!!!!'
sms29s66
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2009 12:53 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron