2020 4 CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2/4-9 Seoul KOR
Posted: Wed Feb 05, 2020 3:42 pm
NOTE: There is a 14-hour time difference between local time and EST
START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thu 2/6 11 am local time / Fri 2/5 9 pm EST
1 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ
2 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
3 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN
4 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN
5 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
6 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN
7 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
8 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
9 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
10 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
11 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
12 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
13 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
14 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
15 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
16 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
Tech Team
Ref Poltorak-POL
TC Andreeva-RUS
TS Yang-KOR
ATS Elek-HUN
Judges: TBA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu 2/6 2:15 pm local time / 12:15 am EST
1 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
2 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN
4 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA
5 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
7 Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
8 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
9 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
10 Tara KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
11 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
Tech Team
Ref Rhee-KOR
TC Noyes-AUS
TS Fleury-FRA
ATS Kokoev-RUS
Judges: TBA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
b]START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM[/b] Thu 2/6 6:53 pm local time / 4:53 am EST
1 Jenny SHYU TPE
2 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
3 Yi ZHU CHN
4 Alison KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
6 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
7 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
8 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
9 Alicia PINEAULT CAN
10 Amy LIN TPE
^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Karen CHEN USA
12 Kailani CRAINE AUS
13 Amber GLENN USA
14 Hongyi CHEN CHN
15 Yelim KIM KOR
16 Bradie TENNELL USA
17 Young YOU KOR
18 Rika KIHIRA JPN
19 Eunsoo LIM KOR
20 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
21 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
Tech Team
Ref Crane-CAN
TC Jensen-NOR
TS Biancone-ITA
ATS Chung-KOR
Judges: TBA
===================================================================
START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thu 2/6 11 am local time / Fri 2/5 9 pm EST
1 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ
2 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
3 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN
4 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN
5 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
6 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN
7 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
8 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
9 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
10 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
11 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
12 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
13 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
14 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
15 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
16 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
Tech Team
Ref Poltorak-POL
TC Andreeva-RUS
TS Yang-KOR
ATS Elek-HUN
Judges: TBA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu 2/6 2:15 pm local time / 12:15 am EST
1 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
2 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN
4 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA
5 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
7 Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
8 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
9 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
10 Tara KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
11 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
Tech Team
Ref Rhee-KOR
TC Noyes-AUS
TS Fleury-FRA
ATS Kokoev-RUS
Judges: TBA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
b]START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM[/b] Thu 2/6 6:53 pm local time / 4:53 am EST
1 Jenny SHYU TPE
2 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
3 Yi ZHU CHN
4 Alison KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
6 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
7 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
8 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
9 Alicia PINEAULT CAN
10 Amy LIN TPE
^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Karen CHEN USA
12 Kailani CRAINE AUS
13 Amber GLENN USA
14 Hongyi CHEN CHN
15 Yelim KIM KOR
16 Bradie TENNELL USA
17 Young YOU KOR
18 Rika KIHIRA JPN
19 Eunsoo LIM KOR
20 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
21 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
Tech Team
Ref Crane-CAN
TC Jensen-NOR
TS Biancone-ITA
ATS Chung-KOR
Judges: TBA
===================================================================