RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE1 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 85.95 48.47 37.48 9.39 9.21 9.46 9.43 9.36 0.00 16
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 85.76 48.22 37.54 9.25 9.25 9.46 9.50 9.46 0.00 13
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 83.92 46.83 37.09 9.07 9.18 9.32 9.36 9.43 0.00 15
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 77.45 43.62 33.83 8.25 8.14 8.61 8.61 8.68 0.00 10
5 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 76.43 43.94 32.49 8.04 7.82 8.29 8.14 8.32 0.00 9
6 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 73.32 41.52 31.80 7.93 7.75 7.93 8.07 8.07 0.00 11
7 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 71.93 40.34 33.59 8.43 8.36 8.14 8.64 8.43 2.00 14 both fell lift
8 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 64.38 37.00 27.38 6.79 6.61 6.93 7.04 6.86 0.00 8
9 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN 63.22 37.05 27.17 6.71 6.54 6.96 6.89 6.86 1.00 4 ext lift
10 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 62.83 37.48 25.35 6.21 6.11 6.43 6.57 6.36 0.00 2
11 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 61.45 33.85 27.60 6.86 6.75 6.96 7.04 6.89 0.00 12
12 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 59.18 33.72 25.46 6.39 6.29 6.36 6.50 6.29 0.00 6
13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 58.30 33.24 25.06 6.25 6.07 6.32 6.29 6.39 0.00 5
14 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN 58.13 33.36 24.77 6.29 6.04 6.21 6.39 6.04 0.00 3
15 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 55.80 31.79 24.01 5.96 5.86 6.11 6.04 6.04 0.00 7
16 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 50.33 28.54 21.79 5.43 5.25 5.50 5.68 5.39 0.00 1
Judges: CHN GEO CZE AUT AUS GBR USA CAN JPN
START ORDER FREE DANCE FRi
START ORDER FREE DANCE Fri 2/7 1:30 pm local time / Thu 2/6 11:30 pm EDT
1 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
2 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN
3 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ
4 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
5 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN
6 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN
7 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
8 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
9 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR
10 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
11 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
12 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
13 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
14 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
15 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
16 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM1 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 76.36 41.19 35.17 8.79 8.61 8.89 8.79 8.89 0.00 11
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 75.96 41.57 34.39 8.68 8.43 8.64 8.61 8.64 0.00 9
3 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 73.17 37.30 35.87 9.00 8.86 8.86 9.04 9.07 0.00 8
4 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 67.76 37.47 30.29 7.68 7.36 7.57 7.64 7.61 0.00 4
5 Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 63.14 33.18 30.96 7.89 7.43 7.57 7.93 7.89 1.00 7
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 62.97 34.08 28.89 7.18 7.07 7.32 7.29 7.25 0.00 6
7 Tara KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 62.65 31.99 30.66 7.61 7.43 7.71 7.82 7.75 0.00 10
8 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 57.87 28.19 29.68 7.57 7.21 7.39 7.46 7.46 0.00 3
9 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 57.45 30.06 27.39 6.96 6.64 6.82 6.89 6.93 0.00 2
10 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 47.34 26.10 21.24 5.25 5.14 5.39 5.39 5.39 0.00 1
WD Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
Judges: CHN USA CAN JPN LAT AUS RSA KOR UZB
START ORDER PAIRS FREESKATE Sat 2/8 6:15 pm local time / 4:15 am EST
1 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
2 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN
4 Tara KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
5 Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
7 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
8 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA
9 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
10 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 81.18 46.16 35.02 8.63 8.54 8.83 8.96 8.83 0.00 18 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
2 Bradie TENNELL USA 75.93 40.93 35.00 8.63 8.50 8.88 8.88 8.88 0.00 16 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
3 Young YOU KOR 73.55 40.81 32.74 8.21 7.96 8.25 8.29 8.21 0.00 17 3a, 3z+3t, 3f!
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 73.07 37.63 35.44 8.83 8.67 8.88 9.00 8.92 0.00 21 3f+3t, 2a, 3lo
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 72.95 38.82 34.13 8.54 8.33 8.67 8.63 8.50 0.00 20 2a, 3z+3t, 3f!
6 Eunsoo LIM KOR 68.40 34.94 33.46 8.33 8.08 8.46 8.46 8.50 0.00 19 3z!+3t, 3f, 2a
7 Yelim KIM KOR 68.10 37.15 30.95 7.83 7.50 7.83 7.83 7.71 0.00 15 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
8 Karen CHEN USA 67.28 35.55 31.73 7.88 7.67 8.08 8.00 8.04 0.00 11 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo<
9 Amber GLENN USA 65.39 33.92 31.47 7.83 7.54 7.88 7.92 8.17 0.00 13 3f+3t, 1a*, 3lo
10 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 57.09 30.79 26.30 6.54 6.29 6.67 6.63 6.75 0.00 9 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
11 Hongyi CHEN CHN 56.81 30.21 26.60 6.71 6.38 6.63 6.79 6.75 0.00 14 3z!+3t<, 2a, 3f
12 Yi ZHU CHN 55.53 30.46 25.07 6.38 6.04 6.42 6.33 6.17 0.00 3 3f+2t, 2a, 3lo
13 Kailani CRAINE AUS 54.93 28.10 26.83 6.71 6.42 6.79 6.79 6.83 0.00 12 3lo+2lo, 3z!<, 2a
14 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 49.10 24.88 24.22 6.08 5.79 5.96 6.33 6.13 0.00 8 3f+3t, 1lo*, 2a
15 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 47.40 24.03 23.37 5.83 5.58 5.92 5.92 5.96 0.00 6 1z*, 3lo+2t, 2a
16 Jenny SHYU TPE 44.95 24.51 20.44 5.13 4.75 5.21 5.25 5.21 0.00 1 3z+2t, 3s<, 2a
17 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 44.73 23.75 20.98 5.33 5.00 5.33 5.29 5.29 0.00 2 2a, 3z+2t, 1lo*
18 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 42.55 20.16 23.39 6.00 5.79 5.63 6.00 5.83 1.00 5 3f<↓, 2a, 1lo*-nc
19 Alison KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI 40.67 21.38 20.29 5.08 4.83 5.04 5.21 5.21 1.00 4 3f↓, 3t+1t*, 2a
20 Amy LIN TPE 40.29 18.43 21.86 5.71 5.29 5.33 5.54 5.46 0.00 10 3t<+3t<<, 3z<<, 2a<<
21 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 37.91 16.68 21.23 5.42 5.08 5.08 5.50 5.46 0.00 7 3s<<-so-nc, 3t<<, 2a
Judges: KOR AUS USA JPN TPE MEX CHN KAZ
START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Sat 2/8 1:18 local time / FRI 2/7 11 pm EST
1 Amy LIN TPE
2 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
3 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
4 Alison KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
6 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
7 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
8 Jenny SHYU TPE
9 Yi ZHU CHN
10 Kailani CRAINE AUS
^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Amber GLENN USA
12 Hongyi CHEN CHN
13 Yelim KIM KOR
14 Alicia PINEAULT CAN
15 Karen CHEN USA
16 Eunsoo LIM KOR
17 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
18 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
19 Bradie TENNELL USA
20 Young YOU KOR
21 Rika KIHIRA JPN
---------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri 2/7 6:05 pm local time / 4:05 am EST
1 Jordan DODDS AUS
2 June Hyoung LEE KOR
3 Christopher CALUZA PHI
4 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
5 James MIN AUS
6 Sihyeong LEE KOR
7 Micah TANG TPE
8 He ZHANG CHN
9 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI
10 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
12 Chih-I TSAO TPE
13 Han YAN CHN
14 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
15 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
16 Nam NGUYEN CAN
17 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
18 Camden PULKINEN USA
19 Brendan KERRY AUS
20 Kozuki TOMONO JPN
^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^
21 Keegan MESSING CAN
22 Junhwan CHA KOR
23 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
24 Jason BROWN USA
25 Boyang JIN CHN
Tech TeamRef Zonneyken-BEL
TC Laaksonen-FIN
TS Martynov-RUS
ATS Poetsch-GER
Judges: TBA
=========================================================================================