2020 4 CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2/4-9 Seoul KOR

2020 4 CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2/4-9 Seoul KOR

Postby chuckiem » Wed Feb 05, 2020 3:42 pm

NOTE: There is a 14-hour time difference between local time and EST

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thu 2/6 11 am local time / Fri 2/5 9 pm EST

1 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ
2 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
3 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN
4 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN

5 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
6 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN
7 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
8 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
10 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
11 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
12 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN

13 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
14 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
15 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
16 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA

Tech Team

Ref Poltorak-POL
TC Andreeva-RUS
TS Yang-KOR
ATS Elek-HUN

Judges: TBA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu 2/6 2:15 pm local time / 12:15 am EST

1 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
2 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN

4 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA
5 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
7 Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

8 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
9 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
10 Tara KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
11 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN

Tech Team

Ref Rhee-KOR
TC Noyes-AUS
TS Fleury-FRA
ATS Kokoev-RUS

Judges: TBA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

b]START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM[/b] Thu 2/6 6:53 pm local time / 4:53 am EST

1 Jenny SHYU TPE
2 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
3 Yi ZHU CHN
4 Alison KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN

6 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
7 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
8 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
9 Alicia PINEAULT CAN
10 Amy LIN TPE

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Karen CHEN USA
12 Kailani CRAINE AUS
13 Amber GLENN USA
14 Hongyi CHEN CHN
15 Yelim KIM KOR

16 Bradie TENNELL USA
17 Young YOU KOR
18 Rika KIHIRA JPN
19 Eunsoo LIM KOR
20 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
21 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN

Tech Team

Ref Crane-CAN
TC Jensen-NOR
TS Biancone-ITA
ATS Chung-KOR

Judges: TBA
===================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 4 CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2/4-9 Seoul KOR

Postby chuckiem » Thu Feb 06, 2020 2:23 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 85.95 48.47 37.48 9.39 9.21 9.46 9.43 9.36 0.00 16
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 85.76 48.22 37.54 9.25 9.25 9.46 9.50 9.46 0.00 13
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 83.92 46.83 37.09 9.07 9.18 9.32 9.36 9.43 0.00 15
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 77.45 43.62 33.83 8.25 8.14 8.61 8.61 8.68 0.00 10
5 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 76.43 43.94 32.49 8.04 7.82 8.29 8.14 8.32 0.00 9
6 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 73.32 41.52 31.80 7.93 7.75 7.93 8.07 8.07 0.00 11
7 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 71.93 40.34 33.59 8.43 8.36 8.14 8.64 8.43 2.00 14 both fell lift :cry:
8 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 64.38 37.00 27.38 6.79 6.61 6.93 7.04 6.86 0.00 8
9 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN 63.22 37.05 27.17 6.71 6.54 6.96 6.89 6.86 1.00 4 ext lift
10 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 62.83 37.48 25.35 6.21 6.11 6.43 6.57 6.36 0.00 2
11 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 61.45 33.85 27.60 6.86 6.75 6.96 7.04 6.89 0.00 12
12 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 59.18 33.72 25.46 6.39 6.29 6.36 6.50 6.29 0.00 6
13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 58.30 33.24 25.06 6.25 6.07 6.32 6.29 6.39 0.00 5
14 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN 58.13 33.36 24.77 6.29 6.04 6.21 6.39 6.04 0.00 3
15 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 55.80 31.79 24.01 5.96 5.86 6.11 6.04 6.04 0.00 7
16 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 50.33 28.54 21.79 5.43 5.25 5.50 5.68 5.39 0.00 1


Judges: CHN GEO CZE AUT AUS GBR USA CAN JPNSTART ORDER FREE DANCE FRi

START ORDER FREE DANCE Fri 2/7 1:30 pm local time / Thu 2/6 11:30 pm EDT

1 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
2 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN
3 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ
4 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS

5 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN
6 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN
7 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
8 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR
10 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
11 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
12 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN

13 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
14 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
15 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
16 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 76.36 41.19 35.17 8.79 8.61 8.89 8.79 8.89 0.00 11
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 75.96 41.57 34.39 8.68 8.43 8.64 8.61 8.64 0.00 9
3 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 73.17 37.30 35.87 9.00 8.86 8.86 9.04 9.07 0.00 8
4 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 67.76 37.47 30.29 7.68 7.36 7.57 7.64 7.61 0.00 4
5 Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 63.14 33.18 30.96 7.89 7.43 7.57 7.93 7.89 1.00 7
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 62.97 34.08 28.89 7.18 7.07 7.32 7.29 7.25 0.00 6
7 Tara KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 62.65 31.99 30.66 7.61 7.43 7.71 7.82 7.75 0.00 10
8 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 57.87 28.19 29.68 7.57 7.21 7.39 7.46 7.46 0.00 3
9 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 57.45 30.06 27.39 6.96 6.64 6.82 6.89 6.93 0.00 2
10 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 47.34 26.10 21.24 5.25 5.14 5.39 5.39 5.39 0.00 1
WD Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN

Judges: CHN USA CAN JPN LAT AUS RSA KOR UZB


START ORDER PAIRS FREESKATE Sat 2/8 6:15 pm local time / 4:15 am EST

1 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
2 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN

4 Tara KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
5 Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

7 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
8 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA
9 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
10 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 81.18 46.16 35.02 8.63 8.54 8.83 8.96 8.83 0.00 18 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
2 Bradie TENNELL USA 75.93 40.93 35.00 8.63 8.50 8.88 8.88 8.88 0.00 16 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
3 Young YOU KOR 73.55 40.81 32.74 8.21 7.96 8.25 8.29 8.21 0.00 17 3a, 3z+3t, 3f!
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 73.07 37.63 35.44 8.83 8.67 8.88 9.00 8.92 0.00 21 3f+3t, 2a, 3lo
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 72.95 38.82 34.13 8.54 8.33 8.67 8.63 8.50 0.00 20 2a, 3z+3t, 3f!
6 Eunsoo LIM KOR 68.40 34.94 33.46 8.33 8.08 8.46 8.46 8.50 0.00 19 3z!+3t, 3f, 2a
7 Yelim KIM KOR 68.10 37.15 30.95 7.83 7.50 7.83 7.83 7.71 0.00 15 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
8 Karen CHEN USA 67.28 35.55 31.73 7.88 7.67 8.08 8.00 8.04 0.00 11 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo<
9 Amber GLENN USA 65.39 33.92 31.47 7.83 7.54 7.88 7.92 8.17 0.00 13 3f+3t, 1a*, 3lo
10 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 57.09 30.79 26.30 6.54 6.29 6.67 6.63 6.75 0.00 9 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
11 Hongyi CHEN CHN 56.81 30.21 26.60 6.71 6.38 6.63 6.79 6.75 0.00 14 3z!+3t<, 2a, 3f
12 Yi ZHU CHN 55.53 30.46 25.07 6.38 6.04 6.42 6.33 6.17 0.00 3 3f+2t, 2a, 3lo
13 Kailani CRAINE AUS 54.93 28.10 26.83 6.71 6.42 6.79 6.79 6.83 0.00 12 3lo+2lo, 3z!<, 2a
14 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 49.10 24.88 24.22 6.08 5.79 5.96 6.33 6.13 0.00 8 3f+3t, 1lo*, 2a
15 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 47.40 24.03 23.37 5.83 5.58 5.92 5.92 5.96 0.00 6 1z*, 3lo+2t, 2a
16 Jenny SHYU TPE 44.95 24.51 20.44 5.13 4.75 5.21 5.25 5.21 0.00 1 3z+2t, 3s<, 2a
17 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 44.73 23.75 20.98 5.33 5.00 5.33 5.29 5.29 0.00 2 2a, 3z+2t, 1lo*
18 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 42.55 20.16 23.39 6.00 5.79 5.63 6.00 5.83 1.00 5 3f<↓, 2a, 1lo*-nc
19 Alison KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI 40.67 21.38 20.29 5.08 4.83 5.04 5.21 5.21 1.00 4 3f↓, 3t+1t*, 2a
20 Amy LIN TPE 40.29 18.43 21.86 5.71 5.29 5.33 5.54 5.46 0.00 10 3t<+3t<<, 3z<<, 2a<<
21 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 37.91 16.68 21.23 5.42 5.08 5.08 5.50 5.46 0.00 7 3s<<-so-nc, 3t<<, 2a


Judges: KOR AUS USA JPN TPE MEX CHN KAZ

START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Sat 2/8 1:18 local time / FRI 2/7 11 pm EST

1 Amy LIN TPE
2 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
3 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
4 Alison KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN

6 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
7 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
8 Jenny SHYU TPE
9 Yi ZHU CHN
10 Kailani CRAINE AUS

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Amber GLENN USA
12 Hongyi CHEN CHN
13 Yelim KIM KOR
14 Alicia PINEAULT CAN
15 Karen CHEN USA

16 Eunsoo LIM KOR
17 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
18 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
19 Bradie TENNELL USA
20 Young YOU KOR
21 Rika KIHIRA JPN

---------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri 2/7 6:05 pm local time / 4:05 am EST

1 Jordan DODDS AUS
2 June Hyoung LEE KOR
3 Christopher CALUZA PHI
4 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
5 James MIN AUS

6 Sihyeong LEE KOR
7 Micah TANG TPE
8 He ZHANG CHN
9 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI
10 Donovan CARRILLO MEX

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
12 Chih-I TSAO TPE
13 Han YAN CHN
14 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
15 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN

16 Nam NGUYEN CAN
17 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
18 Camden PULKINEN USA
19 Brendan KERRY AUS
20 Kozuki TOMONO JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

21 Keegan MESSING CAN
22 Junhwan CHA KOR
23 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
24 Jason BROWN USA
25 Boyang JIN CHN

Tech Team

Ref Zonneyken-BEL
TC Laaksonen-FIN
TS Martynov-RUS
ATS Poetsch-GER

Judges: TBA

=========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 4 CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2/4-9 Seoul KOR

Postby chuckiem » Fri Feb 07, 2020 7:35 am

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 127.42 72.17 56.25 9.21 9.25 9.32 9.64 9.46 1.00 16 fall (not on an element)
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 126.26 70.42 55.84 9.14 9.18 9.39 9.46 9.36 0.00 13
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 122.77 66.53 56.24 9.36 9.25 9.43 9.39 9.43 0.00 15 zach lev1 twz
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 119.30 67.95 51.35 8.50 8.25 8.75 8.68 8.61 0.00 14
5 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 116.56 64.52 52.04 8.50 8.43 8.75 8.89 8.79 0.00 10
6 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 115.68 65.02 50.66 8.36 8.21 8.57 8.54 8.54 0.00 12
7 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 101.09 55.60 46.49 7.61 7.61 7.57 8.00 7.96 1.00 11 she fell twz
8 Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 98.88 55.99 42.89 7.07 6.86 7.21 7.32 7.29 0.00 9
9 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 98.22 57.03 41.19 6.68 6.64 7.00 7.00 7.00 0.00 7
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 95.75 54.19 41.56 6.82 6.61 7.00 7.14 7.07 0.00 8
11 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN 95.48 54.22 42.26 6.93 6.82 7.18 7.14 7.14 1.00 5 ext lift
12 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 86.04 48.21 37.83 6.46 6.11 6.32 6.46 6.18 0.00 6
13 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN 85.81 49.84 36.97 6.36 6.07 5.96 6.36 6.07 1.00 2
14 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 85.29 47.08 38.21 6.29 6.18 6.39 6.54 6.43 0.00 4
15 Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 81.94 47.26 34.68 5.71 5.39 5.93 5.93 5.93 0.00 3
16 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 81.56 46.28 35.28 5.86 5.68 5.93 6.07 5.86 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 213.18 2 1
2 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 210.18 3 2
3 - Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 208.72 1 3
4 - Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 196.75 4 4
5 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 192.11 5 6
6 - Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 188.49 7 5
7 - Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 174.41 6 7
8 - Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR 163.26 8 8
9 - Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 161.05 10 9
10 - Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN 158.70 9 11
11 - Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 157.20 11 10
12 - Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 145.22 12 12
13 - Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN 143.94 14 13
14 - Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 143.59 13 14
15 - Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 137.36 15 16
16 - Maxine WEATHERBY / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 132.27 16 15
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 4 CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2/4-9 Seoul KOR

Postby chuckiem » Fri Feb 07, 2020 4:51 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 111.82 63.42 48.40 9.61 9.50 9.79 9.71 9.79 0.00 23 4s, 4t+3t, 3a
2 Boyang JIN CHN 95.83 54.23 41.60 8.54 8.00 8.39 8.46 8.21 0.00 25 4z+3t, 4t, 3a
3 Jason BROWN USA 94.71 48.81 45.90 9.00 9.00 9.36 9.18 9.36 0.00 24 3f, 3a, 3z+3t
4 Keegan MESSING CAN 94.03 50.82 43.21 8.64 8.54 8.71 8.64 8.68 0.00 21 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
5 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 91.61 52.39 39.22 8.11 7.57 8.00 7.79 7.75 0.00 15 4t, 3a, 3z!+3t
6 Junhwan CHA KOR 90.37 48.49 41.88 8.39 8.07 8.46 8.50 8.46 0.00 22 4s, 3z+3lo, 3a<
7 Kozuki TOMONO JPN 88.22 50.36 37.86 7.75 7.32 7.61 7.61 7.57 0.00 20 4t+3t, 4s, 3a
8 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 88.09 49.77 38.32 7.68 7.46 7.79 7.68 7.71 0.00 17 4t, 3a, 3z+3t
9 Nam NGUYEN CAN 85.24 45.91 39.33 7.86 7.61 7.89 7.93 8.04 0.00 16 4s+3t, 3a, 3f
10 Camden PULKINEN USA 84.66 45.86 38.80 7.79 7.54 7.79 7.75 7.93 0.00 18 4t, 3a, 3z+3t
11 Han YAN CHN 82.32 42.08 40.24 8.11 7.71 7.96 8.14 8.32 0.00 13 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
12 Brendan KERRY AUS 76.70 39.48 37.22 7.50 7.21 7.36 7.61 7.54 0.00 19 4t+2t, 3s, 3a
13 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 73.13 39.93 33.20 6.43 6.46 6.71 6.71 6.89 0.00 10 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
14 June Hyoung LEE KOR 72.74 39.37 33.37 6.54 6.43 6.79 6.79 6.82 0.00 2 3a, 3lo, 3f+3t
15 He ZHANG CHN 71.58 37.19 34.39 7.14 6.50 6.89 6.93 6.93 0.00 8 4s, 3a, 3z+2t
16 Sihyeong LEE KOR 67.00 33.35 33.65 6.75 6.54 6.68 6.89 6.79 0.00 6 3a<, 3f, 3z<+3t<
17 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 65.87 29.23 37.64 7.50 7.39 7.29 7.71 7.75 1.00 14 2s*, 3a<↓, 3z+3t<
18 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 65.11 32.96 32.15 6.43 6.29 6.36 6.50 6.57 0.00 9 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
19 Chih-I TSAO TPE 62.50 31.50 32.00 6.61 6.18 6.32 6.43 6.46 1.00 12 3a↓, 3s+3t, 3f
20 Christopher CALUZA PHI 60.70 31.59 30.11 5.93 5.82 6.00 6.07 6.29 1.00 3 2a, 3lo+3lo<↓, 3z
21 James MIN AUS 59.71 32.17 28.54 5.68 5.43 5.71 5.86 5.86 1.00 5 3a, 3z+3t, 3fe
22 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 56.98 29.55 27.43 5.61 5.32 5.50 5.54 5.46 0.00 11 2a, 3z+2t, 3lo
23 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 50.77 25.42 26.35 5.50 5.04 5.14 5.46 5.21 1.00 4 3a<, 3z, 3f↓-nc
24 Jordan DODDS AUS 50.74 23.59 27.15 5.57 5.25 5.29 5.61 5.43 0.00 1 3t+3t<, 3s, 2a
25 Micah TANG TPE 45.91 20.70 26.21 5.50 5.00 5.21 5.36 5.14 1.00 7 2a, 3f+2t, 2s*, ↓steps


Judges: CAN MEX USA KOR AUS KAZ GBR CHN JPN

STARTING ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sun 2/9 11:30 am local time / Sat 2/8 9:30 pm EST

1 Christopher CALUZA PHI
2 Jordan DODDS AUS
3 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
4 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
5 Chih-I TSAO TPE
6 James MIN AUS

7 He ZHANG CHN
8 Sihyeong LEE KOR
9 June Hyoung LEE KOR
10 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
11 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI
12 Donovan CARRILLO MEX

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

13 Brendan KERRY AUS
14 Han YAN CHN
15 Camden PULKINEN USA
16 Kozuki TOMONO JPN
17 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
18 Nam NGUYEN CAN

19 Keegan MESSING CAN
20 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
21 Junhwan CHA KOR
22 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
23 Boyang JIN CHN
24 Jason BROWN USA

========================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 4 CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2/4-9 Seoul KOR

Postby chuckiem » Sat Feb 08, 2020 8:36 am

RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE

1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 151.16 80.34 70.82 8.75 8.63 8.92 9.00 8.96 0.00 21 3s, 1a, 3z, 3a+2t, 3f+3t+2t, 3f+3t, 3lo
2 Young YOU KOR 149.68 79.94 69.74 8.71 8.42 8.92 8.79 8.75 0.00 20 3a, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3z+eu+3s, 2a+3t, 3f<, 2a
3 Bradie TENNELL USA 147.04 76.17 70.87 8.75 8.58 9.00 8.96 9.00 0.00 19 3z+3t, 2a, 3s, 2a, 3z+3t, 3f!+2t+2lo, 3lo
4 Yelim KIM KOR 134.66 70.32 64.34 7.96 7.75 8.29 8.21 8.00 0.00 13 3z+3t, 2a+3t, 3f!, 3lo, 2a, 3z<, 3s+2t+2lo
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 134.51 68.43 67.08 8.46 8.08 8.42 8.46 8.50 1.00 17 3a↓, 3z+3t, 2s, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3f!+2t+2lo, 3z
6 Karen CHEN USA 133.78 67.69 66.09 8.21 7.92 8.38 8.33 8.46 0.00 15 3z, 2a+3t<, 3fe<, 3lo, 3z+eu+3s<, 2a, 3lo+2t
7 Eunsoo LIM KOR 133.19 65.77 67.42 8.42 8.21 8.46 8.46 8.58 0.00 16 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a+3t<<↓, 3f, 3zz, 3f+2t+2t, 2a
8 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 129.72 61.73 68.99 8.79 8.58 8.46 8.75 8.54 1.00 18 4t<<↓, 3f, 3z!, 3s+3t, 3lo+2t, 2a+1t+2t, 3lo
9 Amber GLENN USA 125.44 63.03 63.41 7.92 7.75 7.96 8.00 8.00 1.00 14 3f+3t, 1a+eu+3s, 3z, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 3f, 2a↓
10 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 116.46 60.57 55.89 6.83 6.67 7.13 7.17 7.13 0.00 11 3z, 2a+3t, 3lo+2t, 3t, 3lo, 3s, 2a+2t+2lo
11 Hongyi CHEN CHN 110.45 54.51 55.94 6.96 6.71 7.08 7.17 7.04 0.00 12 2z!<<, 2a+3t, 3lo<, 3z!+eu+3s<, 3f<+2t, 3f<, 2a
12 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 108.18 57.96 50.22 6.38 5.96 6.33 6.46 6.25 0.00 5 3z!, 2a+3t, 3lo<+2t, 3lo, 3f<, 3s+2t, 2a
13 Kailani CRAINE AUS 106.22 53.93 52.29 6.46 6.13 6.63 6.67 6.79 0.00 10 3f, 3z!+2t, 2a+eu+3s<<, 3lo, 3z!<, 3lo+2t, 2a
14 Yi ZHU CHN 99.88 49.12 50.76 6.42 6.00 6.46 6.46 6.38 0.00 9 3f+eu+2f, 3lo+2t, 2s, 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a, 1a<<
15 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 98.13 50.13 49.00 6.42 5.79 6.13 6.25 6.04 1.00 7 3z+2t+2t, 2a+3t<, 3f!, 3lo↓, 1s, 3z, 2a
16 Jenny SHYU TPE 89.85 46.42 43.43 5.38 5.13 5.50 5.63 5.50 0.00 8 2a+2t, 3z<, 3z+2t, 3s+eu+2f, 2a, 3s<, 2lo
17 Alison KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI 89.32 47.32 42.00 5.33 5.04 5.17 5.46 5.25 0.00 4 3z!, 3t+eu+2s, 2lo, 3s, 3t+2t, 2a
18 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 88.84 41.51 47.33 6.25 5.58 5.79 6.00 5.96 0.00 6 3z!+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3s<↓, 3lo<<, 2s, 2a
19 Amy LIN TPE 76.68 36.27 41.41 5.50 4.79 5.13 5.33 5.13 1.00 1 3z<, 3z<<↓+rep, 2a+2t, 3t, 3s<, 2lo, 2a
20 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 76.56 41.81 38.75 5.04 4.67 4.71 4.92 4.88 4.00 2 3f↓, 3z↓, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo+2t, 3s<↓, 2a
21 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 69.77 30.37 40.40 5.25 4.83 4.92 5.21 5.04 1.00 3 3s<+2t, 3s<<, 2z+2t, 2a<^2f<*, 2a<<↓, 2z, 2lo



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 232.34 1 1
2 - Young YOU KOR 223.23 3 2
3 - Bradie TENNELL USA 222.97 2 3
4 - Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 207.46 5 5
5 - Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 202.79 4 8
6 - Yelim KIM KOR 202.76 7 4
7 - Karen CHEN USA 201.06 8 6
8 - Eunsoo LIM KOR 200.59 6 7
9 - Amber GLENN USA 190.83 9 9
10 - Alicia PINEAULT CAN 174.05 10 10
11 - Hongyi CHEN CHN 167.26 11 11
12 - Kailani CRAINE AUS 161.15 13 13
13 - Yi ZHU CHN 155.41 12 14
14 - Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 150.73 18 12
15 - Emily BAUSBACK CAN 147.28 14 15
16 - Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 136.24 15 18
17 - Jenny SHYU TPE 134.80 16 16
18 - Alison KRYSTLE PERTICHETO PHI 129.99 19 17
19 - Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 121.29 17 20
20 - Amy LIN TPE 116.97 20 19
21 - Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 107.68 21 21


===================================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 4 CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2/4-9 Seoul KOR

Postby chuckiem » Sat Feb 08, 2020 11:15 am

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 144.34 71.94 72.40 9.07 8.82 9.07 9.18 9.11 0.00 7
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 137.33 68.08 69.25 8.68 8.54 8.64 8.71 8.71 0.00 10
3 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 128.39 64.96 63.43 8.04 7.64 7.93 8.00 8.04 0.00 8
4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 125.44 59.27 67.17 8.43 8.29 8.36 8.54 8.36 1.00 9
5 Tara KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 123.55 62.66 60.89 7.64 7.46 7.68 7.64 7.64 0.00 4
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 114.61 56.43 58.18 7.29 7.11 7.36 7.21 7.39 0.00 6
7 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 113.45 54.85 59.60 7.50 7.25 7.46 7.54 7.50 1.00 3
8 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 110.05 55.22 54.83 7.04 6.57 6.89 6.89 6.89 0.00 2
9 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 80.09 39.96 41.13 5.25 4.96 5.04 5.14 5.32 1.00 1
WD Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA

FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 217.51 3 1
2 - Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 213.29 2 2
3 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 201.80 1 3
4 - Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 196.15 4 4
5 - Tara KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 186.20 7 5
6 - Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 177.58 6 6
7 - Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 171.32 8 7
8 - Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 167.50 9 8
9 - Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI 127.43 10 9
R - Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 63.14 5 -

===============================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 4 CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2/4-9 Seoul KOR

Postby chuckiem » Sun Feb 09, 2020 6:59 am

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 187.60 97.32 91.28 9.29 9.21 8.89 9.32 8.93 1.00 22 4z, 4s, 3a, 3f!, 4t+eu+3s, 4t<↓, 3a+3t
2 Jason BROWN USA 180.31 87.53 92.78 9.14 9.04 9.32 9.36 9.43 0.00 24 3a+2t, 2t, 3a, 3f, 3z+eu+3s, 3f+3t, 3lo
3 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 179.00 95.28 83.72 8.57 8.18 8.46 8.36 8.29 0.00 20 4t+2t, 3lo, 4t, 3a+eu+3s, 3f+3t, 3z!, 3a
4 Junhwan CHA KOR 175.06 88.78 86.28 8.68 8.43 8.64 8.68 8.71 0.00 21 4t, 4s, 3z+3lo, 3a+2t<, 3a<, 3f<+eu+3s<, 33lo
5 Boyang JIN CHN 171.84 88.72 83.12 8.64 8.00 8.32 8.39 8.21 0.00 23 4z, 2s, 3a+eu+3s, 2t, 4t+2t, 3a, 3z+3t
6 Nam NGUYEN CAN 166.36 84.44 81.92 8.18 7.71 8.39 8.18 8.50 0.00 18 4s+3t, 4s, 1a, 3a+2t, 3a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3f
7 Kozuki TOMONO JPN 162.83 80.63 82.20 8.14 7.96 8.25 8.36 8.39 0.00 16 4t, 4s+2t, 3a, 3lo, 2s, 3a+eu+3s, 3z!
8 Han YAN CHN 157.09 72.85 84.24 8.50 8.11 8.43 8.54 8.54 0.00 14 3a, 3z, 3f+2t, 3s, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f
9 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 152.69 79.05 75.64 7.75 7.46 7.57 7.68 7.36 2.00 17 4t+3t, 4t, 3a, 3s, 3a↓+ rep, 3z+eu+3f, 3lo, time
10 Keegan MESSING CAN 149.90 66.90 84.00 8.61 8.29 8.21 8.50 8.39 1.00 19 4t+2t, 4t-2hd, 2a+2t, 3z↓, 3z+rep, 2a, 3s+3t
11 Camden PULKINEN USA 142.16 68.88 74.28 7.64 7.25 7.18 7.61 7.46 1.00 15 4t-so, 3a, 3lo, 3z+eu+3s, 3a+3t<, 3z↓, 3f!
12 He ZHANG CHN 138.48 69.70 68.78 7.11 6.61 6.89 6.89 6.89 0.00 7 2s, 3a+3t, 3a, 3z, 3f, 3z+2t, 2a+eu+3s
13 Sihyeong LEE KOR 136.50 66.96 70.54 7.07 6.89 6.96 7.21 7.14 1.00 8 3z+3t, 3a, 3f↓, 3lo, 2a+3t<, 3z<, 2a+eu+3s<
14 Brendan KERRY AUS 136.41 65.13 72.28 7.29 6.96 7.14 7.50 7.25 1.00 13 4t-so, 4s↓, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a+2t, 2z, 3z+eu+2s
15 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 134.63 60.49 76.14 7.61 7.46 7.29 7.89 7.82 2.00 10 4s, 3fe, 3a<+2t, 3lo, 4s<↓+rep, 3a<↓, 3z<+3t
16 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 127.96 63.80 65.16 6.50 6.29 6.50 6.68 6.61 1.00 12 3a+3t, 3z↓, 3a<, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo+2t, 3f<, 2a
17 June Hyoung LEE KOR 126.21 58.21 69.00 6.89 6.64 6.86 7.04 7.07 1.00 9 3a<↓, 3a+2t, 3f+3t, 3s, 2ze, 3f<+2t+2lo<
18 Christopher CALUZA PHI 110.75 55.47 56.28 5.75 5.36 5.71 5.68 5.64 1.00 1 3fe, 3z+3lo<, 2a, 2a, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3z+2t, 3s↓
19 James MIN AUS 108.10 53.08 55.02 5.54 5.25 5.54 5.68 5.50 0.00 6 1a, 3z+3t, 2a, 3fe+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo, 3fe
20 Micah Kai LYNETTE AUS 105.94 56.06 51.88 5.64 4.86 5.04 5.36 5.04 2.00 2 3a<↓, 3f!+eu+3s<, 3z, 2a, 2a+3t, 3z+3lo<↓, 3f!
21 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 102.54 39.74 63.80 6.50 6.39 6.04 6.61 6.36 1.00 11 3z+3t, 1a, 2f, 3lo↓, 3z<-so, 1a, 3lo+rep
22 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 97.32 45.68 52.64 5.39 5.11 5.18 5.43 5.21 1.00 4 3z+2t, 2a, 3f<<, 3lo+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3z<, 3lo
23 Jordan DODDS THA 98.04 44.82 53.22 5.46 5.11 5.32 5.43 5.29 0.00 3 3s+2t, 3t+eu+2s, 3s, 2a, 3t+2t, 2a, 1a
24 Chih-I TSAO TPE 90.30 35.52 56.78 6.07 5.50 5.39 5.79 5.64 2.00 5 3a<↓, 3a<↓+rep, 2z, 3s+2t, 3f, 2lo+2t, 2f-so



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Yuzuru HANYU JPN 299.38 1 1
2 - Jason BROWN USA 275.02 3 2
3 - Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 270.61 5 3
4 - Boyang JIN CHN 267.67 2 5
5 - Junhwan CHA KOR 265.43 6 4
6 - Nam NGUYEN CAN 251.60 9 6
7 - Kozuki TOMONO JPN 251.05 7 7
8 - Keegan MESSING CAN 243.93 4 10
9 - Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 240.78 8 9
10 - Han YAN CHN 239.41 11 8
11 - Camden PULKINEN USA 226.82 10 11
12 - Brendan KERRY AUS 213.11 12 14
13 - He ZHANG CHN 210.06 15 12
14 - Sihyeong LEE KOR 203.50 16 13
15 - Donovan CARRILLO MEX 201.09 13 16
16 - Roman SADOVSKY CAN 200.50 17 15
17 - June Hyoung LEE KOR 198.95 14 17
18 - Christopher CALUZA PHI 171.45 20 18
19 - James MIN AUS 167.81 21 19
20 - Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 167.65 18 21
21 - Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 156.68 24 20
22 - Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 155.30 22 22
23 - Chih-I TSAO TPE 152.80 19 24
24 - Jordan DODDS AUS 148.81 23 23


===================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2020 4 CONTINENTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2/4-9 Seoul KOR

Postby Morgan3 » Mon Feb 17, 2020 2:35 pm

Were there any surprised in the last tournament?
Or just use this to get bigger.
Morgan3
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 10:57 am


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron