by chuckiem » Sun Jan 12, 2020 4:39 pm
Sorry for delay in posting----was ill yesterday.
RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE
1 Krina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO RUS 63.52 34.61 28.91 7.14 7.00 7.25 7.43 7.32 0.00 5
2 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / AleXander SHUSTITSKIY RUS 62.64 32.96 29.68 7.43 7.18 7.43 7.54 7.54 0.00 11
3 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 59.61 30.35 29.26 7.21 7.11 7.32 7.50 7.43 0.00 10
4 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 58.47 30.99 27.48 6.86 6.64 6.89 7.00 6.96 0.00 12
5 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 57.02 30.05 27.97 7.00 6.82 6.89 7.18 7.07 1.00 9
6 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 56.38 30.99 26.39 6.64 6.43 6.43 6.71 6.79 1.00 8
7 Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Oleg MURATOV UKR 52.24 28.44 23.80 5.93 5.68 6.04 6.07 6.04 0.00 4
8 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 50.06 27.40 22.66 5.64 5.36 5.71 5.79 5.82 0.00 2
9 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 49.11 26.39 22.72 5.61 5.46 5.71 5.86 5.75 0.00 7
10 Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA 47.79 26.44 21.35 5.36 5.07 5.43 5.57 5.25 0.00 1
11 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO 47.20 24.83 23.37 5.89 5.71 5.64 6.11 5.86 1.00 3
12 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 36.10 18.86 17.24 4.36 4.11 4.36 4.46 4.25 0.00 6
Judges for RD CAN JPN USA CHN GER CZE ISR KOR FRA
START ORDER FREE DANCE Mon 1/13 11:30 am local time / 5:30 am EST
1 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
2 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO
3 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI
4 Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA
5 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE
6 Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Oleg MURATOV UKR
7 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
8 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
9 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN
10 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN
11 Krina KHAVRONINA / Dario CHIRIZANO RUS
12 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / AleXander SHUSTITSKIY RUS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Young YOU KOR 73.51 40.25 33.26 8.32 8.04 8.46 8.39 8.36 0.00 15 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo
2 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 71.77 39.31 32.46 8.07 8.00 8.14 8.11 8.25 0.00 11 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t,
3 Anna FROLOVA RUS 69.07 39.33 29.74 7.43 7.32 7.46 7.46 7.50 0.00 10 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t,
4 Mana KAWABE JPN 65.84 36.75 29.09 7.29 7.07 7.39 7.32 7.29 0.00 7 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
5 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 63.10 34.16 28.94 7.25 7.00 7.21 7.39 7.32 0.00 16 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo
6 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 62.19 34.33 27.86 6.93 6.75 7.07 7.04 7.04 0.00 14 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
7 Audrey SHIN USA 60.36 33.45 26.91 6.71 6.54 6.64 6.86 6.89 0.00 2 3z+3t, 2a<<, 3lo
8 Maia MAZZARA FRA 59.48 33.88 25.60 6.46 6.07 6.54 6.46 6.46 0.00 9 2a, 3lo, 3t+3t
9 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 59.30 31.72 27.58 6.86 6.64 6.82 7.11 7.04 0.00 13 3z+3t, 2a, 2lo
10 Kate WANG USA 54.75 30.74 24.01 6.11 5.82 6.04 6.07 5.96 0.00 6 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
11 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 50.62 27.36 23.26 5.86 5.64 5.79 5.96 5.82 0.00 5 3lo, 3z<+2t, 2a
12 Catherine CARLE CAN 49.57 25.49 24.08 6.18 5.86 5.93 6.18 5.96 0.00 1 3t+3t, 1lo*, 2a
13 Anais CORADUCCI SUI 48.03 25.54 23.49 5.86 5.75 5.79 6.04 5.93 1.00 8 3t+3t<↓, 3lo<, 2a
14 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 46.63 22.24 25.39 6.39 6.25 6.14 6.57 6.39 1.00 12 3t+2t, 2lo, 2a↓
15 Nella PELKONEN FIN 45.13 23.62 21.51 5.54 5.18 5.43 5.43 5.32 0.00 3 2lo, 3z+2t, 2a
16 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 43.90 22.02 21.88 5.50 5.39 5.46 5.61 5.39 0.00 4 3z!+2t, 2a, 1lo*
Judges for SP: CAN JPN USA CHN GER CZE ISR KOR FRA
START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Mon 1/13 2:30 pm local time / 8:30 am EST
1 Nella PELKONEN FIN
2 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST
3 Catherine CARLE CAN
4 Anais CORADUCCI SUI
5 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL
6 Kate WANG USA
7 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
8 Maia MAZZARA FRA
9 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
10 Audrey SHIN USA
^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA
12 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
13 Mana KAWABE JPN
14 Anna FROLOVA RUS
15 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS
16 Young YOU KOR
======================================================================
RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE
1 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 127.47 62.43 65.04 8.21 7.93 8.21 8.18 8.11 0.00 8
2 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV RUS 114.97 58.26 57.71 7.36 7.04 7.21 7.32 7.14 1.00 7
3 Alina BUTAEVA / BERULAVA GEO 98.15 47.73 51.42 6.61 6.25 6.32 6.57 6.39 1.00 5
4 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN 96.77 48.62 48.15 6.07 5.89 6.07 6.07 6.00 0.00 3
5 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 94.65 46.20 49.45 6.36 5.96 6.11 6.29 6.18 1.00 4
6 Cate FLEMING / Jedidiah ISBELL USA 88.10 41.12 48.98 6.21 6.04 5.86 6.36 6.14 2.00 6
7 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKIY UKR 82.65 40.26 42.39 5.57 5.14 5.29 5.36 5.14 0.00 1
8 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 80.25 39.49 41.76 5.32 5.11 5.21 5.32 5.14 1.00 2
Judges for FS: UKR FRA RUS CHN USA CAN GEO ITA GER
FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS
1 - Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 199.21 1 1
2 - Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV RUS 175.42 2 2
3 - Alina BUTAEVA / BERULAVA GEO 157.29 3 3
4 - Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN 146.15 5 4
5 - Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 141.61 6 5
6 - Cate FLEMING / Jedidiah ISBELL USA 137.97 4 6
7 - Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 128.47 7 7
8 - Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 123.05 8 8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE
1 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 166.40 86.92 79.48 8.25 7.64 8.14 7.89 7.82 0.00 15 4t, 3lo, 4t+2t, 3a+eu<<+2s, 3f+3t, 3z, 3a
2 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 158.22 82.28 76.94 7.75 7.64 7.68 7.79 7.61 1.00 14 4t+3t, 4t, 3lo, 3a↓, 3a+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3f
3 Daniil SAMSONOV RUS 138.59 64.15 75.44 7.68 7.54 7.39 7.68 7.43 1.00 13 1a, 4z<, 3a<↓, 3f+eu+3s, 2z, 3f+3t, 3z!+2t
4 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 134.27 65.39 68.88 6.82 6.93 6.86 7.04 6.79 0.00 11 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3z, 3f+2t+2lo, 3s+3t, 2a
5 Younghyun CHA KOR 129.51 59.79 69.72 6.96 6.68 7.04 7.04 7.14 0.00 12 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, a, 3f+eu+3s, 3z, 3lo^2a
6 Yudong CHEN CHN 127.29 63.29 64.00 6.61 6.07 6.64 6.39 6.29 0.00 6 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 3z, 3f^2a, 3lo, 3s+2t+2lo
7 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI 116.36 59.06 57.30 5.86 5.46 5.79 5.86 5.68 0.00 7 3f+2t, 3z, 3t+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3s+eu+3s, 2a
8 Niklaj MEMOLA ITA 114.37 55.71 59.66 5.96 5.79 6.04 6.04 6.00 1.00 10 3lo, 3z!+3t, 2a+eu+3s, 3f+2t, 3f, 3z<↓, 2a
9 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 112.02 54.66 57.36 5.86 5.64 5.61 5.89 5.68 0.00 3 3f+3t, 2z+2t, 3lo, 3f, 2a+3t+2t, 3s, 2a
10 Andrey KOKURA UKR 109.20 50.84 58.36 6.04 5.57 5.86 5.82 5.89 0.00 8 3a, 3z+3t, 3a+rep, 3lo+2t, 3z, 3s^2a, 2a
11 Arlet LEVANDI EST 104.78 50.80 53.98 5.57 4.96 5.46 5.43 5.57 0.00 1 3z+2t, 3z<, 2a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3s+2t, 3t, 2a<
12 Francois PITOT FRA 101.02 48.58 52.44 5.54 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.18 0.00 5 3lo, 3z, 3f, 3t+2t, 3z+rep, 2a+eu+3s, 2a+2t
13 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 96.32 40.90 58.42 6.07 5.82 5.57 5.93 5.82 3.00 9 3s+3t<↓, 3z<↓, 3t, 2z+2t↓, 3s+2t, 2a, 2a
14 Matteo NALBONE ITA 91.63 41.53 50.10 5.18 4.86 5.04 5.11 4.86 0.00 4 2z+2t, 3lo+2t, 3t+eu+2s, 3s, 3t, 3lo, 2a
15 Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 87.41 34.53 52.88 5.43 5.04 5.18 5.43 5.36 0.00 2 3s+2t, 3t, 3lo<<, 1s, 2a, 1a+2t, 2ze+eu+2f
Judges for FS: JPN FRA CHN CZE ISR GER CAN KOR USA
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 239.17 3 1
2 - Andrei MOZALEV RUS 237.94 1 2
3 - Daniil SAMSONOV RUS 215.21 2 3
4 - Aleksa RAKIC CAN 205.23 4 4
5 - Younghyun CHA KOR 199.12 5 5
6 - Yudong CHEN CHN 184.60 10 6
7 - Noah BODENSTEIN SUI 176.92 9 7
8 - Niklaj MEMOLA ITA 176.55 7 8
9 - Andrey KOKURA UKR 171.68 6 10
10 - Liam KAPEIKIS USA 161.59 14 9
11 - Daniel MRAZEK CZE 156.98 8 13
12 - Arlet LEVANDI EST 154.65 13 11
13 - Francois PITOT FRA 154.04 11 12
14 - Matteo NALBONE ITA 144.64 12 14
15 - Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 132.12 15 15
=========================================================================