RESULTS JR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Lucas ALTIERI USA 65.10 33.86 31.24 6.25 6.08 6.33 6.25 6.33 0.00 2 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo<
2 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 50.26 25.84 25.42 5.17 4.92 5.00 5.08 5.25 1.00 1 3z+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a
3 Arlet LEVANDI EST 49.95 23.53 26.42 5.50 5.00 5.42 5.17 5.33 0.00 3 3z+3t<, 1lo*, 2a
4 Jakub LOFEK POL 37.85 17.93 20.92 4.33 4.00 4.17 4.25 4.17 1.00 4 3z+2t, 3lo↓, 1a*
5 Patrizio Romano ROSSI LOPEZ ESP 34.69 15.95 19.74 4.00 3.58 4.08 4.08 4.00 1.00 6 2t-nc, 3lo<↓, 2a
Tech Team
Ref-SRB
TC-SLO
TS-RUS
ATS-CRO
Judges: CZE CRO GEO USA NED
START ORDER JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATE Thu 12/5 7am local time / 1 am EST
1 Jakub LOFEK POL
2 Patrizio Romano ROSSI LOPEZ ESP
3 Lucas ALTIERI USA
4 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO
5 Arlet LEVANDI EST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 52.17 29.61 22.56 5.67 5.42 5.67 5.75 5.67 0.00 2
2 Winter DEARDORFF / Mikhail JOHNSON USA 51.96 29.96 22.00 5.33 5.50 5.50 5.42 5.75 0.00 3
3 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 51.32 30.64 20.68 5.25 4.92 5.17 5.25 5.25 0.00 1
4 Giulia PAPA / Riccardo MAGLIO ITA 34.22 18.58 15.64 3.83 3.75 4.08 4.08 3.83 0.00 4
Tech Team
Ref-SRB
TC-NED
TS-CRO
ATS-AUT
Judges: CRO GER AUT USA GEO
JUNIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE Thu 12/5 8:15 am local time / 2:15 am EST
START ORDER: Reverse of SP finish.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Ksenia TSIBINOVA RUS 63.91 36.11 27.80 6.95 6.75 7.05 6.95 7.05 0.00 16 3lo, 2a, 3z+3t<
2 Starr ANDREWS USA 55.91 30.31 25.60 6.30 6.35 6.30 6.45 6.60 0.00 8 3t+3t, 1a*, 3lo
3 Elsa CHENG USA 52.28 29.04 23.24 5.90 5.60 5.90 5.85 5.80 0.00 14 3z+3t<, 3lo<, 2a
4 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 46.30 24.94 21.36 5.30 5.10 5.45 5.35 5.50 0.00 22 3s+3t<<, 3lo, 2a
5 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 45.92 24.64 21.28 5.40 5.15 5.45 5.35 5.25 0.00 21 3z<+3t<<, 3lo, 2a
6 Varvara KURNOSENKO RUS 45.30 22.10 24.20 6.10 5.80 6.00 6.20 6.15 1.00 17 3lo, 2a, 3f!↓-nc
7 Ester SCHWARZ ITA 42.18 21.98 21.20 5.30 5.10 5.35 5.30 5.45 1.00 13 3s+2t, 3lo<<, 2a<↓
8 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 40.62 22.06 19.56 5.00 4.70 5.00 4.85 4.90 1.00 18 3s<↓-nc, 3lo<, 2a
9 Pantaree SUTCHARIT THA 38.69 19.61 19.08 4.70 4.65 4.70 4.85 4.95 0.00 7 2a<<, 2lo, 2z+2t
10 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 38.46 18.74 20.72 5.25 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.25 1.00 6 3t<↓-nc, 2lo, 2a<
11 Manca KRMELJ SLO 38.23 19.99 18.24 4.55 4.35 4.65 4.60 4.65 0.00 15 2a, 3s<+2t, 2lo
12 Clara GUTMANN ITA 38.08 20.40 17.68 4.45 4.30 4.35 4.60 4.40 0.00 19 2a, 3t+2t, 2lo
13 Ann Marie JORDAN LUX 36.53 19.09 17.44 4.30 4.20 4.35 4.40 4.55 0.00 11 2a, 2lo, 2z+2t
14 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 36.42 19.06 18.36 4.70 4.35 4.55 4.65 4.70 1.00 9 3t↓-nc, 2a, 2lo
15 Darja MIJATOVIC SRB 36.24 19.00 17.24 4.30 4.10 4.30 4.40 4.45 0.00 2 3t-nc, 2a, 2lo
16 Marianne MUST EST 35.88 18.68 18.20 4.65 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.60 1.00 12 3z!<↓-nc, 3lo<, 2a<
17 Andrea PEKAREK PER 34.98 18.14 17.84 4.60 4.20 4.50 4.40 4.60 1.00 20 2a, 3lo<<↓, 2z+2lo
18 Hana KOSIC CRO 33.53 17.45 18.08 4.65 4.40 4.40 4.50 4.65 2.00 3 3s<↓-nc, 2lo, 2a↓
19 Danica DJORDJEVIC SRB 31.74 15.66 16.08 4.05 3.85 4.05 4.05 4.10 0.00 24 2a<, 2lo, 2f+2t
20 Lorena CIZMEK CRO 29.66 13.62 16.04 4.00 3.90 3.85 4.15 4.15 0.00 5 2a<<, 2f<+2t<, 2lo<
21 Amelia KONIK POL 28.69 12.53 16.16 4.10 3.85 4.10 4.10 4.05 0.00 4 3t<<-nc, 2a<, 2lo
22 Luce STIPANICEV CRO 27.80 13.64 15.16 3.85 3.55 3.85 3.85 3.85 1.00 23 2a<<↓, 2f+2t, 2lo
23 Stella RISTIC CRO 27.32 13.36 13.96 3.55 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.55 0.00 10 2z+2t, 1a*, 2lo
24 Virginia Elsa BUSTOS ARG 18.55 8.07 12.48 3.15 2.80 3.05 3.25 3.35 2.00 1 1a*, 2lo, 2s+2t↓, ↓steps
Tech Team
Ref-CRO
TC-SLO
TS-RUS
ATS-CRO
Judges: KAZ SRB SLO CRO GER RUS USA
START ORDER JUNIOR LADIES FREE SKATE FRI 12/6 7:30 am local time / 1:30 am EST
1 Stella RISTIC CRO
2 Amelia KONIK POL
3 Luce STIPANICEV CRO
4 Virginia Elsa BUSTOS ARG
5 Danica DJORDJEVIC SRB
6 Lorena CIZMEK CRO
7 Ann Marie JORDAN LUX
8 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
9 Marianne MUST EST
10 Andrea PEKAREK PER
11 Darja MIJATOVIC SRB
12 Hana KOSIC CRO
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
13 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
14 Pantaree SUTCHARIT THA
15 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG
16 Clara GUTMANN ITA
17 Manca KRMELJ SLO
18 Ester SCHWARZ ITA
19 Starr ANDREWS USA
20 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER
21 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
22 Ksenia TSIBINOVA RUS
23 Varvara KURNOSENKO RUS
24 Elsa CHENG USA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE
1 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 66.52 36.68 29.84 7.40 7.35 7.50 7.50 7.50 0.00 20
2 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 62.34 31.02 31.32 7.90 7.70 7.85 7.85 7.85 0.00 19
3 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 61.79 33.03 28.76 7.25 7.00 7.20 7.30 7.20 0.00 18
4 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 61.50 34.22 28.28 7.05 6.85 7.20 7.15 7.10 1.00 17 ext lift
5 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 57.68 32.28 25.40 6.25 6.20 6.40 6.40 6.50 0.00 16
6 Angelina KUDRIAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 55.44 30.36 25.08 6.25 6.05 6.40 6.30 6.35 0.00 1
7 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 51.27 28.03 23.24 5.85 5.60 5.85 5.95 5.80 0.00 12
8 Nicole CALDERARI / Marci CILLI ITA 48.97 26.37 22.60 5.70 5.45 5.65 5.75 5.70 0.00 10
9 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 48.13 26.21 21.92 5.40 5.35 5.60 5.55 5.50 0.00 11
10 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 47.94 25.74 23.20 5.80 5.65 5.80 5.85 5.90 1.00 14 ext lift
11 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 46.22 23.54 22.68 5.55 5.50 5.80 5.80 5.70 0.00 3
12 Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 46.09 24.77 21.32 5.30 5.10 5.45 5.50 5.30 0.00 5
13 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL 43.46 23.10 20.36 5.05 4.95 5.20 5.10 5.15 0.00 2
14 Sara BUCH-WEEKE / Nicolas WOODCOCK DEN 42.72 24.32 18.40 4.60 4.40 4.70 4.70 4.60 0.00 13
15 Erin GILLIES / Joshua TARRY GBR 42.13 23.01 20.12 5.05 4.85 5.15 5.10 5.00 1.00 8 fall tw
16 Elizaveta NOVIK / Oleksandr KUKHAREVSKYI BLR 39.75 20.03 19.72 4.90 4.80 5.00 5.05 4.90 0.00 4
17 Diana KIST / Sergey GROSS GER 39.30 21.46 17.84 4.50 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.35 0.00 6
18 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT 38.70 20.70 18.00 4.50 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.55 0.00 9
19 Michaela Elizabeth SEWALL / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKIY ISR 38.42 20.14 18.28 4.65 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.55 0.00 15
Tech Team
Ref-HUN
TC-GBR
TS-SVK
ATS-FIN
Judges: GER UKR CZE RUS USA ITA BLR
START ORDER JUNIOR FREE DANCE Thu 12/5 9 am local time / 3 am EST
1 Michaela Elizabeth SEWALL / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKIY ISR
2 Elizaveta NOVIK / Oleksandr KUKHAREVSKYI BLR
3 Diana KIST / Sergey GROSS GER
4 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT
5 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL
6 Sara BUCH-WEEKE / Nicolas WOODCOCK DEN
7 Erin GILLIES / Joshua TARRY GBR
8 Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER
9 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
10 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR
11 Angelina KUDRIAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
12 Nicole CALDERARI / Marci CILLI ITA
13 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE
14 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR
15 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
16 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR
17 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
18 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS
19 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
===================================================================
START ORDER SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thu 12/5 11:30 am local time / 5:30 am EST
1 Alina IUSCHENKOVA ISR
2 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
3 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
4 Nelli IOFFE ISR
5 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
6 Lara Nari GUTMANN ITA
7 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
8 Lara ROTH AUT
9 Maia MAZZARA FRA
10 Taylor MORRIS ISR
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA
12 Niki WORIES NED
13 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL
14 Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR
15 Kristina ISAEV GER
16 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED
17 Antonina DUBININA SRB
18 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
19 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
20 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
21 Dasa GRM SLO
22 Linden VAN BEMMEL NED
23 Romana KAISER LIE
24 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
25 Nicole SCHOTT GER
26 Yi (Beverly) ZHU CHN
Tech Team
Ref-CRO
TC-SLO
TS-RUS
ATS-CRO
Judges: SLO AUT GER SRB CRO BLR SLO
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu 12/5 9:45 am local time / 3:45 am EST
1 Eloise PAPKA / Johann WILKINSON RSA
2 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
3 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
4 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
5 Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP
6 Irma CALDARA / Marco SANTUCCI ITA
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
7 Karina AKAPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS
8 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
9 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO
10 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA
11 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP
12 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA
13 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI
14 Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN USA
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
15 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA
16 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
17 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
18 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
19 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
20 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Andrei NOVOSELOV RUS
21 Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA
22 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN
Tech Team
Ref-SRB
TC-NED
TS-CRO
ATS-AUT
Judges: NED GER CRO BLR SRB USA AUT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 12/5 1 pm local time / 7 am EST
1 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
2 Makar IGNATOV RUS
3 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
4 Alexander SELEVKO EST
5 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
6 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
7 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
8 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA
9 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE
10 Nikita MANKO KAZ
11 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
12 Yamato ROWE PHI
13 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
14 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
15 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
16 Alessandro FADINI ITA
17 Daniel Albert MAURITS EST
18 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
19 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
20 Artur DANIELIAN RUS
21 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
22 Jason BROWN USA
23 Paul FENTZ GER
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
24 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
25 Camden PULKINEN USA
26 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
27 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ
28 Thomas STOLL GER
29 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
Tech Team
Ref-CRO
TC-NED
TS-CRO
ATS-RUS
Judges: USA GEO KAZ RUS AUT CZE GER
==========================================================================
START ORDER SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE Sat 12/6 11:30 am local time (following JR LADIES FS) / 5:30 am EST
1 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
2 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
3 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
4 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
6 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
7 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT
8 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
9 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^
10 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
11 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER
12 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
13 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER
14 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
Tech Team
Ref-HUN
TC-GBR
TS-SVK
ATS-FIN
Judges: GER UKR CZE RUS USA ITA BLR
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SENIOR LADIES and SENIOR PAIRS FREE SKATES follow the SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE on Friday.
SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE and SENIOR FREE DANCE are on Saturday 12/7.
============================================================================