2019 CS ASIAN OPEN TROPHY 11/02-03 Dongguan CHN

2019 CS ASIAN OPEN TROPHY 11/02-03 Dongguan CHN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 02, 2019 6:01 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 78.40 44.88 33.52 8.25 8.25 8.55 8.40 8.45 0.00 11
2 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 70.21 39.61 30.60 7.60 7.45 7.70 7.75 7.75 0.00 5
3 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 67.68 37.88 29.80 7.40 7.30 7.60 7.55 7.40 0.00 7
4 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 64.10 34.98 29.12 7.25 7.20 7.20 7.40 7.35 0.00 8
5 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 62.75 34.59 28.16 6.85 7.00 6.85 7.40 7.10 0.00 3
6 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 62.31 36.43 25.88 6.50 6.15 6.70 6.55 6.45 0.00 10
7 Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN 61.17 35.05 26.12 6.50 6.30 6.60 6.60 6.65 0.00 2
8 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 55.96 31.16 24.80 6.20 6.00 6.25 6.35 6.20 0.00 1
9 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO JPN 55.39 29.63 25.76 6.40 6.30 6.45 6.50 6.55 0.00 6
10 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 54.55 31.23 23.32 5.85 5.45 6.10 5.85 5.90 0.00 9
11 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 47.65 24.81 22.84 5.80 5.55 5.75 5.80 5.65 0.00 4

START ORDER FREE DANCE: Reverse order of RD finish

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 77.09 42.24 34.85 6.85 6.80 7.00 7.05 7.15 0.00 5 4z, 3a, 3z+3t
2 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 72.91 36.56 37.35 7.35 7.20 7.55 7.55 7.70 1.00 14 3a, 4t<↓, 3f+2t
3 Sihyeong LEE KOR 71.94 37.54 34.40 6.95 6.65 6.90 6.96 6.95 0.00 1 3a, 3f, 3z<+2t
4 Ryan DUNK USA 71.56 36.61 34.95 7.00 6.75 7.05 7.05 7.10 0.00 13 3a, 3f+3t<, 3lo
5 Se Jong BYUN KOR 70.91 36.16 34.75 6.95 6.60 7.00 7.10 7.10 0.00 9 3a, 3t+2t, 3lo
6 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 67.81 33.31 35.50 7.25 6.95 7.05 7.15 7.10 1.00 6 3a, 3t+3t↓, 3z
7 Younghyun CHA KOR 64.64 31.69 32.95 6.60 6.45 6.65 6.65 6.60 0.00 10 3z+3t<, 2a, 3lo
8 Chih-I TSAO TPE 63.29 30.64 32.65 6.55 6.35 6.55 6.65 6.55 0.00 7 3a, 3f, 2z+3t<<
9 James MIN AUS 57.01 29.71 28.30 5.70 5.45 5.65 5.75 5.75 1.00 4 3a<↓, 3z+3t, 3f!
10 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 54.05 25.30 28.75 5.95 5.60 5.80 5.70 5.70 0.00 11 3t+2t, 3z, 2a
11 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 52.83 26.53 26.30 5.30 5.05 5.20 5.45 5.30 0.00 3 2a, 3z, 3lo+3t<<
12 Jordan DODDS AUS 49.53 21.48 29.05 5.90 5.50 5.85 5.90 5.85 1.00 12 2a, 3lo, 3t+3t<<↓
13 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 49.30 21.75 27.55 27.55 5.65 5.30 5.55 5.50 5.55 0.00 2 3z, 2a, 3lo<+2t
14 Zhiming PENG CHN 47.91 22.46 26.40 26.45 5.65 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.10 1.00 8 3a, 3z↓-nc, 3f


START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE: Reverse order of SP finish

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Eunsoo LIM KOR 66.84 35.80 31.04 7.85 7.60 7.85 7.75 7.75 0.00 3 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
2 Gabriella IZZO USA 65.30 37.10 28.20 7.00 6.85 7.15 7.05 7.20 0.00 6 3f+3lo, 3z, 2a
3 Hanul KIM KOR 60.04 32.44 27.60 6.95 6.75 6.95 6.80 7.05 0.00 16 3z+3t<, 3lo, 2a
4 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 59.34 32.78 26.56 6.65 6.35 6.75 6.70 6.75 0.00 4 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f
5 Kailani CRAINE AUS 52.05 26.65 26.40 6.55 6.35 6.65 6.65 6.80 1.00 5 3lo+2t, 2a, 3z<↓
6 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 51.03 28.67 22.36 5.65 5.40 5.65 5.55 5.70 0.00 7 2a, 3z+2t, 3lo
7 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 49.08 26.16 2.00 22.92 5.85 5.40 5.80 5.85 5.75 0.00 10 3t+3t<, 3s<, 2a<
8 Yixuan ZHANG CHN 47.80 24.04 24.76 6.30 5.85 6.35 6.15 6.30 1.00 14 3z↓-nc, 3lo, 2a
9 Siwon LEE KOR 44.67 21.15 24.00 24.52 6.20 5.90 6.20 6.15 6.20 1.00 15 3t, 3f<↓-nc, 2a
10 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 44.13 21.97 23.16 5.80 5.50 5.80 5.90 5.95 1.00 12 3s<↓-nc, 3t, 2a
11 Tasya PUTRI INA 28.54 13.94 15.60 3.85 3.60 3.90 4.00 4.15 1.00 13 3s<↓, 2a, 2f<<+combo+1t*
12 Ashley COLLIVER AUS 28.31 13.27 16.04 4.20 3.85 4.00 4.00 4.00 1.00 11 2a, 3t<↓, 2ze+2t*, 0 Fssp
13 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 27.18 10.94 17.24 4.40 4.00 4.30 4.35 4.50 1.00 1 3s<<, 2ze+2t*, 2a<<↓
14 Sze Chyi CHEW MAS 24.83 11.71 13.12 3.50 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.15 0.00 9 3s<<, 2a<<, 3lo<<-nc
15 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 23.75 9.67 15.08 3.80 3.50 3.75 3.95 3.85 1.00 8 3s<<, 3t<<↓-nc, 2a<<
16 Emma TANG TPE 21.74 10.54 15.20 3.90 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.75 4.00 2 2a↓, 3s<<↓, 3lo<<↓-nc


START ORDER LADIES SKATE: Reverse order of SP finish

================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CS ASIAN OPEN TROPHY 11/02-03 Dongguan CHN

Postby chuckiem » Sun Nov 03, 2019 12:03 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 113.25 62.69 50.56 8.30 8.30 8.45 8.50 8.50 0.00 11
2 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 106.95 60.81 46.14 7.55 7.70 7.70 7.80 7.70 0.00 9
3 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 106.17 59.31 46.86 7.70 7.60 7.95 7.90 7.90 0.00 10
4 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 101.43 57.33 44.10 44.10 7.25 7.20 7.35 7.50 7.45 0.00 7
5 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 95.17 52.19 43.98 7.25 7.20 7.20 7.50 7.50 1.00 8
6 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 92.87 53.09 39.78 39.78 6.45 6.50 6.75 6.75 6.70 0.00 4
7 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 90.61 50.41 40.20 6.75 6.50 6.85 6.70 6.70 0.00 6
8 Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN 89.83 49.75 40.08 40.08 6.60 6.50 6.70 6.80 6.80 0.00 5
9 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO JPN 86.70 48.88 38.82 6.50 6.30 6.50 6.55 6.50 1.00 3
10 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 82.52 48.22 36.30 6.05 5.75 6.30 6.05 6.10 2.00 2
11 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 75.28 41.20 34.08 5.75 5.40 5.85 5.80 5.60 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 191.55 1 1
2 - Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 176.38 2 3
3 - Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 174.63 3 2
4 - Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 164.18 5 4
5 - Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 159.27 4 5
6 - Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 152.92 6 7
7 - Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN 151.01 7 8
8 - Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 148.83 8 6
9 - Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO JPN 142.09 9 9
10 - Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 137.07 10 10
11 - Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 122.93 11 11

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 152.99 80.59 72.40 7.15 6.95 7.35 7.35 7.40 0.00 14 4z!<, 4lo, 3f!<, 3a, 3z!+3t, 3lo+3t, 3z+eu+3f
2 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 144.63 69.03 76.60 7.75 7.60 7.60 7.70 7.75 1.00 13 3a+eu+3s, 2t, 3a, 3f, 3z!+3t, 3lo, 3f↓+rep
3 Ryan DUNK USA 127.47 59.27 69.00 69.20 6.90 6.75 6.95 6.95 7.05 1.00 11 3a↓, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3f+eu+3s, 2z,3lo+2t, 2a
4 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 127.22 58.52 68.70 7.05 6.65 6.85 7.00 6.80 0.00 9 3t, 3a, 3z, 2lo, 2a, 3f!+3t, 3f!+eu+3s
5 Se Jong BYUN KOR 119.49 52.89 67.60 6.95 6.55 6.70 6.90 6.70 1.00 10 3a, 3t, 3z↓, 3f!+2t, 3z<+rep, 3lo+eu+2s, 3s
6 Sihyeong LEE KOR 119.24 52.94 68.30 68.30 6.95 6.65 6.75 7.05 6.75 2.00 12 3z↓, 3a<<↓, 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a<+3t, 3z<+eu+2s, 1a
7 Younghyung CHA KOR 116.31 53.61 63.70 6.40 6.15 6.45 6.45 6.40 1.00 8 3z, 3a, 3f, 2a+3t↓, 3f+2t, 3z+eu+2s, 3lo<
8 James MIN AUS 113.79 58.19 56.60 56.60 5.75 5.40 5.60 5.80 5.75 1.00 6 3a, 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!+2t, 3z+eu+3s, 3lo<, 3f!↓
9 Chih-I TSAO TPE 102.36 44.66 59.71 59.70 6.05 5.75 5.95 6.10 6.00 2.00 7 3a+2t, 3a, 2z!, 3s+3t<, 3f↓, 1lo, 3f↓+rep
10 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 95.16 46.26 49.90 5.20 4.80 4.85 5.20 4.90 1.00 4 3z+3t<<, 2a, 3f!, 3lo+2t, 2a+eu+3s<, 3z<, 3lo↓
11 Zhiming PENG CHN 92.92 50.42 46.50 5.05 4.40 4.65 4.70 4.45 4.00 1 1a↓, 4s, 3f, ↓steps, 3a<↓, 3z+2t, 3lo+1t, 3s+eu+1f
12 Jordan DODDS AUS 90.28 40.88 50.40 5.20 4.70 5.05 5.15 5.10 1.00 3 3lo, 3z↓, 3s, 2a, 3t, 3t+eu+2s, 2a<
13 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 89.00 42.00 48.00 48.00 5.05 4.45 4.70 4.95 4.85 1.00 2 3lo+2t, 3z<, 3f, 3t↓, 3s<+eu+2s, 2a+2t, 2a
14 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 73.88 28.18 47.70 4.90 4.60 4.65 5.00 4.70 2.00 5 3z↓, 3z<<↓+rep, 3s, 3s<+rep, 3t, 3t<*+seq+1t*, 2a



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 220.08 1 1
2 - Andrew TORGASHEV USA 217.54 2 2
3 - Ryan DUNK USA 199.03 4 3
4 - Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 195.03 6 4
5 - Sihyeong LEE KOR 191.18 3 6
6 - Se Jong BYUN KOR 190.40 5 5
7 - Younghyung CHA KOR 180.95 7 7
8 - James MIN AUS 170.80 9 8
9 - Chih-I TSAO TPE 165.25 8 9
10 - Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 147.99 11 10
11 - Zhiming PENG CHN 140.83 14 11
12 - Jordan DODDS AUS 139.81 12 12
13 - Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 138.30 13 13
14 - Lap Kan YUEN HKG 127.93 10 14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Eunsoo LIM KOR 130.79 67.19 63.60 7.95 7.65 8.15 7.90 8.10 0.00 16 3z+3t<, 3lo, 2a+3t<, 3f, 3s, 3f+2t+2lo, 2a
2 Hanul KIM KOR 117.88 60.28 57.60 7.30 7.10 7.20 7.20 7.20 0.00 14 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f, 3lo, 3z<, 3s+2t, 2a+2t+2lo
3 Gabriella IZZO USA 104.45 49.01 55.44 7.00 6.75 6.95 7.00 6.95 0.00 15 3f, 3z+2t+2lo, 1z, 2a, 3t, 3f<+2t<, 2a
4 Kailani CRAINE AUS 102.64 49.84 52.80 6.65 6.40 6.70 6.50 6.75 0.00 12 3f, 3z+2t, 2a+eu+3s<, 3lo, 3z<, 3lo<+1t, 1a
5 Siwon LEE KOR 98.06 48.46 49.60 6.35 6.00 6.15 6.20 6.30 0.00 8 3z, 2t, 3f<, 2a, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3t+2t*
6 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 93.11 42.51 51.60 6.50 6.25 6.50 6.55 6.45 1.00 13 3z<↓, 3f, 1lo, 2a, 2a+eu+3s<, 3z<+rep, 3f<+2t
7 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 85.86 39.82 47.04 6.05 5.65 5.90 5.95 5.85 1.00 10 2lo, 2a_eu+2s, 3t+2t, 3s<, 3t, 3s<<↓+rep, 2a<
8 Yixuan ZHANG CHN 84.49 39.93 48.56 6.15 5.85 5.95 6.25 6.15 4.00 9 2a+eu+2s, 3lo<↓, 3z<↓, 3s, 3z<↓+rep, 3t, 2a+2t
9 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 76.05 34.89 42.16 5.35 5.00 5.30 5.30 5.40 1.00 7 3s+2t, 3t↓, 2t, 2a<+eu+2f!, 3s<<, 2z, 2a
10 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 74.21 30.49 44.72 5.80 5.45 5.55 5.65 5.50 1.00 11 f↓, 1z+2t, 3lo+2t, 3t+seq+2s*, 2lo, 3t+2t*+rep, 2a
11 Tasya PUTRI INA 64.17 29.17 36.00 4.45 4.20 4.60 4.60 4.65 1.00 6 2z, 3s<↓, 2a, 2lo+eu+2s, 2f+1t, 2a+1t, 1z
12 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 62.05 30.01 33.04 4.10 3.90 4.20 4.15 4.30 1.00 4 2a<↓, 3s<<, 2z!, 2s+2t, 2f+2t, 2z!+2lo, 2f
13 Ashley COLLIVER AUS 59.64 27.68 32.96 32.96 4.20 3.90 4.15 4.15 4.20 1.00 5 2z+2t, 2a↓, 2a, 2z, 2f+eu+2s, 2s, 2lo
14 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 53.38 24.86 29.52 3.70 3.45 3.75 3.75 3.80 1.00 2 2a<<, 1a+2t, 2lo+eu+2s<↓, 2f<, 2s+2t<<, 2f<, 2lo
15 Emma TANG TPE 50.91 23.83 29.08 3.65 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.55 2.00 1 3s<<↓, 2a<, 2lo, 2z, 2a<↓, 2z>+eu<<+2s, 2f!+2t
16 Sze Chyi CHEW MAS 43.98 18.58 26.40 3.50 3.00 3.35 3.45 3.20 1.00 3 2f, 2s+1t, 1z^1a, 2lo↓, 3f!, 2z, 1a<<



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Eunsoo LIM KOR 197.63 1 1
2 - Hanul KIM KOR 177.92 3 2
3 - Gabriella IZZO USA 169.75 2 3
4 - Kailani CRAINE AUS 154.69 5 4
5 - Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 151.45 4 6
6 - Siwon LEE KOR 142.73 9 5
7 - Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 134.94 7 7
8 - Yixuan ZHANG CHN 132.29 8 8
9 - Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 125.24 6 10
10 - Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 120.18 10 9
11 - Tasya PUTRI INA 92.71 11 11
12 - Brooke TAMEPO NZL 89.23 13 12
13 - Ashley COLLIVER AUS 87.95 12 13
14 - Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 77.13 15 14
15 - Emma TANG TPE 72.61 16 15
16 - Sze Chyi CHEW MAS 68.81 14 16

============================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron