by chuckiem » Sat Oct 26, 2019 11:12 pm
RESULTS FREE DANCE
1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 126.43 70.21 56.22 9.21 9.18 9.50 9.46 9.50 0.00 9
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 123.10 67.12 55.98 9.32 9.11 9.36 9.43 9.43 0.00 8
3 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 118.68 66.69 51.99 8.50 8.36 8.75 8.86 8.86 0.00 7
4 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 115.25 63.61 51.64 8.61 8.43 8.64 8.71 8.64 0.00 10
5 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 107.87 57.59 50.28 8.29 8.11 8.46 8.54 8.50 0.00 6
6 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 107.03 60.19 47.84 7.86 7.86 7.93 8.11 8.11 1.00 5
7 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 104.82 59.44 46.38 7.79 7.57 7.75 7.75 7.79 1.00 3
8 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 102.10 54.94 47.16 7.86 7.68 7.93 7.93 7.89 0.00 4
9 Haley SALES / Nicholas WAMSTEEKER CAN 101.21 57.61 43.60 7.14 7.04 7.36 7.50 7.29 0.00 1
10 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 100.19 56.03 44.16 7.43 7.18 7.43 7.43 7.32 0.00 2
FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE
1 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 209.01 2 1
2 - Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 206.31 1 2
3 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 195.35 4 3
4 - Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 194.77 3 4
5 - Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 180.64 5 5
6 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 177.53 7 6
7 - Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 173.82 8 7
8 - Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 173.54 6 8
9 - Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 167.39 9 10
10 - Haley SALES / Nicholas WAMSTEEKER CAN 164.27 10 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 166.62 100.20 67.42 8.50 8.04 8.64 8.50 8.46 1.00 11 4s↓, 4z, 4t+3t, 2a, 4t+eu+3s, 3z+3lo, 3z
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 148.98 77.50 71.48 8.89 8.75 8.96 9.04 9.04 0.00 12 3a-so, 3a+2t, 3f, 3s, 3f+3t, 2a+2t+2lo, 3lo
3 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 146.73 73.01 73.72 9.18 9.04 9.25 9.29 9.32 0.00 8 3ze, 3s+3lo, 3f, 2a, 2a+3t+2t, 3f+2t. 3lo
4 Young YOU KOR 139.27 75.03 65.24 8.32 7.93 8.25 8.14 8.14 1.00 10 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3z+eu+3s, 2a+3t, 3f!, 2a,
5 Bradie TENNELL USA 138.39 68.79 69.60 8.64 8.50 8.71 8.79 8.86 0.00 9 3z+3t, 2a, 3s, 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f!<, 3lo+2t
6 Marin HONDA JPN 120.06 57.44 62.62 7.93 7.57 7.89 7.93 7.82 0.00 2 3f!, 3f+2t, 3s, 2a, 3lo, 2a+eu+2s, 3t+2t, 0 final sp
7 Yelim KIM KOR 115.70 55.95 60.75 7.75 7.43 7.54 7.61 7.64 1.00 6 3z<, 2a+3t, 3f<<↓, 3lo, 2a, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s<
8 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 113.34 53.98 59.36 7.57 7.21 7.32 7.54 7.46 0.00 5 3f, 2a, 3z!, 1a, 3s-hd, 3f+2t+2t, 3lo
9 Alexa PAGANINI SUI 105.52 50.70 55.82 7.14 6.71 6.89 7.04 7.11 1.00 4 3z↓, 3z+3t, 3s-so, 2a, 3lo, 3t+2t, 2a
10 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 103.78 50.76 53.02 6.82 6.39 6.61 6.68 6.64 0.00 3 3z, 2a+3t<-to, 3lo+2t, 2t, 3lo<, 3s, 2a+eu+2s
11 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 100.40 46.34 58.06 7.61 7.07 6.96 7.43 7.21 4.00 7 3t+3t-so, 3z, 3lo, 3f!<<↓, 3z<+2t, 3s<↓, 2a, ↓steps
12 Veronik MALLET CAN 95.89 44.87 53.02 6.82 6.39 6.54 6.71 6.68 2.00 1 3f↓, 3t+2t, 3lo<↓, 2s, 3t, 2a+2t, 2a
FINAL STANDINGS LADIES
1 - Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 241.02 3 1
2 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 230.33 1 2
3 - Young YOU KOR 217.49 2 3
4 - Bradie TENNELL USA 211.31 4 4
5 - Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 209.62 6 5
6 - Marin HONDA JPN 179.26 10 6
7 - Yelim KIM KOR 176.93 8 7
8 - Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 175.97 7 8
9 - Alexa PAGANINI SUI 166.20 9 9
10 - Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 164.34 5 11
11 - Alicia PINEAULT CAN 161.37 11 10
12 - Veronik MALLET CAN 147.79 12 12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE
1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 140.26 71.70 68.56 8.57 8.54 8.79 8.57 8.39 0.00 7
2 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 132.99 62.84 70.15 8.75 8.64 8.75 8.89 8.82 0.00 8
3 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 128.72 59.22 69.50 8.86 8.64 8.54 8.79 8.61 0.00 6
4 Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 128.29 62.80 65.49 8.25 8.00 8.11 8.32 8.25 0.00 5
5 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 123.85 61.12 62.73 7.71 7.64 7.89 8.04 7.93 0.00 3
6 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 119.00 58.35 60.65 7.75 7.43 7.50 7.61 7.61 0.00 4
7 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 108.57 55.26 55.31 7.07 6.79 6.79 7.04 6.89 2.00 2
8 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 108.22 53.94 54.28 7.07 6.57 6.79 6.86 6.64 0.00 1
FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS
1 - Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 216.71 1 1
2 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 208.49 2 2
3 - Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 202.29 3 3
4 - Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 199.57 4 4
5 - Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 192.47 5 5
6 - Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 181.54 6 6
7 - Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 170.57 7 8
8 - Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 164.66 8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 212.99 116.59 96.40 9.68 9.46 9.64 9.71 9.71 0.00 12 4lo, 4s, 3z, 4t, 4t+eu+3f, 3a+3t, 3a+2t
2 Nam NGUYEN CAN 178.69 92.41 86.28 8.57 8.29 8.93 8.64 8.71 0.00 10 4s+3t, 4s, 3z, 3a+1t, 3a+eu+3s, 3lo, 3f
3 Keiji TANAKA JPN 169.91 84.91 85.00 8.61 8.25 8.64 8.50 8.50 0.00 7 4s, 4s+1t, 3a+3t, 3f, 3t, 3lo+eu+2s, 3z
4 Camden PULKINEN USA 155.73 73.03 82.70 8.36 8.14 8.21 8.32 8.32 0.00 8 4t<, 3a, 3lo-so, 3z+eu+3s, 3a+2t, 3z, 3f!-so
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 153.66 73.82 79.84 8.07 7.75 7.96 8.14 8.00 0.00 11 3lo, 4t<, 3a+3t, 3z+2t, 3a, 3f!+eu+3s<, 3z
6 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 147.11 69.83 78.28 7.89 7.57 8.00 7.82 7.86 1.00 1 3a+3t, 3t, 3lo^2a, 3a, 2a+2t+2t, 3f!, 3s, ↓steps
7 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 143.39 63.31 80.08 8.11 7.82 8.00 8.04 8.07 0.00 4 3a+3t, 4t<<, 3lo+2t, 1a, 3z+eu+3s, 3f, 1z
8 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 139.06 63.78 77.28 7.86 7.39 7.64 7.86 7.89 2.00 2 4s↓, 3f!, 3a<, 3lo, 4s+eu+3s, 3a<↓+rep, 3z-fwd
9 Brendan KERRY AUS 137.02 66.46 70.56 7.21 6.75 7.21 7.04 7.07 0.00 5 4t-to, 3z+eu+2s, 3a, 2lo, 3a+2t, 3z, 3s
10 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 135.99 62.21 73.78 7.39 7.11 7.61 7.32 7.46 0.00 3 3a+2t, 3a, 3f!, 3s+2t, 3f+3t, 2lo, 2z
11 Paul FENTZ GER 135.92 63.40 72.52 7.36 7.11 7.14 7.36 7.29 0.00 6 3a+2t, 3a, 3z-to+2t, 3lo, 3s+3t<, 3z-so, 2a
12 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 133.08 54.72 78.36 8.11 7.82 7.68 7.89 7.68 0.00 9 4z, 2t, 2a, 3f+eu+2s, 3lo, 3z+1t, 3f+2t, 0 sp
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Yuzuru HANYU JPN 322.59 1 1
2 - Nam NGUYEN CAN 262.71 3 2
3 - Keiji TANAKA JPN 250.02 5 3
4 - Camden PULKINEN USA 244.78 2 4
5 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 227.40 4 7
6 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 223.78 9 5
7 - Nicolas NADEAU CAN 222.33 8 6
8 - Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 212.07 6 12
9 - Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 211.63 7 10
10 - Roman SADOVSKY CAN 204.35 11 8
11 - Paul FENTZ GER 202.24 10 11
12 - Brendan KERRY AUS 193.77 12 9
==============================================================