2019 LOMBARDIA Trophy Challenge 9/13-15 Bergamo ITA
Posted: Fri Sep 13, 2019 7:29 pm
RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 73.66 41.90 31.76 7.85 7.65 8.05 8.00 8.15 0.00 1 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
2 Young YOU KOR 70.47 40.67 29.80 7.45 7.25 7.65 7.50 7.40 0.00 16 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
3 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 67.73 37.09 30.64 7.70 7.60 7.50 7.75 7.75 0.00 3 2a, 3f, 3z+3lo<
4 Starr ANDREWS USA 66.38 36.86 29.52 7.45 7.15 7.40 7.55 7.35 0.00 2 3t+3t, 2a, 3lo
5 Yelim KIM KOR 65.65 37.17 28.48 7.35 6.75 7.15 7.30 7.05 0.00 9 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
6 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 57.66 30.54 27.12 6.80 6.55 6.80 6.90 6.85 0.00 11 3f, 3t+3t, 2a
7 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 55.16 29.52 25.64 6.30 6.10 6.50 6.65 6.50 0.00 10 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
8 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 53.82 25.74 29.08 7.25 7.20 7.15 7.40 7.35 1.00 14 3t+3t<, 2a, 3f<<↓
9 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 52.33 23.81 29.52 7.60 7.45 7.10 7.50 7.25 1.00 15 2a, 2z*, 3lo↓-nc
10 Valentina MATOS ESP 50.15 28.67 21.48 5.50 5.10 5.45 5.40 5.40 0.00 8 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
11 Natasha McKAY GBR 49.09 24.17 24.92 6.25 5.85 6.30 6.35 6.40 0.00 13 1z*, 3s+2t, 2a
12 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 47.24 24.56 22.68 5.75 5.40 5.65 5.70 5.85 0.00 6 3f<+2t, 3t<, 2a
13 Greta MORKYTE LTU 47.00 25.84 21.16 5.35 5.20 5.25 5.40 5.25 0.00 17 3f, 3lo+2t, 2a
14 Megan WESSENBERG USA 44.76 20.56 25.20 6.50 6.10 6.20 6.35 6.35 1.00 7 1z*, 3t↓-nc, 2a
15 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 38.76 18.24 20.52 5.25 5.00 5.10 5.25 5.05 0.00 5 2t*, 3lo+2t*, 2a
16 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 36.86 18.26 18.60 4.75 4.40 4.65 4.85 4.60 0.00 12 2lo*, 3s+t*, 2a
17 Romana KAISER LIE 34.93 17.93 19.00 4.95 4.60 4.50 4.95 4.75 2.00 4 3t<↓, 2a, 3s<<-nc, time
Tech Team
Ref Binz-Moser-SUI
TC Yordanova-BUL
TS Roussoukhi-Schneider-AUT
ATS Sheiko-ISR
Judges: USA RUS FIN CZE ITA LTU FRA
START ORDER LADIES FREESKATE Sat 9/14 4:50 pm local time / 10:50 am local time
1 Romana KAISER LIE
2 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
3 Megan WESSENBERG USA
4 Greta MORKYTE LTU
5 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
6 Natasha McKAY GBR
7 Valentina MATOS ESP
8 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
9 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
10 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA
11 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^
12 Starr ANDREWS USA
13 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
14 Young YOU KOR
15 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
16 Yelim KIM KOR
17 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Boyang JIN CHN 101.09 60.44 40.65 8.40 7.80 8.15 8.15 8.15 0.00 10 4z+3t, 4t, 3a
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 81.18 42.03 40.15 8.15 8.00 7.90 8.00 8.10 1.00 11 4z↓, 4t+2t, 3a
3 Egor MURASHOV RUS 74.83 41.58 34.25 7.00 6.75 6.75 6.85 6.90 1.00 2 4t, 3z+3t, 3a, time
4 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 74.15 37.20 36.95 7.50 7.30 7.25 7.40 7.50 0.00 8 4s, 3a, 2t+3t
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 71.76 35.36 37.40 7.65 7.40 7.30 7.50 7.55 1.00 4 4t+2t, 4lo<<, 3a↓
6 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 70.75 36.75 34.00 6.60 6.45 7.05 6.80 7.10 0.00 6 3a, 3z+2t, 3lo
7 Peter James HALLAM GBR 67.62 35.02 33.60 6.25 6.55 6.75 7.00 7.05 1.00 14 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 0 CCSp
8 Roman GALAY FIN 67.04 34.99 32.05 6.30 6.25 6.60 6.40 6.50 0.00 13 3z+3t, 3a, 3lo
9 Adrien TESSON FRA 66.65 32.70 33.95 6.60 6.50 6.85 6.90 7.10 0.00 1 3a, 3z+2t, 3lo
10 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 63.23 28.78 35.45 7.35 7.05 6.90 7.15 7.00 1.00 7 2t*, 3f+3t, 3a↓
11 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 61.69 29.39 34.30 7.25 6.75 6.60 6.95 6.75 2.00 12 4t↓, 4s<+2t, 3a↓
12 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 59.46 26.51 32.95 6.45 6.45 6.70 6.60 6.75 0.00 5 3z+3t<, 2a, 1f*
13 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 49.04 22.99 26.05 5.30 5.00 5.20 5.25 5.30 0.00 3 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
14 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 48.52 21.92 26.60 5.55 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.30 0.00 9 3z+1t*, 3lo, 2a
Tech Team
Ref Benini-ITA
TC Ottemann-NED
TS Vandecaveye-BEL
ATS Rossoukhi-Schneider-AUT
Judges: NOR AUT CHN SUI HUN GEO ITA
START ORDER MEN FREESKATE Sun 9/15 1 pm local time / 7 am EDT
1 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
2 Andras CSERNOCH HUN
3 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
4 Matthew SAMUELS RSA
5 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT
6 Roman GALAY FIN
7 Adrien TESSON FRA
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
9 Peter James HALLAM GBR
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^
10 Egor MURASHOV RUS
11 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
12 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
13 Boyang JIN CHN
14 Matteo RIZZO ITA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Sat 9/14 2:30 pm local time / 8:30 am EDT
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
3 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS
5 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
6 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS
7 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
8 Allison REED / Saulius ABRULEVICIUS LTU
9 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
10 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA
12 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
13 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN
14 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
15 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS
Tech Team
Ref Cuchran-SVK
TC Cesaro-ITA
TS Rey-USA
ATS Grincova-SVK
Judges: UKR LTU USA ITA CAN RUS FIN
===============================================================================
1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 73.66 41.90 31.76 7.85 7.65 8.05 8.00 8.15 0.00 1 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
2 Young YOU KOR 70.47 40.67 29.80 7.45 7.25 7.65 7.50 7.40 0.00 16 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
3 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 67.73 37.09 30.64 7.70 7.60 7.50 7.75 7.75 0.00 3 2a, 3f, 3z+3lo<
4 Starr ANDREWS USA 66.38 36.86 29.52 7.45 7.15 7.40 7.55 7.35 0.00 2 3t+3t, 2a, 3lo
5 Yelim KIM KOR 65.65 37.17 28.48 7.35 6.75 7.15 7.30 7.05 0.00 9 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
6 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 57.66 30.54 27.12 6.80 6.55 6.80 6.90 6.85 0.00 11 3f, 3t+3t, 2a
7 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 55.16 29.52 25.64 6.30 6.10 6.50 6.65 6.50 0.00 10 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
8 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 53.82 25.74 29.08 7.25 7.20 7.15 7.40 7.35 1.00 14 3t+3t<, 2a, 3f<<↓
9 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 52.33 23.81 29.52 7.60 7.45 7.10 7.50 7.25 1.00 15 2a, 2z*, 3lo↓-nc
10 Valentina MATOS ESP 50.15 28.67 21.48 5.50 5.10 5.45 5.40 5.40 0.00 8 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
11 Natasha McKAY GBR 49.09 24.17 24.92 6.25 5.85 6.30 6.35 6.40 0.00 13 1z*, 3s+2t, 2a
12 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 47.24 24.56 22.68 5.75 5.40 5.65 5.70 5.85 0.00 6 3f<+2t, 3t<, 2a
13 Greta MORKYTE LTU 47.00 25.84 21.16 5.35 5.20 5.25 5.40 5.25 0.00 17 3f, 3lo+2t, 2a
14 Megan WESSENBERG USA 44.76 20.56 25.20 6.50 6.10 6.20 6.35 6.35 1.00 7 1z*, 3t↓-nc, 2a
15 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 38.76 18.24 20.52 5.25 5.00 5.10 5.25 5.05 0.00 5 2t*, 3lo+2t*, 2a
16 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 36.86 18.26 18.60 4.75 4.40 4.65 4.85 4.60 0.00 12 2lo*, 3s+t*, 2a
17 Romana KAISER LIE 34.93 17.93 19.00 4.95 4.60 4.50 4.95 4.75 2.00 4 3t<↓, 2a, 3s<<-nc, time
Tech Team
Ref Binz-Moser-SUI
TC Yordanova-BUL
TS Roussoukhi-Schneider-AUT
ATS Sheiko-ISR
Judges: USA RUS FIN CZE ITA LTU FRA
START ORDER LADIES FREESKATE Sat 9/14 4:50 pm local time / 10:50 am local time
1 Romana KAISER LIE
2 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
3 Megan WESSENBERG USA
4 Greta MORKYTE LTU
5 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
6 Natasha McKAY GBR
7 Valentina MATOS ESP
8 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
9 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
10 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA
11 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^
12 Starr ANDREWS USA
13 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
14 Young YOU KOR
15 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
16 Yelim KIM KOR
17 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Boyang JIN CHN 101.09 60.44 40.65 8.40 7.80 8.15 8.15 8.15 0.00 10 4z+3t, 4t, 3a
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 81.18 42.03 40.15 8.15 8.00 7.90 8.00 8.10 1.00 11 4z↓, 4t+2t, 3a
3 Egor MURASHOV RUS 74.83 41.58 34.25 7.00 6.75 6.75 6.85 6.90 1.00 2 4t, 3z+3t, 3a, time
4 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 74.15 37.20 36.95 7.50 7.30 7.25 7.40 7.50 0.00 8 4s, 3a, 2t+3t
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 71.76 35.36 37.40 7.65 7.40 7.30 7.50 7.55 1.00 4 4t+2t, 4lo<<, 3a↓
6 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 70.75 36.75 34.00 6.60 6.45 7.05 6.80 7.10 0.00 6 3a, 3z+2t, 3lo
7 Peter James HALLAM GBR 67.62 35.02 33.60 6.25 6.55 6.75 7.00 7.05 1.00 14 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 0 CCSp
8 Roman GALAY FIN 67.04 34.99 32.05 6.30 6.25 6.60 6.40 6.50 0.00 13 3z+3t, 3a, 3lo
9 Adrien TESSON FRA 66.65 32.70 33.95 6.60 6.50 6.85 6.90 7.10 0.00 1 3a, 3z+2t, 3lo
10 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 63.23 28.78 35.45 7.35 7.05 6.90 7.15 7.00 1.00 7 2t*, 3f+3t, 3a↓
11 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 61.69 29.39 34.30 7.25 6.75 6.60 6.95 6.75 2.00 12 4t↓, 4s<+2t, 3a↓
12 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 59.46 26.51 32.95 6.45 6.45 6.70 6.60 6.75 0.00 5 3z+3t<, 2a, 1f*
13 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 49.04 22.99 26.05 5.30 5.00 5.20 5.25 5.30 0.00 3 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
14 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 48.52 21.92 26.60 5.55 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.30 0.00 9 3z+1t*, 3lo, 2a
Tech Team
Ref Benini-ITA
TC Ottemann-NED
TS Vandecaveye-BEL
ATS Rossoukhi-Schneider-AUT
Judges: NOR AUT CHN SUI HUN GEO ITA
START ORDER MEN FREESKATE Sun 9/15 1 pm local time / 7 am EDT
1 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
2 Andras CSERNOCH HUN
3 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
4 Matthew SAMUELS RSA
5 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT
6 Roman GALAY FIN
7 Adrien TESSON FRA
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
9 Peter James HALLAM GBR
^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^
10 Egor MURASHOV RUS
11 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
12 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
13 Boyang JIN CHN
14 Matteo RIZZO ITA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Sat 9/14 2:30 pm local time / 8:30 am EDT
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
3 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS
5 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
6 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS
7 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
8 Allison REED / Saulius ABRULEVICIUS LTU
9 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
10 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA
12 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
13 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN
14 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
15 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS
Tech Team
Ref Cuchran-SVK
TC Cesaro-ITA
TS Rey-USA
ATS Grincova-SVK
Judges: UKR LTU USA ITA CAN RUS FIN
===============================================================================