2019 SC AUTUMN CLASSIC 9/12-14 Oakville ON CAN

2019 SC AUTUMN CLASSIC 9/12-14 Oakville ON CAN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 12, 2019 12:12 am

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thu 9/12 2:55 pm EDT

1 Karen CHEN USA
2 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
3 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
4 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG
5 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ

6 Niki WORIES NED
7 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR
8 Chloe ING SGP
9 Nina POVEY GBR
10 Rika KIHIRA JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
12 Eunsoo LIM KOR
13 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
14 Kailani CRAINE AUS
15 Michelle LONG CAN
16 Veronik MALLET CAN

Tech Team

Ref Leblanc-Richard-CAN
TC Laaksonen-FIN
TS Sutherland-CAN
ATS Garcia-MEX

Judges: AUS RUS JPN ISL MEX USA CAN


============================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 SC AUTUMN CLASSIC 9/12-14 Oakville ON CAN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 12, 2019 6:38 pm

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri 9/13 12:35 pm EDT

1 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
2 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN

4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
5 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
6 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN

Tech Team

Ref Caron-CAN
TC Engel-USA
TS L. Senft-CAN
ATS Gustafsson-FIN

Judges: GER FRA JPN AUT GBR USA CAN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri 9/13 1:50 pm EDT

1 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
2 Harry MATTICK GBR
3 Conrad ORZEL CAN
4 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
5 Junhwan CHA KOR
6 Christopher CALUZA PHI

7 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
8 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
9 Camden PULKINEN USA
10 Keegan MESSING CAN
11 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI
12 Donovan CARRILLO MEX

Tech Team

Ref Graham-USA
TC Rosenbluth-USA
TS Garcia-MEX
ATS Sutherland-CAN

Judges: AUS ISL JPN GER MEX USA CAN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 78.18 44.54 33.64 8.30 8.15 8.50 8.65 8.45 0.00 10 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo
2 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 75.14 39.54 35.60 8.85 8.70 9.00 8.90 9.05 0.00 11 3f+3t, 2a, 3z!
3 Karen CHEN USA 60.89 31.41 30.48 7.50 7.50 7.70 7.75 7.65 1.00 1 3z+3t<, 2a, 3lo<<, time
4 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 58.87 30.99 27.88 6.90 6.70 7.05 7.00 7.20 0.00 13 3z+3t<, 3lo, 2a
5 Eunsoo LIM KOR 56.41 26.57 30.84 7.70 7.55 7.65 7.95 7.70 1.00 12 3z+3t<, 2a↓, 3f<
6 Kailani CRAINE AUS 54.24 27.96 26.28 6.45 6.20 6.70 6.75 6.75 0.00 14 3lo+2t, 2a, 3z!<
7 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 53.03 26.39 26.64 6.65 6.30 6.90 6.60 6.85 0.00 2 2a-so, 3t+3t<, 3z<
8 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 52.59 27.87 24.72 6.35 5.85 6.25 6.20 6.25 0.00 3 3z!+2t, 3lo, 2a
9 Chloe ING SGP 50.82 25.74 26.08 6.20 6.40 6.55 6.65 6.80 1.00 8 3s<+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a
10 Nina POVEY GBR 50.59 25.47 25.12 6.25 6.10 6.35 6.25 6.45 0.00 9 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a
11 Veronik MALLET CAN 50.23 24.11 26.12 6.60 6.40 6.55 6.50 6.60 0.00 16 3f<+2t, 2lo*, 2a
12 Michelle LONG CAN 48.87 22.95 25.92 6.55 6.30 6.35 6.60 6.60 0.00 15 2s<<*, 2a, 3lo+2t
13 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 45.18 23.94 23.24 6.10 5.70 5.70 5.80 5.75 2.00 4 3t+3t<, 3s<-to, 2a<↓, time
14 Niki WORIES NED 43.92 19.92 25.00 6.35 6.05 6.00 6.50 6.35 1.00 6 2f+3t<<, 1z*, 2a, time
15 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 40.24 20.80 19.44 5.15 4.90 4.85 4.85 4.55 0.00 7 2f!*, 3s+2t, 2a
16 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 26.78 10.98 17.80 4.55 4.55 4.20 4.50 4.45 2.00 5 3s<<, 3lo<<↓-nc, 2a<<

START ORDER LADIES FREESKATE Fri 9/13 3:35 pm EDT

1 Niki WORIES NED
2 Michelle LONG CAN
3 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ
4 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR
5 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG

6 Veronik MALLET CAN
7 Nina POVEY GBR
8 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
9 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
10 Chloe ING SGP

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Kailani CRAINE AUS
12 Eunsoo LIM KOR
13 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
14 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
15 Karen CHEN USA
16 Rika KIHIRA JPN

================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 SC AUTUMN CLASSIC 9/12-14 Oakville ON CAN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Sep 13, 2019 11:45 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 79.61 44.17 35.44 8.65 8.65 9.00 9.15 8.85 0.00 3
2 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 72.70 41.46 31.24 7.60 7.55 8.00 8.05 7.85 0.00 6
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 71.50 40.82 30.68 7.70 7.60 7.55 8.00 7.50 0.00 5
4 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 70.63 39.79 30.84 7.65 7.50 7.85 7.90 7.65 0.00 1
5 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 70.06 38.30 31.76 7.85 7.80 8.15 8.05 7.85 0.00 4
6 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 49.39 27.51 21.88 5.35 5.15 5.70 5.75 5.40 0.00 2

START ORDER FREEDANCE Sat 9/14 11 am EDT: Start order is reverse of SP placement

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 98.38 53.03 46.35 9.30 9.30 9.10 9.35 9.30 1.00 4 4s↓, 3a, 4t+3t
2 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 94.76 50.11 44.65 8.80 8.90 8.95 8.95 9.05 0.00 7 4t, 3z+3t, 3a
3 Keegan MESSING CAN 89.57 46.22 43.35 8.65 8.65 8.65 8.70 8.70 0.00 10 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
4 Junhwan CHA KOR 84.23 44.58 39.65 8.10 7.75 7.90 7.95 7.95 0.00 5 4s+3t<, 4t, 3a
5 Camden PULKINEN USA 81.34 41.99 39.35 7.80 7.60 8.00 7.90 8.05 0.00 9 4t<, 3a, 3z+3t
6 Conrad ORZEL CAN 76.64 44.34 32.30 6.85 6.05 6.50 6.35 6.55 0.00 3 4t+3t, 4s, 3a-so
7 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 67.12 33.50 33.62 6.90 6.55 6.75 6.75 6.75 0.00 8 3a, 3t+3t, 2z*
8 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 65.94 34.74 32.20 6.30 6.20 6.55 6.50 6.65 1.00 12 3a, 3z-to+3t↓, 3f
9 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 64.01 31.71 32.30 6.90 6.55 6.35 6.25 6.25 0.00 11 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
10 Christopher CALUZA PHI 61.46 30.96 30.50 6.15 5.95 6.15 6.10 6.15 0.00 6 2a-so, 3lo+3o<, 3z
11 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 53.46 28.11 26.35 5.55 5.20 5.15 5.25 5.20 1.00 1 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo↓
12 Harry MATTICK GBR 50.94 23.14 27.80 5.75 5.35 5.40 5.70 5.60 0.00 2 3z+2t, 3lo, 1a*


START ORDER MEN FREESKATE Sat 9/14 12:45 pm EDT


1 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
2 Harry MATTICK GBR
3 Christopher CALUZA PHI
4 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI
5 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
6 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR

7 Conrad ORZEL CAN
8 Junhwan CHA KOR
9 Camden PULKINEN USA
10 Keegan MESSING CAN
11 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
12 Yuzuru HANYU JPN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE

1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 145.98 77.02 68.96 8.60 8.50 8.65 8.70 8.65 0.00 16 3a+2t, 3a<, 3f, 3s, 3f+3t, 3z<+2t+2lo, 3lo
2 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 142.29 70.05 72.24 9.15 8.85 9.00 9.10 9.05 0.00 14 3z!+2t+2t, 3s+3lo<, 3ze<, 2a, 2a+3t, 3f, 3lo
3 Eunsoo LIM KOR 128.07 64.39 63.68 7.90 7.80 8.05 7.95 8.10 0.00 12 3z+3t, 3lo<, 2a, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s, 3f<, 2a+2t
4 Karen CHEN USA 112.77 54.45 60.32 7.60 7.45 7.45 7.50 7.70 2.00 15 3z, 3f<↓, 2a+3t, 3s, 2a+eu+3s<, 3z<↓+rep, 1lo
5 Kailani CRAINE AUS 107.87 53.15 54.72 7.00 6.60 6.95 6.80 6.85 0.00 11 3f, 3z<+2t, 2a+eu+3s<, 3lo, 3z!<, 3lo+2t, 2a
6 Michelle LONG CAN 100.65 49.01 52.64 6.65 6.35 6.50 6.60 6.80 1.00 2 3f, 2a+3t↓, 3s+2t, 2a, 3lo+2t, 3s<-fo-hd, 2lo
7 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 99.51 47.55 52.96 6.75 6.35 6.70 6.60 6.70 1.00 8 2a+3t, 1z, 2a, 3f, 3lo<+2t, 3z<+2t, 3s↓
8 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 99.46 46.22 54.24 6.80 6.45 6.75 6.90 7.00 1.00 13 2z+3t<, 3z-so, 3s, 2a, 3lo+eu+3s<, 3t+2t, 1a, ↓spin
9 Nina POVEY GBR 98.55 47.75 50.80 6.25 6.10 6.55 6.30 6.55 0.00 7 3z!, 3f, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a, 2a+2t+2lo, 2f
10 Veronik MALLET CAN 97.51 45.95 52.56 6.65 6.40 6.60 6.55 6.65 1.00 6 3f<-hd, 3t, 3lo+2t, 3s, 3t<↓+rep, 2a+2t, 2a
11 Chloe ING SGP 97.03 44.47 52.56 6.40 6.30 6.70 6.55 6.90 0.00 10 3lo<<, 3s+2t, 2a, 2a+2t, 2z+2lo+2lo, 2z, 2f
12 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 95.96 48.12 49.84 6.50 6.20 6.10 6.20 6.15 2.00 9 3z↓, 2a+eu+2s, 3t, 3z+1t, 3lo↓, 3s, 2a
13 Niki WORIES NED 84.21 36.33 48.88 6.30 5.90 5.85 6.35 6.15 1.00 1 3f+2t, 3z↓, 2a+eu+2s, 2lo, 3z<+2t, 3f!<<, a
14 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 78.42 34.78 44.64 5.95 5.45 5.50 5.65 5.35 1.00 5 3lo<, 2a+eu+2s, 3t+2t, 2s, 3t<↓, 3s<+1t, 2a<<
15 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 69.73 34.33 36.40 4.95 4.45 4.30 4.75 4.30 1.00 4 3t<<↓, 3f!+eu+3s<<, 2lo, 1f!, 3s<+2t, 2a+2t, 2a
16 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 55.87 22.19 35.68 4.60 4.40 4.35 4.50 4.45 2.00 3 3s<<↓, 1lo, 2s<<↓, 2a<<, 1a, 2f, 2lo



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 224.16 1 1
2 - Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 217.43 2 2
3 - Eunsoo LIM KOR 184.48 5 3
4 - Karen CHEN USA 173.66 3 4
5 - Kailani CRAINE AUS 162.11 6 5
6 - Michelle LONG CAN 149.52 12 6
7 - Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 152.54 7 7
8 - Alexia PAGANINI SUI 158.33 4 8
9 - Nina POVEY GBR 149.14 10 9
10 - Veronik MALLET CAN 147.74 11 10
11 - Chloe ING SGP 147.85 9 11
12 - Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 148.55 8 12
13 - Niki WORIES NED 128.13 14 13
14 - Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 123.60 13 14
15 - Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 109.97 15 15
16 - Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 82.65 16 16

==================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 SC AUTUMN CLASSIC 9/12-14 Oakville ON CAN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Sep 14, 2019 8:02 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 122.88 68.64 54.24 8.85 8.75 9.10 9.40 9.10 0.00 6
2 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 114.03 65.37 48.66 7.95 7.60 8.25 8.65 8.10 0.00 2
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 111.41 63.47 47.94 8.05 7.85 8.10 8.15 7.80 0.00 4
4 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 110.88 62.88 48.00 7.75 7.75 8.05 8.40 8.05 0.00 3
5 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 100.20 54.58 46.62 7.70 7.75 7.50 8.15 7.75 1.00 5 he fell tw
6 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 70.83 40.03 31.80 5.25 5.10 5.45 5.55 5.15 1.00 1 ext lift


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 202.49 1 1
2 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 184.09 5 2
3 - Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 182.91 3 3
4 - Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 181.51 4 4
5 - Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 172.90 2 5
6 - Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 120.22 6 6


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN FREESKATE

1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 180.67 90.97 89.70 9.15 9.00 8.75 9.15 8.80 0.00 12 4lo, 4s, 3z, 4t<, 4t<+eu+3s, 3a+2t, 3a+3t<
2 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 167.71 77.91 89.80 8.80 8.95 8.85 9.10 9.20 0.00 11 4t+2t, 4t, 3a, 3lo, 3a+3t<<, 3z+eu+3s<, 3f
3 Keegan MESSING CAN 166.45 84.25 83.20 8.55 8.15 8.25 8.45 8.20 1.00 10 4z↓, 4t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 4t+2t, 3s+3t, 3a
4 Junhwan CHA KOR 146.21 68.31 77.90 7.95 7.40 7.85 7.75 8.00 0.00 8 4f<, 2s, 4t<, 3a+eu+3s, 3a+2t<, 3z+3lo<<, 3lo
5 Conrad ORZEL CAN 138.34 79.44 58.90 6.45 5.60 5.85 5.90 5.65 0.00 7 3z, 3lo, 4t+2t, 4t, 3a+3t, 3a, 3f!+eu+3s
6 Camden PULKINEN USA 134.91 61.51 74.40 7.55 7.35 7.30 7.50 7.50 1.00 9 4t<<↓, 3a, 3lo, 3z, 3a+2t, 2z+eu+3s<, 3f!+2t
7 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 122.40 63.10 59.30 6.60 5.60 5.85 5.90 5.70 0.00 6 3a+eu<<+3s, 3f, 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f+rep, 2a
8 Christopher CALUZA PHI 118.39 58.79 59.60 6.10 5.70 6.10 5.90 6.00 0.00 3 3fe, 3z, 2a, 2a+3lo, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3z<+2t, 3s
9 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 115.20 53.70 61.50 6.70 6.15 5.60 6.20 6.10 0.00 4 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 3z, 2a+eu+3s, 2lo, 2lo+2t
10 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 109.05 50.35 60.70 6.15 6.10 5.90 6.15 6.05 2.00 5 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3f+eu+3s<, 3a<↓+rep, 2a, 3z, 3lo<
11 Harry MATTICK GBR 105.40 45.70 59.70 5.95 5.70 5.75 6.30 6.15 0.00 2 2s, 3z, 3lo+2t, 2a^2a, 3f!, 3s, 3lo<
12 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 97.94 48.64 50.30 5.35 4.80 4.95 5.15 4.90 1.00 1 3z+2t, 2a, 3f!, 3lo+3t↓, 1a+eu+3s<, 2z, 3lo<



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Yuzuru HANYU JPN 279.05 1 1
2 - Kevin AYMOZ FRA 262.47 2 2
3 - Keegan MESSING CAN 256.02 3 3
4 - Junhwan CHA KOR 230.44 4 4
5 - Conrad ORZEL CAN 214.98 6 5
6 - Camden PULKINEN USA 216.25 5 6
7 - Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 189.52 7 7
8 - Christopher CALUZA PHI 179.85 10 8
9 - Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 179.21 9 9
10 - Donovan CARRILLO MEX 174.99 8 10
11 - Harry MATTICK GBR 156.34 12 11
12 - Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 151.40 11 12

======================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MSN [Bot] and 4 guests

cron