2019 JGP #1 COURCHEVEL FRA 8/21-24

2019 JGP #1 COURCHEVEL FRA 8/21-24

Postby chuckiem » Tue Jul 23, 2019 3:05 pm

MEN Note: SBs are for 2018-19 season unless otherwise stated

1 Yakau ZENKO BLR
2 Ilya KOVLER CAN SB 201.20 / 7th, bronze JGP 18; Minto '19: won JR MEN 196.57 (61.36/135.21)
3 Aleksa RAKIC CAN SB 185.08 / 8th, 6th JGP 18; 2nd 2019 Wild Rose 162.14
4 Yudong CHEN CHN 25th, 2019 WJC
5 Lucas STRZELEC DEN
6 Francois PITOT FRA
7 Corentin SPINAR FRA
8 Denis GURDZHI GER replacing Nikita STAROSTIN
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR SB 205.19 / 6th, 7th JGP 2018; Skate Detroit '19: 3rd JR MEN 157.29 (65/92.29)
10 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN SB 202.02 / 1st, 2018 Asian Open, 4th, 2nd JGP 2018
11 Douglas GERBER NZL
12 Jakub LOFEK POL replacing Egor KHLOPKOV
13 Andrei KUTOVOI RUS new to international competition, bio not posted.
14 Egor RUKHIN RUS SB 187.94; '18 JGP: 7th replacing Georgy KUNITSA
15 Leon AUSPURG SUI replacing Noah BODENSTEIN
16 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
17 Omar Efe SAYICI TUR
18 Hlib SMOTROV UKR
19 Maxim NAUMOV USA absent from competition since 2017-18 season due to injury; scored 192.78 at '19 Cranberry Open.
20 Matthew NIELSEN USA 2019 US Novice silver medalist. New to junior international competition. Skate Detroit '19 won JR Men 169.99 (59/110.99)

***** Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA: OUT, no replacement. Perhaps headed to GP instead?
***** Daniel MRAZEK CZE: OUT, no replacement
***** Makar SUNTSEV FIN: OUT, no replacement

LADIES

1 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND
2 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
3 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN SB 158.52 / 9th, 8th '18 JGP / 10th '19 WJC; Minto '19: Won JR L Grp 3 134.11 (54.79/79.32)
4 Hengxin JIN CHN
5 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP
6 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE
7 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN
8 Laura KARHUNEN FIN replacing Sofia SULA
9 Lorine SCHILD FRA
10 Sophie SPRUNG FRA
11 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
12 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER replacing Elodie EUDINE
13 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
14 Regina SCHERMANN HUN replacing Julia LANG
15 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
16 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
17 Nana ARAKI JPN SB 176.14 / 5th, 5th 2018 JGP
18 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN SB 173.84 / 5th, 5th 2018 JGP / 12th 2019 WJC
19 Anete LACE LAT
20 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU
21 Anne Marie JORDAN LUX
22 Morgan CRAUSAZ MAR
23 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
24 Ruth XU NZL
25 Julia KIERUL POL replacing Oliwia RZEPIEL
26 Jihun TO KOR - SB 164.95; '18 JGP: 7th, 5th
27 Seoyeong WI KOR - SB 176.50; '18 JGP: 4th, 4th
28 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS (no bio) replacing Alena KANYSHEVA
29 Kamila VALIEVA RUS (no bio) replacing Daria USACHEVA
30 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
31 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI replacing Anna LA PORTA
32 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR
33 Ksenia KLYMENKO UKR
34 Calista CHOI USA new to intl competition. 2019 US Novice Champion
35 Hanna HARRELL USA SB 176.69 / 7th 2018 JGP / 7th 2019 WJC

OUT, NO REPLACEMENT: Ana CMER SLO, Anna KUZMENKO FRA

ICE DANCE

1 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
2 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN SB 140.67 / 4th, 6th '18 JGP
3 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN SB 134.19 / 7th '18 JGP; 3rd Minto '19 JR DANCE 144.21 (55.36/88.85)
4 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN
5 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
6 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA SB 144.33 / 4th, 5th 2018 JGP / 8th 2019 WJC
7 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
8 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA
9 Lara LUFT / Stephano Valention SCHUSTER GER replacing Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS
10 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
12 Oliva OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL Minto '19 JR DANCE: 106.05 (45.19/60.86)
13 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS replacing Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN
14 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYZHNYY RUS SB 152.21 / 2nd, 4th 2018 JGP
15 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP
16 Sofia LYZOHUB / Danylo YEFREMENKO UKR
17 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA new to intl junior competition / 3rd at 2019 Cannon Tex Open-138.08
18 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA new team; won '19 Chesapeake Open-150.33 and '19 Cannon Tex Open-150.17; 2nd Lake Placid ID Champs Jrs 2019 145.41

OUT, NO REPLACEMENT: Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 JGP #1 COURCHEVEL FRA 8/21-24

Postby chuckiem » Wed Aug 21, 2019 12:51 pm

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thu 8/22 2:15 pm local time / 8:15 am EDT

1 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN
2 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER
3 Hengxin JIN CHN
4 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
5 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA

6 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
7 Morgan CRAUSAZ MAR
8 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN
9 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP
10 Anete LACE LAT
11 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

12 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
13 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
14 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
15 Anne Marie JORDAN LUX
16 Kamila VALIEVA RUS
17 Ruth XU NZL

18 Calista CHOI USA
19 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU
20 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR
21 Hanna HARRELL USA
22 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS
23 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

24 Sophie SPRUNG FRA
25 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
26 Nana ARAKI JPN
27 Laura KARHUNEN FIN
28 Seoyeong WI KOR
29 Ksenia KLYMENKO UKR

30 Julia KIERUL POL
31 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND
32 Jihun TO KOR
33 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
34 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
35 Lorine SCHILD FRA

Tech Team

Ref Buttarelli-ITA
TC Serova-BLR
TS Olavarrieta-MEX
ATS Pavicic-CRO

Judges NED HKG SVK CZE LAT DEN ITA HUN FIN

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu 8/22 7:30 pm local time / 1:30 pm EDT

1 Lucas STRZELEC DEN
2 Yudong CHEN CHN
3 Omar Efe SAYICI TUR
4 Maxim NAUMOV USA
5 Corentin SPINAR FRA

6 Leon AUSPURG SUI
7 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
8 Hlib SMOTROV UKR
9 Egor RUHKIN RUS
10 Matthew NIELSEN USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Ilya KOVLER CAN
12 Yakau ZENKO BLR
13 Jakub LOFEK POL
14 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
15 Denis GURDZHI GER

16 Andrei KUTOVOI RUS
17 Francois PITOT FRA
18 Douglas GERBER NZL
19 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
20 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR


Tech Team

Ref Peskinen-FIN
TC Kulik-EST
TS Krohg-DEN
ATS StIller-Borowicz-SWE

Judges CAN RUS SUI GER BLR CHN JPN USA FRA

==================================================================================================

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri 8/23 2:15 pm local time / 8:15 am EDT

1 Lara LUFT / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER
2 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
3 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP
4 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYZHNYY RUS

5 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAYA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS
6 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN
7 Oliva OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL
8 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Sofia LYZOHUB / Danylo YEFREMENKO UKR
10 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN
11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
12 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
13 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA

14 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
15 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
16 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA
17 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN
18 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP

Tech Team

Ref Balint-HUN
TC Shekhovtsova-RUS
TS Towler-Green-GBR
ATS Lemay-CAN

Judges: ITA CAN FRA HUN UKR BLR RUS USA GER

================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 JGP #1 COURCHEVEL FRA 8/21-24

Postby chuckiem » Thu Aug 22, 2019 9:01 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 67.72 38.22 29.50 7.39 7.18 7.43 7.43 7.46 0.00 22 2a, 3lo, 3z+3t
2 Seoyeong WI KOR 65.75 38.60 27.15 6.82 6.61 6.79 6.82 6.89 0.00 28 2a, 3lo, 3z+3t
3 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 62.31 32.39 30.92 7.79 7.46 7.71 7.86 7.82 1.00 16 3lo, 2a, 3z<↓-nc
4 Nana ARAKI JPN 58.83 31.86 26.97 6.96 6.43 6.79 6.79 6.75 0.00 26 3z-to+2t, 2a, 3lo
5 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 58.24 32.07 26.17 6.21 6.46 6.64 6.61 6.79 0.00 5 3t+3t, 3lo<, 2a
6 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 57.75 28.18 29.57 7.50 7.14 7.46 7.36 7.50 0.00 8 2a, 3z+2t, 2lo
7 Hanna HARRELL USA 56.71 28.43 29.28 7.18 6.93 7.54 7.29 7.68 1.00 21 3z↓-nc, 2a, 3lo
8 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 55.89 30.82 25.07 6.14 5.93 6.39 6.46 6.43 0.00 14 3z!+2t, 2a, 3lo
9 Jihun TO KOR 55.70 27.78 27.92 6.86 6.89 7.00 7.04 7.11 0.00 32 3z+3t<, 1lo*, 2a
10 Calista CHOI USA 54.10 28.02 27.08 6.89 6.68 6.71 6.86 6.71 1.00 18 3z↓-nc, 3lo, 2a
11 Hengxin JIN CHN 53.16 31.77 21.39 5.61 5.14 5.18 5.43 5.39 0.00 3 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
12 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 50.86 28.81 22.05 5.71 5.14 5.71 5.50 5.50 0.00 12 2a, 3f<+2t, 3lo
13 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 50.30 30.50 19.80 4.96 4.61 5.14 5.07 4.96 0.00 25 3f!+3t, 3lo, 2a
14 Anete LACE LAT 50.20 29.68 20.52 5.18 4.79 5.21 5.11 5.36 0.00 10 3lo, 3z-to+2t, 2a
15 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 48.64 29.10 19.54 5.00 4.57 4.93 5.00 4.93 0.00 20 3t+3t, 3lo-to, 2a
16 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 46.54 22.21 25.33 6.50 6.18 6.14 6.46 6.39 1.00 23 2f*-nc, 2a, 3lo<↓
17 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 46.33 26.81 21.52 5.29 5.18 5.50 5.36 5.57 2.00 34 3lo, 3z<↓-nc, 2a
18 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU 45.69 25.12 21.57 5.46 5.21 5.36 5.46 5.46 1.00 19 3t+3t<↓, 2lo, 2a
19 Lorine SCHILD FRA 44.88 26.22 18.66 4.75 4.29 4.68 4.86 4.75 0.00 35 3lo, 3z-hd+2t, 2a
20 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 44.59 24.84 20.75 5.36 5.07 5.29 5.14 5.07 1.00 27 3t+3t<↓, 3lo<, 2a
21 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 43.66 23.12 21.54 5.39 5.32 5.29 5.39 5.54 1.00 13 3f+2t, 3lo, ↓sp, 2a
22 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 43.20 23.75 19.45 4.96 4.68 4.89 4.82 4.96 0.00 33 3lo, 3z+combo+2t*, 2a
23 Sophie SPRUNG FRA 42.81 23.57 19.24 4.82 4.57 4.82 4.79 5.04 0.00 24 3lo, 3s-hd-nc, 2a
24 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 41.51 22.45 19.06 4.71 4.61 4.71 5.04 4.75 0.00 4 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
25 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 40.68 22.85 17.83 4.50 4.39 4.36 4.54 4.50 0.00 2 1z*+1t*, 3lo, 2a
26 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN 39.80 21.37 19.43 4.79 4.89 4.82 4.96 4.82 1.00 1 2a, 3z↓-nc, 2lo
27 Ksenia KLYMENKO UKR 38.97 20.60 18.37 4.64 4.50 4.57 4.68 4.57 0.00 29 3lo<, 3t+combo+2t*, 2a-hd
28 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 37.01 20.56 16.45 4.14 3.96 4.11 4.18 4.18 0.00 6 2a, 3t+3t<, 2lo
29 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 36.51 19.31 17.20 4.32 4.04 4.39 4.32 4.43 0.00 11 3s+combo+2t*, 3lo<, 2a
30 Julia KIERUL POL 33.11 16.52 17.59 4.43 4.21 4.39 4.39 4.57 1.00 30 3z↓-nc, 3lo, 2a
31 Anne Marie JORDAN LUX 31.55 15.61 16.94 4.29 4.00 4.25 4.18 4.46 1.00 15 2lo-so, 2a, 2z+2t*↓
32 Ruth XU NZL 26.54 15.71 12.83 3.57 3.07 2.96 3.39 3.04 2.00 17 3s↓-nc, 3lo-so, 2a
33 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND 24.55 12.99 12.56 3.14 2.93 3.21 3.21 3.21 1.00 31 2z+2t, 2a↓, 2lo
34 Morgan CRAUSAZ MAR 22.62 9.39 14.23 3.82 3.32 3.46 3.64 3.54 1.00 7 2lo, 2a, 1f*+1lo*↓
35 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP 15.94 6.72 10.22 2.68 2.39 2.54 2.71 2.46 1.00 9 2a<<, 2lo↓, 2f<<*+1lo*


START ORDER LADIES FREESKATE Fri 8/23 5:10 pm local time / 11:10 am EDT

1 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND
2 Morgan CRAUSAZ MAR
3 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP
4 Ruth XU NZL
5 Anne Marie JORDAN LUX

6 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN
7 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
8 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE
9 Julia KIERUL POL
10 Ksenia KLYMENKO UKR
11 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

12 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
13 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
14 Sophie SPRUNG FRA
15 Laura KARHUNEN FIN
16 Lorine SCHILD FRA
17 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR

18 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
19 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
20 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR
21 Anete LACE LAT
22 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
23 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

24 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
25 Hengxin JIN CHN
26 Calista CHOI USA
27 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
28 Jihun TO KOR
29 Hanna HARRELL USA

30 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN
31 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
32 Nana ARAKI JPN
33 Seoyeong WI KOR
34 Kamila VALIEVA RUS
35 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 80.61 43.94 36.67 7.57 7.14 7.25 7.39 7.32 0.00 14 3a, 3lo, 3z!+3t
2 Matthew NIELSEN USA 70.19 37.40 32.79 6.54 6.29 6.64 6.64 6.68 0.00 10 3lo, 3z+3t, 2a
3 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 69.54 36.97 32.57 6.50 6.32 6.61 6.57 6.57 0.00 7 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
4 Egor RUHKIN RUS 68.51 37.33 33.18 6.61 6.61 6.57 6.68 6.71 2.00 9 3a-2hd↓, 3lo, 3z+3t, time
5 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 66.32 34.79 32.53 6.46 6.32 6.64 6.54 6.57 1.00 19 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo↓
6 Maxim NAUMOV USA 63.47 32.37 32.10 6.50 6.21 6.46 6.39 6.54 1.00 4 3a↓, 3t+3t<, 3lo
7 Yudong CHEN CHN 62.79 32.80 29.99 6.25 5.71 6.07 5.96 6.00 0.00 2 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
8 Denis GURDZHI GER 62.79 31.97 30.82 6.36 6.11 6.00 6.21 6.14 0.00 15 3s+3t, 3lo, 2a
9 Andrei KUTOVOI RUS 62.10 28.74 33.36 6.68 6.39 6.64 6.79 6.86 0.00 16 2a, 3lo, 3z↓-nc
10 Ilya KOVLER CAN 61.24 29.81 32.43 6.64 6.29 6.39 6.61 6.50 1.00 11 3a, 3f!+2t, 3lo<<↓
11 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 55.88 28.85 27.03 5.71 5.21 5.25 5.50 5.36 0.00 20 3z+3t, 3lo, 0 spin, 2a
12 Francois PITOT FRA 54.40 29.07 25.33 5.18 4.82 5.04 5.18 5.11 0.00 17 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo
13 Yakau ZENKO BLR 54.16 25.48 29.68 5.86 5.71 5.89 6.11 6.11 1.00 12 2a, 3z↓-nc, 3lo
14 Hlib SMOTROV UKR 51.02 27.03 23.99 5.21 4.71 4.64 4.86 4.57 0.00 8 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
15 Lucas STRZELEC DEN 42.64 20.03 22.61 4.68 4.39 4.36 4.68 4.50 0.00 1 3t-to+2t, 3lo, 2a
16 Leon AUSPURG SUI 42.62 19.94 22.68 4.64 4.32 4.54 4.68 4.50 0.00 6 3f!+2t, 3lo<, 0 spin, 2a
17 Douglas GERBER NZL 42.59 20.16 23.43 4.96 4.50 4.54 4.79 4.64 1.00 18 3lo↓, 1z*+2t, 2a
18 Omar Efe SAYICI TUR 40.93 17.11 23.82 4.89 4.64 4.75 4.79 4.75 0.00 3 3z+combo+2t*, 3lo-so, 2a<
19 Jakub LOFEK POL 40.07 16.49 23.58 4.86 4.61 4.54 4.86 4.71 0.00 13 3z<+2t, 2lo, 1a*
20 Corentin SPINAR FRA 37.32 16.71 22.61 4.75 4.36 4.36 4.68 4.46 2.00 5 3z↓-nc, 3lo<, 1a<*↓


START ORDER MEN FREESKATE Sat 8/24 11:45 am local time / 5:45 am EDT

1 Leon AUSPURG SUI
2 Omar Efe SAYICI TUR
3 Douglas GERBER NZL
4 Jakub LOFEK POL
5 Corentin SPINAR FRA

6 Lucas STRZELEC DEN
7 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
8 Yakau ZENKO BLR
9 Francois PITOT FRA
10 Hlib SMOTROV UKR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Andrei KUTOVOI RUS
12 Ilya KOVLER CAN
13 Denis GURDZHI GER
14 Maxim NAUMOV USA
15 Yudong CHEN CHN

16 Egor RUHKIN RUS
17 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
18 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
19 Matthew NIELSEN USA
20 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN

============================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 JGP #1 COURCHEVEL FRA 8/21-24

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 23, 2019 7:49 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 63.78 34.47 29.31 7.25 7.11 7.43 7.39 7.46 0.00 16
2 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYZHNYY RUS 63.76 35.56 29.20 7.29 7.14 7.29 7.43 7.36 1.00 4
3 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 60.89 34.02 26.87 6.54 6.61 6.86 6.79 6.79 0.00 5
4 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 58.90 31.66 27.24 6.75 6.57 6.86 7.00 6.86 0.00 14
5 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN 58.38 29.90 28.48 7.00 7.18 6.96 7.32 7.14 0.00 17
6 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA 56.83 30.72 26.11 6.36 6.29 6.68 6.64 6.68 0.00 13
7 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 56.17 30.31 25.86 6.32 6.18 6.71 6.61 6.50 0.00 12
8 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 53.60 28.88 24.72 6.07 6.00 6.18 6.36 6.29 0.00 11
9 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 50.44 27.63 22.81 5.61 5.61 5.75 5.86 5.68 0.00 15
10 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN 50.36 26.72 23.64 5.82 5.75 5.86 6.11 6.00 0.00 6
11 Lara LUFT / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER 48.32 26.81 21.51 5.39 5.14 5.36 5.57 5.43 0.00 1
12 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA 47.28 24.57 22.71 5.64 5.57 5.68 5.86 5.64 0.00 8
13 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 46.66 26.49 22.17 5.39 5.39 5.57 5.82 5.54 2.00 18
14 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN 46.42 24.96 21.46 5.39 5.21 5.29 5.57 5.36 0.00 10
15 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP 46.36 25.56 21.80 5.39 5.29 5.57 5.50 5.50 1.00 3
16 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 43.97 23.74 20.23 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.32 4.96 0.00 2
17 Sofia LYZOHUB / Danylo YEFREMENKO UKR 43.82 23.35 20.47 5.11 4.96 5.11 5.36 5.04 0.00 9
18 OlivIa OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL 40.20 22.12 18.08 4.57 4.46 4.39 4.75 4.43 0.00 7


START ORDER FREEDANCE Sat 8/24 3:15 pm local time / 9:15 am EDT

1 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL
2 Sofia LYZOHUB / Danylo YEFREMENKO UKR
3 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
4 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP

5 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA
6 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP
7 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN
8 Lara LUFT / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN
10 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
11 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
12 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA
13 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA

14 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
15 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN
16 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYZHNYY RUS
17 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS
18 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE

1 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 138.40 76.84 62.56 7.96 7.64 7.86 7.89 7.75 1.00 34 4t, 2a, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3z+3t, 3f↓, 3z+eu+2s
2 Seoyeong WI KOR 125.32 68.18 57.14 7.07 6.89 7.43 7.11 7.21 0.00 33 3z+3t, 3f+2t, 2a, 3f!, 2a+eu+3s, 3z, 3lo
3 Nana ARAKI JPN 116.30 58.00 58.30 7.36 7.04 7.39 7.29 7.36 0.00 32 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a, 3s, 2a+3t<, 3z, 2f
4 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 113.92 57.69 56.23 7.21 6.82 7.11 7.04 6.96 0.00 30 3z, 3lo, 2a+3t<, 3fe<<, 2a+2t+2lo, 3z+2t, 3s
5 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 111.60 54.17 59.43 7.54 7.43 7.21 7.50 7.46 2.00 35 ↓ 3z-so, 3f+2t, 2a, 2a, 3z<↓+rep, 3lo+eu+3s, 3lo+2t↓
6 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 105.99 54.06 53.93 6.71 6.50 6.82 6.89 6.79 2.00 31 3z↓, 3t+eu+3s, 3f<↓, 3lo, 2a+2t, 3t+2t, 3s
7 Hanna HARRELL USA 103.79 55.13 51.66 6.64 6.21 6.36 6.54 6.54 3.00 29 3z+3t<↓, 3lo<↓, 3z, 2a, 3f+2t, 2a+eu+3s<↓, 3f
8 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 102.13 51.67 50.46 6.25 6.04 6.50 6.29 6.46 0.00 27 3z+2lo, 3z!<, 2a+eu+3f<<, 3f<, 2a, 3s+2lo, 3t<
9 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 98.70 54.58 44.12 5.64 5.18 5.68 5.54 5.54 0.00 18 3z+2t, 3z, 3f+2t, 2a, 3t+eu+2s, 3s, 2a, fam
10 Hengxin JIN CHN 96.69 52.76 44.93 5.93 5.43 5.57 5.61 5.54 1.00 25 3t+3t, 3z+2t, 2a+eu+3s<↓, 3fe<, 3z, 3lo<, 2a
11 Sophie SPRUNG FRA 96.52 53.71 42.81 5.36 5.04 5.54 5.43 5.39 0.00 14 2a, 3lo+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3s, 3s+eu+2f, 2a+2t
12 Jihun TO KOR 96.07 48.13 49.94 6.46 6.04 6.14 6.29 6.29 2.00 28 3z+3t<<↓, 3lo<, 3s, 3fe<↓, 2a+3t<+2t, 3z<+2t, 2a
13 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU 95.93 50.97 45.96 5.86 5.57 5.86 5.68 5.75 1.00 23 3t+2t, 3f, 2a+eu+2f, 3s↓, 3t, 2a
14 Calista CHOI USA 94.09 43.39 51.70 6.57 6.25 6.39 6.54 6.57 1.00 26 3z+2t, 2a, 2t, 3lo-hd, 3z, 2a<↓, 3s-so
15 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 93.48 48.73 44.75 5.79 5.36 5.75 5.64 5.43 0.00 24 3f+2t, 1z, 3lo, 3t+eu+2s, 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
16 Lorine SCHILD FRA 87.58 49.45 39.13 5.00 4.75 4.82 5.00 4.89 1.00 16 3lo+2t+2lo, 3z<↓, 3f, 3lo, 3z-hd+2t, 3s, 2a+2lo
17 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 86.74 43.42 43.32 5.43 5.11 5.57 5.50 5.46 0.00 20 3t+eu+2f, 3t, 3lo<, 3lo+2t, 2a+2t, 2f
18 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 85.36 44.70 41.66 5.21 4.93 5.32 5.29 5.29 1.00 13 3s, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3f+2t+2lo<, 3t<↓, 3s+2lo<, 2a
19 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 85.30 42.12 43.18 5.46 5.14 5.46 5.46 5.46 0.00 17 3z<<, 2a+eu+3s<, 3lo, 3f<, 2a, 3s<+2t, 3f<<+2t
20 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 83.51 40.86 45.65 5.96 5.61 5.50 5.82 5.64 3.00 19 3z↓, 3s+2t, 2a+3t<↓, 3lo-hd, 3f<↓, 3lo<+rep, 2a
21 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 80.66 44.18 37.48 4.75 4.50 4.79 4.64 4.75 1.00 11 3z<↓, 3f<, 3s+3t<, 3lo+2t+2t, 3lo, 2a+2t*, 2a
22 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 80.18 39.92 41.26 5.29 4.96 5.29 5.07 5.18 1.00 22 3z<, 3lo<+2lo, 2a↓, 3t<, 3s, 2a+2t+2lo,
23 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 79.29 41.28 39.01 5.07 4.71 4.82 4.96 4.82 1.00 12
24 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 76.37 36.33 42.04 5.36 5.14 5.07 5.32 5.39 2.00 15
25 Anete LACE LAT 74.46 36.30 40.16 5.21 4.89 4.89 5.18 4.93 2.00 21
26 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 72.77 35.03 38.74 4.79 4.57 5.04 4.93 4.89 1.00 8
27 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 70.33 36.58 34.75 4.36 4.18 4.29 4.39 4.50 1.00 7
28 Ksenia KLYMENKO UKR 68.01 33.59 35.42 4.57 4.18 4.54 4.46 4.39 1.00 10
29 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN 65.06 30.19 35.87 4.71 4.43 4.39 4.57 4.32 1.00 6
30 Julia KIERUL POL 64.50 29.56 35.94 4.68 4.21 4.57 4.39 4.61 1.00 9
31 Anne Marie JORDAN LUX 59.82 26.58 35.24 4.50 4.14 4.39 4.36 4.64 2.00 5
32 Ruth XU NZL 55.95 31.50 26.45 3.68 3.21 3.14 3.43 3.07 2.00 4
33 Morgan CRAUSAZ MAR 45.13 22.03 26.10 3.82 3.04 3.14 3.25 3.07 3.00 2
34 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND 39.61 17.44 24.17 3.29 2.89 3.00 3.18 2.75 2.00 1
35 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP 30.41 11.55 18.86 2.61 2.21 2.21 2.50 2.25 0.00 3


JUDGES for FS: AUT TUR LAT DEN FRA CZE POL LUX KOR

FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Kamila VALIEVA RUS 200.71 3 1
2 - Seoyeong WI KOR 191.07 2 2
3 - Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 179.32 1 5
4 - Nana ARAKI JPN 175.13 4 3
5 - Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 171.67 6 4
6 - Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 164.23 5 6
7 - Hanna HARRELL USA 160.50 7 7
8 - Alina URUSHADZE GEO 158.02 8 8
9 - Jihun TO KOR 151.77 9 12
10 - Hengxin JIN CHN 149.85 11 10
11 - Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 149.00 13 9
12 - Calista CHOI USA 148.19 10 14
13 - Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 144.34 12 15
14 - Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU 141.62 18 13
15 - Sophie SPRUNG FRA 139.33 23 11
16 - Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 135.38 15 17
17 - Lorine SCHILD FRA 132.46 19 16
18 - Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 130.05 16 20
19 - Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 129.02 21 18
20 - Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 126.81 24 19
21 - Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 126.51 17 22
22 - Anete LACE LAT 124.66 14 25
23 - Regina SCHERMANN HUN 122.49 22 23
24 - Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 121.34 25 21
25 - Laura KARHUNEN FIN 120.96 20 24
26 - Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 109.28 29 26
27 - Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 107.34 28 27
28 - Ksenia KLYMENKO UKR 106.98 27 28
29 - Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN 104.86 26 29
30 - Julia KIERUL POL 97.61 30 30
31 - Anne Marie JORDAN LUX 91.38 31 31
32 - Ruth XU NZL 82.49 32 32
33 - Morgan CRAUSAZ MAR 67.75 34 33
34 - Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND 64.16 33 34
35 - Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP 46.35 35 35

===========================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 JGP #1 COURCHEVEL FRA 8/21-24

Postby chuckiem » Sat Aug 24, 2019 1:11 pm

RESULTS MEN FREESKATE

1 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 154.26 78.68 75.58 7.86 7.29 7.57 7.57 7.50 0.00 20 4t+2t, 3f!, 4t, 3a+eu+2s, 3f!+3t, 3ze, 3lo
2 Andrei KUTOVOI RUS 135.96 66.86 69.10 6.79 6.61 7.04 7.04 7.07 0.00 11 2a, 3s, 3f!, 3lo+2t, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3z+2t+2lo
3 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 131.17 63.39 67.78 6.71 6.68 6.71 6.86 6.93 0.00 18 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3z, 3f+2t, 3s+3t, 2a
4 Egor RUHKIN RUS 127.80 62.64 66.16 6.68 6.43 6.61 6.75 6.61 1.00 16 3a-so, 3f!, 3lo+eu+3s, 2a, 3a↓+rep, 3z+2t, 3z+3t
5 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 124.43 60.43 65.00 6.71 6.29 6.46 6.54 6.50 1.00 17 3a↓, 3f, 2a, 3z!+3t, 3lo, 3f+2t, 2a+eu+3s
6 Matthew NIELSEN USA 117.52 51.60 65.92 6.75 6.32 6.61 6.71 6.57 0.00 19 3z+3t, 3z-hd, 3f, 2a+3t, 2lo↓, 2s, 2a+2t
7 Denis GURDZHI GER 115.75 51.95 63.80 6.54 6.18 6.36 6.43 6.39 0.00 13 2a+eu+3s, 2f, 3t, 3lo, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3s+2t
8 Maxim NAUMOV USA 115.68 51.32 65.36 6.71 6.32 6.54 6.57 6.54 1.00 14 3a↓, 1a+2t, 3t, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s, 2a
9 Yudong CHEN CHN 112.88 50.38 64.50 6.71 6.29 6.32 6.50 6.43 2.00 15 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 3z<↓, 3f+rep, 3lo<↓, 3s+2t+2lo, 0 spin
10 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 110.37 57.21 54.16 5.79 5.18 5.36 5.43 5.32 1.00 7 3f!+3t↓, 2a+eu+3s<, 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a, 3z, 3f!
11 Ilya KOVLER CAN 108.38 45.80 62.58 6.57 6.00 6.04 6.43 6.25 0.00 12 2a-df, 3f, 1a, 3z!<<, 3f!+3t, 3lo<+2t, 2a+eu+2s
12 Francois PITOT FRA 95.63 45.49 51.14 5.36 4.93 4.96 5.25 5.07 1.00 9
13 Yakau ZENKO BLR 92.98 40.08 54.90 5.71 5.21 5.32 5.75 5.46 2.00 8
14 Jakub LOFEK POL 81.38 35.38 46.00 4.71 4.43 4.54 4.68 4.64 0.00 4
15 Douglas GERBER NZL 80.82 38.96 43.86 4.68 4.18 4.21 4.54 4.32 2.00 3
16 Corentin SPINAR FRA 79.74 35.68 46.06 4.93 4.43 4.46 4.71 4.50 2.00 5
17 Omar Efe SAYICI TUR 77.99 33.87 45.12 4.75 4.32 4.46 4.57 4.46 1.00 2
18 Hlib SMOTROV UKR 76.47 31.97 46.50 4.96 4.50 4.43 4.79 4.57 2.00 10
19 Lucas STRZELEC DEN 72.92 27.80 45.12 4.68 4.39 4.46 4.64 4.39 0.00 6
20 Leon AUSPURG SUI 70.37 28.49 43.88 4.54 4.14 4.29 4.54 4.43 2.00 1



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 234.87 1 1
2 - Aleksa RAKIC CAN 200.71 3 3
3 - Andrei KUTOVOI RUS 198.06 9 2
4 - Egor RUHKIN RUS 196.31 4 4
5 - Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 190.75 5 5
6 - Matthew NIELSEN USA 186.71 2 6
7 - Maxim NAUMOV USA 179.15 6 8
8 - Denis GURDZHI GER 178.54 7 7
9 - Yudong CHEN CHN 175.67 8 9
10 - Ilya KOVLER CAN 169.62 10 11
11 - Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 166.25 11 10
12 - Francois PITOT FRA 150.03 12 12
13 - Yakau ZENKO BLR 147.14 13 13
14 - Hlib SMOTROV UKR 127.49 14 18
15 - Douglas GERBER NZL 123.41 17 15
16 - Jakub LOFEK POL 121.45 19 14
17 - Omar Efe SAYICI TUR 118.92 18 17
18 - Corentin SPINAR FRA 117.06 20 16
19 - Lucas STRZELEC DEN 115.56 15 19
20 - Leon AUSPURG SUI 112.99 16 20

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FREEDANCE

1 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYZHNYY RUS 100.14 53.64 46.50 7.64 7.57 7.79 7.93 7.82 0.00 16
2 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 97.23 51.30 45.93 7.57 7.50 7.71 7.75 7.75 0.00 18
3 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN 92.98 49.64 43.34 7.04 7.11 7.29 7.32 7.36 0.00 15
4 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 90.76 49.74 42.02 7.00 6.93 6.86 7.18 7.04 1.00 17
5 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 89.03 46.73 42.30 7.00 6.82 7.18 7.14 7.11 0.00 14
6 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA 86.47 47.02 39.45 6.43 6.46 6.57 6.71 6.71 0.00 12
7 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 85.21 45.77 39.44 6.50 6.36 6.64 6.68 6.68 0.00 13
8 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN 83.42 46.32 37.10 6.21 5.96 6.21 6.29 6.25 0.00 9
9 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 81.62 42.72 39.90 6.54 6.43 6.82 6.71 6.75 1.00 11
10 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 78.33 42.53 35.80 5.82 5.79 5.93 6.25 6.04 0.00 10
11 Lara LUFT / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER 78.28 42.31 35.97 5.93 5.82 6.04 6.18 6.00 0.00 8
12 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA 75.37 40.63 34.74 5.82 5.57 5.82 6.04 5.71 0.00 5
13 Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN 74.52 41.97 33.55 5.61 5.39 5.57 5.71 5.68 1.00 7
14 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 67.09 36.29 31.80 5.25 5.25 5.07 5.64 5.29 1.00 6
15 Sofia LYZOHUB / Danylo YEFREMENKO UKR 66.95 36.45 30.50 5.00 4.96 5.14 5.25 5.07 0.00 2
16 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 60.15 29.71 30.44 4.93 5.00 4.96 5.43 5.04 0.00 3
17 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL 59.16 32.10 27.06 4.64 4.36 4.43 4.68 4.43 0.00 1
18 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP 57.92 29.61 30.31 5.07 5.04 4.75 5.29 5.11 2.00 4


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARYZHNYY RUS 163.90 2 1
2 - Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 161.01 1 2
3 - Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 151.65 3 4
4 - Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN 151.36 5 3
5 - Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 147.93 4 5
6 - Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA 143.30 7 6
7 - Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 138.81 9 7
8 - Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 137.79 8 9
9 - Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN 133.78 10 8
10 - Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 128.77 6 10
11 - Lara LUFT / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER 126.60 11 11
12 - Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA 122.65 12 12
13 - Zizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN 120.94 14 13
14 - Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 113.75 13 14
15 - Sofia LYZOHUB / Danylo YEFREMENKO UKR 110.77 17 15
16 - Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP 104.28 15 18
17 - Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 104.12 16 16
18 - Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL 99.36 18 17

=====================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests