2019-20 GRAND PRIX SELECTIONS

2019-20 GRAND PRIX SELECTIONS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jun 22, 2019 2:00 pm

SKATE AMERICA

MEN

1 Keegan MESSING CAN
2 Boyang JIN CHN
3 Michal BREZINA CZE
4 Romain PONSART FRA
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
6 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
7 Junhwan CHA KOR
8 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
9 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
10 Nathan CHEN USA
11 Jason BROWN USA
12 TBD USA

LADIES

1 Veronik MALLET CAN
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
4 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
5 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
6 Eunsoo LIM KOR
7 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
8 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
9 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
10 Karen CHEN USA
11 Bradie TENNELL USA
12 TBD USA

PAIRS

1 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
2 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN
3 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
4 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS
5 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
6 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
7 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
8 TBD USA

DANCE

1 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN
2 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
4 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
6 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
7 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
8 Christina CARRERA / Anthony PONOMARENKIO USA
9 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
10 TBD USA

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SKATE CANADA INTERNATIONAL

MEN

1 Brendan KERRY AUS
2 Nam NGUYEN CAN
3 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
4 Nicolas NADEAU CAN
5 Paul FENTZ GER
6 Matteo RIZZO ITA
7 Keiji TANAKA JPN
8 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
9 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
10 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
11 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
12 Camden PULKINEN USA


LADIES

1 Aurora COTOP CAN
2 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
3 TBD CAN
4 Rika KIHIRA JPN
5 Mai MIHARA JPN
6 Yelim KIM KOR
7 Young YOU KOR
8 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
9 Serafina SAKHANOVICH RUS
10 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
11 Alexa PAGANINI SUI
12 Bradie TENNELL USA


PAIRS

1 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN
2 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
3 TBD CAN
4 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
5 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
6 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
7 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA
8 Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA


DANCE

1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
3 Haley SALES / Nicholas WAMSTEEKER CAN
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
5 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
6 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
7 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
8 Caroline GREENE / Michael PARSONS USA
9 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
10 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

INTERNATIONALE DE FRANCE

MEN

1 Nicolas NADEAU CAN
2 Romain PONSART FRA
3 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
4 TBD FRA
5 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
6 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
7 Shoma UNO JPN
8 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
9 Anton SHULEPOV RUS
10 Sergei VORONOV RUS
11 Nathan CHEN USA
12 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA



LADIES

1 Loena HENDRICKX BEL
2 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
3 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
4 TBD FRA
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
6 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
7 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
8 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
9 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
10 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
11 Mariah BELL USA
12 Ting CUI USA



PAIRS

1 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS
2 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
3 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
5 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
7 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
8 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS



DANCE

1 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
2 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillame CIZERON FRA
5 TBD FRA
6 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL
8 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
9 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
10 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CUP OF CHINA

MEN

1 Keegan MESSING CAN
2 Boyang JIN CHN
3 Han YAN CHN
4 TBD CHN
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA
6 Keiji TANAKA JPN
7 Junhwan CHA KOR
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
9 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
10 Chi-I TSAO TPE
11 Camden PULKINEN USA
12 Vincent ZHOU USA




LADIES

1 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
2 Hongyi CHEN CHN
3 Yi (Beverly) ZHU CHN
4 TBD CHN
5 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
6 Mai MIHARA JPN
7 Marin HONDA JPN
8 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
9 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
10 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
11 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
12 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS




PAIRS

1 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU CAN
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
3 Wenjin SUI / Cong HAN CHN
4 TBD CHN
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
6 Tae OK RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK
7 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
8 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA



DANCE

1 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN
2 Hong CHEN / Zuoming SUN CHN
3 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
4 TBD CHN
5 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
6 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
7 Viktoria SINITSINA / Nitika KATSALAPOV RUS
8 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS
9 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
10 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ROSTELECOM CUP OF RUSSIA

MEN

1 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
2 Nam NGUYEN CAN
3 Michal BREZINA CZE
4 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
5 Shoma UNO JPN
6 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
7 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
8 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
9 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
10 TBD RUS
11 Vincent ZHOU USA
12 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA





LADIES

1 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
2 Loena HENDRICKX BEL
3 Hongyi CHEN CHN
4 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
6 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
7 Yuhana YOKOI JPN
8 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
9 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
10 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
11 Alexa PAGANINI SUI
12 Mariah BELL USA





PAIRS

1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
3 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
4 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
5 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
6 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
7 TBD RUS
8 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA




DANCE

1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
3 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
4 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
5 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
6 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL
8 Viktoria SINITSINA / Nitika KATSALAPOV RUS
9 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS
10 TBD RUS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NHK TROPHY

MEN

1 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
2 Conrad ORZEL CAN
3 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
4 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
5 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
6 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN
7 TBD JPN
8 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
9 Sergei VORONOV RUS
10 Artur DIMITRIEV RUS
11 Jason BROWN USA
12 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA






LADIES

1 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
2 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
3 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
4 Rika KIHIRA JPN
5 TBD JPN
6 Eunsoo LIM KOR
7 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
8 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
9 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
10 Karen CHEN USA
11 Ting CUI USA
12 Starr ANDREWS USA






PAIRS

1 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
2 Wenjin SUI / Cong HAN CHN
3 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
4 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
5 TBD JPN
6 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS
7 Alexa SCIMECA-KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
8 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA





DANCE

1 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
2 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
3 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillame CIZERON FRA
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
6 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
7 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS
8 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
9 Christina CARRERA / Anthony PONOMARENKIO USA
10 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron