2019 CHALLENGE CUP 2/21-24 The Hague NED

2019 CHALLENGE CUP 2/21-24 The Hague NED

Postby chuckiem » Thu Feb 21, 2019 9:49 pm

The Challenge Cup can be viewed live at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdxXLM8FmIT6k66_9dG8i4g


RESULTS ADV NOVICE MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Daniel MARTYNOV USA 44.30 24.95 19.35 5.42 5.08 5.33 5.67 0.00 3 3z+2t, 3t, 2a Daniel is the US Intermediate silver medalist
2 Naoki ROSSI SUI 39.04 22.28 17.26 4.50 4.75 4.92 5.00 0.50 4 3s↓, 2a, 3t+2t
3 Sora TAMURI JPN 36.92 18.40 18.52 5.33 5.00 5.08 5.17 0.00 7 3t+2t, 3s, 1a
4 Michel DELLIO ITA 32.88 17.17 16.21 4.33 4.33 4.42 4.92 0.50 2 2a, 3s<↓, 2f+2t
5 Raffaele ZICH ITA 29.76 14.81 15.45 4.50 4.25 4.08 4.33 0.50 1 3s<, 2a↓, 2z+2lo
6 Miguel MARTOS ESP 29.57 15.44 14.63 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.25 0.50 5 2a, 3s↓, 2z+2t
7 Didier DIJKSTRA NED 28.81 13.73 15.08 3.92 4.00 4.33 4.50 0.00 6 3t<, 2a<, 2z+1lo*

Tech Team

Ref Williams-USA
TC Ottemann-NED
TS Magri-ITA
ATS Vandecaveye-BEL

Judges: NED GBR SUI USA JPN

ADV NOVICE MEN FREESKATE SATURDAY 2/23 10:42 am local time / 4:42 am EST

START ORDER: reverse of SP finish

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS ADV NOVICE LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Sara HONDA JPN 44.85 27.33 17.52 5.75 5.25 5.50 5.40 0.00 22 3z+2t, 2a, 3f
2 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 41.53 25.73 15.80 4.45 4.90 5.10 5.30 0.00 6 3s+2t, 3z, 2a
3 Linnea Kilsand KOLSTAD NOR 35.62 22.74 12.88 4.15 3.90 4.15 3.90 0.00 2 3s, 3t+2t, 2a
4 Mikai van OMMEREN NED 35.62 21.82 13.80 4.20 4.20 4.40 4.45 0.00 10 2a, 3s+2t, 3t
5 Laura JACOBSON USA 35.31 17.59 17.72 5.70 5.50 5.20 5.75 0.00 24 3s+t*, 3t<<, 2a Laura is the US Novice pewter medalist (4th place)
6 Elodie COSENTINO SUI 35.22 20.34 14.88 4.55 4.50 4.65 4.90 0.00 9 2a, 3s, 2z+2lo
7 Giulia CASTORINI BEL 34.48 19.56 14.92 4.70 4.50 4.65 4.80 0.00 12 2a, 3t+2t, 1s*
8 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 34.31 19.55 14.76 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.85 0.00 15 3t, 3s<+2t, 2a
9 Janni RIEKKINEN FIN 33.57 19.31 14.76 4.60 4.45 4.65 4.75 0.50 7 3t+2t, 3s↓, 2a
10 Fiona WIENS GER 32.14 18.02 14.12 4.55 4.15 4.40 4.55 0.00 8 2z+2lo, 2a, 2f
11 Julia van DIJK NED 32.13 19.01 13.12 4.30 4.05 4.00 4.05 0.00 14 2a, 3s, 2z+2lo
12 Ida VAMNES NOR 32.11 19.67 12.44 3.85 3.70 4.00 4.00 0.00 17 2a, 3s, 2f+2lo
13 Roos van der PAS NED 30.54 16.88 14.16 4.40 4.30 4.35 4.65 0.50 3 2a, 2f↓, 2z+2t<
14 Ina OLSTAD NOR 30.36 17.32 13.04 4.00 4.00 4.05 4.25 0.00 13 2a, 2f+2t, 2z
15 Lois LIBREGTS NED 28.66 15.58 13.08 4.05 3.95 4.10 4.25 0.00 18 2f+2lo, 1a, 2z!
16 Francesca PRATO ITA 28.09 16.91 11.68 3.75 3.40 3.70 3.75 0.50 5 3t↓, 2a, 2z+2lo
17 Karina RAZLAW GER 26.61 14.49 12.12 3.75 3.60 3.95 3.85 0.00 19 2f+2lo, 1a, 2z
18 Melissa HOPMAN NED 26.44 15.18 11.76 3.65 3.65 3.70 3.70 0.50 23 2a↓, 2z!+2lo, 2f
19 Celia Vandana GARNACHO CABANILLAS ESP 26.28 14.96 11.32 3.65 3.45 3.40 3.65 0.00 21 2lo, 2a, 2z+2t
20 Telma RUIZ ESP 25.89 14.23 12.16 3.85 3.55 3.85 3.95 0.50 1 3t, 2a<<, 2f+2t
21 Baukje van KUIJLENBORG NED 25.26 12.96 12.80 4.00 4.05 3.90 4.05 0.50 11 1a, 2z!, ↓steps, 2f+2t
22 Aleida LANDON-LANE NZL 24.86 13.98 10.88 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.55 0.00 16 1a, 2lo+2lo, 2f
23 Angelique BEZY FRA 24.53 12.65 11.88 3.70 3.70 3.75 3.70 0.00 20 2a<<, 2f+2lo, 2z
24 Nhât-Lê MONTANT FRA 22.14 12.22 10.92 3.50 3.40 3.25 3.50 1.00 4 2a<↓, 2f↓, 2z<+2t


Tech Team

Ref Posno-NED
TC Rosto Jensen-NOR
TS Van Der Zeeuw-NED
ATS Vandecaveye-BEL

Judges: NED USA JPN BEL NOR AUT NED

ADV NOVICE LADIES FREESKATE FRI 2/22 8 am local time / 2 am EST

START ORDER: reverse of SP finish

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Shun SATO JPN 71.17 38.12 33.05 6.85 6.30 6.60 6.70 6.60 0.00 5 3a, 3z+3t, 3fe
2 Daniel SAPOZHNIKOV GER 54.03 29.58 25.45 5.25 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.05 1.00 4 3f, 3z+3t↓, 2a
3 Louis WEISSERT GER 51.19 24.69 27.50 5.50 5.40 5.40 5.50 5.70 1.00 3 3t+3t<↓, 2f, 2a
4 Tim ENGLAND GER 51.16 26.11 26.05 5.50 5.05 5.10 5.25 5.15 1.00 2 2a, 3f, 3t+3t↓
5 Ismael HERNÁNDEZ ESP 39.14 18.09 21.05 4.40 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.10 0.00 1 2a, 2lo+2t*, 3f


Tech Team

Ref Posno-NED
TC Ottemann-NED
TS De Preter-BEL
ATS Magri-ITA

Judges: GBR SUI USA JPN JPN GER NED

JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE Fri 2/22 2:46 pm local time / 8:36 am EST

START ORDER: reverse of SP finish

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 53.63 28.11 26.52 6.95 6.50 6.40 6.60 6.70 1.00 12 3z!+2t, 2a, 3f<↓
2 Selma VÄLITALO FIN 47.84 26.08 21.76 5.30 5.30 5.45 5.70 5.45 0.00 13 3t+3t<, 2f, 2a
3 Maria Aimee RENNE GER 46.64 25.84 20.80 5.35 4.80 5.20 5.40 5.25 0.00 11 3t+2t, 2a, 2f!
4 Isabella ALBERTONI SUI 42.55 24.35 18.20 4.60 4.45 4.60 4.65 4.45 0.00 10 3t+2t, 2f, 2a
5 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 41.93 22.53 19.40 4.60 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 0.00 9 3lo<+2t, 2a, 2f
6 Olivia HENTUNEN FIN 41.90 21.30 20.60 5.25 4.95 5.05 5.30 5.20 0.00 7 3s+2t, 2a, 2f
7 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 40.90 21.58 19.32 4.85 4.90 4.60 4.90 4.90 0.00 6 3lo-nc, 2f, 2a-to
8 Isabella SMIT NED 39.15 21.51 17.64 4.45 4.25 4.55 4.40 4.40 0.00 5 3s+2t, 2a, 2f
9 Minttu HEIKKINEN FIN 38.41 21.49 17.92 4.75 4.35 4.45 4.70 4.15 1.00 8 3f<↓, 3s+2t, 2a-so
10 Lenne van GORP NED 38.02 21.38 17.64 4.60 4.20 4.50 4.40 4.35 1.00 17 3s<+2t, 3f<↓
11 Linden van BEMMEL NED 37.41 18.05 19.36 4.50 4.70 4.80 5.20 5.00 0.00 14 3lo<<+2t, 2a<<, 2f
12 Janne SALATZKI GER 37.40 18.76 18.64 4.85 4.55 4.55 4.85 4.50 0.00 16 1t*-nc, 2a, 2f
13 Dani LOONSTRA NED 37.38 21.86 16.52 4.10 4.00 4.30 4.30 3.95 1.00 18 3f<↓, 3t+2t, 2a
14 Frida BERGE NOR 35.06 17.70 17.36 4.30 4.35 4.30 4.50 4.25 0.00 2 2a, 2lo<<-nc, 2f
15 Tessel CLERCX NED 34.83 17.91 16.92 4.00 4.25 4.20 4.35 4.35 0.00 4 2a, 2z!-to+2lo, 2f
16 Roxy JANSSEN NED 32.89 17.17 16.72 4.20 4.20 4.15 4.25 4.10 1.00 15 2a↓, 2f, 2ze+1t*
17 Sophie BIJKERK NED 32.64 16.16 17.48 4.50 4.05 4.15 4.55 4.60 1.00 3 2a↓, 1z*+2t<, 2f
18 Isa van SWIETEN NED 29.65 16.21 15.44 3.75 4.00 3.60 3.95 4.00 2.00 1 2a<↓, 2z+2lo, 2f↓

Tech Team

Ref Williams-USA
TC Rosto Jensen-NOR
TS Vandecaveye-BEL
ATS Aalders-NED

Judges: NED AUS JPN NED NOR AUT GER

JUNIOR LADIES FREESKATE Fri 2/22 11:42 am local time / 5:42 am EST

START ORDER: reverse of SP finish

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri 2/22 4:11 pm local time / 10:11 am EST

1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI
3 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER

4 Liubov EFIMENKO / Dimitry EPSTEIN NED
5 Annike HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
6 Doroto Regina BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP
7 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEL CAN

Tech Team

Ref Williams-USA
TC Prins-NED
TS Magri-ITA
ATS Roussoukhi-AUT

Judges: NED AUS NOR SUI NED AUT GER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER SENIOR MEN Fri 2/22 5:37 pm local time / 11:37 am EST

1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN
2 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
3 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
4 Paul FENTZ GER
5 Sondre Oddvoll BØE NOR

6 Maurizio ZENDRON AUT
7 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
8 Petr KOTLARIK CZE
9 Michael NEUMAN SVK
10 Harry MATTICK GBR
11 Javier RAYA ESP

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

12 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
13 Thomas STOLL GER
14 Ryan DUNK USA
15 Thomas KENNES NED
16 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
17 Peter James HALLAM GBR

Tech Team

Ref Prins-NED
TC Ottemann-NED
TS Roussoukhi-AUT
ATS Vandecaveye-BEL

Judges: GBR JPN NED NOR AUT GER NED

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CHALLENGE CUP 2/21-24 The Hague NED

Postby chuckiem » Fri Feb 22, 2019 3:37 pm

RESULTS ADV NOVICE LADIES FREESKATE

1 Sara HONDA JPN 79.22 43.46 35.76 5.85 5.15 5.80 5.55 0.00 24 3z<+3t<, 2a+3t, 3lo<, 3z!, 3s, 3f
2 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 64.03 33.23 30.80 4.75 4.70 4.80 5.00 0.00 17 3t, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a, 2a, 2z+2lo
3 Mikai van OMMEREN NED 63.04 32.00 31.04 5.05 4.65 4.80 4.90 0.00 21 2a+2t, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a, 3t, 2f
4 Giulia CASTORINI BEL 59.77 28.73 31.04 4.85 4.80 4.70 5.05 0.00 18 1t, 3t+2t, 3s, 2a, 3s<+2t, 2a
5 Nina PINZARRONE BEL 59.63 29.65 30.48 4.75 4.65 4.75 4.90 0.50 23 3z<↓, 2a+t, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a, 2z
6 Laura JACOBSON USA 59.02 25.60 33.92 5.60 5.20 5.05 5.35 0.50 20 3s+2t, 2t+2t*, 3s<, 3t<↓, 2a, 2a<<
7 Elodie COSENTINO SUI 57.65 28.61 29.04 4.80 4.25 4.65 4.45 0.00 19 2a, 3s+2t, 2a, 2z+2lo, 2z, 2f
8 Julia van DIJK NED 55.11 27.61 28.00 4.50 4.25 4.40 4.35 0.50 14 2a+2t, 3s↓, 2f, 2z+2t, 2a, 2z
9 Linnea Kilsand KOLSTAD NOR 53.01 25.91 27.60 4.70 4.30 4.05 4.20 0.50 22 3s↓, 3t, 3t+2t, 2z+2t, 2a, 2a
10 Melissa HOPMAN NED 52.64 26.32 26.32 4.20 4.10 4.10 4.05 0.00 7 2z!+2lo, 2f+2lo, 2ze, 2a, 2a, 2f
11 Roos van der PAS NED 52.17 26.53 26.64 4.25 4.00 4.25 4.15 1.00 12 2a+2t, 2f+2lo, 2a, 2z, 2z!, 2f, time
12 Fiona WIENS GER 51.89 24.13 27.76 4.65 4.20 4.25 4.25 0.00 15 3s<, 2a, 2z+2lo, 2a, 2f+2t, 2z
13 Janni RIEKKINEN FIN 51.45 23.39 28.56 4.55 4.40 4.30 4.60 0.50 16
14 Ida VAMNES NOR 47.55 24.93 23.12 3.75 3.50 3.55 3.65 0.50 13
15 Lois LIBREGTS NED 46.61 22.31 24.80 3.85 3.75 3.85 4.05 0.50 10
16 Francesca PRATO ITA 46.55 21.79 25.76 4.20 3.65 4.05 4.20 1.00 9
17 Baukje van KUIJLENBORG NED 43.68 19.04 24.64 4.00 4.00 3.75 3.65 0.00 4
18 Telma RUIZ ESP 42.20 20.52 21.68 3.85 3.00 3.55 3.15 0.00 5
19 Karina RAZLAW GER 42.00 18.82 23.68 3.75 3.75 3.55 3.75 0.50 8
20 Angelique BEZY FRA 41.33 19.99 21.84 3.50 3.40 3.40 3.35 0.50 2
21 Ina OLSTAD NOR 40.19 17.91 23.28 3.70 3.60 3.65 3.60 1.00 11
22 Celia Vandana GARNACHO CABANILLAS ESP 39.06 18.92 20.64 3.45 3.15 3.05 3.25 0.50 6
23 Nhât-Lê MONTANT FRA 37.12 18.22 20.40 3.50 3.15 2.95 3.15 1.50 1
24 Aleida LANDON-LANE NZL 33.74 15.84 18.40 3.15 2.60 2.90 2.85 0.50 3



FINAL STANDINGS ADV NOVICE LADIES

1 - Sara HONDA JPN 124.07 1 1
2 - Nina PINZARRONE BEL 101.16 2 5
3 - Mikai van OMMEREN NED 98.66 4 3
4 - Janna JYRKINEN FIN 98.34 8 2
5 - Laura JACOBSON USA 94.33 5 6
6 - Giulia CASTORINI BEL 94.25 7 4
7 - Elodie COSENTINO SUI 92.87 6 7
8 - Linnea Kilsand KOLSTAD NOR 88.63 3 9
9 - Julia van DIJK NED 87.24 11 8
10 - Janni RIEKKINEN FIN 85.02 9 13
11 - Fiona WIENS GER 84.03 10 12
12 - Roos van der PAS NED 82.71 13 11
13 - Ida VAMNES NOR 79.66 12 14
14 - Melissa HOPMAN NED 79.08 18 10
15 - Lois LIBREGTS NED 75.27 15 15
16 - Francesca PRATO ITA 74.64 16 16
17 - Ina OLSTAD NOR 70.55 14 21
18 - Baukje van KUIJLENBORG NED 68.94 21 17
19 - Karina RAZLAW GER 68.61 17 19
20 - Telma RUIZ ESP 68.09 20 18
21 - Angelique BEZY FRA 65.86 23 20
22 - Celia Vandana GARNACHO CABANILLAS ESP 65.34 19 22
23 - Nhât-Lê MONTANT FRA 59.26 24 23
24 - Aleida LANDON-LANE NZL 58.60 22 24

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR LADIES FREESKATE

1 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 126.27 67.87 58.40 7.55 6.95 7.40 7.35 7.25 0.00 18 2a, 3z!+2t, 3lo, 3f, 3s+3t+2t, 3z!, 2a+3t
2 Lenne van GORP NED 77.87 40.83 37.04 5.00 4.30 4.65 4.70 4.50 0.00 9 2a, 3lo, 3s+2t, 3f<, 2a+2t, 3s<, 2f+2lo+2lo
3 Maria Aimee RENNE GER 77.42 36.54 40.88 5.15 4.85 5.10 5.30 5.15 0.00 16 3lo, 3t, 3s+1t, 2a<, 1s, 2f+eu<+2s, 2z+2t
4 Olivia HENTUNEN FIN 76.68 38.20 38.48 5.05 4.55 4.90 4.95 4.60 0.00 13 3s+2t, 2f, 3t, 2a, 3s, 2a+2t, 2z
5 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 75.16 39.08 36.08 4.45 4.40 4.60 4.65 4.45 0.00 14 3lo<+2t, 3s<, 3lo<, 2a+2t, 2z+2lo+2lo, 2a, 2z
6 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 74.37 37.17 37.20 4.80 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.70 0.00 12 3lo, 3s+2t, 2t, 3s+2t*, 1a, 2a, 2z+eu<+2s
7 Selma VÄLITALO FIN 72.30 34.06 40.24 5.45 4.85 4.85 5.20 4.80 2.00 17 2t+2t, 3lo, 3z<<↓, 3t+2t*, 3s<↓, 1a, 2a+eu+1s
8 Isabella ALBERTONI SUI 72.06 37.58 36.48 4.75 4.55 4.35 4.70 4.45 2.00 15 3t+2t, 2lo, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a+eu+2f, 3t<<↓, 2a<↓
9 Dani LOONSTRA NED 70.97 38.77 33.20 4.15 3.95 4.25 4.35 4.05 1.00 6 3t+2t, 3f↓, 3t, 2a+2t, 2a<, 2a, 2z+2lo<+2lo<
10 Minttu HEIKKINEN FIN 70.70 33.10 37.60 4.85 4.70 4.70 4.90 4.35 0.00 10 3lo<, 3f, 2s, 2a+eu<<+2f, 2a+2t, 2s, 2lo
11 Janne SALATZKI GER 70.03 35.63 34.40 4.65 4.05 4.35 4.50 3.95 0.00 7
12 Tessel CLERCX NED 68.21 34.85 33.36 4.20 4.00 4.20 4.30 4.15 0.00 4
13 Frida BERGE NOR 67.62 36.62 32.00 4.25 4.00 3.65 4.20 3.90 1.00 5
14 Linden van BEMMEL NED 58.34 24.10 36.24 4.35 4.35 4.15 4.85 4.95 2.00 8
15 Isabella SMIT NED 58.19 30.27 29.92 3.80 3.90 3.45 4.00 3.55 2.00 11
16 Roxy JANSSEN NED 56.78 27.94 29.84 3.85 3.75 3.65 3.85 3.55 1.00 3
17 Sophie BIJKERK NED 50.15 22.63 27.52 4.00 3.05 3.50 3.40 3.25 0.00 2
18 Isa van SWIETEN NED 47.15 23.07 26.08 3.60 3.20 3.25 3.35 2.90 2.00 1



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES

1 - Yuhana YOKOI JPN 179.90 1 1
2 - Maria Aimee RENNE GER 124.06 3 3
3 - Selma VÄLITALO FIN 120.14 2 7
4 - Olivia HENTUNEN FIN 118.58 6 4
5 - Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 117.09 5 5
6 - Lenne van GORP NED 115.89 10 2
7 - Caya SCHEEPENS NED 115.27 7 6
8 - Isabella ALBERTONI SUI 114.61 4 8
9 - Minttu HEIKKINEN FIN 109.11 9 10
10 - Dani LOONSTRA NED 108.35 13 9
11 - Janne SALATZKI GER 107.43 12 11
12 - Tessel CLERCX NED 103.04 15 12
13 - Frida BERGE NOR 102.68 14 13
14 - Isabella SMIT NED 97.34 8 15
15 - Linden van BEMMEL NED 95.75 11 14
16 - Roxy JANSSEN NED 89.67 16 16
17 - Sophie BIJKERK NED 82.79 17 17
18 - Isa van SWIETEN NED 76.80 18 18

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE

1 Shun SATO JPN 128.67 64.17 65.50 6.95 6.05 6.50 6.75 6.50 1.00 5 2s, 4t+3t↓, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3a, 3fe+eu+3s, 3z
2 Daniel SAPOZHNIKOV GER 97.14 49.54 47.60 5.20 4.40 4.70 4.90 4.60 0.00 4 3z+3t, 3f, 2a+eu+3s, 3t, 1z, 3lo, 2a
3 Tim ENGLAND GER 92.35 45.45 46.90 5.00 4.35 4.80 4.70 4.60 0.00 2 2a, 3f, 1z, 3t+2t, 3t+2t, 2a+eu+2s, 3s
4 Louis WEISSERT GER 84.97 35.07 51.90 5.20 5.05 5.10 5.25 5.35 2.00 3 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a, 3s<↓, 2z!, 3s<↓+rep, 1a+eu<<+2s
5 Ismael HERNANDEZ ESP 63.29 29.69 35.60 3.85 3.45 3.40 3.70 3.40 2.00 1 2f, 2a+2t, 3f!↓, 3lo↓, 2z+2lo, 2a, 2z+2t



FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN

1 - Shun SATO JPN 199.84 1 1
2 - Daniel SAPOZHNIKOV GER 151.27 2 2
3 - Tim ENGLAND GER 143.51 4 3
4 - Louis WEISSERT GER 136.16 3 4
5 - Ismael HERNANDEZ ESP 102.43 5 5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 67.56 38.00 29.56 7.45 7.20 7.45 7.45 7.40 0.00 3
2 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 62.84 33.84 29.00 7.30 7.05 7.15 7.40 7.35 0.00 1
3 Annike HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 58.67 30.95 27.72 6.85 6.70 6.85 7.10 7.15 0.00 5
4 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 48.40 25.92 22.48 5.50 5.35 5.60 5.75 5.90 0.00 2
5 Liubov EFIMENKO / Dimitry EPSTEIN NED 47.43 26.71 21.72 5.45 5.15 5.35 5.65 5.55 1.00 4
6 Doroto Regina BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 34.73 17.81 18.92 4.80 4.60 4.55 4.95 4.75 2.00 6
WD Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI CAN




SENIOR PAIRS FREESKATE Sat 2/23 12 noon local time / 6 am EST Start Order is reverse of SP finish.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 82.24 45.24 38.00 7.75 7.35 7.45 7.70 7.75 1.00 1 4t, 3a↓, 3z+3t
2 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 78.97 43.32 35.65 7.40 6.80 7.25 7.30 6.90 0.00 16 3a, 3f, 3z+3t
3 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 70.43 38.23 32.20 6.45 6.15 6.60 6.50 6.50 0.00 3 3a, 3z+2t, 3f
4 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 69.56 36.66 32.90 6.60 6.20 6.50 6.65 6.95 0.00 6 3a, 3lo, 3z+3t
5 Sondre Oddvoll BØE NOR 66.32 34.07 32.25 6.40 6.05 6.60 6.50 6.70 0.00 5 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
6 Peter James HALLAM GBR 65.91 32.61 33.30 6.60 6.60 6.60 6.90 6.60 0.00 17 3a<, 3z+2t, 3f
7 Ryan DUNK USA 65.36 32.51 32.85 6.45 6.35 6.50 6.70 6.85 0.00 14 3a<, 3f+2t, 3lo
8 Javier RAYA ESP 64.95 31.05 34.90 6.95 6.70 6.85 7.15 7.25 1.00 11 3a, 3f<, 3z<↓-nc
9 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 61.54 31.39 31.15 6.05 6.25 6.15 6.40 6.30 1.00 7 3a<↓, 3lo+3t<, 3z
10 Adrien TESSON FRA 61.14 29.34 31.80 6.10 6.10 6.25 6.60 6.75 0.00 4 3a, 1lo*, 3z+2t
11 Michael NEUMAN SVK 59.29 31.14 28.15 5.60 5.40 5.70 5.85 5.60 0.00 9 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
12 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 59.13 26.58 32.55 6.45 6.00 6.50 6.70 6.90 0.00 2 3a<, 3z, 3f<<-nc
13 Thomas STOLL GER 58.29 28.49 30.80 6.50 5.90 6.00 6.35 6.05 1.00 13 3a↓, 3z+combo+1t*, 3lo
14 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 53.58 27.83 25.75 5.15 5.20 5.20 5.10 5.10 0.00 12 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
15 Harry MATTICK GBR 48.65 20.40 29.25 6.20 5.35 5.75 5.75 6.20 1.00 10 4t<<↓, 2a, 3lo+2t
16 Thomas KENNES NED 44.46 18.16 27.30 5.45 5.35 5.20 5.70 5.60 1.00 15 3z↓, 3lo-nc, 1a*


SENIOR MEN FREESKATE Sat 2/23 2 pm local time / 8 am EST Start Order is reverse of SP finish.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Sat 2/23 4:46 pm / 10:46 am EST

1 Maé Bérénice MÉITÉ FRA
2 Amber GLENN USA
3 Tasya PUTRI INA
4 Starr ANDREWS USA
5 Amy LIN TPE

6 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI
7 Marusa UDRIH SLO
9 Camilla GJERSEM NOR
10 Valentina MATOS ESP

11 Sofia SULA FIN
12 Niki WORIES NED
13 Kyarha van TIEL NED
14 Lara ROTH AUT
15 Rika KIHIRA JPN

16 Marianne STALEN NOR
17 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
18 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
19 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL
20 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
21 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT

======================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CHALLENGE CUP 2/21-24 The Hague NED

Postby chuckiem » Sat Feb 23, 2019 3:12 pm

RESULTS ADV NOVICE MEN FREESKATE

1 Daniel MARTYNOV USA 79.50 40.57 39.43 6.08 5.08 5.25 5.50 0.50 7 3z+2t, 3lo, 3z, 3s, 3t↓, 2a+2t
2 Naoki ROSSI SUI 70.39 33.63 36.76 4.83 5.00 5.17 5.42 0.00 6 3s, 2a, 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 2z, 2a
3 Sora TAMURI JPN 68.78 32.55 36.73 5.33 4.67 5.08 5.33 0.50 5 3t, 3t+2t, 3s↓, 2a, 2f!+eu+2s*
4 Michel DELLIO ITA 58.37 26.47 32.40 4.50 4.33 4.42 4.75 0.50 4 2a, 3t↓, 3s, 2z+2t, 2f, 2f+2t
5 Raffaele ZICH ITA 55.18 26.71 28.97 4.42 3.67 4.00 4.00 0.50 3 3s<↓, 2z+2lo, 2a, 2a, 2f, 2z+2lo
6 Didier DIJKSTRA NED 50.09 22.95 27.14 3.83 3.50 3.92 3.83 0.00 1 2a, 3t<<, 2f, 2a, 2z+2t, 2z+2t
7 Miguel MARTOS ESP 42.54 20.64 23.40 3.67 2.83 3.08 3.42 1.50 2 3s↓, 2z+2t, 2a↓, 2lo+2t, 2a, 2fe↓

FINAL STANDINGS ADV NOVICE MEN

1 - Daniel MARTYNOV USA 123.80 1 1
2 - Naoki ROSSI SUI 109.43 2 2
3 - Sora TAMURI JPN 105.70 3 3
4 - Michel DELLIO ITA 91.25 4 4
5 - Raffaele ZICH ITA 84.94 5 5
6 - Didier DIJKSTRA NED 78.90 7 6
7 - Miguel MARTOS ESP 72.11 6 7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS FS

1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 121.78 63.06 58.72 7.35 7.10 7.20 7.55 7.50 0.00 6
2 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 117.82 60.46 57.36 7.35 7.05 7.10 7.20 7.15 0.00 5
3 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 108.46 54.90 54.56 6.60 6.65 6.70 7.15 7.00 1.00 4
4 Liubov EFIMENKO / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 90.70 48.70 42.00 5.45 4.90 5.35 5.35 5.20 0.00 3
5 Alexandra HERBRIKOVÁ / Nicolas ROULET SUI 86.52 40.60 45.92 5.65 5.50 5.60 6.20 5.75 0.00 2
6 Dorota Regina BRODA / Pedro BETEGÓN ESP 72.11 35.87 36.24 4.60 4.35 4.50 4.75 4.45 0.00 1

FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR PAIRS

1 - Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 185.38 1 2
2 - Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 184.62 2 1
3 - Annike HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 167.13 3 3
4 - Liubov EFIMENKO / Dimitry EPSTEIN NED 138.13 5 4
5 - Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 134.92 4 5
6 - Doroto Regina BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 106.84 6 6

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR MEN FREESKATE

1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 171.63 91.93 79.70 8.20 7.45 8.05 8.00 8.15 0.00 16 4t, 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f, 3z, 3lo+eu+3s
2 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 139.05 69.85 70.20 7.55 6.45 7.25 6.90 6.95 1.00 15 3a+2t, 4s<<↓, 3f!, 3lo, 3f!+3t, 3z, 2a+eu+3s
3 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 136.45 66.15 70.30 7.20 6.50 7.15 7.05 7.25 0.00 14 3a, 2z+3t, 2a+2t, 3lo, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s, 3f<
4 Peter James HALLAM GBR 130.76 64.66 66.10 6.85 6.50 6.65 6.55 6.50 0.00 11 3a, 3z, 3f, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3t+2t+2lo, 3s
5 Ryan DUNK USA 128.59 62.29 68.30 6.65 6.75 6.75 6.95 7.05 2.00 10 3s, 3a↓, 3lo+3lo<, 3f+3t, 3z↓, 3f+2t+2lo, 2a
6 Adrien TESSON FRA 120.37 55.77 64.60 6.60 6.10 6.35 6.55 6.70 0.00 7 4t<, 3a, 1a<<, 3lo, 3z+3t, 2z+eu+3s, 2a
7 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 119.15 54.95 65.20 6.60 6.35 6.45 6.50 6.70 1.00 13 3a↓, 3a+rep, 3z+3t, 2a+2t, 3lo+eu+3s, 2fe, 3z
8 Javier RAYA ESP 118.60 50.40 68.20 7.05 6.20 6.95 6.80 7.10 0.00 9 3a<<, 3a+rep, 3f+2t, 2z, 3f, 3t+2t, 3t*
9 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 116.70 58.90 57.80 6.00 5.40 6.00 5.85 5.65 0.00 3 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f, 1lo+2t+2lo, 3z+3t, 3s, 2a
10 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 114.68 51.18 64.50 6.65 6.10 6.30 6.55 6.65 1.00 8 2a+3t, 3lo+eu<<+3s<, 3z+2t<<, 3s<, 2a<, 3z, 3fe<↓
11 Sondre Oddvoll BØE NOR 112.84 49.74 63.10 6.45 6.10 6.35 6.25 6.40 0.00 12 3f, 3z+1t, 3f+2t, 2a, 2s, 3t+3t<, 1lo
12 Michael NEUMAN SVK 108.92 55.82 54.10 5.55 5.25 5.45 5.45 5.35 1.00 6 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3z, 3f+2t, 2f, 2a+eu<+2s, time
13 Thomas KENNES NED 96.59 44.79 52.80 5.40 4.80 5.25 5.55 5.40 1.00 1 3s+2t, 3t, 3z<↓, 3lo, 2t, 3s, 2a
14 Harry MATTICK GBR 95.91 40.51 56.40 5.65 5.15 5.55 5.85 6.00 1.00 2 3s, 3z, 3lo+1t, 2a^2a, 3f!, 2s, 3lo, ↓spin
15 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 95.68 43.58 54.10 6.05 4.80 5.20 5.35 5.65 2.00 5 4t<, 3a↓, 1z, 3a<↓+rep, 3f+2t, 3z+eu<<+2s, 3lo



FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN

1 - Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 253.87 1 1
2 - Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 218.02 2 2
3 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 206.88 3 3
4 - Peter James HALLAM GBR 196.67 6 4
5 - Ryan DUNK USA 193.95 7 5
6 - Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 188.71 4 7
7 - Javier RAYA ESP 183.55 8 8
8 - Adrien TESSON FRA 181.50 10 6
9 - Sondre Oddvoll BØE NOR 179.16 5 11
10 - Graham NEWBERRY GBR 176.22 9 10
11 - Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 170.28 14 9
12 - Michael NEUMAN SVK 168.21 11 12
13 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 154.81 12 15
14 - Harry MATTICK GBR 144.56 15 14
15 - Thomas KENNES NED 141.05 16 13
R Thomas STOLL GER 13
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Amber GLENN USA 70.25 38.89 31.36 7.80 7.60 7.90 7.85 8.05 0.00 2 3f+3t, 2a, 3lo
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 66.44 34.12 32.32 8.20 7.90 8.05 8.05 8.20 0.00 15 2a, 3f+3t<, 3z
3 Starr ANDREWS USA 64.76 36.00 28.76 7.15 6.75 7.30 7.25 7.50 0.00 4 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
4 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 62.70 29.70 33.00 8.30 7.85 8.30 8.20 8.60 0.00 20 2a, 3z+2t, 1fe*
5 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 57.28 31.72 25.56 6.30 6.30 6.40 6.35 6.60 0.00 18 3lo, 3t+3t<, 2a
6 Maé Bérénice MÉITÉ FRA 54.42 27.02 27.40 6.95 6.50 6.85 6.85 7.10 0.00 1 3t, 3z<+2t, 2a
7 Kyarha van TIEL NED 54.30 31.46 22.84 5.95 5.15 5.95 5.70 5.80 0.00 13 3z, 3f+2t, 2a
8 Niki WORIES NED 52.49 27.49 25.00 6.30 5.90 6.35 6.25 6.45 0.00 12 3f<<, 3z+2t, 2a
9 Lara ROTH AUT 52.40 28.60 23.80 5.95 5.60 5.90 6.10 6.20 0.00 14 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
10 Valentina MATOS ESP 51.83 28.87 22.96 5.90 5.35 5.75 5.80 5.90 0.00 10 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a
11 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 50.65 27.93 22.72 5.65 5.20 5.85 5.80 5.90 0.00 9 2a, 3lo+2t, 3t
12 Sofia SULA FIN 49.06 27.74 21.32 5.40 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.35 0.00 11 3t+3t<, 2a, 3f
13 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 48.90 27.22 21.68 5.45 5.10 5.55 5.35 5.65 0.00 21 3lo, 3t+2t, 2a
14 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 47.23 24.71 22.52 5.55 5.45 5.70 5.65 5.80 0.00 17 3t, 3s-nc, 2a
15 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 45.47 23.99 22.48 5.60 5.50 5.60 5.60 5.80 1.00 6 3s+3t<<↓, 3lo, 2a
16 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 40.02 18.58 22.44 5.55 5.30 5.60 5.70 5.90 1.00 19 2lo*, 3s↓-nc, 2a<
17 Marianne STALEN NOR 36.36 19.20 18.16 4.85 4.40 4.35 4.55 4.55 1.00 16 3t↓, 3s+2t, 2a, 0 csp
18 Marusa UDRIH SLO 33.87 15.91 17.96 4.70 4.35 4.40 4.50 4.50 0.00 7 2a, 3s<<+2t, 1lo
19 Tasya PUTRI INA 26.89 11.93 15.96 3.95 3.75 3.95 4.10 4.20 1.00 3 1s*, 2a, 2f+1t*, time


SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE Sun 2/24 11:37 am local time / 4:37 am EST Start Order is reverse of SP finish.

=================================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2019 CHALLENGE CUP 2/21-24 The Hague NED

Postby chuckiem » Sun Feb 24, 2019 2:07 pm

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE

1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 141.90 77.42 64.48 8.10 7.75 8.10 8.15 8.20 0.00 18 3a, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3z+3t, 3f, 3z+2t+2lo<, 3s
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 123.54 57.14 66.40 8.40 7.85 8.40 8.50 8.35 0.00 16 3s, 3z+2t, 2a, 3z, 3lo, 1a, 2f!
3 Starr ANDREWS USA 122.93 63.09 59.84 7.45 7.25 7.55 7.50 7.65 0.00 17 3z!, 3t+3t, 3f, 2a, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3lo<, 3s<^2a
4 Maé Bérénice MÉITÉ FRA 112.42 57.26 56.16 7.15 6.80 6.95 7.00 7.20 1.00 14 3lo<↓, 3z+2t, 3f, 2a+3t, 2a+3t<, 3z<, 3s
5 Amber GLENN USA 110.66 53.46 59.20 7.55 7.20 7.30 7.45 7.50 2.00 19 3f+3t<↓, 2a+3t<+2t, 3s<, 1z, 3lo, 3f+2t, 2a, time
6 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 104.82 53.02 52.80 6.80 6.35 6.70 6.45 6.70 1.00 15 3f, 3t, 3lo<, 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a+1t+2lo↓
7 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 93.02 49.02 44.00 5.60 5.15 5.45 5.65 5.65 0.00 6 3lo, 2t, 3s, 3s+2t, 3t, 2a+1t+2lo, 2a
8 Niki WORIES NED 90.91 43.19 48.72 6.35 5.80 5.90 6.15 6.25 1.00 12 3f+2t, 2z+2t, 2f, 3lo<↓, 3z<, 2a+eu+1s, 3t<
9 Lara ROTH AUT 90.66 44.62 47.04 6.15 5.65 5.75 5.90 5.95 1.00 11 3t+2t, 3s, 3lo<↓, 2z+eu+2f, 2a+2t, 3t<, 2a
10 Valentina MATOS ESP 90.49 45.97 45.52 6.00 5.40 5.65 5.55 5.85 1.00 10 3lo+2t, 3z!, 3lo, 2a+eu+2s, 3t<<↓, 3t<+rep, 2a+2t
11 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 84.22 40.58 44.64 5.40 5.35 5.55 5.80 5.80 1.00 9 2a+2lo, 3lo<↓, 3t, 3t<+2t+2lo, 2a<+2t, 2f
12 Sofia SULA FIN 79.87 40.79 40.08 5.45 4.70 4.95 4.90 5.05 1.00 8 3t+3t<, 3f↓, 3lo, 2a, 1f, 2a+2t, 3s
13 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 73.33 37.65 39.68 5.60 4.80 4.55 5.00 4.85 4.00 13
14 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 68.40 29.96 39.44 5.15 4.60 4.60 5.15 5.15 1.00 4
15 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 66.19 28.35 39.84 5.35 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.15 2.00 5
16 Marianne STALEN NOR 65.38 32.26 33.12 4.35 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 0.00 3
17 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 59.88 30.52 35.36 4.70 4.20 4.20 4.65 4.35 6.00 7
18 Tasya PUTRI INA 57.94 26.66 31.28 3.95 3.65 3.95 4.00 4.00 0.00 1
19 Marusa UDRIH SLO 57.05 25.41 32.64 4.10 3.90 4.00 4.15 4.25 1.00 2



FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR LADIES

1 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 208.34 2 1
2 - Starr ANDREWS USA 187.69 3 3
3 - Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 186.24 4 2
4 - Amber GLENN USA 180.91 1 5
5 - Maé Bérénice MÉITÉ FRA 166.84 6 4
6 - Karly ROBERTSON GBR 162.10 5 6
7 - Niki WORIES NED 143.40 8 8
8 - Lara ROTH AUT 143.06 9 9
9 - Valentina MATOS ESP 142.32 10 10
10 - Sophia SCHALLER AUT 140.25 14 7
11 - Camilla GJERSEM NOR 134.87 11 11
12 - Sofia SULA FIN 128.93 12 12
13 - Kyarha van TIEL NED 127.63 7 13
14 - Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 111.66 15 15
15 - Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 108.78 13 17
16 - Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 108.42 16 14
17 - Marianne STALEN NOR 101.74 17 16
18 - Marusa UDRIH SLO 90.92 18 19
19 - Tasya PUTRI INA 84.83 19 18

=================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron