2019 MENTOR TORUN CUP 1/8-13 Torun POL
Posted: Wed Jan 09, 2019 10:06 pm
RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Marina PIREDDA ITA 53.75 31.29 22.46 5.58 5.58 5.67 5.58 5.67 0.00 18 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
2 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 53.48 30.28 23.20 5.67 5.58 5.92 5.83 6.00 0.00 9 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
3 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 51.43 29.97 21.46 5.33 5.17 5.25 5.58 5.50 0.00 3 3t+3t, 3f, 2a
4 Linnea CEDER FIN 50.84 29.38 21.46 5.33 5.00 5.58 5.42 5.50 0.00 2 3s+3t, 3z!, 2a
5 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 50.09 28.05 22.04 5.50 5.33 5.58 5.58 5.58 0.00 13 3t+2t, 3f<, 2a
6 Morgan FLOOD AZE 47.95 27.35 20.60 5.08 4.67 5.25 5.33 5.42 0.00 16 3t+3t<, 2a, 3s
7 Nina POVEY GBR 46.42 24.06 22.36 5.67 5.25 5.67 5.67 5.67 0.00 7 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a<
8 Kuyucu SINEM TUR 45.90 25.44 20.46 5.33 4.83 5.08 5.17 5.17 0.00 1 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
9 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 45.35 26.21 20.14 5.17 4.83 5.17 5.00 5.00 1.00 12 3t+2t, 3f↓, 2a
10 Antonina DUBININA SRB 45.22 24.42 20.80 5.33 5.00 5.33 5.17 5.17 0.00 6 3f<, 3s+2t<, 2a
11 Niki WORIES NED 44.56 22.66 21.90 5.58 5.33 5.33 5.58 5.58 0.00 8 3f+2t, 3z<<, 2a
12 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 43.32 21.72 21.60 5.25 5.17 5.42 5.58 5.58 0.00 15 3f, 3t+2t, 1a*
13 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 42.88 22.96 20.92 5.17 5.00 5.33 5.33 5.33 1.00 5 2a, 3z<, 3s<↓-nc
14 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 41.78 20.78 21.00 5.42 4.83 5.17 5.33 5.50 0.00 4 3t<<, 3s+3t*<, 2a
15 Amy LIN TPE 41.35 20.95 21.40 5.42 5.08 5.42 5.33 5.50 1.00 14 3z↓, 3s<+2t, 2a<
16 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 39.75 20.29 20.46 5.17 4.92 5.08 5.33 5.08 1.00 10 2t+3t<↓, 2s*, 2a
The Ladies FS is on FRIDAY 1/11 at 7:15 pm local time / 1:15 pm EST
Start Order is the reverse of SP finish.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thursday Jan 10 at 4:45 pm local time / 10:45 am EST
1 Jari KESSLER ITA
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
3 Adrien TESSON FRA
4 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
5 Peter James HALLAM GBR
6 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
7 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
8 Joshua ROLS FRA
^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^
9 Micah TANG TPE
10 Brendan KERRY AUS
11 Yakau ZENKO BLR
12 Petr KOTLARIK CZE
13 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
NOTE: All events are streamed live at http://mentor.vidata.pl/livestream/
Also note: ICE DANCE
CHOCK / BATES will be making their season debut at this event. Their RD is scheduled for Friday, 1/11 at 1:30 pm local time / 7:30 am EST. The FD is on Saturday, 1/12 at 2 pm local time / 8 am EST.
The GREENS will compete in the Junior Dance event. The RD is Friday 1/11 at 8:30 am local time / 2:30 am EST and the FD on Saturday at 9:45 am local time / 3:45 am EST.
No start orders as yet for the Dance events.
1 Marina PIREDDA ITA 53.75 31.29 22.46 5.58 5.58 5.67 5.58 5.67 0.00 18 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
2 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 53.48 30.28 23.20 5.67 5.58 5.92 5.83 6.00 0.00 9 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
3 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 51.43 29.97 21.46 5.33 5.17 5.25 5.58 5.50 0.00 3 3t+3t, 3f, 2a
4 Linnea CEDER FIN 50.84 29.38 21.46 5.33 5.00 5.58 5.42 5.50 0.00 2 3s+3t, 3z!, 2a
5 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 50.09 28.05 22.04 5.50 5.33 5.58 5.58 5.58 0.00 13 3t+2t, 3f<, 2a
6 Morgan FLOOD AZE 47.95 27.35 20.60 5.08 4.67 5.25 5.33 5.42 0.00 16 3t+3t<, 2a, 3s
7 Nina POVEY GBR 46.42 24.06 22.36 5.67 5.25 5.67 5.67 5.67 0.00 7 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a<
8 Kuyucu SINEM TUR 45.90 25.44 20.46 5.33 4.83 5.08 5.17 5.17 0.00 1 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
9 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 45.35 26.21 20.14 5.17 4.83 5.17 5.00 5.00 1.00 12 3t+2t, 3f↓, 2a
10 Antonina DUBININA SRB 45.22 24.42 20.80 5.33 5.00 5.33 5.17 5.17 0.00 6 3f<, 3s+2t<, 2a
11 Niki WORIES NED 44.56 22.66 21.90 5.58 5.33 5.33 5.58 5.58 0.00 8 3f+2t, 3z<<, 2a
12 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 43.32 21.72 21.60 5.25 5.17 5.42 5.58 5.58 0.00 15 3f, 3t+2t, 1a*
13 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 42.88 22.96 20.92 5.17 5.00 5.33 5.33 5.33 1.00 5 2a, 3z<, 3s<↓-nc
14 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 41.78 20.78 21.00 5.42 4.83 5.17 5.33 5.50 0.00 4 3t<<, 3s+3t*<, 2a
15 Amy LIN TPE 41.35 20.95 21.40 5.42 5.08 5.42 5.33 5.50 1.00 14 3z↓, 3s<+2t, 2a<
16 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 39.75 20.29 20.46 5.17 4.92 5.08 5.33 5.08 1.00 10 2t+3t<↓, 2s*, 2a
The Ladies FS is on FRIDAY 1/11 at 7:15 pm local time / 1:15 pm EST
Start Order is the reverse of SP finish.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thursday Jan 10 at 4:45 pm local time / 10:45 am EST
1 Jari KESSLER ITA
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
3 Adrien TESSON FRA
4 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
5 Peter James HALLAM GBR
6 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
7 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
8 Joshua ROLS FRA
^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^
9 Micah TANG TPE
10 Brendan KERRY AUS
11 Yakau ZENKO BLR
12 Petr KOTLARIK CZE
13 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
NOTE: All events are streamed live at http://mentor.vidata.pl/livestream/
Also note: ICE DANCE
CHOCK / BATES will be making their season debut at this event. Their RD is scheduled for Friday, 1/11 at 1:30 pm local time / 7:30 am EST. The FD is on Saturday, 1/12 at 2 pm local time / 8 am EST.
The GREENS will compete in the Junior Dance event. The RD is Friday 1/11 at 8:30 am local time / 2:30 am EST and the FD on Saturday at 9:45 am local time / 3:45 am EST.
No start orders as yet for the Dance events.