2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

Postby chuckiem » Wed Dec 05, 2018 10:58 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 37.67 20.11 18.56 4.85 4.40 4.55 4.80 4.60 1.00 1 fall
2 Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT 37.62 20.94 17.68 4.50 4.05 4.55 4.50 4.50 1.00 4 fall
3 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 36.70 20.02 16.68 4.20 3.95 4.25 4.30 4.15 0.00 5
4 Chelsea LIU / Ian MEYH USA 33.63 20.39 17.24 4.55 4.25 4.00 4.60 4.15 4.00 2 3 fall, time
5 Cirinia GILLET / Zachary FREEDMAN PHI 26.25 11.41 15.84 4.00 3.75 3.95 4.10 4.00 1.00 3 fall

Tech Team

Ref: Delic-SRB
TC: Prins-NED
TS: Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO
ATS: Wendland-USA

Judges: CZE USA SVK NED AUS CRO ITA

JUNIOR PAIRS FREESKATE Thu Dec 6 2:40 pm local time / 8:40 am EST



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE

1 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 62.49 35.51 26.98 6.83 6.58 6.83 6.83 6.67 0.00 2 4kpyyyy, 4kpyyyy, all L4
2 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 52.53 27.65 24.88 6.17 6.00 6.42 6.33 6.17 0.00 4 2kpNNyy, 2kpyNyN, tw4/4, li4, st2
3 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 51.78 26.32 26.46 6.58 6.50 6.50 6.83 6.67 1.00 6 1kpNyNN, 1kpTNyN, fall tw-4/2, li4, st2
4 Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU 49.66 27.86 21.80 5.42 5.25 5.50 5.58 5.50 0.00 5 3kpyyNy, 3kpyNyy, tw4/4, li4, st1
5 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 48.53 26.99 21.54 5.42 5.17 5.42 5.58 5.33 0.00 1 2kpNNyy, 1kpNNNy, tw-3/4, li4, st2
6 Maria NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 42.92 21.88 21.04 5.33 5.08 5.25 5.33 5.33 0.00 3 BkpNNNN, 2kpyyNN, tw-4/3, li2, st2


Tech Team

Ref: Balint-HUN
TC: Millier-USA
TS: Kika-SVK
ATS: Prior-GBR

Judges: USA RUS ISR GER ITA

START ORDER JUNIOR FREE DANCE Thu Dec 6 3:30 pm local time / 9:30 am EST.

1 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
2 Maria NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR
3 Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU

4 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA
5 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS
6 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Dec 6 5 pm local time / 11am EST

1 Javier RAYA ESP
2 Anton SHULEPOV RUS
3 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE
4 Diego SALDANA MEX
5 Alexander MAJOROV SWE

6 Jason BROWN USA
7 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
8 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
9 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
10 Chadwick WANG SGP

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

11 Paul FENTZ GER
12 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
13 Lap Kan YUEN HKG
14 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
15 Nikita MANKO KAZ

16 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
17 Alessandro FADINI ITA
18 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
19 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
20 Alexander SELEVKO EST

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

21 Thomas KENNES NED
22 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
23 Yamato ROWE PHI
24 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
25 Luke DIGBY GBR
26 Daniel GRASSL ITA

Tech Team

Ref: Grubisic-CRO
TC: Prins-NED
TS: Roussoukhi-Schneider-AUT
ATS: Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO

Judges: RUS CRO GER ITA SWE CZE ISR
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu Dec 6 9 pm local time / 3pm EST

1 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ
2 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR
3 Annicka HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER

4 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO
5 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA
6 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS

7 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
8 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
9 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA

Tech Team

Ref: Delic-SRB
TC: Prins-NED
TS: Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO
ATS: Wendland-USA

Judges: USA ISR RUS GER ITA KAZ CRO
==========================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

Postby chuckiem » Thu Dec 06, 2018 11:14 pm

RESULTS JR PAIRS FS

1 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 76.33 34.41 41.92 5.30 4.95 5.30 5.35 5.30 0.00 4
2 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 67.50 33.02 34.48 4.40 4.20 4.35 4.35 4.25 0.00 3
3 Chelsea LIU / Ian MEYH USA 64.17 28.69 36.48 4.75 4.45 4.35 4.70 4.55 1.00 1
4 Cirinia GILLET / Zachary FREEDMAN PHI 59.50 28.65 30.80 3.95 3.75 3.95 3.85 3.75 0.00 2
5 Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT 58.83 24.91 33.92 4.45 4.05 4.25 4.35 4.10 0.00 5

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR PAIRS

1 - Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 114.00 1 1
2 - Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 104.20 3 2
3 - Chelsea LIU / Ian MEYH USA 97.80 4 3
4 - Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT 96.45 2 5
5 - Cirinia GILLET / Zachary FREEDMAN PHI 85.75 5 4

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS JUNIOR FREE DANCE

1 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 91.39 49.39 42.00 7.17 6.83 7.08 7.00 6.92 0.00 4 All L4
2 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 87.29 46.59 40.70 6.67 6.67 6.83 6.92 6.83 0.00 5
3 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 81.71 44.41 37.30 6.00 6.00 6.33 6.33 6.42 0.00 6
4 Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU 78.53 44.03 34.50 5.67 5.50 5.83 5.92 5.83 0.00 3
5 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 73.04 40.24 32.80 5.50 5.17 5.58 5.50 5.58 0.00 1
6 Maria NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 67.90 36.00 31.90 5.33 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.25 0.00 2

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR ICE DANCE

1 - Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 153.88 1 1
2 - Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 139.07 3 2
3 - Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 134.24 2 3
4 - Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU 128.19 4 4
5 - Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 121.57 5 5
6 - Maria NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 110.82 6 6

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 97.04 52.09 44.95 9.10 8.70 9.05 9.05 9.05 0.00 9 4t+2t, 3z, 3a
2 Jason BROWN USA 95.50 49.75 45.75 9.10 8.95 9.25 9.20 9.25 0.00 6 3f, 3a, 3z+3t
3 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 86.29 46.84 39.45 8.05 7.55 7.90 7.95 8.00 0.00 7 4z+3t, 3t*, 3a
4 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 85.10 46.15 38.95 7.80 7.55 7.80 7.90 7.90 0.00 8 4t, 3a, 3z+3t<
5 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 83.87 46.12 37.75 7.70 7.30 7.50 7.55 7.70 0.00 5 4t, 3a, 3z+3t
6 Daniel GRASSL ITA 82.35 48.50 33.85 6.75 6.60 6.80 6.75 6.95 0.00 26 4lo, 3a, 3z+3t
7 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 78.52 42.72 35.80 7.20 6.95 7.25 7.15 7.25 0.00 2 3f, 3a, 3z+3t
8 Paul FENTZ GER 74.77 38.97 36.80 7.50 7.05 7.30 7.45 7.50 1.00 11 3a, 3t+3t, 3z↓
9 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 74.54 40.44 34.10 6.80 6.50 6.80 6.95 7.05 0.00 24 3z, 3a, 3f+3t
10 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 72.94 36.54 36.40 7.50 7.00 7.20 7.30 7.40 0.00 16 4t, 1a*, 3z+3t
11 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 66.77 33.57 33.20 6.80 6.35 6.65 6.70 6.70 0.00 18 3t+2t, 3a, 3z
12 Alexander SELEVKO EST 61.87 28.72 33.15 6.65 6.35 6.60 6.75 6.80 0.00 20 2a, 2f+3t<, 3z
13 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 61.65 31.75 29.90 5.90 5.85 5.95 6.00 6.20 0.00 14 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f
14 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 61.34 30.09 31.25 6.25 5.90 6.30 6.45 6.35 0.00 12 2t+3t, 3s, 2a
15 Javier RAYA ESP 59.39 27.24 32.15 6.50 6.10 6.50 6.50 6.55 0.00 1 3a, 3f+2t, 2z*
16 Nikita MANKO KAZ 57.28 30.58 26.70 5.60 5.00 5.35 5.45 5.30 0.00 15 3f, 3t+3t, 2a
17 Alessandro FADINI ITA 54.78 24.73 30.05 6.10 5.75 5.90 6.10 6.20 0.00 17
18 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 54.11 22.66 32.45 6.55 6.45 6.20 6.55 6.70 1.00 19
19 Thomas KENNES NED 52.34 25.69 27.65 5.60 5.45 5.40 5.60 5.60 1.00 21
20 Yamato ROWE PHI 52.23 25.23 27.00 5.55 5.10 5.40 5.45 5.50 0.00 23
21 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 50.21 24.06 26.15 5.25 5.05 5.30 5.25 5.30 0.00 3
22 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 49.96 21.46 28.50 5.85 5.55 5.60 5.75 5.75 0.00 13
23 Diego SALDANA MEX 44.21 22.36 22.85 4.75 4.50 4.60 4.60 4.40 1.00 4
24 Chadwick WANG SGP 42.21 20.11 23.10 4.85 4.45 4.50 4.75 4.55 1.00 10

START ORDER SR MEN FREESKATE Fri Dec 7 4pm local time / 10 am EST

1 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE
2 Diego SALDANA MEX
3 Thomas KENNES NED
4 Lap Kan YUEN HKG
5 Yamato ROWE PHI
6 Chadwick WANG SGP

7 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
8 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
9 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
10 Nikita MANKO KAZ
11 Javier RAYA ESP
12 Alessandro FADINI ITA

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

13 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
14 Alexander SELEVKO EST
15 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
16 Anton SHULEPOV RUS
17 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
18 Paul FENTZ GER

19 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
20 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
21 Daniel GRASSL ITA
22 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
23 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
24 Jason BROWN USA

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 65.84 35.12 30.72 7.65 7.35 7.75 7.85 7.80 0.00 6
2 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 64.34 33.94 30.40 7.50 7.40 7.65 7.70 7.75 0.00 9
3 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 64.04 34.40 30.64 7.70 7.40 7.55 7.80 7.85 1.00 8
4 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 62.97 34.33 28.64 7.15 6.85 7.20 7.30 7.30 0.00 7
5 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 60.12 32.32 27.80 6.95 6.50 6.95 7.10 7.25 0.00 5
6 Annicka HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 59.34 31.62 27.72 6.75 6.55 7.05 7.10 7.20 0.00 3
7 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 51.40 28.44 23.96 6.10 5.70 6.00 6.05 6.10 1.00 4
8 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR 46.71 25.43 22.28 5.65 5.40 5.45 5.70 5.65 1.00 2
9 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ 31.81 15.49 18.32 4.65 4.35 4.60 4.75 4.55 2.00 1


START ORDER SENIOR PAIRS FREESKATE Fri Dec 7 8:45 pm local time / 2:45 pm EST

1 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO
2 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR
3 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ

4 Annicka HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
5 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
6 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA

7 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
8 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
9 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA


======================================================================
Last edited by chuckiem on Fri Dec 07, 2018 3:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

Postby chuckiem » Fri Dec 07, 2018 1:45 am

START ORDER SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri Dec 7 8am local time / 2am EST

1 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
2 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
3 Bradie TENNELL USA
4 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG
5 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK

6 Anastasiia GULIAKOVA RUS
7 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
8 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL
9 Hongyi CHEN CHN
10 Elena RIVKINA ISR

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

11 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL
12 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA
13 Nelma HEDE FIN
14 Oona OUNASVOURI FIN
15 Alissa SCHEIDT GER

16 Dasa GRM SLO
17 Niki WORIES NED
18 Sofia DEL RIO MEX
19 Marusa UDRIH SLO
20 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

21 Minji JI KOR
22 Nicole SCHOTT GER
23 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
24 Nina POLSAK SLO
25 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO

26 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
27 Antonina DUBININA SRB
28 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA
29 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED
30 Megan WESSENBERG USA
31 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

32 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
33 Mariah BELL USA
34 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO
35 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI
36 Julia SAUTER ROU
37 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS

Tech Team

Ref: Sedej-SLO
TC: Archer-GBR
TS: Pavici-CRO
ATS: Magri-ITA

Judges: GER AZE SRB KAZ AUT CRO SLO

--------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE Fri Dec 7 1:45 pm local time / 7:45 am EST

1 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS
2 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
3 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
4 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER

5 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER
6 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL
7 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
8 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

9 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN
10 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR
11 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
12 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL

Tech Team

Ref: Balint-HUN
TC: Millier-USA
TS: Kika-SVK
ATS: Prior-GBR

Judges: BLR USA ITA ISR POL RUS GER
==============================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

Postby chuckiem » Fri Dec 07, 2018 3:40 pm

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Bradie TENNELL USA 71.50 40.22 31.28 7.80 7.60 7.90 7.95 7.85 0.00 3 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
2 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 69.56 39.48 31.08 7.80 7.50 7.85 7.80 7.90 1.00 37 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, time
3 Anastasiia GULIAKOVA RUS 67.85 36.89 30.96 7.75 7.35 7.95 7.75 7.90 0.00 6 3f+3t, 3ze, 2a
4 Mariah BELL USA 67.82 36.38 31.44 7.70 7.55 8.00 7.95 8.10 0.00 33 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f
5 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 60.35 31.71 29.64 7.40 7.25 7.30 7.55 7.55 1.00 26 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo<↓
6 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 58.78 32.94 25.84 6.45 6.10 6.60 6.55 6.60 0.00 35 3t+3t, 2a, 3z
7 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 57.28 31.24 26.04 6.65 6.15 6.65 6.65 6.45 0.00 7 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f
8 Hongyi CHEN CHN 56.81 32.57 24.24 6.25 5.95 6.05 6.10 5.95 0.00 9 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
9 Nicole SCHOTT GER 55.44 29.16 26.28 6.50 6.30 6.65 6.60 6.80 0.00 22 3lo, 3f+2t, 2a
10 Megan WESSENBERG USA 53.23 27.95 26.28 6.90 6.15 6.50 6.55 6.75 1.00 30 3z, 3t+3t↓, 2a
11 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 51.91 27.19 24.72 6.20 5.95 6.25 6.15 6.35 0.00 15 3t<+2t, 3s, 2a
12 Dasa GRM SLO 51.01 27.61 24.40 6.15 5.85 6.20 6.10 6.20 1.00 16 3f, 3t+2t, 1a*
13 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 50.85 26.37 24.48 6.10 5.85 6.15 6.25 6.25 0.00 8 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
14 Antonina DUBININA SRB 50.47 26.31 24.16 6.05 5.75 6.15 6.05 6.20 0.00 27 3f<, 3s+2t, 2a
15 Minji JI KOR 49.15 27.55 21.60 5.55 5.10 5.55 5.35 5.45 0.00 21
16 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 49.14 26.26 22.88 5.90 5.40 5.70 5.85 5.75 0.00 2
17 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 48.99 27.47 21.52 5.55 5.15 5.50 5.40 5.30 0.00 29
18 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 45.48 24.72 21.76 5.65 5.10 5.60 5.35 5.50 1.00 31
19 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 45.39 25.27 21.12 5.45 5.00 5.35 5.30 5.30 1.00 20
20 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 44.56 24.52 20.04 5.10 4.80 5.10 5.05 5.00 0.00 25
21 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 43.45 21.57 21.88 5.55 5.15 5.60 5.45 5.60 0.00 18
22 Oona OUNASVOURI FIN 42.52 22.08 21.44 5.60 5.10 5.35 5.50 5.25 1.00 14
23 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 39.40 18.08 22.32 5.70 5.35 5.50 5.70 5.65 1.00 32
24 Niki WORIES NED 39.32 16.64 22.68 5.70 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.90 0.00 17
25 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 38.39 20.03 20.36 5.40 4.90 5.00 5.15 5.00 2.00 23
26 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 34.33 15.97 18.36 4.70 4.40 4.40 4.75 4.70 0.00 1
27 Nelma HEDE FIN 34.06 15.30 18.76 5.25 4.15 4.55 4.70 4.80 0.00 13
28 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL 33.28 15.76 17.52 4.60 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.30 0.00 11
29 Marusa UDRIH SLO 33.01 16.61 18.40 4.60 4.45 4.65 4.70 4.60 2.00 19
30 Elena RIVKINA ISR 32.28 13.92 19.36 5.25 4.50 4.60 5.00 4.85 1.00 10
31 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 31.95 14.03 18.92 4.70 4.60 4.65 4.95 4.75 1.00 4
32 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 31.94 15.42 17.52 4.40 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50 1.00 5
33 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA 31.19 14.43 16.76 4.25 4.05 4.20 4.25 4.20 0.00 28
34 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 20.13 7.01 15.12 4.05 3.70 3.65 3.85 3.65 2.00 34


START ORDER SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE Sat Dec 8 9:30 am local time / 3:30 am EST

1 Elena RIVKINA ISR
2 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG
3 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA
4 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO
5 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK

6 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
7 Marusa UDRIH SLO
8 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL
9 Nelma HEDE FIN
10 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

11 Sofia DEL RIO MEX
12 Oona OUNASVOURI FIN
13 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
14 Niki WORIES NED
15 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
16 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO

17 Antonina DUBININA SRB
18 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
19 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED
20 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
21 Minji JI KOR
22 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

23 Alissa SCHEIDT GER
24 Dasa GRM SLO
25 Megan WESSENBERG USA
26 Hongyi CHEN CHN
27 Nicole SCHOTT GER
28 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE

29 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
30 Mariah BELL USA
31 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI
32 Bradie TENNELL USA
33 Anastasiia GULIAKOVA RUS
34 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE

1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 79.80 43.56 36.24 8.85 8.85 9.20 9.20 9.20 0.00 11
2 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL 66.06 34.58 31.48 7.60 7.75 7.85 8.15 8.00 0.00 6
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 65.70 37.50 28.20 6.90 6.85 7.25 7.10 7.15 0.00 5
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 64.32 36.16 28.16 6.95 6.80 7.05 7.20 7.20 0.00 9
5 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 62.84 34.28 30.56 7.65 7.55 7.45 7.85 7.70 2.00 3
6 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 61.41 33.05 28.36 7.10 6.85 7.10 7.30 7.10 0.00 7
7 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 61.12 34.04 27.08 6.75 6.50 6.85 6.95 6.80 0.00 4
8 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 57.10 31.74 25.36 6.30 6.10 6.45 6.40 6.45 0.00 10
9 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 55.76 29.96 25.80 6.45 6.25 6.55 6.50 6.50 0.00 2
10 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 54.51 27.23 27.28 6.75 6.55 6.75 7.10 6.95 0.00 1
11 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 52.55 28.51 24.04 5.95 5.85 6.10 6.20 5.95 0.00 8


START ORDER SENIOR FREE DANCE

1 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
2 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER
3 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL

4 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR
5 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
6 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
7 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

8 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER
9 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
10 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR
11 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS

============================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

Postby Jonas » Fri Dec 07, 2018 8:59 pm

Smart decision on Bradie's part to revert back to 3Lutz-3toe as her SP combination as the 3Lutz-3loop has been disastrous for her in both of her Grand Prix events. It's almost like she's overthinking as she approaches the latter, while the former she can land like clockwork.

Without that carrot call, Mariah Bell would be further on up there nipping on Bradie's heels!

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore

Re: 2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

Postby chuckiem » Fri Dec 07, 2018 10:39 pm

RESULTS SENIOR MEN FREESKATE

1 Jason BROWN USA 167.92 78.52 89.40 9.05 8.90 8.80 8.95 9.00 0.00 24 2a, 3a+2t, 3s, 2lo, 3a+2t+2lo, 3f+3t, 3z!
2 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 156.10 69.90 87.20 8.85 8.65 8.55 8.75 8.80 1.00 23 2s, 4t+3t, 3a+2t, 3lo<↓, 3t, 1a, 3z+eu+2s
3 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 151.55 72.05 80.50 8.10 7.80 8.05 8.05 8.25 1.00 22 4z↓, 2t, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3a, 3z+2t, 3f!
4 Daniel GRASSL ITA 147.47 76.57 70.90 7.15 6.80 7.20 7.15 7.15 0.00 21 4z<, 4lo<, 3a, 3lo+3t, 3z+3t, 3f+eu<+3s, 3z
5 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 147.30 74.10 73.20 7.40 7.15 7.30 7.40 7.35 0.00 16 3z, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3z+3u<+3f, 3a, 3s<, 2a+2t
6 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 145.44 72.64 76.80 7.80 7.55 7.45 7.70 7.90 4.00 20 4t+3t, 4s<↓, 3lo, 3z<↓, 4t<<↓, 3a+eu+3s<, 3a+2t
7 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 143.60 68.40 75.20 7.60 7.35 7.50 7.50 7.65 0.00 19 4t, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f!, 3a+2t, 2a+3t, 2s
8 Paul FENTZ GER 135.35 61.45 74.90 7.60 7.25 7.45 7.55 7.60 1.00 18 3a, 3t, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3a↓+rep, 2a, 3s
9 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 133.06 64.66 68.40 6.95 6.55 6.80 6.95 6.95 0.00 17 3z, 3a+2t, 3f, 2a, 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo+eu<+ 2s
10 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 124.22 55.12 69.10 6.90 6.60 6.95 7.00 7.10 0.00 14
11 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 122.92 59.12 64.80 6.50 6.25 6.50 6.60 6.55 1.00 7
12 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 119.27 48.17 71.10 7.35 6.65 7.00 7.25 7.30 0.00 13
13 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 119.17 56.27 62.90 6.35 5.85 6.35 6.40 6.50 0.00 9
14 Alessandro FADINI ITA 116.90 54.60 63.30 6.30 6.10 6.40 6.30 6.55 1.00 12
15 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 114.89 51.09 64.80 6.75 6.30 6.30 6.50 6.55 1.00 15
16 Thomas KENNES NED 108.86 51.06 57.80 5.85 5.40 5.90 5.80 5.95 0.00 3
17 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 106.15 48.95 57.20 5.80 5.55 5.70 5.75 5.80 0.00 8
18 Javier RAYA ESP 105.32 42.22 64.10 6.50 6.25 6.30 6.50 6.50 1.00 11
19 Nikita MANKO KAZ 104.31 51.21 54.10 5.50 5.25 5.35 5.50 5.45 1.00 10
20 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 86.17 39.07 49.10 5.20 4.65 4.85 5.00 4.85 2.00 1
21 Chadwick WANG SGP 85.26 38.06 48.20 4.90 4.75 4.65 4.90 4.90 1.00 6
22 Yamato ROWE PHI 82.45 38.45 46.00 4.90 4.40 4.30 4.70 4.70 2.00 5
23 Diego SALDANA MEX 75.42 33.02 43.40 4.45 4.10 4.35 4.45 4.35 1.00 2
24 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 75.31 27.81 47.50 5.00 4.45 4.65 4.80 4.85 0.00 4



FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN

1 - Jason BROWN USA 263.42 2 1
2 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 253.14 1 2
3 - Alexander SAMARIN RUS 237.84 3 3
4 - Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 230.54 4 6
5 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 229.82 6 4
6 - Alexander MAJOROV SWE 227.47 5 7
7 - Anton SHULEPOV RUS 225.82 7 5
8 - Paul FENTZ GER 210.12 8 8
9 - Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 207.60 9 9
10 - Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 192.21 10 12
11 - Alexander SELEVKO EST 186.09 12 10
12 - Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 181.66 11 15
13 - Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 180.51 14 13
14 - Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 177.03 18 11
15 - Alessandro FADINI ITA 171.68 17 14
16 - Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 167.80 13 17
17 - Javier RAYA ESP 164.71 15 18
18 - Nikita MANKO KAZ 161.59 16 19
19 - Thomas KENNES NED 161.20 19 16
20 - Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 136.38 21 20
21 - Yamato ROWE PHI 134.68 20 22
22 - Chadwick WANG SGP 127.47 24 21
23 - Lap Kan YUEN HKG 125.27 22 24
24 - Diego SALDANA MEX 119.63 23 23

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS FREESKATE

1 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 118.80 58.52 61.28 7.70 7.50 7.55 7.75 7.80 1.00 7
2 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 118.05 56.45 61.60 7.75 7.40 7.65 7.90 7.80 0.00 8
3 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 116.32 58.92 58.40 7.25 6.90 7.35 7.45 7.55 1.00 6
4 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 109.21 54.41 54.80 7.05 6.65 6.80 6.90 6.85 0.00 5
5 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 105.33 48.25 60.08 7.80 7.45 7.15 7.65 7.50 3.00 9
6 Annicka HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 101.13 47.89 54.24 6.80 6.60 6.65 6.95 6.90 1.00 4
7 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 95.81 49.81 46.00 5.85 5.40 5.75 5.95 5.80 0.00 1
8 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR 86.03 43.59 43.44 5.45 5.15 5.50 5.65 5.40 1.00 2
9 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ 70.04 33.92 37.12 4.75 4.55 4.55 4.80 4.55 1.00 3


FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR PAIRS

1 - Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 183.89 1 2
2 - Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 182.84 3 1
3 - Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 176.44 5 3
4 - Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 172.18 4 4
5 - Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 169.67 2 5
6 - Annicka HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 160.47 6 6
7 - Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 147.21 7 7
8 - Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR 132.74 8 8
9 - Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ 101.85 9 9

=========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

Postby chuckiem » Sat Dec 08, 2018 5:22 pm

RESULTS SENIOR FREE DANCE

1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 121.47 65.97 55.50 9.10 8.95 9.45 9.35 9.40 0.00 10
2 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL 104.05 56.71 47.34 7.70 7.65 7.95 8.20 7.95 0.00 11
3 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 102.89 55.55 47.34 7.80 7.70 7.90 8.00 8.05 0.00 6
4 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 99.61 56.23 43.38 7.25 7.00 7.30 7.30 7.30 0.00 9
5 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 98.42 54.44 43.98 7.25 7.05 7.45 7.40 7.50 0.00 7
6 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 97.08 53.70 43.38 7.15 7.05 7.35 7.35 7.25 0.00 8
7 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 97.04 53.66 43.38 7.20 6.95 7.40 7.35 7.25 0.00 3
8 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 95.96 52.22 43.74 7.15 7.05 7.30 7.55 7.40 0.00 5
9 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 86.70 47.22 39.48 6.55 6.50 6.45 6.75 6.65 0.00 2
10 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 85.43 49.11 37.32 6.20 6.00 6.20 6.45 6.25 1.00 1
11 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 82.35 44.41 38.94 6.45 6.30 6.50 6.60 6.60 1.00 4

FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR ICE DANCE

1 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 201.27 1 1
2 - Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODYRIEV POL 170.11 2 2
3 - Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 165.73 5 3
4 - Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 165.31 3 4
5 - Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 161.40 4 6
6 - Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 159.83 6 5
7 - Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 157.08 7 8
8 - Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 151.55 10 7
9 - Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 142.46 9 9
10 - Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 139.45 8 11
11 - Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 137.98 11 10

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE

1 Bradie TENNELL USA 130.91 67.99 63.92 8.00 7.90 7.95 8.10 8.00 1.00 32 2a, 3z+3lo, 3f, 2a, 3z<+3t, 3f<+2t+2lo, 3s<↓
2 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 129.09 66.21 62.88 7.95 7.55 7.90 7.90 8.00 0.00 34 3z+3lo, 2a, 3s, 2a<, 3z<, 3f+3t, 3f+2t
3 Mariah BELL USA 128.78 63.02 65.76 8.10 7.90 8.30 8.40 8.40 0.00 30 2a+3t, 3lo, 3f+2t, 2a, 2z, 3f!<, 3z+2t
4 Anastasiia GULIAKOVA RUS 121.05 60.85 61.20 7.75 7.35 7.65 7.75 7.75 1.00 33 3f+3t, 3ze, 3lo<↓, 2a, 3lo+2t, 2a+eu+3f<, 3s
5 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 119.37 59.21 60.16 7.40 7.30 7.55 7.70 7.65 0.00 29 3z<+3t<, 3lo+2lo, 2a, 2a, 3f+eu<+3s<, 3f, 3lo
6 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 113.82 62.38 51.44 6.60 6.20 6.45 6.45 6.45 0.00 28 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s, 2a+3t, 2a, 3z, 3f+2t
7 Hongyi CHEN CHN 108.74 59.86 48.88 6.45 5.85 5.95 6.15 6.15 0.00 26 2a+3t+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3z!<+2t, 3ze, 3s
8 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 105.90 53.50 52.40 6.65 6.35 6.65 6.45 6.65 0.00 31 3z, 2a+3t, 3f+eu+2s, 2s+2t, 3t, 1lo, 3s
9 Dasa GRM SLO 99.12 50.88 48.24 6.25 5.60 6.05 6.10 6.15 0.00 24 3z, 3f+2t, 3f, 3t+eu+2s, 1a+2t, 2a, 3t
10 Nicole SCHOTT GER 94.30 40.14 54.16 6.65 6.60 6.65 7.00 6.95 0.00 27 3lo<, 1f, 3s, 2t, 3s+2t, 2a, 2a
11 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 93.81 46.65 48.16 6.10 5.75 6.05 6.00 6.20 1.00 23 3s+eu+3s<, 3lo↓, 3t+2t, 2a, 2f+2lo, 3t, 2a
12 Niki WORIES NED 93.41 48.21 45.20 5.70 5.25 5.70 5.70 5.90 0.00 14 3f+2t, 3z+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3z<, 2a+eu<+2s, 2a
13 Megan WESSENBERG USA 91.56 43.48 50.08 6.80 5.80 6.30 6.25 6.15 2.00 25 3z, 2f, 3s↓, 2a+3t, 3t↓, 2s, 1a+2t+2lo
14 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 90.73 48.25 42.48 5.50 4.90 5.30 5.45 5.40 0.00 6 3lo, 3t+2t, 3t, 3s+eu+2f, 1a, 3s+2t, 2a
15 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 90.57 50.05 41.52 5.55 4.95 5.20 5.15 5.10 1.00 19
16 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 89.65 44.37 45.28 5.70 5.45 5.65 5.75 5.75 0.00 18
17 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 88.91 47.35 42.56 5.60 5.00 5.35 5.40 5.25 1.00 13
18 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 81.69 42.37 40.32 5.00 4.80 5.00 5.30 5.10 1.00 16
19 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 80.35 38.19 42.16 5.30 4.90 5.35 5.35 5.45 0.00 11
20 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 80.04 32.84 47.20 5.85 5.70 5.80 6.10 6.05 0.00 22
21 Antonina DUBININA SRB 79.89 37.09 42.80 5.55 5.15 5.25 5.50 5.30 0.00 17
22 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 77.24 34.08 44.16 5.70 5.30 5.30 5.65 5.65 1.00 15
23 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 75.82 38.78 39.04 4.95 4.70 4.85 5.00 4.90 2.00 10
24 Minji JI KOR 75.64 33.92 42.72 5.40 5.15 5.35 5.45 5.35 1.00 21
25 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 73.92 37.56 39.36 5.35 4.45 4.90 4.95 4.95 3.00 20
26 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 72.13 33.65 40.48 5.15 4.85 4.95 5.20 5.15 2.00 12
27 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 71.73 38.37 35.36 4.60 4.30 4.30 4.50 4.40 2.00 2
28 Elena RIVKINA ISR 69.47 38.15 32.32 4.55 3.70 4.00 4.05 3.90 1.00 1
29 Nelma HEDE FIN 67.35 32.47 34.88 4.65 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.30 0.00 9
30 Marusa UDRIH SLO 66.31 30.67 36.64 4.50 4.55 4.45 4.70 4.70 1.00 7
31 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 66.26 30.38 36.88 4.55 4.45 4.65 4.75 4.65 1.00 5
32 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL 59.86 27.38 32.48 4.15 3.95 4.00 4.15 4.05 0.00 8
33 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 57.17 26.93 30.24 4.00 3.60 3.80 3.80 3.70 0.00 4
34 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA 55.69 26.21 32.48 4.10 3.95 3.95 4.25 4.05 3.00 3



FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR LADIES

1 - Bradie TENNELL USA 202.41 1 1
2 - Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 198.65 2 2
3 - Mariah BELL USA 196.60 4 3
4 - Anastasiia GULIAKOVA RUS 188.90 3 4
5 - Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 179.72 5 5
6 - Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 171.10 7 6
7 - Hongyi CHEN CHN 165.55 8 7
8 - Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 164.68 6 8
9 - Dasa GRM SLO 150.13 12 9
10 - Nicole SCHOTT GER 149.74 9 10
11 - Alissa SCHEIDT GER 145.72 11 11
12 - Megan WESSENBERG USA 144.79 10 13
13 - Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 139.56 17 15
14 - Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 138.79 16 16
15 - Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 134.30 19 17
16 - Niki WORIES NED 132.73 24 12
17 - Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 130.89 13 20
18 - Antonina DUBININA SRB 130.36 14 21
19 - Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 129.12 25 14
20 - Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 126.25 20 18
21 - Minji JI KOR 124.79 15 24
22 - Sofia DEL RIO MEX 123.80 21 19
23 - Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 119.40 18 25
24 - Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 116.64 23 22
25 - Oona OUNASVOURI FIN 114.65 22 26
26 - Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 110.15 26 23
27 - Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 103.68 31 27
28 - Elena RIVKINA ISR 101.75 30 28
29 - Nelma HEDE FIN 101.41 27 29
30 - Marusa UDRIH SLO 99.32 29 30
31 - Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 98.20 32 31
32 - Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL 93.14 28 32
33 - Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA 86.88 33 34
34 - Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 77.30 34 33

======================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

Postby BrazilianFellow » Sun Dec 09, 2018 10:40 pm

Does anyone have any news about Ashley Cain's fall? It looks to me she just has passed out on the ice, suddenly woke up, dizzy, and continued the program.
BrazilianFellow
 
Posts: 407
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 5:09 am
Location: The Host City of 2016 Olympics!

Re: 2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

Postby chuckiem » Mon Dec 10, 2018 2:28 am

Ashley fell during a lift when Timothy's hand slipped and landed on her head. She was out cold, and Timothy, who'd fallen beside her, tried to rouse her by lifting her head up off the ice. She then regained consciousness, got up and indicated she wanted to resume skating---so they did.

What SHOULD have happened is the referee (Slobodan Delic, Serbia) should have stopped the performance the minute Ashley's head hit the ice. She was obviously dazed and unsteady on her feet for the rest of the program.

Ashley has since tweeted that she is OK and recovering at home. However, the results of the blow to her head could still have consequences later on.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GOLDEN SPIN 12/5-8 Zagreb CRO

Postby Jonas » Mon Dec 10, 2018 10:20 pm

I couldn't muster the courage to watch the pairs after I read about Ashley Cain's horrific fall. I'm just praying for a full and speedy recovery from her.

Jason Brown won here without a quad, but the guys behind him just didn't deliver. Mainly, Kolyada just continues to underperform and underdeliver -- frustrating because he's got World Champion caliber skills.

Couple carrots here, but nonetheless, this was one last solid outing before Nationals. Interestingly, Mariah Bell's FS score was less than 2 points of Bradie and Mariah's starting base value is well lower with only 6 planned triples on paper. Personally, I think Bell has the better programs and is the overall better performer, but again, Tennell, even w/the carrots, is just much more consistent technically. I wonder if that 3Salchow will make its way back to Bell's FS come Detroit.

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron