RESULTS SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE
1 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 71.17 39.09 32.08 7.85 7.75 8.15 8.25 8.10 0.00 8
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 69.58 37.62 31.96 7.95 7.75 8.05 8.10 8.10 0.00 4
3 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 69.42 37.34 32.08 7.80 7.95 8.10 8.15 8.10 0.00 6
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 62.28 32.80 29.48 7.30 7.25 7.45 7.45 7.40 0.00 5
5 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 60.56 32.44 28.12 6.95 6.85 7.25 7.25 6.85 0.00 3
6 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 59.01 31.41 27.60 6.95 6.70 6.90 7.05 6.90 0.00 1
7 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 56.47 29.55 26.92 6.65 6.50 6.85 6.90 6.75 0.00 2
8 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 53.24 28.52 24.72 6.15 5.90 6.30 6.25 6.30 0.00 7
9 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 51.45 26.69 24.76 6.05 6.00 6.20 6.45 6.25 0.00 9
Tech Team
Ref: Sobkow-POL
TC: Cesaro-ITA
TS: Webster-GER
ATS: Akimova-UKR
Judges: KAZ EST USA UKR RUS POL GER
START ORDER SR FREE DANCE Tue Nov 27 3pm local time / 8 am EST
1 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI
2 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST
3 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
4 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS
5 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
6 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
8 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS
9 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE
1 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 66.04 34.50 31.54 7.67 7.75 8.08 8.00 7.92 0.00 1
2 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 62.16 33.38 28.78 7.00 7.08 7.25 7.33 7.33 0.00 2
3 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 53.19 28.31 24.88 6.17 6.08 6.42 6.25 6.17 0.00 5
4 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 52.12 25.98 26.14 6.33 6.42 6.50 6.67 6.75 0.00 4
5 Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU 51.63 29.55 22.08 5.50 5.25 5.67 5.67 5.50 0.00 7
6 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 51.03 26.61 24.42 5.92 5.92 6.33 6.17 6.17 0.00 6
7 Chloe Dan TSOI / Long You Zimou WANG TPE 45.07 25.53 19.54 4.92 4.67 4.92 5.08 4.83 0.00 3
Note: KHUDAIBERDIEVA / NAZAROV are the #2 qualifiers in the JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL next week.
Tech Team: Same as for Senior Ice Dance
Judges: EST POL GER RUS USA
START ORDER JR FREE DANCE: Tue 11/27 1:40 pm local time / 6:40 am EST
1 Chloe Dan TSOI / Long You Zimou WANG TPE
2 Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU
3 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
4 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS
5 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST
6 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS
7 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS
=================================================================================