2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

Postby chuckiem » Thu Nov 15, 2018 7:52 pm

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri Nov 16 2 pm local time / 6 am EST

1 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
2 Paul FENTZ GER
3 Artur DMITRIEV RUS
4 Brendan KERRY AUS
5 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
6 Alexander MAJOROV SWE

7 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
8 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
9 Keegan MESSING CAN
10 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
11 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
12 Yuzuru HANYU JPN

Tech Team

Ref: Tauchmanova-CZE
TC: Crane-CAN
TS: Jakupcevic-Marinkovic-CRO
ATS: Fedronic-FRA

Judges: JPN GEO GER SWE RUS AUS USA ITA CAN

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Fri Nov 16 4:05 pm local time / 8:05 am EST

1 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS
2 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
3 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN
4 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU

5 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
6 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
7 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
8 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
9 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA

Tech Team

Ref: Ceccattini-ITA
TC: Retstatt-USA
TS: Samokhin-RUS
ATS: Petetin-FRA

Judges: LTU GEO USA KAZ ESP HUN POL RUS JPN

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri Nov 16 6:30 pm local time / 10:30 am EST

1 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
2 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA
3 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
4 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS

5 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
6 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
7 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
8 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS

Tech Team

Ref: Tauchmanova-CZE
TC: Leskinen-FIN
TS: König-GER
ATS: Kuznetsov-RUS

Judges: SUI AUS LTU AUT ITA JPN USA RUS SWE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri Nov 16 8 pm local time / 12 noon EDT

1 Yura MATSUDA JPN
2 Gracie GOLD USA
3 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
4 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
5 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS

6 Eunsoo LIM KOR
7 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
8 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
9 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
10 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ

Tech Team

Ref: Hebel-Szmak-POL
TC: Crane-CAN
TS: Gusmeroli-FRA
ATS: Jakupcevic-Marinkovic-CRO

Judges: RUS USA JPN HUN GER KAZ POL KOR SUI

==========================================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 16, 2018 12:52 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 110.53 62.44 48.09 9.57 9.46 9.71 9.64 9.71 0.00 12 4s, 3a, 4t+3t
2 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 89.94 51.48 38.46 7.82 7.54 7.75 7.71 7.64 0.00 10 4s+3t, 3a, 4t
3 Alexander MAJOROV RUS 82.33 45.04 3.00 37.29 7.50 7.29 7.57 7.43 7.50 0.00 6 4t-to, 3a, 3z+3t
4 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 82.26 42.47 39.79 7.96 7.68 8.04 8.04 8.07 0.00 8 4s<, 3f+3t, 3a
5 Paul FENTZ GER 78.28 42.32 35.96 7.21 7.11 7.18 7.32 7.14 0.00 2 3a, 3t+3t, 3z
6 Alexei KRAZNOZHON USA 75.32 39.92 35.40 7.18 6.89 7.04 7.11 7.18 0.00 7 3f+3lo, 3a, 3z
7 Keegan MESSING CAN 73.83 33.87 40.96 7.96 7.68 8.04 8.04 8.07 1.00 9 4t<↓, 3a, 3z+2t
8 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 69.10 27.74 41.36 8.57 8.14 8.04 8.32 8.29 0.00 11 3t, 3z+2t, 1a*
9 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 67.58 33.34 35.24 7.32 6.71 6.96 7.11 7.14 1.00 3 4t, 3z+3f, 3a<-hd
10 Brendan KERRY AUS 65.22 30.51 35.71 7.29 6.89 6.96 7.32 7.25 1.00 4 3t, 4s<-nc, 3a
11 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 62.45 26.77 35.68 7.32 7.00 7.04 7.21 7.11 0.00 1 4t<-so, 2a, 3f-to+2t
12 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 60.37 27.10 34.27 6.96 6.64 6.71 6.89 7.07 1.00 5 4s<<↓, 3a, 3f+2t

START ORDER MEN FREESKATE Sat Nov 17 1:30 pm local time / 5:30 am EST

1 Brendan KERRY AUS
2 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
3 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
4 Keegan MESSING CAN
5 Artur DMITRIEV RUS
6 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS

7 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
8 Paul FENTZ GER
9 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
10 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
11 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
12 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 16, 2018 2:40 pm

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 74.49 37.30 37.19 9.21 9.21 9.25 9.43 9.39 0.00 7
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 69.01 36.98 32.03 8.04 7.75 8.00 8.07 8.18 0.00 9
3 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 66.40 34.28 32.12 8.00 7.86 8.00 8.18 8.11 0.00 6
4 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 66.30 35.44 30.86 7.71 7.50 7.71 7.86 7.79 0.00 8
5 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 64.54 35.53 29.01 7.21 7.07 7.32 7.36 7.29 0.00 4
6 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 64.05 34.43 29.00 29.62 7.46 7.21 7.46 7.50 7.39 0.00 2
7 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 54.83 27.31 27.52 6.86 6.71 6.96 7.04 6.82 0.00 3
8 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 52.99 27.79 26.20 6.57 6.43 6.54 6.68 6.54 1.00 5
9 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 51.69 24.92 26.77 6.71 6.46 6.71 6.82 6.75 0.00 1

START ORDER FREE DANCE Sat Nov 17 3:45 pm local time / 7:45 am EST

1 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS
2 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN

5 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
6 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
7 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
8 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
9 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

Postby bumphystars » Fri Nov 16, 2018 4:15 pm

Just watched Hanyu on YouTube. He is truly next level...absolutely sublime skating, in every category.
bumphystars
 
Posts: 347
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2006 2:25 pm
Location: Toronto

Re: 2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 16, 2018 4:44 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 78.47 43.21 35.26 8.93 8.57 8.93 8.82 8.82 0.00 8
2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 72.32 39.61 32.71 8.21 8.00 8.36 8.14 8.18 0.00 7
3 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 69.38 40.09 29.29 7.39 7.11 7.54 7.32 7.25 0.00 4
4 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 65.46 35.78 29.68 7.50 7.18 7.57 7.46 7.39 0.00 1
5 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 63.75 34.58 29.17 7.39 7.04 7.36 7.25 7.43 0.00 6
6 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 59.28 31.24 28.04 7.07 6.82 7.11 7.00 7.04 0.00 5
7 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 58.79 30.11 28.68 7.29 6.96 6.93 7.25 7.43 0.00 3
8 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 51.25 25.73 26.52 6.86 6.46 6.46 6.79 6.57 1.00 2

START ORDER PAIRS FREESKATE Sat Nov 17 5:30 pm local time / 9:30 am EST

1 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA
2 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
3 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
4 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT

5 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS
6 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
7 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
8 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 16, 2018 6:46 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 80.78 43.53 37.25 9.21 9.11 9.46 9.39 9.39 0.00 8 3z+3lo, 2a, 3f
2 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 67.40 37.00 30.40 7.68 7.32 7.71 7.57 7.71 0.00 4 3f+3t, 3lo, 2a
3 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 63.43 35.49 27.94 27.94 7.04 6.71 7.14 6.96 7.07 0.00 3 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
4 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 61.73 30.98 30.75 7.68 7.54 7.57 7.79 7.86 0.00 10 3z, 2a, 3s+2t
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 60.35 30.17 30.18 7.57 7.32 7.61 7.64 7.57 0.00 9 3z<+3t<, 2a, 3lo
6 Eunsoo LIM KOR 57.76 27.98 29.78 7.61 7.21 7.29 7.54 7.57 0.00 6 3z, 3f-nc, 2a
7 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 56.81 27.42 29.39 7.46 7.18 7.29 7.43 7.39 0.00 5 3z+3t<, 2a, 2lo*
8 Yura MATSUDA JPN 52.00 25.08 26.92 6.71 6.50 6.79 6.82 6.82 0.00 1 3t+2t, 3s<, 2a
9 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 51.00 23.25 28.75 7.36 6.96 7.11 7.18 7.32 1.00 7 3z-so, 2a<, 3f!<↓-nc
10 Gracie GOLD USA 37.51 13.50 25.01 6.54 6.07 5.96 6.32 6.36 1.00 2 2z+2t*, 3fe<↓, a*


START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Sat Nov 17 7:22 pm local time / 11:22 EST

1 Gracie GOLD USA
2 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
3 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS
4 Eunsoo LIM KOR
5 Yura MATSUDA JPN

6 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
7 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
8 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
9 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
10 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 17, 2018 12:49 pm

RESULTS MEN FREESKATE

1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 167.89 78.25 90.64 9.25 9.00 8.93 9.18 8.96 1.00 10 4s, 4t, 3lo, 3f!, 4t+eu<<+3s, 3a<↓, 1a
2 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 158.64 81.20 77.44 8.00 7.54 7.75 7.79 7.64 0.00 12 4s+3t, 3a<, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo, 4t+2t, 4t, 3f
3 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 156.47 77.89 78.58 7.93 7.68 7.86 7.93 7.89 0.00 7 4s-to+2t, 4s, 3a+eu<+3s, 3lo, 3a-to+3t< 3f!<, 3z
4 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 156.32 70.82 85.50 8.68 8.29 8.46 8.64 8.68 0.00 6 4s, 4t+3t, 3a+1t, 1a, 2lo, 2z+eu<+2s, 3z
5 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 153.33 80.91 73.42 7.50 7.14 7.32 7.39 7.36 1.00 2 4t+3t, 4t-hd, 3a+2t, 3a, 3f, 3z+eu+3s<, 3lo<
6 Keegan MESSING CAN 146.92 68.70 80.22 8.11 7.93 7.75 8.18 8.14 2.00 4 3z, 4t↓, 3a, 3lo, 4t<↓+rep, 3s+3t, 3a-2hd+2t
7 Paul FENTZ GER 142.29 69.15 73.14 7.50 7.07 7.32 7.32 7.36 0.00 8 3a, 3t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3a-to+2t, 3z+1lo+2f, 3s
8 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 132.69 63.63 69.06 7.14 6.75 6.82 7.00 6.82 0.00 9 3a+2t, 3a, 3f!+3t<, 2a, 3f!+3lo<+2lo, 3z, 3s
9 Brendan KERRY AUS 132.37 62.65 69.72 7.11 6.68 7.00 6.96 7.11 0.00 1 4t-hd, 3t, 3z+2t, 3a+eu+2s, 2a, 3a, 2a
10 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 123.26 51.34 72.92 7.46 7.14 7.25 7.36 7.25 1.00 11 4t, 1a, 3z+2t, 2fe, 2a↓, 2a+2t, 3s
11 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 122.00 54.80 69.20 69.20 7.25 6.71 6.79 6.96 6.89 2.00 5 4t, 4a<<↓, 3a+1lo+3lo<, 2t, 3a↓, 3f+2t, 3z<
12 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 118.34 50.26 68.08 6.86 6.50 6.89 6.79 7.00 0.00 3 3a<+2t+2lo-so, 3s, 1a, 3f!+2t, 3lo, 3f+2t*, 3z



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Yuzuru HANYU JPN 278.42 1 1
2 - Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 248.58 2 2
3 - Kazuki TOMONO JPN 238.73 4 3
4 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 225.42 8 4
5 - Keegan MESSING CAN 220.75 7 6
6 - Paul FENTZ GER 220.57 5 7
7 - Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 215.78 11 5
8 - Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 208.01 6 8
9 - Alexander MAJOROV SWE 205.59 3 10
10 - Brendan KERRY AUS 197.59 10 9
11 - Artur DMITRIEV RUS 189.58 9 11
12 - Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 178.71 12 12


From this competition, Hanyu makes it to the top of the GPF list and Voronov is officially in, with Junhwhan Cha likely in as well, pending the results of IDF.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 17, 2018 2:43 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 124.94 67.72 57.22 9.46 9.36 9.64 9.54 9.68 0.00 7
2 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 108.02 58.60 49.42 8.18 8.07 8.25 8.39 8.29 0.00 9
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 105.20 56.97 48.23 8.04 7.79 8.11 8.14 8.11 0.00 8
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 100.61 55.18 45.43 7.57 7.36 7.61 7.68 7.64 0.00 3
5 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 95.32 48.19 47.13 7.82 7.64 7.82 7.96 8.04 0.00 6
6 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 93.49 48.75 44.74 7.43 7.25 7.46 7.64 7.50 0.00 5
7 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 93.30 50.63 42.67 7.07 6.89 7.14 7.25 7.21 0.00 4
8 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 90.29 49.44 40.85 6.86 6.54 6.86 6.89 6.89 0.00 2
9 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 81.89 41.74 40.15 6.79 6.39 6.71 6.82 6.75 0.00 1

FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 199.43 1 1
2 - Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 174.42 3 2
3 - Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 174.21 2 3
4 - Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 164.66 6 4
5 - Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 161.62 4 5
6 - Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 158.03 5 6
7 - Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 148.13 7 7
8 - Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 143.28 8 8
9 - Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 133.58 9 9

As expected, STEPANOVA / BUKIN punch their ticket to the GPF here, but did not supplant HUBBELL / DONOHUE at the top of the list because S/B's stumbles in the RD pattern took their score way down in that segment. In the absence of CHOCK / BATES, CARRERA / PONOMARENKO won a GP medal in their very first season on the GP.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 17, 2018 4:04 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREESKATE

1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 131.51 65.67 66.84 8.43 8.14 8.39 8.39 8.43 1.00 8
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 141.78 70.40 71.38 9.04 8.79 8.86 9.04 8.89 0.00 7
3 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 123.26 63.93 59.33 7.43 7.11 7.54 7.50 7.50 0.00 4
4 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 120.63 65.21 57.42 7.39 7.00 7.14 7.18 7.18 2.00 5
5 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 116.16 56.13 61.03 7.68 7.43 7.57 7.75 7.71 1.00 6
6 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 111.50 54.34 57.16 7.36 6.86 7.07 7.18 7.25 0.00 2
7 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 84.72 37.82 49.90 6.57 6.11 6.04 6.29 6.18 3.00 3
WD Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA

FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 220.25 1 1
2 - Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 203.83 2 2
3 - Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 190.01 3 4
4 - Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 187.01 5 3
5 - Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 182.62 4 5
6 - Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 170.29 7 6
7 - Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 144.00 6 7
R Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA

TARASOVA / MOROZOV not only make the GPF but climb right to the top of the list. DELLA MONICA / GUARISE increase the GPFinalists to 4.
With 22 points, PAVLIUCHENKO / KHODYKIN could be #6 or the first alternate, depending how IDF shapes up. At IDF, there is JAMES / CIPRES waiting to claim a top spot, then BOIKOVA / KOZLOVSKI with 9 points and 3 other teams with 7 points.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 GP #5 ROSTELECOM CUP 11/16-18 Moscow RUS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 17, 2018 7:29 pm

RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE

1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 142.17 68.68 73.49 9.11 9.07 9.21 9.25 9.29 0.00 8 2a, 3z+3t, 3s, 2a, 3z<+3lo, 3f<+2t+2lo, 2f
2 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 130.61 67.07 63.54 7.93 7.57 8.11 7.96 8.14 0.00 9 3f+3t<, 3z, 3lo, 3s, 2a+3t, 3f, 2a+2t+2lo
3 Eunsoo LIM KOR 127.91 65.57 62.34 7.71 7.43 7.93 7.82 8.07 0.00 4 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s, 3z, 2a+2t+2lo, 3f<, 2a
4 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 120.58 60.73 60.85 7.75 7.32 7.61 7.64 7.71 1.00 6 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 2a<, 3z+3t, 3s<, 3lo<↓
5 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 119.07 58.85 60.22 7.50 7.14 7.75 7.64 7.61 0.00 10 3z, 3t+3u+3s<, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3lo, 3t+2t, 2a
6 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 118.72 58.07 61.65 7.75 7.46 7.71 7.79 7.82 1.00 7 3z<, 3f↓, 2a+2t+2t, 3lo, 3s+3t, 2a+2t*, 3s
7 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 110.22 52.33 57.89 7.39 7.00 7.18 7.25 7.36 0.00 2 3z<+3t<+2t, 3f, 2a, 2a, 3z+3t<<, 3lo<, 3s+2t<
8 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 92.64 39.64 55.00 7.07 6.71 6.64 7.07 6.89 2.00 3 3z+3t<, 3f!, 2a<, 2a<+3t<↓, 2z+2t+2t, 3lo↓, 2s, 0 lsp
9 Yura MATSUDA JPN 85.99 32.31 54.68 6.96 6.61 6.71 7.00 6.89 1.00 5 3t<↓, 2a, 2lo, 3s, 3t<+rep, 2a, 1s
WD Gracie GOLD



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 222.95 1 1
2 - Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 198.01 2 2
3 - Eunsoo LIM KOR 185.67 6 3
4 - Alexia PAGANINI SUI 182.50 3 4
5 - Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 180.93 5 5
6 - Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 180.45 4 6
7 - Mako YAMASHITA JPN 161.22 9 7
8 - Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 149.45 7 8
9 - Yura MATSUDA JPN 137.99 8 9
R Gracie GOLD USA


La Zagitova takes top billing for the GPF over Miyahara and Tuktamysheva. Samodurova is on the bubble with Sakamoto at 24 points, but Sakamoto has the higher total points scored. Whether or not either of S and S makes the final depends on the outcome of IDF, where Kihira, Medvedeva, Miahara, Konstantinova and Tennell slug it out.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests