2018 VOLVO OPEN CUP 11/6-11 Riga LAT
Posted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 6:08 pm
RESULTS JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE
1 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 67.04 35.68 31.36 7.70 7.65 8.00 7.90 7.95 0.00 13
2 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARIZHNYY RUS 63.77 34.65 29.12 7.10 7.15 7.50 7.35 7.30 0.00 12
3 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 61.78 33.82 27.96 6.85 6.80 7.10 7.15 7.05 0.00 26
4 Sofja POLISCHUK / German SHAMRAEV RUS 57.67 32.07 25.60 6.35 6.15 6.55 6.55 6.40 0.00 18
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 56.96 30.00 26.96 6.65 6.65 6.85 6.85 6.70 0.00 9
6 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 56.56 30.48 26.08 6.50 6.35 6.55 6.70 6.50 0.00 23
7 Viktorija SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 54.41 28.61 25.80 6.35 6.35 6.50 6.55 6.50 0.00 25
8 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 53.44 28.68 24.76 6.20 5.90 6.35 6.25 6.25 0.00 27
9 Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 51.64 26.52 25.12 6.30 6.05 6.40 6.45 6.20 0.00 7
10 Tamara ZHUKOVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV RUS 51.17 28.05 23.12 5.80 5.55 5.85 5.85 5.85 0.00 2
11 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 50.37 27.25 23.12 5.80 5.55 5.85 5.85 5.85 0.00 15
12 Yulia ALIEVA / Mikhail KAIGORODTSEV RUS 49.68 26.00 23.68 6.00 5.80 5.80 6.05 5.95 0.00 10
13 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 45.22 24.58 20.64 5.20 4.95 5.25 5.30 5.10 0.00 8
14 Chanelle RUIVACO / Alexandre KHOKHLOV FRA 44.84 23.32 21.52 5.45 5.10 5.40 5.55 5.40 0.00 24
15 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 44.65 23.45 21.20 5.40 5.15 5.35 5.35 5.25 0.00 1
16 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 44.11 26.03 19.08 4.85 4.50 4.85 5.00 4.65 1.00 19
17 Karyna SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 42.64 23.20 19.44 4.90 4.80 4.90 4.95 4.75 0.00 6
18 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 40.55 21.51 21.04 5.15 5.25 5.10 5.60 5.20 2.00 22
19 Jessika PALFREYMAN / Nicholas McCREARY AUS 39.72 22.60 18.12 4.60 4.40 4.60 4.65 4.40 1.00 5
20 Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFRICHTER GER 39.04 20.44 18.60 4.80 4.45 4.65 4.85 4.50 0.00 16
21 Diana KIST / Sergej GROSS GER 36.36 19.00 18.36 4.65 4.40 4.55 4.75 4.60 1.00 14
22 Arina PAVLISHCHUK / Aleksandr KUROPATKA UZB 34.85 17.25 17.60 4.60 4.25 4.30 4.55 4.30 0.00 17
23 Mariam TCHERKESIA / Thomas DE LORENZI FRA 34.65 16.25 18.40 4.65 4.35 4.70 4.70 4.60 0.00 3
24 Daniela MOLCHAN / Andrei PETRUKOVICH BLR 29.75 17.47 14.28 3.60 3.55 3.55 3.75 3.40 2.00 4
25 Annabel HABERMANN / Leon WAGNER GER 27.71 12.19 15.52 3.95 3.85 3.75 4.10 3.75 0.00 20
RESULTS JUNIOR FREE DANCE
1 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 100.26 51.60 48.66 7.95 7.95 8.20 8.30 8.15 0.00 24
2 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARIZHNYY RUS 95.67 50.07 45.60 7.55 7.50 7.65 7.70 7.60 0.00 23
3 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 92.65 48.91 43.74 7.25 7.05 7.40 7.40 7.35 0.00 25
4 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 88.52 46.82 41.70 6.95 6.75 7.05 7.00 7.00 0.00 22
5 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 84.54 44.58 39.96 6.75 6.50 6.65 6.75 6.65 0.00 19
6 Sofja POLISCHUK / German SHAMRAEV RUS 83.81 44.03 39.78 6.80 6.40 6.60 6.80 6.55 0.00 21
7 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 83.79 44.97 38.82 6.40 6.25 6.60 6.60 6.50 0.00 20
8 Tamara ZHUKOVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV RUS 82.01 43.49 38.52 6.45 6.15 6.55 6.45 6.50 0.00 17
9 Viktorija SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 81.90 42.48 39.42 6.45 6.40 6.65 6.65 6.70 0.00 18
10 Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 79.02 39.84 39.18 6.50 6.30 6.65 6.60 6.60 0.00 16
11 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 77.35 40.99 36.36 6.05 5.80 6.15 6.25 6.05 0.00 12
12 Yulia ALIEVA / Mikhail KAIGORODTSEV RUS 75.94 41.44 34.50 5.85 5.50 5.95 5.70 5.75 0.00 11
13 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 74.65 39.85 34.80 5.85 5.60 5.85 5.90 5.80 0.00 14
14 Jessika PALFREYMAN / Nicholas McCREARY AUS 69.62 39.72 30.90 5.30 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.05 1.00 8
15 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 68.77 37.67 32.10 5.35 5.15 5.40 5.50 5.35 1.00 6
16 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 66.03 35.91 30.12 5.15 4.80 4.85 5.25 5.05 0.00 7
17 Chanelle RUIVACO / Alexandre KHOKHLOV FRA 65.37 33.15 32.22 5.45 5.15 5.40 5.50 5.35 0.00 13
18 Mariam TCHERKESIA / Thomas DE LORENZI FRA 61.69 35.89 25.80 4.45 4.00 4.40 4.30 4.35 0.00 4
19 Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFRICHTER GER 60.66 31.26 29.40 4.90 4.70 5.00 5.00 4.90 0.00 10
20 Karyna SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 60.58 31.46 30.12 5.20 4.85 4.90 5.20 4.95 1.00 9
21 Arina PAVLISHCHUK / Aleksandr KUROPATKA UZB 49.40 25.28 24.12 4.20 3.95 3.80 4.20 3.95 0.00 3
22 Annabel HABERMANN / Leon WAGNER GER 47.35 26.55 22.80 3.90 3.65 3.75 4.00 3.70 2.00 1
23 Daniela MOLCHAN / Andrei PETRUKOVICH BLR 44.49 25.63 19.86 3.45 3.30 3.15 3.60 3.05 1.00 2
24 Diana KIST / Sergej GROSS GER 42.10 20.26 24.84 4.30 4.00 4.05 4.20 4.15 3.00 5
wd Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR ICE DANCE
1 - Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 167.30 1 1 Note: JGPFinalist
2 - Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARIZHNYY RUS 159.44 2 2
3 - Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 154.43 3 3 Note: she is Eteri's daughter
4 - Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 145.48 5 4
5 - Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 141.10 6 5
6 - Sofja POLISCHUK / German SHAMRAEV RUS 141.48 4 6
7 - Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 137.23 8 7
8 - Tamara ZHUKOVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV RUS 133.18 10 8
9 - Viktorija SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 136.31 7 9
10 - Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 130.66 9 10
11 - Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 127.72 11 11
12 - Yulia ALIEVA / Mikhail KAIGORODTSEV RUS 125.62 12 12
13 - Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 119.87 13 13
14 - Jessika PALFREYMAN / Nicholas McCREARY AUS 109.34 19 14
15 - Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 109.32 18 15
16 - Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 110.14 16 16
17 - Chanelle RUIVACO / Alexandre KHOKHLOV FRA 110.21 14 17
18 - Mariam TCHERKESIA / Thomas DE LORENZI FRA 96.34 23 18
19 - Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFRICHTER GER 99.70 20 19
20 - Karyna SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 103.22 17 20
21 - Arina PAVLISHCHUK / Aleksandr KUROPATKA UZB 84.25 22 21
22 - Annabel HABERMANN / Leon WAGNER GER 75.06 25 22
23 - Daniela MOLCHAN / Andrei PETRUKOVICH BLR 74.24 24 23
24 - Diana KIST / Sergej GROSS GER 78.46 21 24
R Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDES GBR 15
1 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 67.04 35.68 31.36 7.70 7.65 8.00 7.90 7.95 0.00 13
2 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARIZHNYY RUS 63.77 34.65 29.12 7.10 7.15 7.50 7.35 7.30 0.00 12
3 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 61.78 33.82 27.96 6.85 6.80 7.10 7.15 7.05 0.00 26
4 Sofja POLISCHUK / German SHAMRAEV RUS 57.67 32.07 25.60 6.35 6.15 6.55 6.55 6.40 0.00 18
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 56.96 30.00 26.96 6.65 6.65 6.85 6.85 6.70 0.00 9
6 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 56.56 30.48 26.08 6.50 6.35 6.55 6.70 6.50 0.00 23
7 Viktorija SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 54.41 28.61 25.80 6.35 6.35 6.50 6.55 6.50 0.00 25
8 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 53.44 28.68 24.76 6.20 5.90 6.35 6.25 6.25 0.00 27
9 Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 51.64 26.52 25.12 6.30 6.05 6.40 6.45 6.20 0.00 7
10 Tamara ZHUKOVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV RUS 51.17 28.05 23.12 5.80 5.55 5.85 5.85 5.85 0.00 2
11 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 50.37 27.25 23.12 5.80 5.55 5.85 5.85 5.85 0.00 15
12 Yulia ALIEVA / Mikhail KAIGORODTSEV RUS 49.68 26.00 23.68 6.00 5.80 5.80 6.05 5.95 0.00 10
13 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 45.22 24.58 20.64 5.20 4.95 5.25 5.30 5.10 0.00 8
14 Chanelle RUIVACO / Alexandre KHOKHLOV FRA 44.84 23.32 21.52 5.45 5.10 5.40 5.55 5.40 0.00 24
15 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 44.65 23.45 21.20 5.40 5.15 5.35 5.35 5.25 0.00 1
16 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 44.11 26.03 19.08 4.85 4.50 4.85 5.00 4.65 1.00 19
17 Karyna SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 42.64 23.20 19.44 4.90 4.80 4.90 4.95 4.75 0.00 6
18 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 40.55 21.51 21.04 5.15 5.25 5.10 5.60 5.20 2.00 22
19 Jessika PALFREYMAN / Nicholas McCREARY AUS 39.72 22.60 18.12 4.60 4.40 4.60 4.65 4.40 1.00 5
20 Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFRICHTER GER 39.04 20.44 18.60 4.80 4.45 4.65 4.85 4.50 0.00 16
21 Diana KIST / Sergej GROSS GER 36.36 19.00 18.36 4.65 4.40 4.55 4.75 4.60 1.00 14
22 Arina PAVLISHCHUK / Aleksandr KUROPATKA UZB 34.85 17.25 17.60 4.60 4.25 4.30 4.55 4.30 0.00 17
23 Mariam TCHERKESIA / Thomas DE LORENZI FRA 34.65 16.25 18.40 4.65 4.35 4.70 4.70 4.60 0.00 3
24 Daniela MOLCHAN / Andrei PETRUKOVICH BLR 29.75 17.47 14.28 3.60 3.55 3.55 3.75 3.40 2.00 4
25 Annabel HABERMANN / Leon WAGNER GER 27.71 12.19 15.52 3.95 3.85 3.75 4.10 3.75 0.00 20
RESULTS JUNIOR FREE DANCE
1 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 100.26 51.60 48.66 7.95 7.95 8.20 8.30 8.15 0.00 24
2 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARIZHNYY RUS 95.67 50.07 45.60 7.55 7.50 7.65 7.70 7.60 0.00 23
3 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 92.65 48.91 43.74 7.25 7.05 7.40 7.40 7.35 0.00 25
4 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 88.52 46.82 41.70 6.95 6.75 7.05 7.00 7.00 0.00 22
5 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 84.54 44.58 39.96 6.75 6.50 6.65 6.75 6.65 0.00 19
6 Sofja POLISCHUK / German SHAMRAEV RUS 83.81 44.03 39.78 6.80 6.40 6.60 6.80 6.55 0.00 21
7 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 83.79 44.97 38.82 6.40 6.25 6.60 6.60 6.50 0.00 20
8 Tamara ZHUKOVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV RUS 82.01 43.49 38.52 6.45 6.15 6.55 6.45 6.50 0.00 17
9 Viktorija SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 81.90 42.48 39.42 6.45 6.40 6.65 6.65 6.70 0.00 18
10 Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 79.02 39.84 39.18 6.50 6.30 6.65 6.60 6.60 0.00 16
11 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 77.35 40.99 36.36 6.05 5.80 6.15 6.25 6.05 0.00 12
12 Yulia ALIEVA / Mikhail KAIGORODTSEV RUS 75.94 41.44 34.50 5.85 5.50 5.95 5.70 5.75 0.00 11
13 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 74.65 39.85 34.80 5.85 5.60 5.85 5.90 5.80 0.00 14
14 Jessika PALFREYMAN / Nicholas McCREARY AUS 69.62 39.72 30.90 5.30 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.05 1.00 8
15 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 68.77 37.67 32.10 5.35 5.15 5.40 5.50 5.35 1.00 6
16 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 66.03 35.91 30.12 5.15 4.80 4.85 5.25 5.05 0.00 7
17 Chanelle RUIVACO / Alexandre KHOKHLOV FRA 65.37 33.15 32.22 5.45 5.15 5.40 5.50 5.35 0.00 13
18 Mariam TCHERKESIA / Thomas DE LORENZI FRA 61.69 35.89 25.80 4.45 4.00 4.40 4.30 4.35 0.00 4
19 Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFRICHTER GER 60.66 31.26 29.40 4.90 4.70 5.00 5.00 4.90 0.00 10
20 Karyna SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 60.58 31.46 30.12 5.20 4.85 4.90 5.20 4.95 1.00 9
21 Arina PAVLISHCHUK / Aleksandr KUROPATKA UZB 49.40 25.28 24.12 4.20 3.95 3.80 4.20 3.95 0.00 3
22 Annabel HABERMANN / Leon WAGNER GER 47.35 26.55 22.80 3.90 3.65 3.75 4.00 3.70 2.00 1
23 Daniela MOLCHAN / Andrei PETRUKOVICH BLR 44.49 25.63 19.86 3.45 3.30 3.15 3.60 3.05 1.00 2
24 Diana KIST / Sergej GROSS GER 42.10 20.26 24.84 4.30 4.00 4.05 4.20 4.15 3.00 5
wd Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR ICE DANCE
1 - Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 167.30 1 1 Note: JGPFinalist
2 - Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARIZHNYY RUS 159.44 2 2
3 - Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 154.43 3 3 Note: she is Eteri's daughter
4 - Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 145.48 5 4
5 - Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS 141.10 6 5
6 - Sofja POLISCHUK / German SHAMRAEV RUS 141.48 4 6
7 - Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 137.23 8 7
8 - Tamara ZHUKOVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV RUS 133.18 10 8
9 - Viktorija SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 136.31 7 9
10 - Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 130.66 9 10
11 - Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 127.72 11 11
12 - Yulia ALIEVA / Mikhail KAIGORODTSEV RUS 125.62 12 12
13 - Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKY ISR 119.87 13 13
14 - Jessika PALFREYMAN / Nicholas McCREARY AUS 109.34 19 14
15 - Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 109.32 18 15
16 - Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 110.14 16 16
17 - Chanelle RUIVACO / Alexandre KHOKHLOV FRA 110.21 14 17
18 - Mariam TCHERKESIA / Thomas DE LORENZI FRA 96.34 23 18
19 - Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFRICHTER GER 99.70 20 19
20 - Karyna SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 103.22 17 20
21 - Arina PAVLISHCHUK / Aleksandr KUROPATKA UZB 84.25 22 21
22 - Annabel HABERMANN / Leon WAGNER GER 75.06 25 22
23 - Daniela MOLCHAN / Andrei PETRUKOVICH BLR 74.24 24 23
24 - Diana KIST / Sergej GROSS GER 78.46 21 24
R Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDES GBR 15