2018 JGP #7 ARMENIAN CUP 10/10-13 YEREVAN ARM

2018 JGP #7 ARMENIAN CUP 10/10-13 YEREVAN ARM

Postby chuckiem » Thu Oct 11, 2018 3:39 am

START ORDER LADIES SP THU OCT 11 2:30 pm local time / 6:30 am EDT

1 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
2 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS
3 Caya SHEEPENS NED
4 Nana ARAKI JPN
5 Anna KUZMENKO FRA

6 Eva IAKOVLEVA KGZ
7 Bristena Patricia PRODEA ROU
8 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA
9 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
10 Yuhana YOKOI JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Sofia Isabel Victoria GUIDOTE PHI
12 Minseung KIM KOR
13 Ishita KAPOOR IND
14 Ilayda BAYAR TUR
15 Anna RAKOVYCH UKR

16 Seoyeong WI KOR
17 Joanna SO HKG
18 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
19 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
20 Elen HAKOBYAN ARM
21 Alina URUSHADZE GEO

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

22 Laziza SALIEVA UZB
23 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL
24 Diana SULEIMENOVA KAZ
25 Hanna HARRELL USA
26 Marina ASOYAN ARM
27 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL

TECH TEAM

REF: Moerth-AUT
TC: Soos-HUN
TS: Unger-GER
ATS: Marton-ROU

JUDGES: KAZ RUS TUR NED UZB BLR USA ROU POL

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SP THU OCT 11 7 pm local time / 11 am EDT

1 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
2 Ilya KOVLER CAN
3 Ryan DUNK USA
4 Paqiel Yie Ken SNG SGP
5 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR

6 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT
7 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ
8 Lilian BINZAI MDA
9 Alec GUINZBOURG CAN
10 Yuto KISHINA JPN

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Artur DANIELIAN RUS
12 Priyam TATED IND
13 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR
14 Nicholas HSIEH USA
15 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO

16 Andrei MOZALEV RUS
17 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
18 Komel WITKOWSKI POL
19 Geonhyeong AN KOR
20 Naoki MA HKG
21 Edward TER-GAZARIAN ARM

TECH TEAM

REF: Hebel-Szmak-POL
TC: Pizzocari-ITA
TS: Hakola-FIN
ATS: Burvall-SWE

JUDGES: LAT UKR RUS JPN CAN GEO KOR USA FRA

============================================================

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE FRI OCT 12 3pm local time / 7 am EDT

1 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladizlau PALKHOUSKI BLR
2 Elizabeth SHANAEVA / Devid NARZHNYY RUS
3 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA
4 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR
5 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER

6 Chloe Dan TSOI / Long You Zimou WANG TPE
7 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN
8 Julia KIM / Shokhrukh SULTANOV UZB
9 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST
10 Viktoriia AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN ARM

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
12 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA
13 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS
14 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
15 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN

TECH TEAM

REF: Buchanan-GBR
TC: Cesaro-ITA
TS: Lemay-CAN
ATS: Durnev-RUS

JUDGES: HUN BLR GEO UKR EST USA CAN GER RUS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LADIES FREESKATE follows the Rhythm Dance at 5:35 pm local time / 9:35 am EDT.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #7 ARMENIAN CUP 10/10-13 YEREVAN ARM

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 12, 2018 1:07 am

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 74.19 44.18 30.01 7.54 7.32 7.54 7.54 7.57 0.00 19 2a, 3f, 3z+3lp
2 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS 67.75 39.22 28.53 7.14 6.96 7.18 7.14 7.25 0.00 2 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
3 Nana ARAKI JPN 63.06 37.23 25.83 6.57 6.32 6.50 6.50 6.39 0.00 4 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!
4 Seoyeong WI KOR 60.36 34.76 25.60 6.57 6.25 6.43 6.39 6.36 0.00 16 3z+3t, 3f<, 2a
5 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 58.31 31.80 26.51 6.54 6.32 6.71 6.68 6.89 0.00 21 3z+2t, 2a, 3f<
6 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 57.62 32.99 25.63 6.54 6.25 6.29 6.50 6.46 1.00 10 3z+3t, 2a, 3f<↓
7 Minseung KIM KOR 56.80 31.48 25.32 6.54 6.25 6.18 6.36 6.32 0.00 12 3z+2t, 3f<, 2a
8 Hanna HARRELL USA 52.28 28.77 24.51 6.25 5.93 6.04 6.29 6.14 1.00 25 2a, 3z↓-nc, 3f
9 Anna KUZMENKO FRA 48.67 25.90 22.77 5.82 5.46 5.71 5.79 5.68 0.00 5 3z+combo+3t*, 2a, 3f<
10 Caya SHEEPENS NED 46.10 25.93 20.17 5.14 4.89 5.07 5.00 5.11 0.00 3 3s+2t, 2f!, 2a
11 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 46.09 23.95 23.14 5.86 5.68 5.64 5.82 5.93 1.00 23 3lo+combo+2t*, 3f<↓, 2a
12 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 42.86 23.31 19.55 4.93 4.50 5.07 4.86 5.07 0.00 14 3t<+2t, 3f<, 2a
13 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 42.40 22.72 19.68 5.00 4.64 4.93 5.04 5.00 0.00 9 3s+2t, 2a, 2f
14 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 41.50 20.84 20.66 5.07 4.86 5.14 5.36 5.39 0.00 27 2f, 3lo+2t, 1a*
15 Anna RAKOVYCH UKR 41.17 21.72 19.45 5.04 4.79 4.89 4.89 4.71 0.00 15 2a, 3s+2t, 2f
16 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 40.24 22.07 18.17 4.68 4.43 4.50 4.54 4.57 0.00 18 3s+2t, 2f, 2a
17 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 39.31 21.13 19.18 4.86 4.57 4.89 4.79 4.86 1.00 1 2f, 3s<↓-nc, 2a
18 Sofia Isabel Victoria GUIDOTE PHI 36.80 17.97 18.83 4.68 4.46 4.82 4.71 4.86 0.00 11 2a<<, 2z+2t, 2f!
19 Joanna SO HKG 34.52 15.38 19.14 4.86 4.54 4.75 4.89 4.89 0.00 17 2f, 3s<+2t, 1a<<*
20 Bristena Patricia PRODEA ROU 33.96 18.16 16.80 4.21 4.04 4.29 4.29 4.18 1.00 7 2f!, 2a<<, 2z+2lo, time
21 Eva IAKOVLEVA KGZ 30.86 15.00 15.86 4.04 3.68 4.00 4.07 4.04 0.00 6 1a*, 2f, 2lo+2lo
22 Diana SULEIMENOVA KAZ 30.25 14.79 15.46 4.00 3.79 3.82 3.93 3.79 0.00 24 2ze+2t, 2a<<, 2f
23 Laziza SALIEVA UZB 29.09 13.36 15.73 3.96 3.71 3.89 3.93 4.18 0.00 22 2z<<-nc, 2a<, 2f
24 Marina ASOYAN ARM 28.14 13.11 16.03 4.18 3.86 3.93 4.07 4.00 1.00 26 2z+1t*, 2a↓, 2f
25 Ishita KAPOOR IND 26.98 15.47 12.51 3.14 2.96 3.18 3.25 3.11 1.00 13 2a<↓, 2z+2t, 2f
26 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA 24.79 11.50 13.29 3.43 3.04 3.32 3.50 3.32 0.00 8 2a<<, 2lo+combo+1lo*, 2f<
27 Elen HAKOBYAN ARM 21.24 8.09 13.15 3.21 3.04 3.29 3.32 3.57 0.00 20 1a*, 2s+2t<<, 1f*


START ORDER LADIES FREESKATE FRI OCT 12 5:35 pm local time / 9:35 am EDT

1 Elen HAKOBYAN ARM
2 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA
3 Laziza SALIEVA UZB
4 Ishita KAPOOR IND
5 Marina ASOYAN ARM

6 Diana SULEIMENOVA KAZ
7 Joanna SO HKG
8 Sofia Isabel Victoria GUIDOTE PHI
9 Bristena Patricia PRODEA ROU
10 Eva IAKOVLEVA KGZ

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
12 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
13 Anna RAKOVYCH UKR
14 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL
15 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR

16 Caya SHEEPENS NED
17 Ilayda BAYAR TUR
18 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL
19 Anna KUZMENKO FRA
20 Minseung KIM KOR
21 Hanna HARRELL USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

22 Seoyeong WI KOR
23 Yuhana YOKOI JPN
24 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
25 Nana ARAKI JPN
26 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
27 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 72.08 39.76 32.32 6.39 6.14 6.57 6.54 6.68 0.00 5 3a, 3ze+3t, 3f
2 Ilya KOVLER CAN 71.38 38.26 33.12 6.61 6.32 6.79 6.61 6.79 0.00 2 3a, 3ze+3t, 3f
3 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 70.50 38.33 32.17 6.46 6.14 6.57 6.46 6.54 0.00 17 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
4 Ryan DUNK USA 68.45 36.46 31.99 6.50 6.18 6.39 6.46 6.46 0.00 3 3a, 3lo+3lo, 3f, 0 Cssp
5 Yuto KISHINA JPN 67.04 33.43 33.61 6.86 6.43 6.68 6.82 6.82 0.00 10 1a*, 3f, 3lo+3t
6 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 65.10 31.93 33.17 6.82 6.46 6.64 6.61 6.64 0.00 1 3a, 3f, 2z<<+combo+2t*
7 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 62.72 29.15 33.57 6.79 6.57 6.61 6.89 6.71 0.00 16 1a*, 2f, 3z+3t
8 Artur DANIELIAN RUS 62.33 28.83 33.50 6.71 6.54 6.61 6.82 6.82 0.00 11 1a*, 3fe, 3z+3t
9 Alec GUINZBOURG CAN 60.61 32.45 28.16 5.71 5.46 5.71 5.71 5.57 0.00 9 3z!+3t, 3f, 2a
10 Geonhyeong AN KOR 59.13 30.05 29.08 5.93 5.61 5.86 5.93 5.75 0.00 19 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
11 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 58.81 29.16 31.65 6.36 6.29 6.04 6.46 6.50 2.00 15 3z+3t↓, 3a↓, 3f
12 Nicholas HSIEH USA 54.16 24.95 29.21 5.96 5.68 5.75 5.93 5.89 0.00 14 3f!, 3t+2t, 2a
13 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT 52.32 26.52 26.80 5.36 5.18 5.36 5.54 5.36 1.00 6 3z+3t, 2a, 3f<↓
14 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 47.81 23.05 25.76 5.29 5.04 5.07 5.29 5.07 1.00 7 3z+combo+3t*↓, 2a, 3f
15 Komel WITKOWSKI POL 47.68 20.39 27.29 5.57 5.29 5.43 5.50 5.50 0.00 18 2a, 3z+2t, 3fe, 0 Cssp
16 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 46.60 23.83 22.77 4.64 4.39 4.71 4.46 4.57 0.00 13 3z!<+2lo<, 3f, 2a
17 Lilian BINZARI MDA 38.59 17.09 22.50 4.64 4.25 4.43 4.61 4.57 1.00 8 2f↓ 3t+2t, 2a
18 Paqiel Yie Ken SNG SGP 36.68 17.78 21.90 4.54 4.36 4.14 4.54 4.32 3.00 4 3f!↓, 2a, 3s+2t↓, ↓spin
19 Naoki MA HKG 31.48 12.87 18.61 3.89 3.61 3.61 3.86 3.64 0.00 20 1a<<*, 2f, 3s<↓-nc
20 Edward TER-GAZARIAN ARM 26.46 8.61 17.85 3.64 3.39 3.54 3.64 3.64 0.00 21 2a<<, 2f, 2z+2t<*


START ORDER MEN FREESKATE SAT OCT 13 2:45 pm local time / 6:45 am EDT

1 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR
2 Lilian BINZAI MDA
3 Naoki MA HKG
4 Edward TER-GAZARIAN ARM
5 Paqiel Yie Ken SNG SGP

6 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ
7 Nicholas HSIEH USA
8 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
9 Komel WITKOWSKI POL
10 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT

^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Alec GUINZBOURG CAN
12 Geonhyeong AN KOR
13 Andrei MOZALEV RUS
14 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
15 Artur DANIELIAN RUS

16 Yuto KISHINA JPN
17 Ryan DUNK USA
18 Ilya KOVLER CAN
19 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
20 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR

===========================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #7 ARMENIAN CUP 10/10-13 YEREVAN ARM

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 14, 2018 5:15 am

Sorry, I've been unable to update the results as I've been packing---moving this week and it's very hectic.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #7 ARMENIAN CUP 10/10-13 YEREVAN ARM

Postby Dragonlady » Sun Oct 14, 2018 6:23 pm

Good luck with the move chuckie.
Dragonlady
 
Posts: 5343
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:17 pm
Location: Niagara Escarpment


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron