2018 FINLANDIA TROPHY CH 10/5-7 ESPOO FIN

2018 FINLANDIA TROPHY CH 10/5-7 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Oct 04, 2018 10:44 pm

STARTING ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri Oct 5 12 noon local time / 5 am EDT

1 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS
2 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA
3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS

4 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
5 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
6 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

7 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
8 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
9 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP
10 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT

TECH TEAM

Ref: Leskinen-FIN
TC: Derby-CAN
TS: Kuznetsov-RUS
ATS: Briggs-GBR

JUDGES: Not Available until start of competition

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri Oct 5 2pm local time / 7 am EDT

1 Junhwan CHA KOR
2 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
3 Ryuju HINO JPN
4 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
5 Petr KOTLARIK CZE

6 Nicholas NADEAU CAN
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
8 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
9 Alexander JOHNSON USA
10 Javier RAYA ESP

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

11 Roman GALAY FIN
12 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
13 Matteo RIZZO ITA
14 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
15 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN
16 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI

17 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
18 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
19 Alexey EROKHOV RUS
20 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
21 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST
22 Graham NEWBERRY GBR

TECH TEAM

Ref: Ristanen-FIN
TC: Lynch-Aus
TS: Poetzsch-GER
ATS: Baranova-FIN

JUDGES: Not Available until start of competition

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri Oct 5 7:30 pm local time / 10:30 am EDT

1 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI
2 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
3 Hanul KIM KOR
4 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR
5 Yu Jin CHOI KOR
6 Veronik MALLET CAN

7 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
8 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
9 Antonina DUBININA SRB
10 Natasha McKAY GBR
11 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
12 Camilla GJERSEM NOR

^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^

13 Angela WANG USA
14 Lutricia BOCK GER
15 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
16 Valentina MATOS ESP
17 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
18 Rika HONGO JPN

19 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
20 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE
21 Emmi PELTONEN FIN
22 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
23 Pooja KALYAN USA
24 Ivett TOTH HUN

TECH TEAM

Ref: Rosto Jensen-NOR
TC: Laaksonen-FIN
TS: Lorenz-ITA
ATS: Galambos-SUI

JUDGES: Not Available until start of competition

==================================================================

SATURDAY OCT 6
RHYTHM DANCE 12 noon local time / 5 am EDT. Start Order not yet available.
PAIRS FREE 2:25 pm local time / 7:25 am EDT
MEN FREE 4:40 pm local time / 9:40 am EDT

SUNDAY OCT 7
LADIES FREE 1 pm local time / 6 am EDT
FREE DANCE 5:15 pm local time / 10:15 am EDT
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 FINLANDIA TROPHY CH 10/5-7 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 05, 2018 4:44 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 73.27 38.23 35.04 8.96 8.58 8.63 8.92 8.71 0.00 7
2 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 67.81 38.11 29.70 7.33 7.33 7.63 7.42 7.42 0.00 3
3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 66.52 36.15 31.37 7.79 7.67 7.71 8.00 8.04 1.00 5
4 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 63.47 37.61 25.86 6.63 6.29 6.29 6.75 6.38 0.00 1
5 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 62.26 33.75 29.51 7.38 7.25 7.42 7.38 7.46 1.00 10
6 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 62.22 33.91 28.31 7.21 7.13 7.00 7.17 6.88 0.00 8
7 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 52.53 25.80 27.73 6.92 6.92 6.92 6.92 6.96 1.00 6
8 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 52.46 28.95 23.51 5.83 5.71 5.92 5.96 5.96 0.00 9
9 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 48.35 25.53 23.82 6.08 5.71 5.88 6.08 6.04 1.00 2
10 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 46.12 24.58 22.54 5.88 5.54 5.38 5.92 5.46 1.00 4

JUDGES for PAIRS SP: FIN CAN RUS GBR ESP USA AUS AUT

PAIRS FREE SKATE SAT OCT 6 2:25 pm local time / 7:25 am EDT

START ORDER = INVERSE ORDER of SHORT PROGRAM FINISH

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 85.20 43.45 42.75 8.75 8.38 8.46 8.58 8.58 1.00 2 4t↓, 3z+3t, 3a
2 Junhwan CHA KOR 84.67 46.25 38.42 7.79 7.42 7.75 7.79 7.67 0.00 1 4s<, 3z+3lo, 3a
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 79.36 39.90 40.46 8.13 7.83 7.96 8.21 8.33 1.00 12 4s<↓, 3a, 3t+3t
4 Nicholas NADEAU CAN 79.17 40.58 39.59 7.88 7.63 8.04 7.96 8.08 1.00 6 3a, 4t<<↓, 3lo+3t
5 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 77.52 41.76 35.76 7.38 6.71 7.21 7.29 7.17 0.00 8 4s<<↓, 3a, 4t+3t
6 Matteo RIZZO ITA 76.53 39.98 37.55 7.54 7.25 7.38 7.63 7.75 1.00 13 3a↓, 3z+3t, 3f
7 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 73.41 36.44 36.97 7.46 7.13 7.38 7.54 7.46 0.00 17 4t, 3a, 3f+1t*
8 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 72.16 37.07 35.09 7.29 6.75 6.96 7.17 6.92 0.00 15 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
9 Ryuju HINO JPN 70.92 37.79 33.13 6.92 6.58 6.50 6.67 6.46 0.00 3 3z+3t, 3a, 3s
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 68.40 36.76 31.64 6.46 5.88 6.38 6.50 6.42 0.00 16 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
11 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 62.86 30.73 32.13 6.46 6.13 6.50 6.50 6.54 0.00 5 2a, 3f, 3z+3t<
12 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 62.16 28.95 34.21 7.00 6.58 6.71 7.00 6.92 1.00 19 4s, 1a*, 4t↓-nc
13 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 60.61 29.77 30.84 6.13 5.96 6.25 6.21 6.29 0.00 18 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f
14 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 59.57 26.61 32.96 6.50 6.42 6.46 6.79 6.79 0.00 20 3f, 1a*, 3z+3t<
15 Alexander JOHNSON USA 59.42 23.24 37.18 7.42 7.42 7.25 7.63 7.46 1.00 9 3a<<↓, 3a<+3t, 2f*
16 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 59.18 28.54 32.64 6.42 6.46 6.25 6.88 6.63 2.00 4 4t<↓, 3a<↓, 3t+3t<
17 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 56.26 25.13 31.13 6.63 5.96 6.21 6.25 6.08 0.00 21 4s<, 3a<, 3z+3t<<
18 Javier RAYA ESP 55.51 24.92 31.59 6.42 5.96 6.25 6.42 6.54 1.00 10 3a<↓, 3f+2t, 3z<<
19 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 52.99 24.36 29.63 6.13 5.75 5.92 6.00 5.83 1.00 22 3a<↓, 3z+3t, 2lo*
20 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 50.97 21.96 30.01 6.13 5.75 5.96 6.17 6.00 1.00 14 3z↓, 3a, 2f+2t*
21 Roman GALAY FIN 48.99 22.58 28.41 5.92 5.54 5.54 5.83 5.58 2.00 11 3a<↓, 3f+2t, 3lo↓
22 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 46.90 14.73 32.17 6.88 6.25 6.08 6.67 6.29 0.00 7 4t<<, 1a<<*, 2z+2t*

JUDGES for MEN SP: CZE CAN RUS NOR SWE FIN GEO SUI

MEN FREESKATE SAT OCT 6 4:40 pm local time / 9:40 am EDT

START ORDER = INVERSE ORDER of SHORT PROGRAM FINISH

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Sat Oct 6 12 noon local time / 6 am EDT

1 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
2 Emily Lauren MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN
3 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS

4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN
5 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS
6 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP
7 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

8 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR
9 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
10 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
11 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA

JUDGES for RHYTHM DANCE: USA HUN AUS CAN FIN RUS ITA ESP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 FINLANDIA TROPHY CH 10/5-7 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 05, 2018 10:18 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 73.83 42.03 31.80 7.96 7.50 8.08 7.96 8.25 0.00 7 3a, 3t+3t, 3z
2 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 70.95 38.65 32.30 7.88 7.96 8.08 8.21 8.25 0.00 15 3z, 2a, 3s+3t
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 65.39 33.83 31.56 7.88 7.58 8.00 8.00 8.00 0.00 8 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f
4 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 60.48 29.55 30.93 7.67 7.50 7.63 7.83 8.04 0.00 21 3t+3t, 1lo*, 2a
5 Pooja KALYAN USA 58.42 31.92 26.50 6.54 6.38 6.79 6.71 6.71 0.00 23 3t+3t<, 3f, 2a
6 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 57.69 31.91 25.78 6.42 6.25 6.46 6.46 6.63 0.00 17 3z+3t, 3f, 2a<
7 Veronik MALLET CAN 57.51 30.81 26.70 6.67 6.33 6.88 6.71 6.79 0.00 6 3t, 3lo+2t, 2a
8 Ivett TOTH HUN 55.57 28.86 26.71 6.50 6.50 6.79 6.67 6.92 0.00 24 3t+3t<, 3z<, 2a
9 Hanul KIM KOR 53.76 28.60 25.16 6.54 6.13 6.29 6.33 6.17 0.00 3 3z, 3lo<+2a
10 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 52.91 27.56 25.35 6.42 6.13 6.42 6.29 6.42 0.00 19 2a, 3lo, 3s+2t
11 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 50.62 26.88 23.74 6.00 6.00 5.75 6.00 5.92 0.00 5 3f<, 2a, 3lo+2t
12 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 49.20 26.14 24.06 6.08 5.83 5.92 6.00 6.25 1.00 2 3lo↓, 3t+3t, 2a
13 Angela WANG USA 48.36 22.07 27.29 7.00 6.58 6.67 6.83 7.04 1.00 13 3f!↓, 1lo*-nc, 2a
14 Valentina MATOS ESP 48.14 26.49 21.65 5.29 5.13 5.54 5.54 5.58 0.00 16 3z, 3lo+2t, 2a
15 Rika HONGO JPN 46.54 19.69 26.85 6.92 6.50 6.50 6.67 6.96 0.00 18 3t<, 2a<, 2f-nc
16 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 45.65 24.76 21.89 5.58 5.33 5.46 5.50 5.50 1.00 22 3f↓, 3lo+2t, 2a
17 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 45.48 25.92 21.56 5.42 5.17 5.42 5.46 5.46 2.00 11 3t+3t<↓, 3lo<↓, 2a
18 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 44.84 23.60 21.24 5.38 5.17 5.33 5.42 5.25 0.00 1
19 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 44.25 22.30 21.95 5.33 5.54 5.54 5.50 5.54 0.00 12
20 Antonina DUBININA SRB 43.06 22.82 20.24 5.13 4.92 5.17 5.04 5.04 0.00 9
21 Lutricia BOCK GER 42.83 20.77 22.06 5.79 5.38 5.50 5.54 5.38 0.00 14
22 Natasha McKAY GBR 41.36 20.17 22.19 5.42 5.50 5.42 5.71 5.67 1.00 10
23 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 36.72 18.46 20.26 5.29 5.08 4.67 5.21 5.08 2.00 20
24 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR 32.60 13.66 18.94 4.83 4.67 4.50 4.92 4.75 0.00 4


JUDGES for LADIES SP: ITA AUT USA GBR FIN JPN CAN SRB

LADIES FREESKATE Sun Oct 7 12 noon local time / 6 am EDT

START ORDER IS REVERSE of ORDER OF FINISH in SHORT PROGRAM.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 FINLANDIA TROPHY CH 10/5-7 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 07, 2018 3:51 am

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 79.16 42.74 36.42 8.96 8.96 9.17 9.21 9.21 0.00 3
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 72.61 39.02 33.59 8.13 8.25 8.46 8.58 8.58 0.00 6
3 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 70.79 39.55 31.24 7.83 7.67 7.75 7.92 7.88 0.00 9
4 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 69.29 37.99 31.30 7.71 7.75 7.83 7.96 7.88 0.00 11
5 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 64.33 34.32 30.01 7.54 7.33 7.50 7.58 7.58 0.00 5
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 62.46 33.98 28.48 6.96 6.96 7.29 7.21 7.17 0.00 10
7 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 61.33 32.49 28.84 7.29 7.17 7.13 7.25 7.21 0.00 1
8 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 54.95 27.55 27.40 6.71 6.71 6.88 7.08 6.88 0.00 4
9 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 47.45 23.71 23.74 6.00 5.71 6.04 6.00 5.92 0.00 8
10 Emily Lauren MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 46.55 24.61 21.94 5.63 5.29 5.38 5.67 5.46 0.00 2
11 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 37.84 18.87 18.97 4.83 4.63 4.71 4.92 4.63 0.00 7

FREE DANCE Sun Oct 7 5:15 pm local time / 10:15 am EDT

Start Order is inverse order of finish in Rhythm Dance.

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 127.41 64.02 63.39 7.79 7.75 8.08 8.04 7.96 0.00 8
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 125.71 59.32 67.39 8.79 8.50 8.08 8.50 8.25 1.00 10
3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 120.73 61.03 60.70 7.63 7.46 7.46 7.75 7.63 1.00 9
4 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 113.83 56.34 58.49 7.21 7.17 7.25 7.46 7.46 1.00 6
5 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 111.58 60.52 53.06 6.79 6.67 6.42 6.79 6.50 2.00 7
6 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 109.50 53.40 56.10 6.96 6.92 6.88 7.17 7.13 0.00 4
7 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 100.56 51.47 51.09 6.92 6.38 5.96 6.67 6.00 2.00 5
8 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 100.48 54.49 45.99 5.83 5.71 5.79 5.83 5.58 0.00 3
9 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 88.56 44.81 45.75 6.00 5.58 5.46 5.92 5.63 2.00 2
10 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 86.47 45.21 43.26 5.83 5.25 5.17 5.50 5.29 2.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS - PAIRS

1 - Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 198.98 1 2
2 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 193.93 3 1
3 - Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 188.54 2 3
4 - Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 176.09 5 4
5 - Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 175.05 4 5
6 - Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 162.78 6 7
7 - Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 162.03 7 6
8 - Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 152.94 8 8
9 - Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 136.91 9 9
10 - Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 132.59 10 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


RESULTS MEN FREESKATE

1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 165.38 75.10 90.28 9.00 8.96 8.88 9.13 9.17 0.00 22 4t, 3z, 3a, 3s+2t, 3t, 2lo, 3z+1eu+2s
2 Junhwan CHA KOR 154.52 74.88 81.64 8.29 8.08 8.04 8.33 8.08 2.00 21 4t, 2s↓, 3z+3lo, 3a+2t, 3a↓, 3f+1eu+3s, 3lo, 0 sp
3 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 153.67 79.41 75.26 7.67 7.42 7.58 7.54 7.42 1.00 18 4s+3t, 3a, 3f+1eu+3s, 3lo, 4t↓, 2t+3t, 3f
4 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 152.43 82.93 69.50 7.33 6.75 6.92 6.83 6.92 0.00 11 3a+3t, 3s, 3a, 4t+2t, 4t, 3lo+1eu+2s, 3z
5 Nicholas NADEAU CAN 148.59 68.01 81.58 8.00 7.67 8.33 8.29 8.50 1.00 19 3a+3t, 4t↓, 3lo, 2a<<, 3lo+2t, 3f, 3s
6 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 145.59 62.31 83.28 8.21 8.21 8.17 8.42 8.63 0.00 20 3s, 2t, 3t, 3f, 3z+1eu+3s, 2a, 3z+2t
7 Matteo RIZZO ITA 141.15 66.47 74.68 7.50 7.04 7.46 7.63 7.71 0.00 17 4t<<, 3a+2t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3a, 3f+1eu<+3s, 3z
8 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 138.36 69.28 69.08 6.88 6.58 6.96 7.08 7.04 0.00 13 3a, 3z+3t, 2a+2t, 3lo, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s, 3t
9 Ryuju HINO JPN 134.23 67.15 67.08 7.21 6.50 6.71 6.58 6.54 0.00 14 3z+3t, 3z, 3a+2t, 2lo, 3a, 3f, 2a+1eu+2s
10 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 133.63 62.71 70.92 7.46 6.71 7.08 7.17 7.04 0.00 15 3a+2t, 1a, 3z+3t, 3z, 3f, 3lo, 2a+1eu+3s
11 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 129.14 56.06 73.08 7.46 7.04 7.33 7.33 7.38 0.00 16 3t<<, 3a+2t, 3z+3t, 2f, 3a, 2a+3t*, 2s
12 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 120.83 60.17 62.66 6.63 5.75 6.33 6.29 6.33 2.00 9 3a+2t, 3s, 3z, 3a↓, 3f+1eu<+2s, 3z+2t, 3lo, late start
13 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 118.65 54.23 65.42 6.67 6.38 6.54 6.58 6.54 1.00 12 2t, 3z, 3f, 3z+3t, 3f+2t, 1lo, 2a+1eu+3s↓
14 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 118.64 56.82 62.82 6.33 6.00 6.29 6.33 6.46 1.00 10 2a+1eu+3s, 2f+2t, 3z↓, 3lo, 3t, 3t+2t, 3s
15 Alexander JOHNSON USA 118.61 49.35 69.26 7.00 6.71 6.71 7.04 7.17 0.00 8 3a+2t<<, 2a, 3z+1eu+3s<, 3lo, 2a, 3f<, 3s
16 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 114.67 49.49 65.18 6.63 6.21 6.50 6.54 6.71 0.00 6
17 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 109.65 51.13 59.52 6.08 5.75 5.88 6.13 5.92 1.00 3
18 Javier RAYA ESP 104.89 45.05 59.84 6.29 5.63 6.04 6.04 5.92 0.00 5
19 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 97.07 43.39 57.68 5.96 5.79 5.54 5.92 5.63 4.00 4
20 Roman GALAY FIN 96.84 43.50 54.34 5.83 5.42 5.25 5.54 5.13 1.00 2
21 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 93.99 41.07 58.92 6.04 5.75 5.25 6.29 6.13 6.00 7
WD Alexei BYCHENKO ISR



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 250.58 1 1
2 - Junhwan CHA KOR 239.19 2 2
3 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 231.19 5 3
4 - Nicholas NADEAU CAN 227.76 4 5
5 - Dmitri ALIEV RUS 224.95 3 6
6 - Matteo RIZZO ITA 217.68 6 7
7 - Alexey EROKHOV RUS 214.59 12 4
8 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 206.76 10 8
9 - Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 205.79 8 10
10 - Ryuju HINO JPN 205.15 9 9
11 - Alexander MAJOROV SWE 202.55 7 11
12 - Petr KOTLARIK CZE 181.51 11 13
13 - Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 180.40 14 12
14 - Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 179.25 13 14
15 - Alexander JOHNSON USA 178.03 15 15
16 - Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 170.93 17 16
17 - Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 160.62 20 17
18 - Javier RAYA ESP 160.40 18 18
19 - Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 153.17 16 21
20 - Graham NEWBERRY GBR 150.06 19 19
21 - Roman GALAY FIN 145.83 21 20
R Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 22 -

===================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 FINLANDIA TROPHY CH 10/5-7 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 07, 2018 3:11 pm

RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE

1 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 129.79 66.25 63.54 7.88 7.83 7.92 8.00 8.08 0.00 23 3z, 3f, 2a+2t+2t, 3lo, 3s+3t, 2a, 3s<+3t<
2 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 129.50 69.96 59.54 7.46 7.13 7.58 7.50 7.54 0.00 19 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f, 3z+2t, 2a, 3s, 2a+2t+2lo
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 129.02 67.69 62.33 7.79 7.42 7.96 7.79 8.00 1.00 24 3a, 3z+3t<, 3z, 3z, 2a+3t<↓, 3lo, 3s, 2a+2t+2lo
4 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 121.74 60.59 61.15 7.79 7.42 7.71 7.63 7.67 0.00 22 3z+3t<, 3lo, 2a+1eu+3s, 2a, 1f, 3z, 3f!+2t
5 Veronik MALLET CAN 113.17 55.82 57.35 7.25 6.92 7.21 7.25 7.21 0.00 18 2a, 3s, 3lo+2t, 3t+2t+2lo, 2lo, 3t, 2a
6 Angela WANG USA 112.63 54.08 58.55 7.38 7.00 7.33 7.42 7.46 0.00 12 3f!+3t, 3z, 3t, 2a+2t+2lo, 1z, 3lo<, 3s<
7 Yujin CHOI KOR 112.18 58.90 53.28 6.67 6.50 6.79 6.71 6.63 0.00 14 3f!, 3z, 2a+3t<, 2a, 3f!<+2t, 3s, 3lo+2t
8 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 111.54 49.73 61.81 7.63 7.50 7.58 7.92 8.00 0.00 21 3t, 3z, 3lo+1t, 2a+1eu+3s, 2f!, 2lo, 2a
9 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 105.37 57.76 47.61 6.29 5.63 5.88 6.04 5.92 0.00 9 2a+1eu<+3s, 3f, 3lo+2t, 3s, 3t+2t, 2a
10 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 103.18 50.92 52.26 6.50 6.33 6.58 6.54 6.71 0.00 13 3f, 3t, 3lo<, 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a
11 Hanul KIM KOR 99.46 48.39 52.07 6.71 6.46 6.50 6.54 6.33 1.00 16 3z+3t<, 3lo<, 3f!<, 3lo<+2t, 3z<↓, 2a, 2a+2t
12 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 98.78 47.91 50.87 6.42 6.29 6.38 6.42 6.29 0.00 15 2z, 3lo, 2f, 2lo+2t, 2a+3t+2t, 3s, 2a
13 Pooja KALYAN USA 97.63 47.88 50.75 6.63 6.13 6.29 6.38 6.29 1.00 20 3f+3t<, 3t, 2a, 3z<↓, 3f<, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s<
14 Ivett TOTH HUN 95.62 45.29 51.33 6.29 6.08 6.46 6.50 6.75 1.00 17 3f, 3lo<↓, 3z<, 2a, 1z, 3t+1eu+2s, 3s^1a
15 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 88.24 43.97 44.27 5.88 5.08 5.54 5.50 5.67 0.00 7
16 Rika HONGO JPN 87.12 39.91 49.21 6.54 5.92 6.04 5.88 6.38 2.00 10
17 Valentina MATOS ESP 87.02 44.67 44.35 5.63 5.42 5.54 5.63 5.50 2.00 11
18 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 81.53 38.54 44.99 5.58 5.42 5.58 5.79 5.75 2.00 8
19 Lutricia BOCK GER 81.04 39.04 44.00 5.67 5.46 5.29 5.50 5.58 2.00 4
20 Natasha MCKAY GBR 80.65 37.18 45.47 5.79 5.46 5.79 5.63 5.75 2.00 3
21 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 76.09 37.14 40.95 5.17 5.08 5.00 5.21 5.13 2.00 6
22 Antonina DUBININA SRB 75.34 36.94 39.40 5.25 4.83 4.83 5.00 4.71 1.00 5
23 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 70.48 34.44 36.04 4.88 4.38 4.38 4.46 4.42 0.00 2
24 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR 55.74 20.24 37.50 4.71 4.42 4.71 4.71 4.88 2.00 1



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 202.85 1 3
2 - Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 200.74 2 1
3 - Viveca LINDFORS FIN 187.19 6 2
4 - Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 187.13 3 4
5 - Emmi PELTONEN FIN 172.02 4 8
6 - Veronik MALLET CAN 170.68 7 5
7 - Yu Jin CHOI KOR 162.80 11 7
8 - Angela WANG USA 160.99 13 6
9 - Pooja KALYAN USA 156.05 5 13
10 - Hanul KIM KOR 153.22 9 11
11 - Karly ROBERTSON GBR 152.38 12 10
12 - Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 151.69 10 12
13 - Ivett TOTH HUN 151.19 8 14
14 - Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 151.02 16 9
15 - Valentina MATOS ESP 135.16 14 17
16 - Rika HONGO JPN 133.66 15 16
17 - Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 133.08 18 15
18 - Sophia SCHALLER AUT 127.01 17 18
19 - Lutricia BOCK GER 123.87 21 19
20 - Natasha McKAY GBR 122.01 22 20
21 - Camilla GJERSEM NOR 120.34 19 21
22 - Antonina DUBININA SRB 118.40 20 22
23 - Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 107.20 23 23
24 - Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR 88.34 24 24

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 FINLANDIA TROPHY CH 10/5-7 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 07, 2018 5:57 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 121.62 67.02 54.60 9.04 8.92 9.21 9.04 9.29 0.00 11
2 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 107.46 58.21 49.25 8.17 8.08 8.17 8.33 8.29 0.00 10
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 107.17 60.25 47.92 7.83 7.88 8.13 8.04 8.04 1.00 8 ext lift
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 103.61 57.71 45.90 7.54 7.54 7.58 7.75 7.83 0.00 7
5 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 101.48 53.48 48.00 7.96 7.83 7.96 8.17 8.08 0.00 9
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 101.03 56.05 44.98 7.13 7.33 7.50 7.88 7.63 0.00 6
7 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 98.34 54.13 44.21 7.50 7.29 7.33 7.33 7.38 0.00 5
8 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 85.30 44.40 40.90 6.58 6.58 7.00 7.00 6.92 0.00 4
9 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 83.15 46.95 37.20 6.25 6.04 6.21 6.33 6.17 1.00 3 ext lift
10 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 79.89 45.18 34.71 5.75 5.54 5.92 5.88 5.83 0.00 2
11 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL 66.01 36.99 29.02 4.71 4.63 4.96 5.00 4.88 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 200.78 1 1
2 - Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 180.07 2 2
3 - Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 176.46 4 3
4 - Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 172.27 3 5
5 - Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 167.94 5 4
6 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 163.49 6 6
7 - Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 159.67 7 7
8 - Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 140.25 8 8
9 - Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 130.60 9 9
10 - Emily Lauren MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 126.44 10 10
11 - Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 103.85 11 11


=======================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron