2018 JGP #5 OSTRAVA CZE 9/26-29
Posted: Wed Sep 26, 2018 7:35 pm
START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Thurs 9/27 11:30 am local time / 5:30 am EDT
1 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN
2 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
3 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR
4 Oliwia BOROWSKA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL
5 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS
6 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA
7 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
8 Sara CAMPANINI / Francisco RIVA ITA
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
9 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Howard ZHAO USA
10 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN
11 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST
12 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
13 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN
14 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS
15 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER
16 Mira Isabel POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU
17 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
18 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR
Tech Team
Ref: Caron-CAN
TC: Marron-USA
TS: Webster-GER
ATS: Budner-POL
Judges: UKR GER POL LTU GBR ITA RUS GEO CHN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thurs Sept 27 2:30 pm local time / 8:30 am EDT
1 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL
2 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR
3 Marion PAPKA RSA
4 Selma IHR SWE
5 Hongyi CHEN CHN
6 Maia SORENSEN DEN
7 Kristin SPOURS GBR
8 Silvia HUGEC SVK
9 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
10 Nina PETROKINA EST
11 Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR
12 Nana ARAKI JPN
^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^
13 Alina SOUPIAN ISR
14 Selina KANEDA LTU
15 Angela CAMP TORRES AND
16 Hiu Lok CHOW HKG
17 Anete LACE LAT
18 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER
19 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
20 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP
21 Seoyeong WI KOR
22 Milania VAANANEN FIN
23 Yelim KIM KOR
24 Hana KOSIC CRO
^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^
25 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN
26 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
27 Maryia SALDAKAYEVA BLR
28 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
29 Viktoria VASILIEVA RUS
30 Caya SHEEPENS NED
31 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE
32 Ting CUI USA
33 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL
34 Maryna ZHDANOVYCH UKR
35 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
36 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE
Tech Team
Ref: Kutinou-Novakovic-SRB
TC: Louesdon-FRA
TS: Mascarello-ITA
ATS: Huttunen-FIN
Judges: CZE ISR NED LAT FIN KOR HUN GBR GER
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thurs Sept 27 7:50 pm local time / 1:50 pm EDT
1 Hyang Mi RO / Kum Chol HAN PRK
2 Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN USA
3 Sarah Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT
4 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS
5 Darya RABKOVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR
6 Laiden LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
7 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN
8 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
9 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN
10 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
11 Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY USA
12 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN
13 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
14 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS
15 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER
16 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK
17 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS
Tech Team
Ref: Butcher-CAN
TC: Tauchmanova-CZE
TS: Fedoseeva-RUS
ATS: Magri-ITA
Judges: USA CAN PRK FRA SVK AUT NOR CHN RUS
========================================================================================
START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri Sept 28 11 am local time / 5 am EDT
1 Jonathan HESS GER
2 Elvis CAUBET AND
3 David Igot BIRINBERG ISR
4 Radoslav MARINOV BUL
5 Andrei MOZALEV RUS
6 Camden PULKINEN USA
7 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
8 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
9 Andreas NORDEBÄCK SWE
10 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR
11 Aleix GABARA ESP
12 Kyrylo LISHENKO UKR
^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^
13 Kirill IAKOVLEV RUS
14 Evan WRENSCH RSA
15 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
16 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
17 Michal WOZNIAK POL
18 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI
19 Radek JAKUBKA CZE
20 Jonathan YANG USA
21 Joseph PHAN CAN
22 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
23 Daniel MRAZEK CZE
24 Lukas STRZELEC DEN
Tech Team
Ref: Prins-NED
TC: Adolfsen-NOR
TS: Kubicka-USA
ATS: Chernousov-RUS
Judges: CZE CAN US RUS JPN SUI DEN POL SWE
========================================================================================
1 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN
2 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
3 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR
4 Oliwia BOROWSKA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL
5 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS
6 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA
7 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
8 Sara CAMPANINI / Francisco RIVA ITA
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
9 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Howard ZHAO USA
10 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN
11 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST
12 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
13 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN
14 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS
15 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER
16 Mira Isabel POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU
17 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
18 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR
Tech Team
Ref: Caron-CAN
TC: Marron-USA
TS: Webster-GER
ATS: Budner-POL
Judges: UKR GER POL LTU GBR ITA RUS GEO CHN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thurs Sept 27 2:30 pm local time / 8:30 am EDT
1 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL
2 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR
3 Marion PAPKA RSA
4 Selma IHR SWE
5 Hongyi CHEN CHN
6 Maia SORENSEN DEN
7 Kristin SPOURS GBR
8 Silvia HUGEC SVK
9 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
10 Nina PETROKINA EST
11 Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR
12 Nana ARAKI JPN
^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^
13 Alina SOUPIAN ISR
14 Selina KANEDA LTU
15 Angela CAMP TORRES AND
16 Hiu Lok CHOW HKG
17 Anete LACE LAT
18 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER
19 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
20 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP
21 Seoyeong WI KOR
22 Milania VAANANEN FIN
23 Yelim KIM KOR
24 Hana KOSIC CRO
^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^
25 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN
26 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
27 Maryia SALDAKAYEVA BLR
28 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
29 Viktoria VASILIEVA RUS
30 Caya SHEEPENS NED
31 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE
32 Ting CUI USA
33 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL
34 Maryna ZHDANOVYCH UKR
35 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
36 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE
Tech Team
Ref: Kutinou-Novakovic-SRB
TC: Louesdon-FRA
TS: Mascarello-ITA
ATS: Huttunen-FIN
Judges: CZE ISR NED LAT FIN KOR HUN GBR GER
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thurs Sept 27 7:50 pm local time / 1:50 pm EDT
1 Hyang Mi RO / Kum Chol HAN PRK
2 Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN USA
3 Sarah Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT
4 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS
5 Darya RABKOVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR
6 Laiden LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
7 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN
8 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
9 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN
10 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
11 Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY USA
12 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN
13 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
14 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS
15 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER
16 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK
17 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS
Tech Team
Ref: Butcher-CAN
TC: Tauchmanova-CZE
TS: Fedoseeva-RUS
ATS: Magri-ITA
Judges: USA CAN PRK FRA SVK AUT NOR CHN RUS
========================================================================================
START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri Sept 28 11 am local time / 5 am EDT
1 Jonathan HESS GER
2 Elvis CAUBET AND
3 David Igot BIRINBERG ISR
4 Radoslav MARINOV BUL
5 Andrei MOZALEV RUS
6 Camden PULKINEN USA
7 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
8 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
9 Andreas NORDEBÄCK SWE
10 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR
11 Aleix GABARA ESP
12 Kyrylo LISHENKO UKR
^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^
13 Kirill IAKOVLEV RUS
14 Evan WRENSCH RSA
15 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
16 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
17 Michal WOZNIAK POL
18 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI
19 Radek JAKUBKA CZE
20 Jonathan YANG USA
21 Joseph PHAN CAN
22 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
23 Daniel MRAZEK CZE
24 Lukas STRZELEC DEN
Tech Team
Ref: Prins-NED
TC: Adolfsen-NOR
TS: Kubicka-USA
ATS: Chernousov-RUS
Judges: CZE CAN US RUS JPN SUI DEN POL SWE
========================================================================================