RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE1 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 65.29 35.54 30.75 7.57 7.46 7.79 7.75 7.86 1.00 14 costume failure
2 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 59.77 31.00 28.77 7.11 6.93 7.21 7.39 7.32 0.00 17
3 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 56.55 31.16 27.39 6.79 6.71 6.89 6.96 6.89 2.00 5 time, extended lift
4 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN 56.04 30.16 25.88 6.18 6.25 6.64 6.57 6.71 0.00 13
5 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 55.97 30.39 25.58 6.36 6.29 6.50 6.46 6.36 0.00 6
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 54.70 29.67 25.03 6.25 6.00 6.25 6.36 6.43 0.00 3
7 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN 52.86 29.69 23.17 5.71 5.75 5.79 5.89 5.82 0.00 10
8 Sara CAMPANINI / Francisco RIVA ITA 51.63 29.65 22.98 5.75 5.54 5.75 5.86 5.82 1.00 8 extended lift
9 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 51.33 28.58 22.75 5.54 5.50 5.82 5.82 5.75 0.00 7
10 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Howard ZHAO USA 50.80 29.34 22.46 5.61 5.54 5.57 5.71 5.64 1.00 9 extended lift
11 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 49.78 27.27 22.51 5.64 5.46 5.75 5.68 5.61 0.00 11
12 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 49.18 27.41 21.77 5.46 5.29 5.68 5.36 5.43 0.00 2
13 Mira Isabel POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU 47.46 26.66 20.80 5.18 4.96 5.36 5.32 5.18 0.00 16
14 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER 44.98 24.38 20.60 5.11 4.96 5.29 5.25 5.14 0.00 15
15 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 44.43 24.72 19.71 4.96 4.75 5.00 5.00 4.93 0.00 18
16 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 43.70 23.41 20.29 5.11 4.82 5.21 5.21 5.00 0.00 1
17 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 40.00 21.66 18.34 4.64 4.46 4.57 4.75 4.50 0.00 12
18 Oliwia BOROWSKA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL 35.72 20.38 15.34 3.93 3.71 3.82 4.04 3.68 0.00 4
START ORDER FREEDANCE Fri Sept 28 2:40 pm local time / 8:40 am EDT
1 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR
2 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN
3 Oliwia BOROWSKA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL
4 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
5 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
6 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST
7 Mira Isabel POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU
8 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
9 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
10 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Howard ZHAO USA
11 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN
12 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR
13 Sara CAMPANINI / Francisco RIVA ITA
14 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN
15 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA
16 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS
17 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS
18 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
---------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 70.24 39.47 30.77 7.79 7.68 7.50 7.79 7.71 0.00 28 1a<<*, 3f, 3z+3t
2 Ting CUI USA 70.20 40.43 29.77 7.32 7.18 7.64 7.46 7.61 0.00 32 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
3 Yelim KIM KOR 69.45 40.68 28.77 7.29 7.04 7.18 7.14 7.32 0.00 23 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
4 Seoyeong WI KOR 66.48 40.17 26.31 6.64 6.39 6.61 6.64 6.61 0.00 21 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
5 Viktoria VASILIEVA RUS 64.53 37.76 26.77 6.75 6.61 6.64 6.75 6.71 0.00 29 2a, 3z+3t, 3f!
6 Nana ARAKI JPN 60.93 36.19 24.74 6.43 6.00 6.21 6.18 6.11 0.00 12 3z+3t, 2a, 3f!
7 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN 59.95 34.24 25.71 6.50 6.21 6.57 6.39 6.46 0.00 25 3z+3t, 2a, 3fe
8 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 52.37 30.19 22.18 5.61 5.43 5.54 5.54 5.61 0.00 35 3f, 3s+3t, 1a*
9 Alina SOUPIAN ISR 51.32 29.75 21.57 5.54 5.07 5.39 5.54 5.43 0.00 13 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f!
10 Selma IHR SWE 49.40 28.46 21.94 5.64 5.29 5.39 5.54 5.57 1.00 4 3s+3t, 3f<<↓, 2a
11 Silvia HUGEC SVK 49.28 27.73 21.55 5.25 5.18 5.57 5.36 5.57 0.00 8 3lo+2lo, 2f, 2a
12 Nina PETROKINA EST 48.91 27.59 21.32 5.32 5.29 5.32 5.29 5.43 0.00 10 2a, 3f, 3z+2t
13 Hongyi CHEN CHN 48.19 27.24 20.95 5.32 4.96 5.29 5.25 5.36 0.00 5 3t+3t<, 3f, 2a<
14 Milania VAANANEN FIN 47.31 25.33 21.98 5.54 5.36 5.54 5.54 5.50 0.00 22 3t+2t, 2f, 2a
15 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 45.15 24.46 20.69 5.25 5.04 5.07 5.21 5.29 0.00 26 3z↓-nc, 2a, 3f
16 Maia SORENSEN DEN 44.98 25.87 19.11 4.71 4.54 5.04 4.71 4.89 0.00 6 3t+2t, 3f, 2a
17 Caya SHEEPENS NED 44.20 24.11 20.09 5.00 4.71 5.11 5.11 5.18 0.00 30 3s+2t, 2f, 2a
18 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 42.12 22.72 19.40 4.93 4.61 4.89 4.86 4.96 0.00 31 3t+2t, 2a, 2f
19 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 41.76 23.42 18.34 4.57 4.50 4.54 4.64 4.68 0.00 9 3f, 3lo+combo+2t*, 2a
20 Maryna ZHDANOVYCH UKR 41.43 22.00 19.43 5.11 4.75 4.71 4.82 4.89 0.00 34 3s-nc, 3f<, 2a
21 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 41.15 22.26 18.89 4.64 4.57 4.86 4.82 4.71 0.00 1 3f, 2a<, 2z+2lo
22 Anete LACE LAT 40.08 22.81 18.27 4.75 4.39 4.43 4.64 4.64 1.00 17 3t+2t, 3f!, 2a
23 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 39.97 21.75 19.22 4.71 4.68 4.71 5.00 4.93 1.00 18
24 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR 39.82 22.67 17.15 4.21 4.21 4.32 4.32 4.36 0.00 2
25 Maryia SALDAKAYEVA BLR 38.90 19.59 19.31 5.11 4.64 4.71 4.75 4.93 0.00 27
26 Selina KANEDA LTU 37.20 17.55 19.65 4.86 4.64 4.93 5.00 5.14 0.00 14
27 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 36.64 18.70 18.94 4.86 4.43 4.79 4.71 4.89 1.00 36
28 Kristin SPOURS GBR 36.41 18.13 19.28 4.96 4.57 4.46 4.96 5.14 1.00 7
29 Marion PAPKA RSA 36.25 18.19 19.06 4.71 4.64 4.82 4.86 4.79 1.00 3
30 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 34.36 16.59 18.77 4.79 4.43 4.46 4.82 4.96 1.00 19
31 Hiu Lok CHOW HKG 34.02 17.70 16.32 4.25 3.93 4.00 4.11 4.11 0.00 16
32 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL 33.97 15.71 18.26 4.50 4.50 4.50 4.54 4.79 0.00 33
33 Hana KOSIC CRO 33.07 16.90 18.17 4.64 4.43 4.36 4.57 4.71 2.00 24
34 Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR 28.21 14.04 15.17 3.89 3.68 3.79 3.86 3.75 1.00 11
35 Angela CAMP TORRES AND 24.61 12.58 14.03 3.79 3.46 3.29 3.54 3.46 2.00 15
36 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP 18.55 8.10 10.45 2.89 2.54 2.50 2.71 2.43 0.00 20
START ORDER LADIES FREESKATE Sat Sept 29 11 am local time / 5 am EDT
1 Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR
2 Angela CAMP TORRES AND
3 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP
4 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL
5 Hana KOSIC CRO
6 Hiu Lok CHOW HKG
7 Kristin SPOURS GBR
8 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
9 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE
10 Marion PAPKA RSA
11 Maryia SALDAKAYEVA BLR
12 Selina KANEDA LTU
^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^
13 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
14 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR
15 Anete LACE LAT
16 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER
17 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL
18 Maryna ZHDANOVYCH UKR
19 Maia SORENSEN DEN
20 Caya SHEEPENS NED
21 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE
22 Milania VAANANEN FIN
23 Hongyi CHEN CHN
24 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^
25 Nina PETROKINA EST
26 Silvia HUGEC SVK
27 Selma IHR SWE
28 Alina SOUPIAN ISR
29 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
30 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN
31 Viktoria VASILIEVA RUS
32 Seoyeong WI KOR
33 Nana ARAKI JPN
34 Ting CUI USA
35 Yelim KIM KOR
36 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM1 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS 66.30 37.79 28.51 7.11 6.96 7.21 7.18 7.18 0.00 14
2 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 66.01 38.64 27.37 7.00 6.68 6.79 6.96 6.79 0.00 17
3 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 59.80 34.25 25.55 6.50 6.25 6.32 6.54 6.32 0.00 4
4 Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN USA 58.90 34.79 24.11 5.93 5.79 6.04 6.14 6.25 0.00 2
5 Laiden LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 54.93 31.59 23.34 5.96 5.75 5.71 5.89 5.86 0.00 6
6 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 52.24 28.33 23.91 6.14 5.68 5.86 6.18 6.04 0.00 8
7 Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY USA 50.29 28.32 21.97 5.50 5.50 5.46 5.50 5.50 0.00 11
8 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 49.60 27.95 21.65 5.43 5.36 5.43 5.43 5.43 0.00 13
9 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 49.58 27.81 21.77 5.68 5.07 5.50 5.46 5.50 0.00 10
10 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN 46.78 27.72 19.06 4.79 4.61 4.82 4.89 4.71 0.00 7
11 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 46.00 26.14 20.86 5.25 5.14 5.11 5.32 5.25 1.00 15
12 Hyang Mi RO / Kum Chol HAN PRK 42.35 23.04 19.31 4.93 4.64 4.82 4.82 4.93 0.00 1
13 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN 39.71 21.93 19.78 5.07 5.07 4.57 5.14 4.86 2.00 12
14 Sarah Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT 38.59 21.24 17.35 4.29 4.18 4.29 4.57 4.36 0.00 3
15 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 35.95 18.87 19.08 5.07 4.68 4.46 5.00 4.64 2.00 9
16 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK 34.23 16.89 17.34 4.39 4.29 4.18 4.54 4.29 0.00 16
17 Darya RABKOVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR 31.40 15.43 16.97 4.32 4.14 4.04 4.50 4.21 1.00 5
START ORDER PAIRS FREESKATE Fri Sept 28 5:50 pm local time / 11:50 am EDT
1 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN
2 Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SVK
3 Darya RABKOVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR
4 Hyang Mi RO / Kum Chol HAN PRK
5 Sarah Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT
6 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
7 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN
8 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER
9 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
10 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
11 Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY USA
12 Laiden LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA
13 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
14 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS
15 Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN USA
16 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS
17 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS
================================================================================================