by chuckiem » Fri Sep 28, 2018 8:34 pm
RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Keegan MESSING CAN 90.63 49.03 41.60 8.35 8.25 8.40 8.30 8.30 0.00 8 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
2 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 81.06 45.66 35.40 7.20 6.85 7.20 7.10 7.05 0.00 1 4t, 3z+3f, 3a
3 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 78.86 42.66 36.20 7.45 7.00 7.30 7.30 7.15 0.00 6 4t, 3a, 3f+3t
4 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 71.60 35.90 36.70 7.50 7.10 7.30 7.35 7.45 1.00 5 4t↓, 3a, 3z+2t
5 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 67.80 32.70 36.10 7.10 7.00 7.25 7.35 7.40 1.00 3 3z, 3a↓, 3f!+2t
6 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 67.32 33.27 34.05 6.90 6.60 6.90 6.80 6.85 0.00 7 3f, 3a, 3z+2t
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 58.29 26.54 31.75 6.35 6.10 6.30 6.50 6.50 0.00 4 4t<, 2a, 3z+2t
8 Thomas STOLL GER 52.65 22.20 30.45 6.20 5.90 5.95 6.30 6.10 0.00 2 3a, 2z+1t*, 3lo
R Paul FENTZ GER
START ORDER MEN FREESKATE Sat Sept 29 2pm local time / 8 am EDT
1 Thomas STOLL GER
2 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
3 Timothy DOLENSKY USA
4 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
5 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
6 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
7 Keegan MESSING CAN
8 Artur DMITRIEV RUS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 158.50 83.54 74.96 9.35 9.20 9.45 9.40 9.45 0.00 11 2a, 3z+3t, 3s, 2a, 3z+3lo, 3f+2t+2lo, 3f
2 Mai MIHARA JPN 138.28 72.92 65.36 8.35 7.85 8.35 8.10 8.20 0.00 12 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3f, 2a+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 2s
3 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 132.66 69.26 64.40 8.05 7.85 8.25 7.95 8.15 1.00 13 3z+3t, 2a, 3a, 3f+2t+1lo, 2a<↓, 3s+2lo
4 Marin HONDA JPN 122.23 58.79 63.44 7.80 7.70 8.10 7.95 8.10 0.00 8 3z+2t+2lo, 3f, 3s, 2a, 2a+3t<, 2lo, 3f<+2t,
5 Ashley LIN USA 121.76 66.44 56.32 7.15 6.85 7.15 6.85 7.20 1.00 10 2a, 3f+1eu+3s, 3z!<↓, 3lo, 3f, 2a+3t, 3s+2t
6 Mariah BELL USA 118.95 60.35 59.60 7.50 7.20 7.50 7.45 7.60 1.00 9 2a+3t, 3s, 3f+2t, 2a, 3z+1eu+2s, 3f, 3z↓
7 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 99.92 48.04 52.88 6.80 6.40 6.65 6.60 6.60 1.00 7 2a, 3z, 1a+3t, 3lo, 3t↓, 2s, 2z+2t+2lo
8 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 96.42 48.02 52.40 6.70 6.50 6.30 6.70 6.55 4.00 5 3z+3t<↓, 3f!<↓, 2a, 3lo, 2a+1eu+3s<, 3z<↓, 3s<+2t
9 Brooklee HAN AUS 91.10 42.02 50.08 6.25 6.05 6.25 6.35 6.40 1.00 6 1lo, 3z!, 3lo<+2t, 3s<<↓, 2a^2a, 3t+2t+1lo, 3t<<
10 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 88.19 44.35 43.84 5.60 5.30 5.50 5.50 5.50 0.00 4 3f+2t, 3z, 3lo+2t, 1f, 3t, 2lo, 1a+1t+2lo
11 Amy LIN TPE 82.65 37.93 44.72 5.70 5.40 5.55 5.70 5.60 0.00 2 1z, 3f<, 2a+2t, 1z, 3lo<<, 3s< 2a+1eu+2s
12 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 74.59 32.31 43.28 5.60 5.25 5.20 5.55 5.45 1.00 1 1z, 2lo+2t, 3f<<↓, 3lo, 3s<<+1eu+2s, 3s<<, 2a
13 Netta SCHREIBER ISR 71.21 32.53 39.68 5.15 4.70 4.75 5.15 5.05 1.00 3 2a, 3ze<↓, 2z!, 2lo, 3t, 2s, 1a
FINAL STANDINGS - LADIES
1 - Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 238.43 1 1
2 - Mai MIHARA JPN 209.22 3 2
3 - Loena HENDRICKX BEL 204.16 2 3
4 - Mariah BELL USA 188.97 4 6
5 - Ashley LIN USA 181.21 5 5
6 - Marin HONDA JPN 178.89 7 4
7 - Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 157.45 6 7
8 - Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 150.02 8 8
9 - Brooklee HAN AUS 140.81 9 9
10 - Natalie KLOTZ AUT 134.58 12 10
11 - Amy LIN TPE 129.78 10 11
12 - Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 121.46 11 12
13 - Netta SCHREIBER ISR 109.04 13 13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS FREEDANCE
1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 116.72 64.30 53.42 8.75 8.69 8.88 9.19 9.00 1.00 9
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 110.93 62.87 49.06 8.00 8.06 8.13 8.31 8.38 1.00 8
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 107.93 60.37 47.56 7.81 7.69 8.00 8.00 8.13 0.00 7
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 103.31 59.95 43.36 7.00 7.06 7.31 7.38 7.38 0.00 4
5 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 93.82 53.39 40.43 6.56 6.69 6.81 6.88 6.75 0.00 3
6 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 92.57 51.45 41.12 6.81 6.63 6.88 7.00 6.94 0.00 6
7 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 89.33 48.02 41.31 6.81 6.81 6.81 7.19 6.81 0.00 5
8 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 87.09 45.30 41.79 6.88 6.94 6.75 7.25 7.00 0.00 2
9 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 84.07 43.25 40.82 6.69 6.63 6.75 7.06 6.88 0.00 1
FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE
1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 116.72 64.30 53.42 8.75 8.69 8.88 9.19 9.00 1.00 9
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 110.93 62.87 49.06 8.00 8.06 8.13 8.31 8.38 1.00 8
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 107.93 60.37 47.56 7.81 7.69 8.00 8.00 8.13 0.00 7
4 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 103.31 59.95 43.36 7.00 7.06 7.31 7.38 7.38 0.00 4
5 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 93.82 53.39 40.43 6.56 6.69 6.81 6.88 6.75 0.00 3
6 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 92.57 51.45 41.12 6.81 6.63 6.88 7.00 6.94 0.00 6
7 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 89.33 48.02 41.31 6.81 6.81 6.81 7.19 6.81 0.00 5
8 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 87.09 45.30 41.79 6.88 6.94 6.75 7.25 7.00 0.00 2
9 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 84.07 43.25 40.82 6.69 6.63 6.75 7.06 6.88 0.00 1
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________