by chuckiem » Fri Sep 21, 2018 6:48 pm
RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE
1 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 76.53 40.33 36.20 8.95 8.95 9.10 9.15 9.10 0.00 6
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 67.35 36.31 31.04 7.65 7.70 7.80 7.70 7.95 0.00 1
3 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 65.38 34.82 30.56 7.45 7.55 7.70 7.75 7.75 0.00 4
4 Shiuye WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 63.57 35.21 28.36 7.10 7.00 7.25 7.15 6.95 0.00 2
5 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN 56.87 32.39 24.48 6.15 5.90 6.25 6.20 6.10 0.00 5
6 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 53.01 29.29 23.72 6.00 5.90 6.00 5.95 5.80 0.00 7
7 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL 43.26 23.62 20.64 5.15 5.00 5.20 5.40 5.05 1.00 3 ext lift
START ORDER FREEDANCE Sat Sept 22 11:10 am EDT
1 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL
2 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN
3 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN
4 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
5 Shiuye WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
6 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP
7 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 97.74 52.34 45.40 9.20 9.00 8.90 9.15 9.15 0.00 15 4s, 3a, 4t+3t
2 Junhwan CHA KOR 90.56 52.21 38.35 7.70 7.50 7.75 7.65 7.75 0.00 13 4s, 3z+3lo, 3a
3 Jason BROWN USA 88.90 44.80 44.10 8.85 8.70 8.80 8.75 9.00 0.00 7 3f, 3a, 3z<+3t
4 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 78.14 41.69 37.45 7.65 7.20 7.55 7.60 7.45 1.00 8 4s+3t-so, 4t-hd, 3a↓
5 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 74.86 42.16 32.70 6.50 6.20 6.80 6.60 6.60 0.00 9 4s, 3a, 3fe+3t
6 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 68.37 34.77 33.60 6.85 6.45 6.75 6.75 6.80 0.00 6 4s<+3t, 4t<, 3a<
7 Bennet TOMAN CAN 67.58 37.03 31.55 6.25 6.10 6.45 6.35 6.40 1.00 10 4s<↓, 3z+3t, 3a
8 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 64.19 28.99 36.20 7.25 7.10 7.05 7.30 7.50 1.00 1 4t<↓, 1z*-nc, 3a-fwd,
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 63.10 34.20 28.90 6.05 5.65 5.65 5.85 5.70 0.00 4 3a, 3z, 3f+2t-so
10 Conor STAKELUM IRL 54.71 28.61 26.10 4.95 5.05 5.30 5.35 5.45 0.00 18 3lo, 3t+3t, 2a<
11 Andrew DODDS AUS 52.96 24.76 30.20 6.15 5.85 5.95 6.10 6.15 2.00 3 3f↓, 3z↓-nc, 2a
12 Harry MATTICK GBR 50.99 23.89 28.10 6.00 5.20 5.60 5.70 5.60 1.00 14 4t<↓-nc, 2a, 3lo
13 Samuel McALLISTER IRL 47.89 24.19 24.70 5.00 4.65 5.00 5.05 5.00 1.00 17 3z+2t, 3f<↓, 2a
14 Adonis Wai Chung WONG HKG 46.99 22.64 24.35 4.95 4.55 4.85 5.10 4.90 0.00 2 2a, 3t, 3lo+2t
15 Jordan DODDS AUS 46.49 23.74 24.75 5.10 4.70 4.95 5.10 4.90 2.00 5 3t+3t, 2a, 3lo<↓,
16 Yamato ROWE PHI 45.85 20.95 24.90 5.25 4.65 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 12 3z!+3t, 1lo*, 2a
17 Chadwick WANG SGP 40.99 18.94 22.05 4.55 4.20 4.30 4.55 4.45 0.00 16 2a, 3t-hd, 3s-hd-nc
18 Diego SALDANA MEX 37.17 18.07 19.10 3.95 3.70 3.65 4.15 3.65 0.00 11 3z<+2t, 3lo<, 2a<
START ORDER MEN FREESKATE Sat Sept 22 12:28 pm EDT
1 Yamato ROWE PHI
2 Chadwick WANG SGP
3 Jordan DODDS AUS
4 Adonis Wai Chung WONG HKG
5 Diego SALDANA MEX
6 Samuel McALLISTER IRL
7 Harry MATTICK GBR
8 Andrew DODDS AUS
9 Conor STAKELUM IRL
10 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
11 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
12 Bennet TOMAN CAN
^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^
13 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
14 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
15 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
16 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
17 Junhwan CHA KOR
18 Jason BROWN USA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS PAIRS FREESKATE
1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 136.40 67.76 70.64 8.80 8.75 8.80 9.00 8.80 2.00 4 fall, time
2 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 111.59 52.71 60.88 7.60 7.45 7.55 7.75 7.70 2.00 5 falls
3 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 102.52 50.88 54.64 6.90 6.75 6.50 7.10 6.90 3.00 3 falls
4 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 100.38 51.98 48.40 6.15 5.80 6.10 6.25 5.95 0.00 2
5 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 74.78 36.94 39.84 5.05 4.75 4.95 5.15 5.00 2.00 1 falls
FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS
1 - Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 210.21 1 1
2 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 176.32 2 2
3 - Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 154.43 3 3
4 - Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 150.63 4 4
5 - Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 121.44 5 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE
1 Bradie TENNELL USA 137.15 68.51 68.64 8.40 8.55 8.60 8.70 8.65 0.00 20 2a, 3z+3lo<, 3f, 2a, 3z+3t<+2t, 3f!<+2t, 3s,
2 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 133.91 65.63 69.28 8.80 8.50 8.50 8.70 8.80 1.00 21 3z!, 2a, 3f+2t+2t, 2a, 3f+3t, 3s+3t, 3lo<↓,
3 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 120.66 59.46 61.20 7.65 7.35 7.85 7.65 7.75 0.00 22 3lo+3t<, 3f, 3z+2t+2lo, 2a, 2a+3t<, 3z<, 3s
4 Kailani CRAINE AUS 111.64 55.16 56.48 6.95 6.70 7.15 7.20 7.30 0.00 18 3f, 3ze+2t, 3lo+1eu+3s<, 2a, 3z!, 3lo, 2a
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 109.47 48.23 62.24 7.95 7.55 7.70 7.80 7.90 1.00 19 3s, 3z, 2a+2t, 3z+rep, 2lo, 3fe<↓, 2a
6 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 107.23 54.87 53.36 6.60 6.50 6.80 6.60 6.85 1.00 15 3z, 2a+2t, 3s+2t+2lo, 3t, 3lo<, 3s↓, 2a+2lo
7 Starr ANDREWS USA 102.93 50.97 52.96 6.70 6.40 6.50 6.75 6.75 1.00 17 3z!, 3a<<↓, 3s+3t<+2t, 2a+3t<, 1f, 3lo, 3lo^2a<
8 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 101.75 48.71 53.04 6.55 6.20 6.75 6.75 6.90 0.00 16 2z, 3t+1eu+3s<, 3lo+2t, 2a, 2lo, 3t+2t, 1a
9 Yura MATSUDA JPN 95.27 45.59 49.68 6.25 6.05 6.20 6.25 6.30 0.00 11 3t+2t, 2a, 2lo, 3s+2t, 3t<, 3s<, 2a
10 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 84.90 42.02 42.88 5.60 5.15 5.40 5.45 5.20 0.00 9 3z+1t, 2a+1eu+2s, 3s+2t, 1z, 3s, 1lo, 1a
11 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 80.64 39.12 41.52 5.30 5.00 5.25 5.15 5.25 0.00 6 3f<, 3t<, 3s<, 3t<+2t<, 2f+2lo+2lo<, 2a<, 2a<
12 Brooklee HAN AUS 76.39 34.47 45.92 5.95 5.50 5.35 5.95 5.95 4.00 14 3lo<, 1z, 2a^2a, 3s<<↓, 3z!<<↓, 3t↓, 3t+2t
13 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 76.19 34.03 42.16 5.65 5.35 5.00 5.25 5.10 0.00 12 3z+2t, 2f, 3lo, 2a+2t, 1z, 1a, 2s
14 Eunseo LEE KOR 73.71 38.87 35.84 4.95 4.30 4.55 4.35 4.25 1.00 5 3f<+2t, 3f<, 3t, 1a<<, 3s+2t+2lo, 3s<↓, 2f+2lo<
15 Netta SCHREIBER ISR 73.04 34.16 40.88 5.25 4.90 4.95 5.15 5.30 2.00 7 3lo+1eu<+2s, 2z!+2t, 3z!<<↓, 2lo, 3t, 3s↓, 1a
16 Niki WORIES NED 67.84 29.20 44.64 5.85 5.30 5.25 5.75 5.75 6.00 13 2f, 3z, 3s↓, 3lo<<↓, 3z<↓+rep, 3f<↓, 1a
17 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 66.08 31.04 35.04 4.45 4.20 4.30 4.45 4.50 0.00 2 2a+2t, 3s<<, 2f, 2a<<, 2f+2t+2lo, 2ze
18 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 65.54 28.34 39.20 5.15 4.70 4.95 4.70 5.00 2.00 10 2a+1lo+2lo<, 3z<<↓, 3s<, 1f, 3lo<<, 2a<↓
19 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 59.97 26.81 34.16 4.20 4.05 4.40 4.40 4.30 1.00 8
20 Sarah Isabella BARDUA NZL 56.62 23.50 35.12 4.50 4.20 4.20 4.50 4.55 2.00 4
21 Julia GRETARSDOTTIR ISL 52.93 24.01 29.92 3.95 3.60 3.70 3.85 3.60 1.00 3
22 Eva Dogg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 51.05 18.65 32.40 4.20 3.85 3.85 4.15 4.20 0.00 1
FINAL STANDINGS LADIES
1 - Bradie TENNELL USA 206.41 2 1
2 - Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 204.89 1 2
3 - Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 178.89 3 3
4 - Kailani CRAINE AUS 167.84 6 4
5 - Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 167.01 4 5
6 - Alicia PINEAULT CAN 159.70 9 6
7 - Starr ANDREWS USA 159.63 5 7
8 - Alexia PAGANINI SUI 157.82 7 8
9 - Yura MATSUDA JPN 143.02 12 9
10 - Brooklee HAN AUS 130.44 8 12
11 - Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 127.45 10 13
12 - Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 128.15 15 10
13 - Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 127.96 13 11
14 - Niki WORIES NED 116.70 11 16
15 - Netta SCHREIBER ISR 114.90 16 15
16 - Sofia DEL RIO MEX 109.40 14 18
17 - Eunseo LEE KOR 103.77 19 14
18 - Brooke TAMEPO NZL 96.69 18 17
19 - Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 93.63 17 20
20 - Julia GRETARSDOTTIR ISL 89.62 21 19
21 - Sarah Isabella BARDUA NZL 82.03 22 21
22 - Eva Dogg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 79.87 20 22