Note: SB scores are for 2017-2018 season.
MEN
1 Edvard TER-GAZARIAN ARM
2 Yauhenii PUZANAU BLR
3 Eric LIU CAN - SB 157.57; 12th 2017 JGP
4 Joseph PHAN CAN - SB 221.07; 4th 2018 JWC; silver, 4th 2017 JGP
5 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE - SB 181.73; 6th 2017 JGP
6 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
7 Kai JAGODA GER
8 Luke DIGBY GBR
9 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
10 Yuto KISHINA JPN - SB 182.48; 5th/7th 2017 JGP
11 Nikita MANKO KAZ
12 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT
13 Geonhyeong AN KOR - SB 180.26; 10th/17th 2017 JGP
14 Kirill IAKOVLEV RUS - 15 yo - JGP debut
15 Egor MURASHOV RUS - SB 186.76; bronze, 8th 2017 JGP
16 Sinali SANGO RSA
17 Gaizak MADEJON CAMBRA ESP
18 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
19 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
20 Joseph KANG USA - JGP debut; scored 172.55 Philadelphia Summer Championships
21 Andrew TORGASHEV USA - 2nd event - SB 212.71; won Pha Intl 2018 (206.41); silver, 4th 2017 JGP; 6th JGPF
LADIES
1 Angela CAMP TORRES AND
2 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
3 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
4 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
5 Emily BAUSBACK CAN - SB 133.38; 11th 2017 JGP
6 Eliana KALOGIROU CYP
7 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
8 Vera STOLT FIN
9 Anna LITVINENKO GBR
10 Elizavet VOULGARI GRE
11 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG
12 Marta Maria JOHANNSDOTTIR ISL
13 Alina SOUPIAN ISR
14 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA - SB 147.45; 16th 2018 JWC; 7th 2017 JGP
15 Moa IWANO JPN - SB 147.99; 6th, 2017 JGP
16 Kinayu YOKOI JPN - 13 yo - JGP debut
17 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ
18 Arina SOMOVA LAT
19 Selina KANEDA LTU
20 Dominyka MOLEVICIUTE LTU
21 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
22 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED
23 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL
24 Subeen JEON KOR - JGP debut; 8th Korean JGP selection competition
25 Yelim KIM KOR - SB 167.64; 4th,6th 2017 JGP
26 Ana Maria ION ROU
27 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS - 13 yo JGP debut
28 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS - quad queen. SB 225.52; gold 2018 WJC; gold,gold 2017 JGP; gold JGPF
29 Qian-Quen ISAACS RSA
30 Belen ALVAREZ ESP
31 Emelie NORDQVIST SWE
32 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR - UKR National Champ; SB 150.61; 13th 2018 WJC; 7th,7th 2017 JGP
33 Audrey SHIN USA - JGP debut. Scored 169.79, 166.38, 162.84 in summer US comps
ICE DANCE
1 Victoriia AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN ARM - JGP debut
2 Yana BUGA / Georgy POKHILYUK AZE - SB 112.55; 16th 2018 WJC; making JGP debut
3 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
4 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN - new team; 3rd at Lake Placid Intl (125.12); 6th at Minto (CAN-136.59)
5 Ashlynne STAIRS / Elliott GRAHAM CAN - new team; 5th at Minto (CAN-138.07)
6 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE - SB 110.30; 18th 2018 WJC; 12th, 13th 2017 JGP
7 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST - newly formed team; JGP debut
8 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU FRA - JGP debut
9 Lara LUFT / Asaf KASIMOV GER - SB 82.48; 16th, 2017 JGP
10 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR - SB 110.32; 21st 2018 WJC; 7th, 10th 2017 JGP
11 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR - 2nd event 12th JGP AUT - 93.62
12 Francesca RIGHI / Alexei BUBROVIN ITA -JGP debut
13 Mira Isabel POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU - new team, JGP debut
14 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS - bronze, 2018 Golden Spin (Jrs), score 132.58
15 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS - SB 149.01; bronze 2018 WJC; gold, bronze 2017 JGP; 5th JGPF
16 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR - SB 125.26; 11th WJC; 5th, 6th 2017 JGP
17 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA - JGP debut; 2nd Lake Placid Junior ID Championship, score 141.45
18 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA - SB 125.30; 5th, 6th 2017 JGP; 2018 US Cannon Texas Open: 153.54 (60.25, 93.29)