2018 JGP #3 KAUNAS LTU 9/5-8

2018 JGP #3 KAUNAS LTU 9/5-8

Postby chuckiem » Tue Aug 07, 2018 11:08 pm

Note: SB scores are for 2017-2018 season.

MEN

1 Edvard TER-GAZARIAN ARM
2 Yauhenii PUZANAU BLR
3 Eric LIU CAN - SB 157.57; 12th 2017 JGP
4 Joseph PHAN CAN - SB 221.07; 4th 2018 JWC; silver, 4th 2017 JGP
5 Radek JAKUBKA CZE - SB 167.34; 11th 2017 JGP
6 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
7 Kai JAGODA GER
8 Luke DIGBY GBR
9 David Igor BIRINBERG ISR
10 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA - 2nd event
11 Yuto KISHINA JPN - SB 182.48; 5th/7th 2017 JGP
12 Nikita MANKO KAZ
13 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT
14 Ryszard GURTLER POL
15 Geon Hyeong AN KOR - SB 180.26; 10th/17th 2017 JGP
16 Egor MURASHOV RUS - SB 186.76; bronze, 8th 2017 JGP
17 Egor RUKHIN RUS - 2nd event- SB 185.12; bronze, 2017 JGP
18 Sinali SANGO RSA
19 Gaizak MADEJON CAMBRA ESP
20 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
21 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
22 Joseph KANG USA - JGP debut; scored 172.55 Philadelphia Summer Championships
23 Andrew TORGASHEV USA - 2nd event - SB 212.71; won Pha Intl 2018 (206.41); silver, 4th 2017 JGP; 6th JGPF

LADIES

1 Angela CAMP TORRES AND
2 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
3 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
4 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
5 Emily BAUSBACK CAN - SB 133.38; 11th 2017 JGP
6 Eliana KALOGIROU CYP
7 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
8 Enja RUOKONEN FIN
9 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER - SB 164.34; 10th 2018 JWC; 16th 2018 Euros; 6th, 8th 2017 JGP; 6th, 7th, 6th Challengers
10 Anna LITVINENKO GBR
11 Elizavet VOULGARI GRE
12 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG
13 Marta Maria JOHANNSDOTTIR ISL
14 Alina SOUPIAN ISR
15 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA - SB 147.45; 16th 2018 JWC; 7th 2017 JGP
16 Nana ARAKI JPN - SB 183; silver, 4th 2017 JGP
17 Moa IWANO JPN - SB 147.99; 6th, 2017 JGP
18 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ
19 Anete LACE LAT
20 Selina KANEDA LTU
21 Dominyka MOLEVICIUTE LTU
22 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
23 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED
24 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL
25 Su Been JEON KOR - JGP debut; 8th Korean JGP selection competition
26 Ye LIM KIM KOR - SB 167.64; 4th,6th 2017 JGP
27 Bristena Patricia PRODEA ROU
28 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS - JGP debut. 8th Russian Junior Nationals
29 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS - quad queen. SB 225.52; gold 2018 WJC; gold,gold 2017 JGP; gold JGPF
30 Qian-Quen ISAACS RSA
31 Belen ALVAREZ ESP
32 Emelie NORDQVIST SWE
33 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR - UKR National Champ; SB 150.61; 13th 2018 WJC; 7th,7th 2017 JGP
34 Audrey SHIN USA - JGP debut. Scored 169.79, 166.38, 162.84 in summer US comps

ICE DANCE

1 Victoriia AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN ARM - JGP debut
2 Yana BUGA / Georgy POKHILYUK AZE - SB 112.55; 16th 2018 WJC; making JGP debut
3 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
4 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN - new team; 3rd at Lake Placid Intl (125.12); 6th at Minto (CAN-136.59)
5 Ashlynne STAIRS / Elliott GRAHAM CAN - new team; 5th at Minto (CAN-138.07)
6 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE - SB 110.30; 18th 2018 WJC; 12th, 13th 2017 JGP
7 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST - SB 110.98; 20th 2018 WJC; 13th, 16th 2017 JGP
8 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU FRA - JGP debut
9 Lara LUFT / Asaf KASIMOV GER - 2nd event - SB 82.48; 16th, 2017 JGP
10 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR - SB 110.32; 21st 2018 WJC; 7th, 10th 2017 JGP
11 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR - 2nd event will update with results from first event
12 Francesca RIGHI / Alexei BUBROVIN ITA - 2nd event will update with results from first event
13 Mira Isabel POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU - new team, JGP debut
14 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV RUS - bronze, 2018 Golden Spin (Jrs), score 132.58
15 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS - SB 149.01; bronze 2018 WJC; gold, bronze 2017 JGP; 5th JGPF
16 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR - SB 125.26; 11th WJC; 5th, 6th 2017 JGP
17 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA - JGP debut; 2nd Lake Placid Junior ID Championship, score 141.45
18 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA - SB 125.30; 5th, 6th 2017 JGP; 2018 US Cannon Texas Open: 153.54 (60.25, 93.29)
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests