by chuckiem » Wed Aug 01, 2018 5:27 pm
ADVANCED NOVICE LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Alysa LIU USA 50.25 30.59 19.66 6.17 5.83 6.33 6.25 0.00 10 2a, 3f, 3z+2t
2 Sara HONDA JPN 45.36 26.82 18.54 5.92 5.42 6.08 5.75 0.00 20 3z+2t, 2a, 3f
3 Hana YOSHIDA JPN 43.40 24.80 18.60 5.92 5.50 6.00 5.83 0.00 19 3z+2t, 2a, 3f<
4 Tzu Han TING TPE 41.96 23.98 17.98 5.58 5.25 5.83 5.83 0.00 2 3f+2t, 3ze, 2a
5 Indi CHA USA 38.10 21.68 16.92 5.33 5.08 5.42 5.33 0.50 14 3z!+2t, 3f, 2a↓
6 Gio LEE KOR 35.84 20.30 15.54 5.00 4.50 4.92 5.00 0.00 17 3s<+2t, 2a, 3t
7 Ellen SLAVICEK USA 35.40 19.76 16.14 5.17 4.75 5.17 5.08 0.50 8 3z!+2t, 3f↓, 2a
8 Hengxin JIN CHN 30.17 16.01 14.66 5.00 4.50 4.58 4.25 0.50 7
9 Joelle LIN TPE 29.59 14.65 14.94 4.92 4.25 4.92 4.58 0.00 1
10 Yejin YUN KOR 29.53 14.73 15.80 5.25 4.67 4.83 5.00 1.00 21
11 Pantaree SUTCHARIT THA 27.54 13.98 14.06 4.42 4.08 4.50 4.58 0.50 3
12 Atikarn UERSILAPASARST THA 26.99 15.57 11.92 3.83 3.58 3.83 3.67 0.50 11
13 Amanda Sophie HERNANDEZ PHI 24.76 12.52 12.74 3.92 3.75 4.17 4.08 0.50 6
14 Nim Yan CHAN HKG 24.73 13.27 11.46 3.50 3.25 3.83 3.75 0.00 12
15 Chootiporn BUAPHANG THA 24.60 13.02 11.58 3.83 3.33 3.83 3.50 0.00 9
16 Vinci HO HKG 24.55 12.31 12.24 3.83 3.58 4.08 3.83 0.00 4
17 Amelie TABOR AUS 24.10 12.78 11.32 3.50 3.33 3.58 3.75 0.00 15
18 Michelle Edgina AXILLE INA 22.42 11.96 10.46 3.25 3.08 3.33 3.42 0.00 18
19 Ishita KAPOOR IND 21.73 10.49 11.74 3.42 3.58 3.75 3.92 0.50 5
20 Madeline Chloe PARDIN INA 19.51 9.99 9.52 3.08 2.83 3.00 3.00 0.00 16
21 Aiko Marie SHIBATA PHI 19.30 7.98 11.32 3.58 3.33 3.67 3.58 0.00 13
ADVANCED NOVICE LADIES FREE SKATE
1 Alysa LIU USA 88.20 48.70 40.00 6.33 6.08 6.42 6.17 0.50 21 3a+2t, 3a<↓, 3lo<, 3z+3t, 3f+2t*+rep, 3z
2 Sara HONDA JPN 82.67 43.17 40.00 6.25 6.00 6.33 6.42 0.50 20 3z+2t, 2a+3t, 3lo<↓, 3z, 2s, 3f
3 Hana YOSHIDA JPN 78.53 40.23 38.80 6.25 5.92 6.08 6.00 0.50 19 3a↓, 3z<, 3lo, 3f<+3t<, 3s, 3z<+3t<
4 Indi CHA USA 70.05 34.82 35.73 5.58 5.42 5.58 5.75 0.50 17 3z+2t, 3f!<↓, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 3t<, 2a
5 Tzu Han TING TPE 69.08 34.82 34.26 5.58 5.17 5.33 5.33 0.00 18 3s+3t, 3z!, 3f, 1lo, 2a+3t<, 3ze<+rep
6 Ellen SLAVICEK USA 60.65 26.88 34.27 5.67 5.25 5.17 5.33 0.50 15 3f+2t, 3z!<+2t, 2a, 3f!<↓, 1ze, 2t*
7 Joelle LIN TPE 58.81 28.00 30.81 4.92 4.67 4.92 4.75 0.00 13
8 Yejin YUN KOR 52.65 22.88 30.27 4.92 4.75 4.58 4.67 0.50 12
9 Hengxin JIN CHN 51.97 24.87 27.60 4.67 4.17 4.33 4.08 0.50 14
10 Pantaree SUTCHARIT THA 51.29 23.02 28.27 4.58 4.17 4.42 4.50 0.00 11
11 Gio LEE KOR 49.84 19.78 31.06 5.08 4.67 4.83 4.83 1.00 16
12 Nim Yan CHAN HKG 45.37 20.17 25.20 4.17 3.58 4.08 3.92 0.00 8
13 Amelie TABOR AUS 45.32 19.99 25.33 4.00 3.83 4.08 3.92 0.00 5
14 Amanda Sophie HERNANDEZ PHI 44.34 17.14 27.20 4.25 4.08 4.25 4.42 0.00 9
15 Atikarn UERSILAPASARST THA 43.26 18.56 25.20 4.17 3.75 4.00 3.83 0.50 10
16 Vinci HO HKG 40.77 17.44 23.33 3.75 3.42 3.83 3.58 0.00 6
17 Ishita KAPOOR IND 36.25 14.71 22.54 3.50 3.25 3.67 3.67 1.00 3
18 Michelle Edgina AXILLE INA 34.47 13.61 21.86 3.58 3.08 3.42 3.58 1.00 4
19 Aiko Marie SHIBATA PHI 31.85 13.05 18.80 3.17 2.75 3.00 2.83 0.00 1
20 Madeline Chloe PARDIN INA 31.56 13.16 18.40 3.08 2.75 2.92 2.75 0.00 2
21 Chootiporn BUAPHANG THA 31.50 9.96 22.54 3.75 3.42 3.42 3.50 1.00 7
FINAL STANDINGS, ADVANCED NOVICE LADIES:
1 - Alysa LIU USA 138.45 1 1
2 - Sara HONDA JPN 128.03 2 2
3 - Hana YOSHIDA JPN 121.93 3 3
4 - Tzu Han TING TPE 111.04 4 5
5 - Indi CHA USA 108.15 5 4
6 - Ellen SLAVICEK USA 96.05 7 6
7 - Joelle LIN TPE 88.40 9 7
8 - Gio LEE KOR 85.68 6 11
9 - Yejin YUN KOR 82.18 10 8
10 - Hengxin JIN CHN 82.14 8 9
11 - Pantaree SUTCHARIT THA 78.83 11 10
12 - Atikarn UERSILAPASARST THA 70.25 12 15
13 - Nim Yan CHAN HKG 70.10 14 12
14 - Amelie TABOR AUS 69.42 17 13
15 - Amanda Sophie HERNANDEZ PHI 69.10 13 14
16 - Vinci HO HKG 65.32 16 16
17 - Ishita KAPOOR IND 57.98 19 17
18 - Michelle Edgina AXILLE INA 56.89 18 18
19 - Chootiporn BUAPHANG THA 56.10 15 21
20 - Aiko Marie SHIBATA PHI 51.15 21 19
21 - Madeline Chloe PARDIN INA 51.07 20 20
ADVANCED NOVICE MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Ilia MALININ USA 41.11 23.48 17.63 5.17 4.67 4.83 4.92 0.00 3 3z+2t, 3f!, 2a
2 Shunsuke NAKAMURA JPN 40.77 23.43 17.84 5.00 4.67 5.08 5.08 0.50 6 3z↓, 3f!, 2a
3 Fang Yi LIN TPE 38.26 21.23 17.03 4.83 4.50 4.75 4.83 0.00 4 3t+2t, 2z, 2a
4 Heung Lai Jarke ZHAO HKG 27.59 14.78 13.81 4.17 3.67 3.75 3.75 1.00 2 3s<↓, 2a, 3t↓-nc
5 Pratham TATED IND 5.75 1.75 6.00 1.58 1.17 2.00 1.92 2.00 5 1a, 1f*, 1s*+1t*, ↓↓steps, time
6 Vishal Anand MUTYALA IND 5.59 1.33 5.26 1.75 1.25 1.58 1.25 1.00 1 1a<↓, 2t<<^1a<, ↓steps, 1a*, 2t<<*^1a<<*, 2s<<*
ADVANCED NOVICE MEN FREESKATE
1 Ilia MALININ USA 75.60 40.22 35.38 5.08 4.75 5.00 4.83 0.00 6 3z+2t, 3f!, 2a+3t<, 3lo, 3z, 3s
2 Shunsuke NAKAMURA JPN 75.09 37.60 37.49 5.42 4.83 5.33 5.25 0.00 5 3z, 3lo<, 2a+3t<, 3fe, 3s+2t, 3t
3 Fang Yi LIN TPE 64.62 31.29 33.33 4.92 4.50 4.67 4.42 0.00 4 3s, 3t+2t, 3t, 2a+2t, 1f!, 2a
4 Heung Lai Jarke ZHAO HKG 44.53 19.45 26.58 4.17 3.67 3.50 3.42 1.50 3 3s, 3t↓, 3s<<↓+rep, 2a, 2t+2t<, 2a, ↓steps
5 Pratham TATED IND 18.40 3.55 14.85 2.25 1.67 2.08 2.25 0.00 2
6 Vishal Anand MUTYALA IND 15.44 2.98 12.46 2.00 1.42 1.83 1.67 0.00 1
FINAL STANDINGS ADVANCED NOVICE MEN:
1 - Ilia MALININ USA 116.71 1 1
2 - Shunsuke NAKAMURA JPN 115.86 2 2
3 - Fang Yi LIN TPE 103.88 3 3
4 - Heung Lai Jarke ZHAO HKG 72.12 4 4
5 - Pratham TATED IND 24.15 5 5
6 - Vishal Anand MUTYALA IND 21.03 6 6
JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 Gabriella IZZO USA 60.92 34.84 26.08 6.50 6.25 6.50 6.67 6.67 0.00 14 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
2 Haein LEE KOR 59.34 35.60 23.74 6.17 5.75 6.00 5.92 5.83 0.00 15 3z+3t, 3f!, 2a
3 Ashley LIN USA 53.79 30.33 24.46 6.33 5.83 6.17 6.08 6.17 1.00 10 2a, 3f↓, 3t+3t<
4 Seoyoung WI KOR 53.21 31.41 21.80 5.42 5.08 5.50 5.67 5.58 0.00 17 3z+3t<, 3f, 2a
5 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN 50.65 27.51 23.14 6.00 5.33 5.92 5.75 5.92 0.00 3 3z<+3t<, 2a, 3f!<
6 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN 50.61 27.81 22.80 5.83 5.42 5.75 5.58 5.92 0.00 1 2a, 3lo<+3t<, 3f<
7 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 39.97 23.17 17.80 4.58 4.17 4.50 4.42 4.58 1.00 4
8 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG 33.81 17.97 16.84 4.25 3.83 4.33 4.33 4.33 1.00 12
9 Sofia Isabel GUIDOTE PHI 33.57 16.51 17.06 4.50 3.83 4.25 4.42 4.33 0.00 16
10 Lucy Sori YUN AUS 32.49 15.57 16.92 4.33 3.83 4.25 4.42 4.33 0.00 18
11 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 30.41 15.27 15.14 3.67 3.50 3.92 3.83 4.00 0.00 11
12 Lisa VORASATIT THA 30.38 14.92 15.46 3.75 3.58 4.08 3.92 4.00 0.00 9
13 Kelly Elizabeth SUPANGAT INA 29.51 14.89 14.62 3.67 3.42 3.67 3.67 3.83 0.00 8
14 Supravee SRISATHAPORN THA 28.36 14.02 14.34 3.67 3.33 3.67 3.67 3.58 0.00 13
15 Yuka MATSUURA TPE 28.23 12.63 15.60 4.00 3.67 4.08 3.92 3.83 0.00 2
16 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA 27.44 13.96 13.48 3.50 3.08 3.42 3.42 3.42 0.00 6
17 Yi-Shan WU TPE 25.43 12.19 15.24 3.83 3.58 3.83 4.00 3.83 2.00 5
18 Andreanne Jaye ARIONES PHI 24.88 11.08 13.80 3.25 3.08 3.50 3.75 3.67 0.00 7
JUNIOR LADIES FREESKATE
1 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN 112.47 61.67 50.80 6.83 6.00 6.42 6.33 6.17 0.00 14 3z+3t, 3s, 3lo, 3z, 3f<+2t, 2a+3t<+2t, 2a
2 Seoyoung WI KOR 111.09 64.29 46.80 6.17 5.58 5.92 5.75 5.83 0.00 15 3z+3t, 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a+1eu+3s, 3z, 3f, 2a
3 Haein LEE KOR 110.24 59.18 51.06 6.58 6.25 6.42 6.33 6.33 0.00 17 3z+3t, 3lo+2t, 2a+1eu+3s, 3z, 1fe, 3lo, 2a
4 Gabriella IZZO USA 107.11 55.57 52.54 6.67 6.25 6.58 6.67 6.67 1.00 18 3z+2t, 3f+1eu<+2s, 3z, 2a, ↓steps, 3lo, 3f+2t, 2a
5 Ashley LIN USA 104.74 54.01 51.73 6.58 6.17 6.50 6.58 6.50 1.00 16 2a, 3s, 3z, 3f, 3lo<+2t, 3f+1eu+3s<<↓, 2a+3t
6 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN 95.35 49.82 46.53 5.83 5.50 5.75 6.00 6.00 1.00 13 3f+3lo<, 3z, 2a, 3lo, 3f, 3s+3t<<↓, 2a+2t+2lo
7 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 76.49 39.96 38.53 4.92 4.50 4.83 5.00 4.83 2.00 12
8 Sofia Isabel GUIDOTE PHI 63.98 28.44 36.54 4.67 4.33 4.67 4.50 4.67 1.00 10
9 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG 59.96 23.96 36.00 4.83 4.25 4.58 4.42 4.42 0.00 11
10 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 59.31 26.51 32.80 4.25 3.92 4.00 4.08 4.25 0.00 8
11 Lucy Sori YUN AUS 58.90 25.97 32.93 4.25 3.83 4.17 4.25 4.08 0.00 9
12 Kelly Elizabeth SUPANGAT INA 57.27 27.81 29.46 3.83 3.42 3.75 3.83 3.58 0.00 6
13 Yi-Shan WU TPE 50.55 23.88 28.67 3.75 3.25 3.67 3.67 3.58 2.00 2
14 Yuka MATSUURA TPE 49.84 21.31 30.53 4.08 3.42 3.83 3.92 3.83 2.00 4
15 Lisa VORASATIT THA 49.75 20.41 31.34 4.00 3.67 3.92 4.00 4.00 2.00 7
16 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA 46.77 19.04 27.73 3.42 3.08 3.58 3.67 3.58 0.00 3
17 Supravee SRISATHAPORN THA 45.24 18.38 27.86 3.58 3.33 3.50 3.42 3.58 1.00 5
18 Andreanne Jaye ARIONES PHI 40.68 17.34 23.34 3.08 2.67 3.00 2.92 2.92 0.00 1
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES
1 - Haein LEE KOR 169.58 2 3 - competing at JGP #2 LINZ AUT
2 - Gabriella IZZO USA 168.03 1 4
3 - Seoyoung WI KOR 164.30 4 2
4 - Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN 163.12 5 1 - competing at JGP #2 LINZ AUT
5 - Ashley LIN USA 158.53 3 5
6 - Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN 145.96 6 6
7 - Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 116.46 7 7
8 - Sofia Isabel GUIDOTE PHI 97.55 9 8
9 - Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG 93.77 8 9
10 - Lucy Sori YUN AUS 91.39 10 11
11 - Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 89.72 11 10
12 - Kelly Elizabeth SUPANGAT INA 86.78 13 12
13 - Lisa VORASATIT THA 80.13 12 15
14 - Yuka MATSUURA TPE 78.07 15 14
15 - Yi-Shan WU TPE 75.98 17 13
16 - Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA 74.21 16 16
17 - Supravee SRISATHAPORN THA 73.60 14 17
18 - Andreanne Jaye ARIONES PHI 65.56 18 18
JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 57.75 30.50 27.25 5.83 5.17 5.50 5.58 5.17 0.00 1 1a*, 3f, 3z+3t
2 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 50.87 23.79 29.08 6.08 5.67 5.83 5.92 5.58 2.00 12 3a<<↓, 3f, 3z↓-nc
3 Nicholas HSIEH USA 44.47 19.88 27.59 5.75 5.25 5.42 5.67 5.50 3.00 10 3z↓-nc, 3fe↓, 2a<↓
4 Elliot JANG TPE 37.45 15.03 23.42 4.75 4.25 4.75 4.75 4.92 1.00 5 3s<<↓-nc, 2f, 2a<
5 Ho Yu LUENG HKG 33.62 14.79 18.83 4.00 3.50 3.92 3.83 3.58 0.00 2 2a, 3s+1t*, 2f
6 Che-Yu YEH TPE 32.63 12.72 19.91 4.08 3.58 3.92 4.25 4.08 0.00 4 2a, 3t+combo+2t*, 1f*
7 Naoki MA HKG 27.64 12.55 16.09 3.42 2.92 3.08 3.50 3.17 1.00 6 2a↓, 2f, 3s<+2t
8 Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 24.80 9.88 14.92 3.17 2.67 3.08 3.00 3.00 0.00 7
9 Calvin PRATAMA INA 23.55 7.80 16.75 3.50 3.08 3.17 3.67 3.33 1.00 3
10 Vyshnav NAIR IND 7.98 0.64 7.34 1.75 1.17 1.67 1.42 1.33 0.00 9
JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE
1 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 117.15 59.65 57.50 6.17 5.67 5.83 5.58 5.50 0.00 10 2a<<, 3f!, 3z, 3lo, 3f!+3t, 3z+2t, 2a+1eu<+3s
2 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 117.14 58.46 58.68 6.17 5.67 5.83 5.92 5.75 0.00 9 1a, 3z+1lo, 3f, 2a, 3z, 3lo+3t, 2a+1eu+3s
3 Nicholas HSIEH USA 94.26 44.58 50.68 5.50 4.83 4.92 5.17 4.92 1.00 8 3z+2t, 3s, 2a+1eu+2s, 3z, 2a<, 3t+2t, 3t<↓
4 Elliot JANG TPE 66.97 25.13 41.84 4.33 3.92 4.17 4.33 4.17 0.00 7 2a+2t, 3z+1eu<+2s, 3f!<<, 1f, 2a, 2f+2t, 2z
5 Naoki MA HKG 63.23 28.41 35.82 3.67 3.33 3.58 3.58 3.75 1.00 4 2a+2t, 3s, 3t, 2a↓, 3s+1eu+2s, 2lo, 2lo+1t
6 Che-Yu YEH TPE 53.81 19.47 35.34 3.92 3.25 3.42 3.58 3.50 1.00 5 2a, 3t, 1a, 2z, 2f+2t, 1f+1t, 1a+1eu+2s↓
7 Ho Yu LUENG HKG 49.31 16.15 35.16 3.75 3.33 3.50 3.58 3.42 2.00 6 2a+1eu<<+2s, 3s↓, 1z, 3s+rep, a, 2f, 2f!↓
8 Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 47.11 17.31 31.80 3.33 2.83 3.33 3.08 3.33 2.00 3
9 Calvin PRATAMA INA 45.49 19.33 27.16 3.17 2.42 2.83 2.58 2.58 1.00 2
10 Vyshnav NAIR IND 20.07 5.41 15.66 2.00 1.25 1.67 1.58 1.33 1.00 1
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN
1 - Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 174.90 1 1
2 - Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 168.01 2 2
3 - Nicholas HSIEH USA 138.73 3 3
4 - Elliot JANG TPE 104.42 4 4
5 - Naoki MA HKG 90.87 7 5
6 - Che-Yu YEH TPE 86.44 6 6
7 - Ho Yu LUENG HKG 82.93 5 7
8 - Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 71.91 8 8
9 - Calvin PRATAMA INA 69.04 9 9
10 - Vyshnav NAIR IND 28.05 10 10