RESULTS FREE DANCE1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 94.44 49.14 45.30 7.54 7.32 7.61 7.64 7.64 0.00 13
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 89.84 44.46 45.38 7.54 7.32 7.54 7.71 7.71 0.00 11
3 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 84.97 45.84 39.13 6.54 6.32 6.50 6.71 6.54 0.00 9
4 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 84.34 43.31 41.03 7.00 6.61 6.79 6.93 6.86 0.00 12
5 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 79.52 43.09 36.43 6.18 5.61 6.11 6.21 6.25 0.00 10
6 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 77.90 41.70 36.20 6.00 5.89 6.11 6.21 5.96 0.00 8
7 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA USA 76.19 40.03 36.16 6.04 5.86 5.96 6.21 6.07 0.00 7
8 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA 71.69 38.62 33.07 5.46 5.32 5.46 5.68 5.64 0.00 6
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 67.96 35.71 33.25 5.54 5.46 5.39 5.75 5.57 1.00 5
10 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 64.38 33.58 30.80 5.25 4.89 5.07 5.21 5.25 0.00 3
11 Xizi CHEN / Jianin XING CHN 60.84 33.01 27.83 4.79 4.50 4.54 4.79 4.57 0.00 2
12 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 55.57 29.63 25.94 4.43 4.25 4.29 4.46 4.18 0.00 1
13 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 49.06 28.54 20.52 3.50 3.32 3.39 3.64 3.25 0.00 4
JUDGES for FREE DANCE: Same as for RD: AUT AUS FRA GER ISR RUS CHN USA CAN
FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE1 - Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 158.70 1 1
2 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 153.79 2 2
3 - Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 142.97 3 4
4 - Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 135.42 5 3
5 - Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 133.61 4 5
6 - Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 127.48 6 6
7 - Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA USA 123.02 7 7
8 - Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA 116.94 9 8
9 - Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 113.39 8 9
10 - Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 109.43 10 10
11 - Xizi CHEN / Jianin XING CHN 100.20 11 11
12 - Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 93.62 12 12
13 - Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 80.82 13 13
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS PAIRS FREESKATE1 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS 119.76 61.19 58.57 7.25 7.07 7.54 7.36 7.39 0.00 11
2 Anastasia POLUIANOVA /Dmitry SOPOT RUS 112.04 57.07 54.97 6.93 6.57 7.00 7.04 6.82 0.00 10
3 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 105.02 52.13 53.89 6.82 6.54 6.71 6.86 6.75 1.00 9
4 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 90.75 44.64 46.11 6.04 5.57 5.71 5.86 5.64 0.00 8
5 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 89.13 44.05 45.08 5.68 5.57 5.54 5.82 5.57 0.00 7
6 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 85.69 41.99 44.70 5.68 5.43 5.54 5.79 5.50 1.00 6
7 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 84.50 36.08 49.42 6.18 6.07 6.04 6.39 6.21 1.00 12
8 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN 83.79 42.46 42.33 5.36 5.14 5.32 5.39 5.25 1.00 1
9 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 75.19 34.55 41.64 5.32 5.07 5.18 5.39 5.07 1.00 5
10 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 64.58 33.21 31.37 4.00 3.79 3.96 4.04 3.82 0.00 2
11 Motong LIU / Tianze WANG CHN 63.85 27.52 37.33 4.79 4.43 4.61 4.79 4.71 1.00 3
12 Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT 52.91 19.60 33.31 4.25 3.96 4.04 4.39 4.18 0.00 4
JUDGES for FREESKATE: Same as for SP USA JPN RUS CAN AUT GER TPE CHN FRA
FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS1 - Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS 180.59 1 1
2 - Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 166.11 3 2
3 - Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 158.40 4 3
4 - Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 139.11 2 7
5 - Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 137.87 5 4
6 - Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 135.96 6 5
7 - Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 131.67 7 6
8 - Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN 126.61 9 8
9 - Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 119.54 8 9
10 - Motong LIU / Tianze WANG CHN 103.81 10 11
11 - Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 96.34 12 10
12 - Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT 90.19 11 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE A Veritable Carrot Garden!!
1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 132.42 71.16 61.26 7.71 7.54 7.79 7.68 7.57 0.00 33 2a, 3lo, 3z!+2t+2t, 2a, 3f+3t, 3s+3t, 3f
2 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS 124.07 67.55 56.52 6.86 6.93 7.21 7.18 7.14 0.00 32 2a, 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3z+1eu+3s, 3f+2t, 3f
3 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN 113.71 63.02 50.69 6.82 6.11 6.50 6.18 6.07 0.00 34 3z+3t, 3s<, 3lo, 3z, 3f!+2t, 2a+3t+2t, 2a
4 Haein LEE KOR 112.25 61.43 50.82 6.50 6.18 6.61 6.29 6.18 0.00 28 3z+3t<, 3lo+2t, 2a+1eu+3s<, 3z, 3f, 3lo, 2a
5 Ting CUI USA 102.79 52.94 51.85 6.61 6.36 6.43 6.61 6.39 2.00 31 2a, 3z!+3t, 3f+1eu+3s, 2a+2t, 1z, 3lo<↓, 3f↓
6 Riko TAKINO JPN 97.07 48.46 49.61 6.36 6.07 6.18 6.18 6.21 1.00 27 3f+3t<, 2a+3t<, 3lo, 3ze<↓, 3s+2t+2lo, 2f, 1a
7 Anna KUZMENKO FRA 96.36 47.63 48.73 6.18 5.89 6.14 6.18 6.07 0.00 29 3z+3t<, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 3z<+1eu<<+3s<, 3f<<+2t<, 1a
8 Emma BULAWKA CAN 92.75 47.97 46.78 5.89 5.71 6.00 5.75 5.89 2.00 25 3z-fo-2hd, 2a+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3t↓, 3s, 2f+2t, 2a, time
9 Hongyi CHEN CHN 92.28 48.89 44.39 5.82 5.54 5.64 5.46 5.29 1.00 30 3z+1eu+3s<, 2a+3t, 3f↓, 2a, 3z<, 3f+2t, 3lo<
10 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 81.91 40.04 41.87 5.50 5.07 5.32 5.21 5.07 0.00 23 3lo+1eu<<+3s<, 2a, 3f<<, 2z, 3s+2t, 3lo<<, 2a+2t
11 Gyohee JEON KOR 80.14 39.46 40.68 5.36 4.79 5.07 5.07 5.14 0.00 9 3z<+2t, 3t<+2t+2lo<, 2lo, 3z<<, 3t, 3s, 2a<^2a<<
12 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 79.87 44.01 36.86 4.86 4.50 4.64 4.54 4.50 1.00 15 3f, 3s+2t, 3lo, 3t+2t, 3t+1eu<+2s, 3s<↓, 3s<, 2a
13 Mandy CHIANG TPE 79.43 38.86 40.57 5.25 4.93 5.25 4.96 4.96 0.00 26 3z<, 3lo<, 3f+1eu+2s, 3z<+2t, 3f<<, 2a, 2a
14 Sofia SULA FIN 77.33 41.62 37.71 5.04 4.57 4.64 4.79 4.54 2.00 18 3z, 3f+1eu+2s, 3lo, 2a, 3f↓, 3z<↓+rep, 3s+2t
15 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 74.50 36.04 40.46 5.18 5.11 4.82 5.21 4.96 2.00 22 3z↓, 3f, 3s+3t<↓, 2z, 3lo<, 2a+2t+2lo, 2a<<
16 Noemi BODENSTEIN SUI 71.29 36.81 36.48 4.86 4.43 4.46 4.68 4.36 2.00 20 3z, 3f+2lo, 3lo<↓, 3z+2t, 1f, 3s↓, 2a+1eu+1f
17 Jocelyn HONG NZL 69.46 32.34 37.12 4.82 4.46 4.71 4.64 4.57 0.00 21 2a, 3z+2t, 3s<<, 2a<+1eu<<+2s, 3z<<, 3s<<+rep, 1lo+2t
18 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR 65.96 28.66 38.30 5.04 4.54 4.75 4.75 4.86 1.00 17 3ze, 3f<, 3s<, 2a, 3s<↓+rep, 1a, 2f+2t
19 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 63.27 32.05 32.22 4.29 3.96 4.00 4.07 3.82 1.00 12 3f+2t, 2lo, 3t+1eu<<+3s<<↓, 2f, 2s, 2a+2t, 2a
20 Katerina FRICOVA CZE 61.65 33.34 29.31 3.89 3.50 3.75 3.61 3.57 1.00 6 3s+2t, 2z+2lo+2lo, 3t<+2t, 2a<<, 3s<<↓, 2f, 2a
21 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 60.64 25.17 38.47 4.93 4.86 4.46 5.04 4.75 3.00 24 3lo<, 2ze+2t, 3f<↓, 3t<+1eu<<+2s, 2a<<↓, 0 spin, 3t<<↓
22 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 59.79 27.58 35.21 4.79 4.14 4.18 4.36 4.54 3.00 19 3z+2t, 3s, 3lo<↓, 2z, 3t<↓, 2a<↓, 1f
23 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 59.52 28.02 33.50 4.36 4.11 4.07 4.21 4.18 2.00 14 3f<, 3t+1eu<<+2f, 3lo<+2t, 3lo<↓, 2f↓, 2a<<, 2a<<+2t
24 Lenne VAN GORP NED 59.14 24.55 34.59 4.29 4.25 4.29 4.43 4.36 0.00 16 2a<<, 3s<<+2t<<, 2f, 3s<, 2a<<, 2f+2lo+1t, 2ze+2t<
25 Leona ROGIC SRB 56.50 25.27 31.23 4.14 3.64 4.04 3.82 3.89 0.00 11 1s, 2a<<, 2f, 2a<, 1z+2lo<<, 2f+1eu<+2s, 2z+2lo
26 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 55.31 23.09 32.22 4.07 3.96 4.04 4.00 4.07 0.00 7 3s<<, 1a, 2a, 2f, 2f, 2ze+2t<<+1lo, 2z<+2lo<
27 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL 52.79 21.44 33.35 4.39 4.07 4.14 4.25 4.00 2.00 13 2z+2lo, 3s<<↓, 2a<<+2t<<, 2f, 1a↓, 2f<+1eu<<+2s, 2lo
28 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 51.59 24.76 29.83 4.04 3.64 3.54 3.82 3.61 3.00 8 2a<↓, 2s, 3t↓, 2f+1eu<<+2s, 3t<+rep, 2a<<↓, 2f+2t
29 Sophie-Laureen GUENTHER AUT 51.10 24.68 26.42 3.68 3.04 3.36 3.32 3.11 0.00 2 3t+2t, 3f, 2a+2t, 3s<, 1t, 1s, 2a<
30 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 45.44 21.90 23.54 3.32 2.71 3.11 2.89 2.68 0.00 1 2ze+2t+2t<<, 2lo+2lo, 2s, 1a, 2f^1a, 2ze, 2f
31 Ana Cecilia SYDOW MEX 45.10 19.97 28.13 3.61 3.43 3.43 3.54 3.57 3.00 3 2a<<↓, 2a<<↓, 3s<<↓, 2f+1eu<<+2s<, 2z, 2f, 2z
32 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD 34.52 14.02 20.50 2.61 2.39 2.64 2.71 2.46 0.00 5 2t+1eu<<+2s, 2f<<, 2s, 2f<<, 1a+2t<, 1a+1lo, 2lo<<
33 Neira KISO BIH 15.90 4.51 13.39 1.79 1.54 1.61 1.75 1.68 2.00 4 2s<<, 2f<<↓, 1z, 1s, 1a, 2f<<↓, 1a
WD Nina POLSAK SLOJUDGES for FREESKATE: BUL MEX TPE FIN NED JPN SWE GBR CAN
FINAL STANDINGS LADIES1 - Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 203.50 1 1
2 - Alena KANYSHEVA RUS 191.84 2 2
3 - Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN 169.82 3 3
4 - Haein LEE KOR 165.42 7 4
5 - Ting CUI USA 156.04 6 5
6 - Anna KUZMENKO FRA 150.91 4 7
7 - Riko TAKINO JPN 147.07 8 6
8 - Hongyi CHEN CHN 146.82 5 9
9 - Emma BULAWKA CAN 137.96 11 8
10 - Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 126.96 12 10
11 - Mandy CHIANG TPE 125.65 9 13
12 - Sofia SULA FIN 119.63 15 14
13 - Olga MIKUTINA AUT 119.51 13 15
14 - Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 116.30 21 12
15 - Gyohee JEON KOR 113.99 27 11
16 - Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 113.77 14 16
17 - Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR 107.78 16 18
18 - Jocelyn HONG NZL 107.67 18 17
19 - Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 106.39 10 21
20 - Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 100.91 17 22
21 - Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 100.25 20 19
22 - Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 97.19 19 23
23 - Katerina FRICOVA CZE 95.62 26 20
24 - Lenne VAN GORP NED 94.62 22 24
25 - Leona ROGIC SRB 91.47 23 25
26 - Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 89.59 25 26
27 - Elizabeth GOLDING IRL 87.72 24 27
28 - Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 84.13 28 28
29 - Sophie-Laureen GUENTHER AUT 78.65 31 29
30 - Ana Cecilia SYDOW MEX 72.71 30 31
31 - Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 69.98 32 30
32 - Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD 52.09 33 32
33 - Neira KISO BIH 26.14 34 33
R Nina POLSAK SLO 29.89 29 -
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------