2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby chuckiem » Tue Jul 31, 2018 8:21 pm

Note: SBs are for 2017-2018 season

MEN

1 Darian KAPTICH AUS
2 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 2ND EVENT
3 Anton SKOFICZ AUT
4 Beresford Louise CLEMENTS CAN
5 Conrad ORZEL CAN SB 196.15; 13th 2018 JW; bronze, 7th 2017 JGP
6 Elliot JANG TPE
7 Daniel MRAZEK CZE
8 Jonathan HESS GER
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
10 Daniel GRASSL ITA 2ND EVENT
11 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN SB 196.72; 14th 2018 JW; 5th, 7th 2017 JGP
12 Brian LEE NZL
13 Younghyun CHA KOR SB 174.13; 19th JW; making JGP debut
14 Anton KOVALEV RUS
15 Roman SAVOSIN RUS SB SECOND EVENT
16 Paqiel Yie Ken SNG SGP
17 Luka LOGAR SLO
18 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
19 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR
20 Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR
21 Camden PULKINEN USA SB 217.10; 6th 2018 JW; gold, silver 2017 JGP; silver JGPF
22 Dinh TRAN USA JGP debut

LADIES

1 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS
2 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
3 Jasmine ELSEBAIE AUT
4 Sophie-Lauren GUENTHER AUT
5 Neira KISO BIH
6 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL
7 Emma BULAWKA CAN
8 Hongyi CHEN CHN SB 141; 18th 2018 JW; 10th, 16th 2017 JGP; 6th at SR Asian Challenge w 140.88
9 Mandy CHIANG TPE
10 Katerina FRICOVA CZE
11 Sofia SULA FIN
12 Anna KUZMENKO FRA
13 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR
14 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG - 7th at 2018 ASIAN OPEN with 116.46
15 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL
16 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR
17 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
18 Riko TAKINO JPN SB 174.16; bronze, 5th 2017 JGP
19 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN JGP debut; 4th at 2018 ASIAN OPEN with 163.13 [50.65,112.47]
20 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD
21 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS
22 Ana Cecilia SYDOW MEX
23 Lenne VAN GORP NED
24 Jocelyn HONG NZL
25 Gyohee JEON KOR JGP debut
27 Haein LEE KOR JGP debut; won 2018 JR ASIAN OPEN with 169.58 [59.34,110.24]
28 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS
29 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS SB 207.39 silver 2018 JW; gold, silver 2017 JGP; silver 2017 JGPF; 3rd Rus SR Nats
30 Leona ROGIC SRB
31 Nina POLSAK SLO
32 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE
33 Anais CORADUCCI SUI
34 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR
35 Ting CUI USA SB 180.39; 7th 2018 JW; 6th 2017 JGP

PAIRS

1 Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT New, JGP debut
2 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT New, JGP debut
3 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN SB 110.46; 17th 2017 JGP
4 Motong LIU / Tianze WANG CHN New, JGP debut
5 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA SB 133.04; 11th 2018 JW; 8th, 15th 2017 JGP
6 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER SB 144.38; 7th 2018 JW; 8th, 10th 2017 JGP
7 Hilary Elizabeth ASHER / Luthra NISHCHAY IND New, JGP debut
8 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN SB 137.22; 10th 2018 JW; 10th, 10th 2017 JGP
9 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS SB 167.99; silver 2018 JW; gold, 6th 2017 JGP
10 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS JGP debut
11 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS SB 162.14; silver, bronze 2017 JGP; 6th 2017 JGPF
12 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR SB 117.73; 14th 2018 JW
13 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA SB 151.27; 5th,5th 2017 JGP

ICE DANCE

1 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS SB 92.05; 14th 4CC; injured, unable to compete JGP 2017
2 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT New, JGP debut
3 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN SB 113.25; 6th 2017 JGP
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN SB 150.30; 4th 2018 JW; gold, silver 2017 JGP; 6th 2017 JGPF
5 Xizi CHEN / Jianin XING CHN New, JGP debut
6 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA JGP debut
7 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER SB 105.45; 19th 2018 JW; 9th 2017 JGP
8 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR JGP debut
9 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA
11 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS No 2017 JGP; 2016-17 SB 121.69; 6th 2016 JGP
12 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS SB 145.85; 5th 2018 JW; gold, silver 2017 JGP; 4th 2017 JGPF
13 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA SB 94.70; 12th 2017 JGP
14 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA[/b] JGP debut; placed 4th 2018 Lake Placid ID Junior Championship - 135.74 (55.47/80.27)
Last edited by chuckiem on Wed Aug 29, 2018 4:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby chuckiem » Wed Aug 29, 2018 4:02 pm

START ORDER SHORT DANCE Thursday Aug 30 2 pm local time / 8 am EDT

1 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR
2 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT
3 Xizi CHEN / Jianin XING CHN
4 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS

5 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS
6 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
8 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS

*** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** ***

9 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA
10 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER
11 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN
12 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA USA
13 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA

Tech Team

Ref Cuchran-SVK
TC Leaver-USA
TS Towler-Green-GBR
ATS Margaglio-ITA

Judges: AUT AUS FRA GER ISR RUS CHN USA CAN

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thursday Aug 30 4:30 pm local time / 10:30 am EDT

1 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
2 Daniel GRASSL ITA
3 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
4 Daniel MRAZEK CZE
5 Darian KAPTICH AUS

6 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
7 Anton SKOFICZ AUT
8 Camden PULKINEN USA
9 Paqiel Yie Ken SNG SGP
10 Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

11 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
12 Brian LEE NZL
13 Jonathan HESS GER
14 Younghyun CHA KOR
15 Elliot JANG TPE
16 Beresford Louise CLEMENTS CAN

17 Artem KOVALEV RUS
18 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
19 Conrad ORZEL CAN
20 Luka LOGAR SLO
21 Dinh TRAN USA
22 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR

Tech Team

Ref Worsfold-GBR
TC Barbacci Levy-SUI
TS Kustarova-SVK
ATS Hopfes-MEX

Judges: SUI SLO KOR AUS CZE ISR RUS GER AUT

==================================================================================

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Friday Aug 31 11 am local time / 5 am EDT :(

1 Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT
2 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
3 Hilary Elizabeth ASHER / Luthra NISHCHAY IND

4 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN
5 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT
6 Motong LIU / Tianze WANG CHN

*** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** ***

7 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA
8 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS
9 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS

10 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
11 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS
12 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN
13 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER

Tech Team

Ref Benini-ITA
TC Leskinen-FIN
TS Leblanc-CAN
ATS Jakupcevic Marinkovic-CRO

Judges: USA JPN RUS CAN AUT GER TPE CHN FRA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Friday Aug 31 1:30 pm local time / 7:30 am EDT

1 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
3 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
4 Gyohee JEON KOR
5 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS

6 Haein LEE KOR
7 Neira KISO BIH
8 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT
9 Sofia SULA FIN
10 Mandy CHIANG TPE

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

11 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
12 Ting CUI USA
13 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR
14 Ana Cecilia SYDOW MEX
15 Anna KUZMENKO FRA
16 Katerina FRICOVA CZE

17 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS
18 Jocelyn HONG NZL
19 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS
20 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN
21 Lenne VAN GORP NED
22 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

23 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL
24 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL
25 Hongyi CHEN CHN
26 Sophie-Laureen GUENTHER AUT
27 Emma BULAWKA CAN
28 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD

29 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
30 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE
31 Nina POLSAK SLO
32 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
33 Riko TAKINO JPN
34 Leona ROGIC SRB

Tech Team

Ref Binder-AUT
TC Jelinek-AUS
TS Senra-ESP
ATS Savostova-BLR

Judges: SRB BUL TUR MEX TPE SWE AUT JPN FIN

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby chuckiem » Thu Aug 30, 2018 4:01 pm

RESULTS SHORT DANCE

1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 64.26 34.63 29.63 7.32 7.21 7.54 7.43 7.54 0.00 4
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 63.95 34.38 29.57 7.32 7.14 7.43 7.54 7.54 0.00 7
3 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 58.63 31.13 27.50 6.89 6.68 6.93 7.00 6.89 0.00 5
4 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 54.09 31.23 22.86 5.68 5.43 5.86 5.82 5.79 0.00 6
5 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 50.45 26.23 24.22 6.04 5.71 6.18 6.18 6.18 0.00 11
6 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 49.58 26.21 23.37 5.86 5.64 5.89 6.00 5.82 0.00 13
7 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA USA 46.83 25.03 21.80 5.61 5.39 5.29 5.64 5.32 0.00 12
8 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 45.43 24.23 22.20 5.71 5.54 5.32 5.75 5.43 1.00 10
9 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA 45.25 24.19 21.06 5.32 5.07 5.25 5.50 5.18 0.00 9
10 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 45.05 24.62 20.43 5.07 4.89 5.18 5.32 5.07 0.00 8
11 Xizi CHEN / Jianin XING CHN 39.36 20.56 18.80 4.71 4.61 4.68 4.93 4.57 0.00 3
12 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 38.05 20.60 17.45 4.39 4.25 4.39 4.50 4.29 0.00 1
13 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 31.76 19.04 12.72 3.36 3.18 3.11 3.39 2.86 0.00 2

START ORDER FREE DANCE Saturday Sept 1 10:30 am local time / 4:30 am EDT :(

1 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR
2 Xizi CHEN / Jianin XING CHN
3 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
4 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT

5 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER
6 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA
7 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA USA
8 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA

*** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** ***

9 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN
10 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA
11 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
12 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS
13 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS

Tech Team and Judges: same as for Rhythm Dance
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby chuckiem » Thu Aug 30, 2018 6:51 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Conrad ORZEL CAN 79.66 44.26 35.40 7.04 6.75 7.25 7.07 7.29 0.00 19 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
2 Camden PULKINEN USA 76.15 41.37 35.78 7.25 6.96 7.11 7.21 7.25 1.00 8 3z+3t-hd↓, 3a, 3f
3 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 74.78 40.89 34.89 7.00 6.93 7.00 6.96 7.00 1.00 11 3a, 3f!, 3z+3t, time
4 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 71.41 37.17 34.24 6.89 6.61 6.89 6.89 6.96 0.00 18 3a<, 3f, 3z+3t
5 Daniel GRASSL ITA 70.17 39.06 31.11 6.18 5.96 6.29 6.25 6.43 0.00 2 3a-so, 3f, 3z+3t
6 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 68.47 37.68 30.79 6.36 5.89 6.25 6.11 6.18 0.00 3 3a, 3z!+3t, 3f-to
7 Artem KOVALEV RUS 67.35 36.57 30.78 6.32 6.00 6.07 6.18 6.21 0.00 17 3a, 3f, 3z+3t
8 Jonathan HESS GER 67.35 35.89 31.46 6.43 6.18 6.32 6.32 6.21 0.00 13 3a, 3f, 3z+2t
9 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 62.72 32.89 29.83 5.89 5.61 6.11 6.11 6.11 0.00 6 3z+3t, 3f, 2a
10 Dinh TRAN USA 60.07 29.96 31.11 6.43 6.04 6.25 6.18 6.21 1.00 21 3z+3t, 3a, 3f, ↓spin
11 Younghyun CHA KOR 56.08 29.54 27.54 5.57 5.36 5.46 5.54 5.61 1.00 14 3z+3t↓, 2a, 3f
12 Beresford Louise CLEMENTS CAN 53.25 27.28 26.97 5.68 5.18 5.50 5.36 5.25 1.00 16 2a, 3z+2t, 3fe<↓
13 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 50.91 25.30 25.61 5.39 4.96 5.11 5.11 5.04 0.00 4 3z+3t<, 3f!, 2a
14 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 47.06 21.45 26.61 5.57 5.11 5.25 5.29 5.39 1.00 1 1z*+3t, 3a↓, 2f!
15 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 44.10 22.66 21.44 4.36 4.11 4.43 4.25 4.29 0.00 7 3t+2t, 2a, 2f
16 Darian KAPTICH AUS 42.42 20.28 22.14 4.61 4.25 4.43 4.39 4.46 0.00 5 3z+2t, 1f*, 2a
17 Brian LEE NZL 42.26 21.01 21.25 4.43 4.07 4.25 4.25 4.25 0.00 12 3s+2t, 2fe, 2a
18 Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR 40.55 19.23 21.32 4.39 4.14 4.29 4.29 4.21 0.00 10 3f<, 2a, 3lo<+2t
19 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 40.22 19.26 20.96 4.39 4.04 4.07 4.25 4.21 0.00 22 3z+1lo*, 3f!<, 2a
20 Elliot JANG TPE 40.14 16.95 24.19 4.93 4.54 4.86 4.86 5.00 1.00 15 3s<<↓-nc, 2f, 2a<
21 Paqiel Yie Ken SNG SGP 35.81 16.67 20.14 4.25 3.89 3.89 4.07 4.04 1.00 9 2fe, 2a↓, 3s+2t
22 Luka LOGAR SLO 29.28 10.60 18.68 3.93 3.57 3.68 3.79 3.71 0.00 20 2a<, 3s<<+combo+2lo*, 2f


START ORDER MEN FREESKATE Friday Aug 31 6:40 pm local time / 12:40 pm EDT

1 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR
2 Elliot JANG TPE
3 Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR
4 Luka LOGAR SLO
5 Paqiel Yie Ken SNG SGP

6 Daniel MRAZEK CZE
7 Anton SKOFICZ AUT
8 Brian LEE NZL
9 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
10 Darian KAPTICH AUS

** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** **

11 Dinh TRAN USA
12 Younghyun CHA KOR
13 Beresford Louise CLEMENTS CAN
14 Artem KOVALEV RUS
15 Jonathan HESS GER
16 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT

17 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
18 Daniel GRASSL ITA
19 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
20 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
21 Conrad ORZEL CAN
22 Camden PULKINEN USA

Tech Team: same as for SP
Judges: Out from SP: ISR RUS GER In for FS: CAN USA JPN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 31, 2018 2:45 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS 60.83 33.12 27.71 7.04 6.71 6.96 7.00 6.93 0.00 8
2 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 54.61 31.75 23.86 5.96 5.75 6.11 6.00 6.00 1.00 7 :shock:
3 Anastasia POLUIANOVA /Dmitry SOPOT RUS 54.07 29.26 25.81 6.64 6.39 6.21 6.64 6.39 1.00 9
4 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 53.38 28.21 26.17 6.68 6.46 6.54 6.57 6.46 1.00 11
5 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 47.12 24.35 22.77 5.93 5.54 5.75 5.71 5.54 0.00 10
6 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 46.83 27.46 20.37 5.25 5.04 5.00 5.14 5.04 1.00 2
7 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 45.98 25.01 21.97 5.57 5.32 5.46 5.64 5.46 1.00 4
8 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 44.35 23.98 22.37 5.71 5.46 5.43 5.79 5.57 2.00 13
9 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN 42.82 22.05 21.77 5.46 5.36 5.32 5.68 5.39 1.00 12
10 Motong LIU / Tianze WANG CHN 39.96 20.42 19.54 4.96 4.75 4.82 5.00 4.89 0.00 6
11 Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT 37.28 19.77 17.51 4.46 4.14 4.39 4.54 4.36 0.00 1
12 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 31.76 16.10 15.66 4.00 3.71 3.93 4.11 3.82 0.00 5
WD Hilary Elizabeth ASHER / Luthra NISHCHAY IND


START ORDER PAIRS FREESKATE Saturday Sept 1 1pm local time / 7 am EDT

1 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN
2 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT
3 Motong LIU / Tianze WANG CHN
4 Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT

5 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER
6 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN
7 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
8 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR

** *** ** *** ** *** ZAMBONI ** *** ** *** ** ***

9 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS
10 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS
11 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS
12 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 31, 2018 5:13 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 71.08 41.05 30.03 7.57 7.36 7.64 7.46 7.50 0.00 2 2a, 3f, 3z!+3t
2 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS 67.77 39.66 28.11 7.00 6.93 7.14 7.04 7.04 0.00 5 2a, 3f, 3z+3t
3 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN 56.11 32.55 23.56 6.18 5.75 5.93 5.89 5.71 0.00 20 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f!
4 Anna KUZMENKO FRA 54.55 32.44 22.11 5.68 5.36 5.68 5.50 5.43 0.00 15 3z+3t, 2a, 3f<
5 Hongyi CHEN CHN 54.54 31.14 23.40 5.93 5.61 6.00 5.89 5.82 0.00 25 3z+3t<, 3f, 2a
6 Ting CUI USA 53.25 28.11 26.14 6.57 6.39 6.46 6.61 6.64 1.00 12 2a, 3ze-nc, 3f, time
7 Haein LEE KOR 53.17 28.17 25.00 6.32 6.00 6.46 6.25 6.21 0.00 6 3z+3t<<, 3f<-to, 2a
8 Riko TAKINO JPN 50.00 25.92 25.08 6.39 6.07 6.14 6.32 6.43 1.00 33 3z!<+3t<, 2a, 3f<↓,
9 Mandy CHIANG TPE 46.22 25.39 20.83 5.43 5.11 5.18 5.25 5.07 0.00 10 3z<+2t, 3f, 2a
10 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 45.75 24.98 20.77 5.29 4.93 5.21 5.21 5.32 0.00 29 3t+3t, 3f<-to-hd, 2a-to-hd
11 Emma BULAWKA CAN 45.21 23.79 21.42 5.43 5.14 5.46 5.39 5.36 0.00 27 2f, 3t+3t, 2a<<
12 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 45.05 25.25 19.80 4.96 4.86 5.04 4.93 4.96 0.00 23 3lo+2t, 3f<<, 2a
13 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 45.01 24.40 20.61 5.36 4.93 5.29 5.11 5.07 0.00 11 3f, 3z<<-nc, 2a
14 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 42.48 23.17 19.31 5.00 4.71 4.71 4.93 4.79 0.00 32 3z-so-nc, 2a-so, 3f
15 Sofia SULA FIN 42.30 23.05 20.25 5.18 4.93 5.14 5.11 4.96 1.00 9 3z+3t<<↓, 2a, 3f<
16 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR 41.82 21.08 20.74 5.36 4.89 5.25 5.18 5.25 0.00 13 3ze-to+2t, 3f<<, 2a
17 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 41.12 20.97 20.15 5.21 4.82 5.11 5.04 5.00 0.00 30 3z+2t, 2f, 2a
18 Jocelyn HONG NZL 38.21 19.62 18.59 4.75 4.39 4.68 4.71 4.71 0.00 18 3z<-hd-nc, 3f<<, 2a
19 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 37.67 21.11 16.56 4.21 3.93 4.25 4.18 4.14 0.00 22 3f<, 3lo+2t, 2a, 0 fcsp
20 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 36.98 19.38 17.60 4.57 4.32 4.39 4.46 4.25 0.00 1 3s+2t, 1f*, 2a
21 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 36.43 20.35 17.08 4.32 4.07 4.43 4.39 4.14 1.00 3 2a, 3f<↓, 3s+2t
22 Lenne VAN GORP NED 35.48 17.03 18.45 4.68 4.39 4.71 4.54 4.75 0.00 21 3s<<+2t<, 3f<<, 2a
23 Leona ROGIC SRB 34.97 18.26 16.71 4.29 4.04 4.21 4.21 4.14 0.00 34 1s*+2lo, 2a, 2f
24 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL 34.93 19.10 16.83 4.25 4.11 4.25 4.25 4.18 1.00 24 2z+2lo, 2a<<↓, 2f
25 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 34.28 17.74 16.54 4.14 3.96 4.11 4.18 4.29 0.00 19 3lo<<+2t<<, 2a, 2f
26 Katerina FRICOVA CZE 33.97 18.51 16.46 4.21 3.96 4.11 4.18 4.11 1.00 16 3s<↓-nc, 2a, 2f
27 Gyohee JEON KOR 33.85 14.85 19.00 5.07 4.71 4.50 4.71 4.75 0.00 4 2z<<-nc, 1fe*, 2a
28 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 32.54 17.02 16.52 4.29 4.11 4.14 4.11 4.00 1.00 8 3t<↓-nc, 2a, 2f
29 Nina POLSAK SLO 29.89 14.23 15.66 4.00 3.86 3.86 3.93 3.93 0.00 31 3s<<+combo+2t*, 1a<<*, 2f
30 Ana Cecilia SYDOW MEX 27.61 13.38 15.23 3.93 3.64 3.82 3.82 3.82 1.00 14 3s<<+combo+2t*, 2a<<↓, 2f
31 Sophie-Laureen GUENTHER AUT 27.55 14.37 15.18 4.11 3.71 3.61 3.79 3.75 2.00 26 2a, 2f↓, 3t+2t, ↓spin
32 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 24.54 11.86 13.68 3.61 3.25 3.43 3.39 3.43 1.00 17 2ze+2t, 2a<<↓, 2f
33 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD 17.57 7.03 10.54 2.86 2.39 2.64 2.68 2.61 0.00 28 1a*, 2s+2t<, 2f<<
34 Neira KISO BIH 10.24 3.25 7.99 2.25 1.75 1.93 2.14 1.93 1.00 7 1a*, 1s*+1lo*, 2f<<↓



START ORDER LADIES FREESKATE Saturday Sept 1 3:30 pm local time / 9:30 am EDT

1 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS
2 Sophie-Laureen GUENTHER AUT
3 Ana Cecilia SYDOW MEX
4 Neira KISO BIH
5 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD

6 Katerina FRICOVA CZE
7 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS
8 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT
9 Gyohee JEON KOR
10 Nina POLSAK SLO

*** ** *** ** *** ZAMBONI *** ** *** ** ***

11 Leona ROGIC SRB
12 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR
13 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL
14 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR
15 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
16 Lenne VAN GORP NED

17 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR
18 Sofia SULA FIN
19 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE
20 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
21 Jocelyn HONG NZL
22 Olga MIKUTINA AUT

*** ** *** ** *** ZAMBONI *** ** *** ** ***

23 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL
24 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
25 Emma BULAWKA CAN
26 Mandy CHIANG TPE
27 Riko TAKINO JPN
28 Haein LEE KOR

29 Anna KUZMENKO FRA
30 Hongyi CHEN CHN
31 Ting CUI USA
32 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS
33 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
34 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN


Tech Team for FS: Same as for SP

Judges for FS: Out from SP: SRB, TUR, AUT In for FS: NED, GBR, CAN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby chuckiem » Sat Sep 01, 2018 1:27 am

RESULTS MEN FREESKATE

1 Camden PULKINEN USA 147.80 72.64 75.16 7.54 7.25 7.61 7.57 7.61 0.00 22 3z+1eu+3s, 3a, 3lo, 3a+3t, 3f!+2t, 2a, 3z
2 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 145.67 73.81 71.86 7.25 6.96 7.25 7.29 7.18 0.00 20 3a+2t, 3a, 2a+3t, 3z+1eu+3s, 3lo, 3z, 3f!
3 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 139.69 70.05 69.64 7.07 6.79 6.96 7.04 6.96 0.00 19 3a+2t, 4t<+3t, 3a, 3f, 3t, 3z^2a, 3lo
4 Artem KOVALEV RUS 122.87 60.07 62.80 6.32 6.00 6.43 6.29 6.36 0.00 14 3f, 1a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s
5 Daniel GRASSL ITA 121.21 60.93 61.28 6.14 5.96 6.11 6.29 6.14 1.00 18 4z<, 3f!, 3a+1eu<+3s, 2a, 3a<↓, 3z+3t, 3z<^2a
6 Conrad ORZEL CAN 120.80 54.60 67.20 6.89 6.57 6.68 6.82 6.64 1.00 21 4s, 4t, 1a+2t, 3a+2t, 3z, 1lo, 3f!+1eu<<+3s<↓
7 Younghyun CHA KOR 117.74 57.88 59.86 5.96 5.75 6.04 6.14 6.04 0.00 12 3z, 3f, 2a+3t, 3z+2t, 3f!<+3s<, 3lo, 2a
8 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 111.02 50.50 60.52 6.00 5.86 6.04 6.18 6.18 0.00 16 2a, 3z+3t, 3z, 3f+1eu+2f, 3lo+2t, 2s, 1lo
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 110.35 50.27 60.08 6.25 5.86 5.86 6.11 5.96 0.00 17 3a, 3z, 1a+3t, 0 fssp, 3f+1eu<+3s<, 3lo+2t, 3f, 2a
10 Dinh TRAN USA 109.63 52.27 57.36 6.07 5.43 5.79 5.71 5.68 0.00 11 3f+3t, 3a+2t, 3lo-so, 1a, 3z+1eu+2s, 3f, 3s
11 Jonathan HESS GER 94.16 38.46 57.70 6.07 5.61 5.64 5.82 5.71 2.00 15 3a, 1f, 3z+2t, 3a↓+rep, 2z, 3lo↓, 3s^2a
12 Beresford Louise CLEMENTS CAN 93.18 39.76 54.42 5.71 5.18 5.43 5.50 5.39 1.00 13 2a+3t, 3z+3t<<, 3lo<↓, 2z, 3fe+2t, 3s, 2a
13 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 92.70 43.84 50.86 5.25 4.86 5.04 5.21 5.07 2.00 6 3lo, 3z+2t, 3s<+3t, 3t↓, 3f<, 3z<↓, 2a+2t+2lo<
14 Darian KAPTICH AUS 88.16 39.66 48.50 4.82 4.68 4.93 4.93 4.89 0.00 10 3z<, 3lo<, 3s+2t+2lo, 2a, 3t+2t, 2a+2lo<, 2z
15 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 83.36 33.00 53.36 5.57 5.18 5.21 5.36 5.36 3.00 9 3a↓, 3z, 4s<<↓, 2a, 3a<↓+rep, 2lo, 3s
16 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 79.27 36.91 43.36 4.46 4.11 4.36 4.43 4.32 1.00 7 2f!, 2a+2t, 3t+2t, 2z, 2a, 3s<↓, 2z+1eu+2f
17 Paqiel Yie Ken SNG SGP 72.90 32.10 41.80 4.32 4.04 4.18 4.25 4.11 1.00 5 2a, 3t, 2z, 2fe+2t, 3s, 3t↓+rep, 3s+2t
18 Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR 72.53 33.75 38.78 4.14 3.75 3.82 3.82 3.86 0.00 3 2a+2t, 2f, 3z, 3lo<, 3s<<+1eu+2s, 2a, 3lo<+2t
19 Elliot JANG TPE 65.60 26.52 41.08 4.29 3.86 4.14 4.11 4.14 2.00 2 2a, 2z+1eu+2s, 2f+2t, 3s<<, 2a<↓, 2z+2t<, 2f↓
20 Brian LEE NZL 63.02 25.38 40.64 4.25 3.89 3.96 4.18 4.04 3.00 8 3s<<↓, 2a, 2a, 3t<<↓, 3t<<+2t+2lo, 3s<<↓+rep
21 Luka LOGAR SLO 60.85 25.77 36.08 3.75 3.43 3.61 3.71 3.54 1.00 4 2a, 3s+2lo, 2a, 2s<<↓, 2f+2lo<+2t, 2f+2t, 2z
WD Alp Eren OZKAN TUR


Judges for FS: CAN SUI USA AUS JPN SLO AUT KOR CZE

FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Camden PULKINEN USA 223.95 2 1
2 - Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 220.45 3 2
3 - Roman SAVOSIN RUS 211.10 4 3
4 - Conrad ORZEL CAN 200.46 1 6
5 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 191.38 5 5
6 - Artem KOVALEV RUS 190.22 7 4
7 - Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 178.82 6 9
8 - Younghyun CHA KOR 173.82 11 7
9 - Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 173.74 9 8
10 - Dinh TRAN USA 169.70 10 10
11 - Jonathan HESS GER 161.51 8 11
12 - Beresford Louise CLEMENTS CAN 146.43 12 12
13 - Daniel MRAZEK CZE 143.61 13 13
14 - Darian KAPTICH AUS 130.58 16 14
15 - Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 130.42 14 15
16 - Anton SKOFICZ AUT 123.37 15 16
17 - Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR 113.08 18 18
18 - Paqiel Yie Ken SNG SGP 108.71 21 17
19 - Elliot JANG TPE 105.74 20 19
20 - Brian LEE NZL 105.28 17 20
21 - Luka LOGAR SLO 90.13 22 21
R Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 40.22 19 -
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby chuckiem » Sun Sep 02, 2018 1:22 am

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 94.44 49.14 45.30 7.54 7.32 7.61 7.64 7.64 0.00 13
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 89.84 44.46 45.38 7.54 7.32 7.54 7.71 7.71 0.00 11
3 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 84.97 45.84 39.13 6.54 6.32 6.50 6.71 6.54 0.00 9
4 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 84.34 43.31 41.03 7.00 6.61 6.79 6.93 6.86 0.00 12
5 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 79.52 43.09 36.43 6.18 5.61 6.11 6.21 6.25 0.00 10
6 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 77.90 41.70 36.20 6.00 5.89 6.11 6.21 5.96 0.00 8
7 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA USA 76.19 40.03 36.16 6.04 5.86 5.96 6.21 6.07 0.00 7
8 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA 71.69 38.62 33.07 5.46 5.32 5.46 5.68 5.64 0.00 6
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 67.96 35.71 33.25 5.54 5.46 5.39 5.75 5.57 1.00 5
10 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 64.38 33.58 30.80 5.25 4.89 5.07 5.21 5.25 0.00 3
11 Xizi CHEN / Jianin XING CHN 60.84 33.01 27.83 4.79 4.50 4.54 4.79 4.57 0.00 2
12 Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 55.57 29.63 25.94 4.43 4.25 4.29 4.46 4.18 0.00 1
13 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 49.06 28.54 20.52 3.50 3.32 3.39 3.64 3.25 0.00 4

JUDGES for FREE DANCE: Same as for RD: AUT AUS FRA GER ISR RUS CHN USA CAN

FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 158.70 1 1
2 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 153.79 2 2
3 - Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 142.97 3 4
4 - Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 135.42 5 3
5 - Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 133.61 4 5
6 - Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 127.48 6 6
7 - Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA USA 123.02 7 7
8 - Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA 116.94 9 8
9 - Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 113.39 8 9
10 - Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 109.43 10 10
11 - Xizi CHEN / Jianin XING CHN 100.20 11 11
12 - Alice ROGATNIK / Yehor BARSHAK ISR 93.62 12 12
13 - Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT 80.82 13 13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS FREESKATE

1 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS 119.76 61.19 58.57 7.25 7.07 7.54 7.36 7.39 0.00 11
2 Anastasia POLUIANOVA /Dmitry SOPOT RUS 112.04 57.07 54.97 6.93 6.57 7.00 7.04 6.82 0.00 10
3 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 105.02 52.13 53.89 6.82 6.54 6.71 6.86 6.75 1.00 9
4 Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 90.75 44.64 46.11 6.04 5.57 5.71 5.86 5.64 0.00 8
5 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 89.13 44.05 45.08 5.68 5.57 5.54 5.82 5.57 0.00 7
6 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 85.69 41.99 44.70 5.68 5.43 5.54 5.79 5.50 1.00 6
7 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 84.50 36.08 49.42 6.18 6.07 6.04 6.39 6.21 1.00 12
8 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN 83.79 42.46 42.33 5.36 5.14 5.32 5.39 5.25 1.00 1
9 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 75.19 34.55 41.64 5.32 5.07 5.18 5.39 5.07 1.00 5
10 Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 64.58 33.21 31.37 4.00 3.79 3.96 4.04 3.82 0.00 2
11 Motong LIU / Tianze WANG CHN 63.85 27.52 37.33 4.79 4.43 4.61 4.79 4.71 1.00 3
12 Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT 52.91 19.60 33.31 4.25 3.96 4.04 4.39 4.18 0.00 4

JUDGES for FREESKATE: Same as for SP USA JPN RUS CAN AUT GER TPE CHN FRA

FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS 180.59 1 1
2 - Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 166.11 3 2
3 - Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 158.40 4 3
4 - Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 139.11 2 7
5 - Sofia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 137.87 5 4
6 - Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 135.96 6 5
7 - Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 131.67 7 6
8 - Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON CAN 126.61 9 8
9 - Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 119.54 8 9
10 - Motong LIU / Tianze WANG CHN 103.81 10 11
11 - Heidrun PIPAL / Erik PIPAL AUT 96.34 12 10
12 - Sara Jane DANA / Livio MAYR AUT 90.19 11 12

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE :shock: A Veritable Carrot Garden!!

1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 132.42 71.16 61.26 7.71 7.54 7.79 7.68 7.57 0.00 33 2a, 3lo, 3z!+2t+2t, 2a, 3f+3t, 3s+3t, 3f
2 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS 124.07 67.55 56.52 6.86 6.93 7.21 7.18 7.14 0.00 32 2a, 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3z+1eu+3s, 3f+2t, 3f
3 Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN 113.71 63.02 50.69 6.82 6.11 6.50 6.18 6.07 0.00 34 3z+3t, 3s<, 3lo, 3z, 3f!+2t, 2a+3t+2t, 2a
4 Haein LEE KOR 112.25 61.43 50.82 6.50 6.18 6.61 6.29 6.18 0.00 28 3z+3t<, 3lo+2t, 2a+1eu+3s<, 3z, 3f, 3lo, 2a
5 Ting CUI USA 102.79 52.94 51.85 6.61 6.36 6.43 6.61 6.39 2.00 31 2a, 3z!+3t, 3f+1eu+3s, 2a+2t, 1z, 3lo<↓, 3f↓
6 Riko TAKINO JPN 97.07 48.46 49.61 6.36 6.07 6.18 6.18 6.21 1.00 27 3f+3t<, 2a+3t<, 3lo, 3ze<↓, 3s+2t+2lo, 2f, 1a
7 Anna KUZMENKO FRA 96.36 47.63 48.73 6.18 5.89 6.14 6.18 6.07 0.00 29 3z+3t<, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 3z<+1eu<<+3s<, 3f<<+2t<, 1a
8 Emma BULAWKA CAN 92.75 47.97 46.78 5.89 5.71 6.00 5.75 5.89 2.00 25 3z-fo-2hd, 2a+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3t↓, 3s, 2f+2t, 2a, time
9 Hongyi CHEN CHN 92.28 48.89 44.39 5.82 5.54 5.64 5.46 5.29 1.00 30 3z+1eu+3s<, 2a+3t, 3f↓, 2a, 3z<, 3f+2t, 3lo<
10 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 81.91 40.04 41.87 5.50 5.07 5.32 5.21 5.07 0.00 23 3lo+1eu<<+3s<, 2a, 3f<<, 2z, 3s+2t, 3lo<<, 2a+2t
11 Gyohee JEON KOR 80.14 39.46 40.68 5.36 4.79 5.07 5.07 5.14 0.00 9 3z<+2t, 3t<+2t+2lo<, 2lo, 3z<<, 3t, 3s, 2a<^2a<<
12 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 79.87 44.01 36.86 4.86 4.50 4.64 4.54 4.50 1.00 15 3f, 3s+2t, 3lo, 3t+2t, 3t+1eu<+2s, 3s<↓, 3s<, 2a
13 Mandy CHIANG TPE 79.43 38.86 40.57 5.25 4.93 5.25 4.96 4.96 0.00 26 3z<, 3lo<, 3f+1eu+2s, 3z<+2t, 3f<<, 2a, 2a
14 Sofia SULA FIN 77.33 41.62 37.71 5.04 4.57 4.64 4.79 4.54 2.00 18 3z, 3f+1eu+2s, 3lo, 2a, 3f↓, 3z<↓+rep, 3s+2t
15 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 74.50 36.04 40.46 5.18 5.11 4.82 5.21 4.96 2.00 22 3z↓, 3f, 3s+3t<↓, 2z, 3lo<, 2a+2t+2lo, 2a<<
16 Noemi BODENSTEIN SUI 71.29 36.81 36.48 4.86 4.43 4.46 4.68 4.36 2.00 20 3z, 3f+2lo, 3lo<↓, 3z+2t, 1f, 3s↓, 2a+1eu+1f
17 Jocelyn HONG NZL 69.46 32.34 37.12 4.82 4.46 4.71 4.64 4.57 0.00 21 2a, 3z+2t, 3s<<, 2a<+1eu<<+2s, 3z<<, 3s<<+rep, 1lo+2t
18 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR 65.96 28.66 38.30 5.04 4.54 4.75 4.75 4.86 1.00 17 3ze, 3f<, 3s<, 2a, 3s<↓+rep, 1a, 2f+2t
19 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 63.27 32.05 32.22 4.29 3.96 4.00 4.07 3.82 1.00 12 3f+2t, 2lo, 3t+1eu<<+3s<<↓, 2f, 2s, 2a+2t, 2a
20 Katerina FRICOVA CZE 61.65 33.34 29.31 3.89 3.50 3.75 3.61 3.57 1.00 6 3s+2t, 2z+2lo+2lo, 3t<+2t, 2a<<, 3s<<↓, 2f, 2a
21 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 60.64 25.17 38.47 4.93 4.86 4.46 5.04 4.75 3.00 24 3lo<, 2ze+2t, 3f<↓, 3t<+1eu<<+2s, 2a<<↓, 0 spin, 3t<<↓
22 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 59.79 27.58 35.21 4.79 4.14 4.18 4.36 4.54 3.00 19 3z+2t, 3s, 3lo<↓, 2z, 3t<↓, 2a<↓, 1f
23 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 59.52 28.02 33.50 4.36 4.11 4.07 4.21 4.18 2.00 14 3f<, 3t+1eu<<+2f, 3lo<+2t, 3lo<↓, 2f↓, 2a<<, 2a<<+2t
24 Lenne VAN GORP NED 59.14 24.55 34.59 4.29 4.25 4.29 4.43 4.36 0.00 16 2a<<, 3s<<+2t<<, 2f, 3s<, 2a<<, 2f+2lo+1t, 2ze+2t<
25 Leona ROGIC SRB 56.50 25.27 31.23 4.14 3.64 4.04 3.82 3.89 0.00 11 1s, 2a<<, 2f, 2a<, 1z+2lo<<, 2f+1eu<+2s, 2z+2lo
26 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 55.31 23.09 32.22 4.07 3.96 4.04 4.00 4.07 0.00 7 3s<<, 1a, 2a, 2f, 2f, 2ze+2t<<+1lo, 2z<+2lo<
27 Elizabeth GOLDING IRL 52.79 21.44 33.35 4.39 4.07 4.14 4.25 4.00 2.00 13 2z+2lo, 3s<<↓, 2a<<+2t<<, 2f, 1a↓, 2f<+1eu<<+2s, 2lo
28 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 51.59 24.76 29.83 4.04 3.64 3.54 3.82 3.61 3.00 8 2a<↓, 2s, 3t↓, 2f+1eu<<+2s, 3t<+rep, 2a<<↓, 2f+2t
29 Sophie-Laureen GUENTHER AUT 51.10 24.68 26.42 3.68 3.04 3.36 3.32 3.11 0.00 2 3t+2t, 3f, 2a+2t, 3s<, 1t, 1s, 2a<
30 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 45.44 21.90 23.54 3.32 2.71 3.11 2.89 2.68 0.00 1 2ze+2t+2t<<, 2lo+2lo, 2s, 1a, 2f^1a, 2ze, 2f
31 Ana Cecilia SYDOW MEX 45.10 19.97 28.13 3.61 3.43 3.43 3.54 3.57 3.00 3 2a<<↓, 2a<<↓, 3s<<↓, 2f+1eu<<+2s<, 2z, 2f, 2z
32 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD 34.52 14.02 20.50 2.61 2.39 2.64 2.71 2.46 0.00 5 2t+1eu<<+2s, 2f<<, 2s, 2f<<, 1a+2t<, 1a+1lo, 2lo<<
33 Neira KISO BIH 15.90 4.51 13.39 1.79 1.54 1.61 1.75 1.68 2.00 4 2s<<, 2f<<↓, 1z, 1s, 1a, 2f<<↓, 1a
WD Nina POLSAK SLO


JUDGES for FREESKATE: BUL MEX TPE FIN NED JPN SWE GBR CAN

FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 203.50 1 1
2 - Alena KANYSHEVA RUS 191.84 2 2
3 - Shiika YOSHIOKA JPN 169.82 3 3
4 - Haein LEE KOR 165.42 7 4
5 - Ting CUI USA 156.04 6 5
6 - Anna KUZMENKO FRA 150.91 4 7
7 - Riko TAKINO JPN 147.07 8 6
8 - Hongyi CHEN CHN 146.82 5 9
9 - Emma BULAWKA CAN 137.96 11 8
10 - Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 126.96 12 10
11 - Mandy CHIANG TPE 125.65 9 13
12 - Sofia SULA FIN 119.63 15 14
13 - Olga MIKUTINA AUT 119.51 13 15
14 - Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 116.30 21 12
15 - Gyohee JEON KOR 113.99 27 11
16 - Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 113.77 14 16
17 - Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR 107.78 16 18
18 - Jocelyn HONG NZL 107.67 18 17
19 - Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 106.39 10 21
20 - Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 100.91 17 22
21 - Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 100.25 20 19
22 - Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 97.19 19 23
23 - Katerina FRICOVA CZE 95.62 26 20
24 - Lenne VAN GORP NED 94.62 22 24
25 - Leona ROGIC SRB 91.47 23 25
26 - Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 89.59 25 26
27 - Elizabeth GOLDING IRL 87.72 24 27
28 - Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 84.13 28 28
29 - Sophie-Laureen GUENTHER AUT 78.65 31 29
30 - Ana Cecilia SYDOW MEX 72.71 30 31
31 - Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 69.98 32 30
32 - Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD 52.09 33 32
33 - Neira KISO BIH 26.14 34 33
R Nina POLSAK SLO 29.89 29 -

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby Dragonlady » Mon Sep 03, 2018 10:28 pm

I think it’s time to ban tutus in figure skating. Th Russian federation is now using tutus to cover posture problems in young skaters in the same way they covered stiff knees in ice dance with long skirts. You’re not fooling anyone.
Dragonlady
 
Posts: 5343
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:17 pm
Location: Niagara Escarpment

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby Ellen » Tue Sep 04, 2018 8:16 am

The tutu complements the image (music, dance, costume - it is all together), without the tutu the costume will not fit the theme of the performance.

In Russia there are great traditions of the ballet. Therefore, perhaps choreographers often take these themes. I remember the Swan Lake of Ilinykh and Katsalapov in Sochi, the Don Quixote of Alina Zagitova at the Olympics in Korea. Do you want us to ban such wonderful performances ???

I do not see any problems with the postures, nor the judges see. You are just carping.
Ellen
 
Posts: 114
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 11:46 am
Location: Moscow, Russia

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby Ellen » Tue Sep 04, 2018 10:08 am

Dragonlady wrote:I think it’s time to ban tutus in figure skating. Th Russian federation is now using tutus to cover posture problems in young skaters in the same way they covered stiff knees in ice dance with long skirts. You’re not fooling anyone.


Whose tutu you did not like this time? No Russian junior girls were in tutu in Linz.
Ellen
 
Posts: 114
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 11:46 am
Location: Moscow, Russia

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby chuckiem » Tue Sep 04, 2018 5:43 pm

The very first thing I noticed about Alina Zagitova was her bad posture---leaning over at the waist nearly all the time. For me, the tutu only focused more attention on the posture flaw, but perhaps for others the tutu was a distraction.

It is only when you see other young skaters with straight backs that you realize how bent over Alina really is.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby Ellen » Tue Sep 04, 2018 7:35 pm

chuckiem wrote:The very first thing I noticed about Alina Zagitova was her bad posture---leaning over at the waist nearly all the time. ...


You mentioned that thing about Alina several times.
I think if the posture is that bad, then the judges could easily give her some deductions in second mark. Lower presentation or skating skills points.

Why ban anything??
Ellen
 
Posts: 114
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 11:46 am
Location: Moscow, Russia

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby Andy » Wed Sep 05, 2018 11:04 am

Unfortunately, elements ban has been enforced already several times due to the judges failing to apply the COP correctly.

It seems a ISU tendency not to address the ill-judging and instead enforcing more rules. I can quote a few examples: the mandatory additive deductions for falls, the limitation of the jump passes in the second half of the program, costume restrictions, limitation of the Bielmann positions and so on. None of those rules is strictly necessary, if the judges applied followed the COP regulations.
Andy
Andy
 
Posts: 391
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2005 7:27 am
Location: Flowerland

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby Winnipeg » Wed Sep 05, 2018 3:18 pm

Not sure about banning tutus. I don't generally like them but why ban them?

I don't like unitards either but girls still wear them, nor do I care for brown colored skates.
Winnipeg
 
Posts: 2024
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2007 9:05 pm

Re: 2018 JGP #2 LINZ AUT 8/29-9/01

Postby chuckiem » Wed Sep 05, 2018 7:38 pm

And one of my pet peeves is the ladies pulling their tights over the back of their heels, making their feet look like horse hooves. That is far worse than brown skates IMO.

Brown skates do look at least a little bit better than dirty white ones.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests