2018-2019 GP SELECTION
Posted: Sat May 26, 2018 7:41 pm
The 2018-2019 GP Selection Meeting will take place in Toronto June 26-28 per David Molina.
Here are the top 10/12 Worlds (guaranteed 2 GP slots), top 24 Seasons Best and World Ranking per discipline
TOP 12 WORLDS: LADIES
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN - has opted out of GP
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
3 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
4 Carolina KOSTNER ITA - competing in GP
5 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
6 Bradie TENNELL USA
7 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN now seeded for GP
8 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
9 Loena HENDRICKX BEL
10 Mirai NAGASU USA - will not compete in GP, may or may not compete rest of season.
11 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
12 Mariah BELL USA
SEASONS BEST: LADIES * Top 12 Worlds
1 239.57 *Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
2 238.26 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
3 231.02 *Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN - has opted out of GP
4 225.52 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS - age ineligible
5 222.38 *Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
6 217.63 *Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
7 216.28 *Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
8 215.98 *Carolina KOSTNER ITA - GP competition plans unknown
9 214.21 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
10 210.57 Mai MIHARA JPN
11 210.19 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS
12 207.39 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS - age ineligible
13 206.82 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
14 204.10 *Bradie TENNELL USA
15 200.98 *Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
16 199.68 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
17 199.64 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS - age ineligible
18 199.26 Dabin CHOI KOR
19 198.42 Marin HONDA JPN
20 196.83 *Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
21 196.68 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
22 196.55 Daria PANENKOVA RUS
23 195.56 Yura MATSUDA JPN
24 195.17 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
WORLD RANKING - LADIES * Top 12 Worlds
1. *Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN - has opted out of GP
2. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
3. *Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
4. *Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
5. *Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
6. *Carolina KOSTNER ITA - GP competition plans unknown
7. Mai MIHARA JPN
8. *Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
9. Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
10. *Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
11. *Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
12. Karen CHEN USA
13. *Mirai NAGASU USA - will not compete in GP, may or may not compete rest of season.
14. *Mariah BELL USA
15. Stanislavka KONSTANINOVA RUS
16. *Bradie TENNELL USA
17. Rika HONGO JPN
18. Dabin CHOI KOR
19. Marin HONDA JPN
20. Nicole SCHOTT GER
21. Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
22. *Loena HENDRICKX BEL
23. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
24. Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
TOP 12 WORLDS: MEN
1 Nathan CHEN USA
2 Shomo UNO JPN
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
4 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR - reportedly retired, but got 2 assignments
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
6 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
7 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
8 Keegan MESSING CAN
9 Misha GE UZB
10 Michal BREZINA CZE
11 Max AARON USA - announced retirement
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
SEASONS BEST: MEN * Top 12 Worlds
1 321.40 *Nathan CHEN USA
2 319.84 *Shoma UNO JPN
3 317.85 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
4 305.24 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP - will compete Euros only
5 300.95 Boyang JIN CHN
6 282.00 *Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
7 276.69 Vincent ZHOU USA
8 274.06 *Dmitri ALIEV RUS
9 271.12 Sergei VORONOV RUS
10 269.22 Jason BROWN USA
11 266.45 *Adam RIPPON USA - will not compete in GP; undecided re competing again
12 263.43 *Patrick CHAN CAN - retirement announced
13 261.56 *Max AARON USA - retirement announced
14 260.31 Keiji TANAKA JPN
15 258.34 *Misha GE UZB - reportedly retired
16 258.28 *Alexei BYCHENKO ISR - reportedly retired
17 256.31 *Kazuki TOMONO JPN
18 255.43 *Keegan MESSING CAN
19 254.86 *Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
20 254.61 Han YAN CHN
21 253.13 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
22 253.06 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
23 251.44 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
24 250.26 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
WORLD RANKING - MEN * Top 12 Worlds
1. *Nathan CHEN USA
2. *Shoma UNO JPN
3. Yuzuru HANYU JPN
4. *Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
5. Javier FERNANDEZ ESP - competing Euros only
6. *Alexei BYCHENKO ISR - reportedly retired
7. Jason BROWN USA
8. Boyang JIN CHN
9. *Dmitri ALIEV RUS
10. Adam RIPPON USA - will not compete in GP; undecided re competing again
11. *Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
12. Sergei VORONOV RUS
13. *Misha GE UZB - reportedly retired
14. Alexander SAMARIN RUS
15. Vincent ZHOU USA
16. Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
17. Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
18. Keiji TANAKA JPN
19. *Kazuki TOMONO JPN
20. Matteo RIZZO ITA
21. Roman SAVOSIN RUS
22. *Keegan MESSING CAN
23. Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
24. *Alexander MAJOROV SWE
TOP 10 WORLDS: ICE DANCE
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
3 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN - not competing in GP this season
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA - NOT COMPETING
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA - coaching move to Gadbois
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
7 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
8 Tiffani ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
9 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
10 Kaitlyn HAWAYEK / Jean Luc BAKER USA - coaching move to Gadbois
SEASONS BEST: ICE DANCE * Top 10 Worlds
1 207.20 *Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
2 206.07 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN - Not competing this season
3 196.64 *Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
4 194.25 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA - Not competing this season
5 192.35 *Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN - not competing in GP this season
6 192.08 *Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA - competition plans unkown
7 187.38 *Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA- coaching move to Gadbois
8 187.13 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS- Not competing this season
9 186.10 *Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
10 184.86 *Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
11 180.42 *Tiffani ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
12 178.44 *Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
13 177.15 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
14 177.13 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
15 174.29 *Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA- coaching move to Gadbois
16 168.58 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
17 168.33 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
18 164.96 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
19 164.90 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN - can't compete until 4CC
20 164.28 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
21 164.07 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
22 163.14 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
23 162.48 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR - announced retirement
24 162.06 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP
WORLD RANKING - ICE DANCE * Top 10 Worlds
1. Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN - Not competing this season
2. *Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
3. *Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
4. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS- Not competing this season
5. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA - Not competing this season
6. *Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA - NOT COMPETING
7. *Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA- coaching move to Gadbois
8. *Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN - not competing in GP this season
9. *Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
10. *Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA- coaching move to Gadbois
11. *Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
12. *Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
13. Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
14. *Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
15. Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
16. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
17. Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
18. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
19. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
20. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
21. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA - moving to SENIOR
22. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS - moving to SENIOR
23. Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA - he retired, she looking for new partner
24. Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP
TOP 10 WORLDS: PAIRS
1 Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER not competing this season
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
3 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA competing
6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
7 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN
8 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS - not competing this season
9 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondreij HOTAREK ITA not competing
10 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
SEASONS BEST: PAIRS * Top 10 Worlds
1 245.57 *Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER - not competing this season
2 235.47 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN - recovering from injury; competition status unknown
3 230.15 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN - announced retirement
4 225.53 *Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
5 222.74 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS - recovering from injury; competition status unknown
6 219.20 *Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN
7 218.53 *Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
8 216.59 *Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA not competing
9 212.88 *Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
10 206.06 *Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA- competition status unknown
11 204.33 *Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
12 204.02 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN- recovering from injury; competition status unknown
13 203.64 *Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS - not competing this season
14 202.07 *Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
15 194.42 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
16 193.63 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK
17 193.07 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN - he retired - she to Cirque du Soleil
18 192.51 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA - new coaching
19 191.58 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS - moving to Senior
20 190.61 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
21 190.31 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
22 189.60 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE SPLIT both looking for new partners
23 184.83 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
24 184.30 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
WORLD RANKING - PAIRS * Top 10 Worlds
1. *Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER - not competing this season
2. *Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
3. *Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
4. *Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN
5. *Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
6. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN - recovering from injury; competition status unknown
7. *Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA- competition status unknown
8. *Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA - competition status unknown
9. *Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS - not competing this season
10. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN - he retired, she to Cirque du Soleil
11. Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS - recovering from injury; competition status unknown
12. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN- recovering from injury; competition status unknown
13. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
14. *Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
15. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
16. *Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
17. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
18. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS - moving to Senior
19. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
20. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
21. Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
22. Xumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN
23. Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE - SPLIT: both seeking new partners
24. Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA
Here are the top 10/12 Worlds (guaranteed 2 GP slots), top 24 Seasons Best and World Ranking per discipline
TOP 12 WORLDS: LADIES
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN - has opted out of GP
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
3 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
4 Carolina KOSTNER ITA - competing in GP
5 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
6 Bradie TENNELL USA
7 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN now seeded for GP
8 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
9 Loena HENDRICKX BEL
10 Mirai NAGASU USA - will not compete in GP, may or may not compete rest of season.
11 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
12 Mariah BELL USA
SEASONS BEST: LADIES * Top 12 Worlds
1 239.57 *Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
2 238.26 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
3 231.02 *Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN - has opted out of GP
4 225.52 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS - age ineligible
5 222.38 *Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
6 217.63 *Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
7 216.28 *Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
8 215.98 *Carolina KOSTNER ITA - GP competition plans unknown
9 214.21 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
10 210.57 Mai MIHARA JPN
11 210.19 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS
12 207.39 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS - age ineligible
13 206.82 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
14 204.10 *Bradie TENNELL USA
15 200.98 *Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
16 199.68 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
17 199.64 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS - age ineligible
18 199.26 Dabin CHOI KOR
19 198.42 Marin HONDA JPN
20 196.83 *Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
21 196.68 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
22 196.55 Daria PANENKOVA RUS
23 195.56 Yura MATSUDA JPN
24 195.17 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
WORLD RANKING - LADIES * Top 12 Worlds
1. *Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN - has opted out of GP
2. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
3. *Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
4. *Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
5. *Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
6. *Carolina KOSTNER ITA - GP competition plans unknown
7. Mai MIHARA JPN
8. *Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
9. Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
10. *Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
11. *Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
12. Karen CHEN USA
13. *Mirai NAGASU USA - will not compete in GP, may or may not compete rest of season.
14. *Mariah BELL USA
15. Stanislavka KONSTANINOVA RUS
16. *Bradie TENNELL USA
17. Rika HONGO JPN
18. Dabin CHOI KOR
19. Marin HONDA JPN
20. Nicole SCHOTT GER
21. Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
22. *Loena HENDRICKX BEL
23. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
24. Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
TOP 12 WORLDS: MEN
1 Nathan CHEN USA
2 Shomo UNO JPN
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
4 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR - reportedly retired, but got 2 assignments
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
6 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
7 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
8 Keegan MESSING CAN
9 Misha GE UZB
10 Michal BREZINA CZE
11 Max AARON USA - announced retirement
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
SEASONS BEST: MEN * Top 12 Worlds
1 321.40 *Nathan CHEN USA
2 319.84 *Shoma UNO JPN
3 317.85 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
4 305.24 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP - will compete Euros only
5 300.95 Boyang JIN CHN
6 282.00 *Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
7 276.69 Vincent ZHOU USA
8 274.06 *Dmitri ALIEV RUS
9 271.12 Sergei VORONOV RUS
10 269.22 Jason BROWN USA
11 266.45 *Adam RIPPON USA - will not compete in GP; undecided re competing again
12 263.43 *Patrick CHAN CAN - retirement announced
13 261.56 *Max AARON USA - retirement announced
14 260.31 Keiji TANAKA JPN
15 258.34 *Misha GE UZB - reportedly retired
16 258.28 *Alexei BYCHENKO ISR - reportedly retired
17 256.31 *Kazuki TOMONO JPN
18 255.43 *Keegan MESSING CAN
19 254.86 *Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
20 254.61 Han YAN CHN
21 253.13 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
22 253.06 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
23 251.44 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
24 250.26 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
WORLD RANKING - MEN * Top 12 Worlds
1. *Nathan CHEN USA
2. *Shoma UNO JPN
3. Yuzuru HANYU JPN
4. *Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
5. Javier FERNANDEZ ESP - competing Euros only
6. *Alexei BYCHENKO ISR - reportedly retired
7. Jason BROWN USA
8. Boyang JIN CHN
9. *Dmitri ALIEV RUS
10. Adam RIPPON USA - will not compete in GP; undecided re competing again
11. *Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
12. Sergei VORONOV RUS
13. *Misha GE UZB - reportedly retired
14. Alexander SAMARIN RUS
15. Vincent ZHOU USA
16. Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
17. Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
18. Keiji TANAKA JPN
19. *Kazuki TOMONO JPN
20. Matteo RIZZO ITA
21. Roman SAVOSIN RUS
22. *Keegan MESSING CAN
23. Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
24. *Alexander MAJOROV SWE
TOP 10 WORLDS: ICE DANCE
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
3 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN - not competing in GP this season
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA - NOT COMPETING
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA - coaching move to Gadbois
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
7 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
8 Tiffani ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
9 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
10 Kaitlyn HAWAYEK / Jean Luc BAKER USA - coaching move to Gadbois
SEASONS BEST: ICE DANCE * Top 10 Worlds
1 207.20 *Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
2 206.07 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN - Not competing this season
3 196.64 *Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
4 194.25 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA - Not competing this season
5 192.35 *Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN - not competing in GP this season
6 192.08 *Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA - competition plans unkown
7 187.38 *Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA- coaching move to Gadbois
8 187.13 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS- Not competing this season
9 186.10 *Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
10 184.86 *Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
11 180.42 *Tiffani ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
12 178.44 *Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
13 177.15 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
14 177.13 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
15 174.29 *Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA- coaching move to Gadbois
16 168.58 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
17 168.33 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
18 164.96 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
19 164.90 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN - can't compete until 4CC
20 164.28 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
21 164.07 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
22 163.14 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
23 162.48 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR - announced retirement
24 162.06 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP
WORLD RANKING - ICE DANCE * Top 10 Worlds
1. Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN - Not competing this season
2. *Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
3. *Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
4. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS- Not competing this season
5. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA - Not competing this season
6. *Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA - NOT COMPETING
7. *Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA- coaching move to Gadbois
8. *Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN - not competing in GP this season
9. *Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
10. *Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA- coaching move to Gadbois
11. *Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
12. *Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
13. Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
14. *Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
15. Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
16. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
17. Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
18. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
19. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
20. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
21. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA - moving to SENIOR
22. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS - moving to SENIOR
23. Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA - he retired, she looking for new partner
24. Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP
TOP 10 WORLDS: PAIRS
1 Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER not competing this season
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
3 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA competing
6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
7 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN
8 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS - not competing this season
9 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondreij HOTAREK ITA not competing
10 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
SEASONS BEST: PAIRS * Top 10 Worlds
1 245.57 *Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER - not competing this season
2 235.47 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN - recovering from injury; competition status unknown
3 230.15 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN - announced retirement
4 225.53 *Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
5 222.74 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS - recovering from injury; competition status unknown
6 219.20 *Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN
7 218.53 *Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
8 216.59 *Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA not competing
9 212.88 *Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
10 206.06 *Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA- competition status unknown
11 204.33 *Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
12 204.02 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN- recovering from injury; competition status unknown
13 203.64 *Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS - not competing this season
14 202.07 *Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
15 194.42 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
16 193.63 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK
17 193.07 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN - he retired - she to Cirque du Soleil
18 192.51 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA - new coaching
19 191.58 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS - moving to Senior
20 190.61 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
21 190.31 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
22 189.60 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE SPLIT both looking for new partners
23 184.83 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
24 184.30 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
WORLD RANKING - PAIRS * Top 10 Worlds
1. *Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER - not competing this season
2. *Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
3. *Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
4. *Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN
5. *Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
6. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN - recovering from injury; competition status unknown
7. *Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA- competition status unknown
8. *Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA - competition status unknown
9. *Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS - not competing this season
10. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN - he retired, she to Cirque du Soleil
11. Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS - recovering from injury; competition status unknown
12. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN- recovering from injury; competition status unknown
13. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
14. *Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
15. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
16. *Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
17. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
18. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS - moving to Senior
19. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
20. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
21. Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
22. Xumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN
23. Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE - SPLIT: both seeking new partners
24. Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA