Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS
Posted:
Sat Jul 28, 2018 8:07 pm
by chuckiem
MINTO SUMMER SKATE
JUNIOR MEN FINAL
1 - 227.59 1 1 Stephen GOGOLEV
2 - 208.97 2 2 Conrad ORZEL
3 - 193.25 4 3 Joseph PHAN
4 - 190.81 5 4 Iliya KOVLER
5 - 180.70 3 6 Corey CIRCELLI
6 - 172.77 6 7 Beres CLEMENTS
7 - 171.71 7 5 Aleksa RAKIC
8 - 153.04 10 8 Koen KUCHER
9 - 151.91 9 10 Alec GUINZBOURG
10 - 142.51 14 9 Shingo NISHIYAMA
11 - 138.45 8 12 Jack DUSHENSKI
12 - 128.54 13 11 Tristan TAYLOR
13 - 127.64 12 13 Dawson NODWELL
14 - 122.64 11 17 Antoine GOYETTE
15 - 117.91 19 14 Thomas PELLETIER
16 - 117.57 16 15 Alexandre SIMARD
17 - 116.53 15 16 Bryan PIERRO
18 - 110.30 17 19 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA
19 - 108.46 20 18 Hugo LI
20 - 101.35 18 20 Christopher FAN
SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 87.86 4s, 3a-so, 3z+2t Nam NGUYEN
2 - 77.83 4s<, 3z+3t, 3a Bennet TOMAN
3 - 73.99 2a, 3f+3t, 3lo Samuel TURCOTTE
4 - 65.53 3f+2lo<, 3z!, 2a Laurent GUAY
5 - 61.61 3z+3t<<, 2a, 3f Brian LE
6 - 47.06 3s-to, 3z↓-nc, 1a* Brandon DAY
SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE
1 - 140.48 4t<↓, 4s↓, 3a+3t, 3z+1eu+3s, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3z Bennet TOMAN
2 - 139.72 2s, 3lo, 3z, 3a+3t, 3f+1eu+2s, 1a, 3f Nam NGUYEN
3 - 104.37 2a, 3f, 3z↓, 3lo, 2a+2t, 2f+3t<↓, 3s Samuel TURCOTTE
4 - 99.14 Laurent GUAY
5 - 93.09 Brian LE
6 - 73.76 Brandon DAY
SENIOR MEN FINAL STANDINGS
1 - 227.58 1 2 Nam NGUYEN
2 - 218.31 2 1 Bennet TOMAN
3 - 178.36 3 3 Samuel TURCOTTE
4 - 164.67 4 4 Laurent GUAY
5 - 154.70 5 5 Brian LE
6 - 120.82 6 6 Brandon DAY
JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Group 1
1 - 49.81 3f, 3z-nc, 2a Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
2 - 47.50 3t+3t<, 3f<, 2a< Amelia ORZEL
3 - 42.64 3z+2t, 1a*, 3f< Noemie BODENSTEIN
4 - 42.24 1z*-nc, 3f<<↓, 2a Alison SCHUMACHER
5 - 41.87 3s+2t, 2f, 2a< Angel GREEN
6 - 39.39 Maya ISABELLE
7 - 37.72 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTAIS
8 - 37.45 Samantha COUILLARD
9 - 37.43 Maria SOUVLOS
10 - 37.40 Victoria GARDNER
11 - 36.30 Brianna LUCIANI
12 - 35.57 Justine LABOISSONNIERE
13 - 34.60 Natasha TYMKO
14 - 34.28 Heidi PELCHAT
15 - 31.97 Tina MAI
16 - 31.66 Arista LEE
17 - 30.00 Cassandra LEUNG
18 - 29.57 Abigail LEINWEBER
19 - 26.61 Penelope LAVALLEE
20 - 25.49 Malena Ruofan JIN
21 - 25.49 Maya CHARKY
Withdrawn: K. Sims, K. Stitz, N. Morin
Group 1 FREE SKATE
1 - 80.19 3z!, 3s+3t<<, 2a+2t, 3lo<↓, 3f<<↓, 3lo<+rep, 2a Alison SCHUMACHER
2 - 78.70 3z+2t, 3s↓, 3f<↓, 3z, 3t+1t, 2a+2lo, 2a Maya ISABELLE
3 - 75.46 3z<+2t, 2a+3t<<↓, 3f!<<↓, 3z<<, 3lo<, 2a+2t, 3t Amelia ORZEL
4 - 71.91 3f+2lo, 3z+2t, 3f<, 3z<↓, 3t↓, 2a, 3s<<↓ Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
5 - 71.09 3t+2t, 3t, 3lo<<, 3s<<, 1a, 2z+1lo, 2f+2t Samantha COUILLARD
6 - 67.94 Angel GREEN
7 - 66.76 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTAIS
8 - 66.05 Victoria GARDNER
9 - 64.86 Noemie BODENSTEIN
10 - 62.05 Brianna LUCIANI
11 - 61.57 Arista LEE
12 - 60.31 Maria SOUVLOS
13 - 59.74 Justine LABOISSONNIERE
14 - 57.53 Abigail LEINWEBER
15 - 57.32 Heidi PELCHAT
16 - 56.34 Natasha TYMKO
17 - 51.80 Maya CHARKY
18 - 51.61 Penelope LAVALLEE
19 - 47.33 Malena Ruofan JIN
20 - 46.05 Tina MAI
21 - 43.00 Cassandra LEUNG
Group 1 FINAL STANDINGS
1 - 122.96 2 3 Amelia ORZEL
2 - 122.43 4 1 Alison SCHUMACHER
3 - 121.72 1 4 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
4 - 118.09 6 2 Maya ISABELLE
5 - 109.81 5 6 Angel GREEN
6 - 108.54 8 5 Samantha COUILLARD
7 - 107.50 3 9 Noemie BODENSTEIN
8 - 104.48 7 7 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTAIS
9 - 103.45 10 8 Victoria GARDNER
10 - 98.35 11 10 Brianna LUCIANI
11 - 97.74 9 12 Maria SOUVLOS
12 - 95.31 12 13 Justine LABOISSONNIERE
13 - 93.23 16 11 Arista LEE
14 - 91.60 14 15 Heidi PELCHAT
15 - 90.94 13 16 Natasha TYMKO
16 - 87.10 18 14 Abigail LEINWEBER
17 - 78.22 19 18 Penelope LAVALLEE
18 - 78.02 15 20 Tina MAI
19 - 77.29 21 17 Maya CHARKY
20 - 73.00 17 21 Cassandra LEUNG
21 - 72.82 20 19 Malena Ruofan JIN
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Group 2
1 - 46.64 3f<, 2a, 3t+2t Madeline SCHIZAS
2 - 45.64 3s+2t, 2a, 2f Elodie ADSUAR
3 - 44.87 3z+2t, 3f<<↓, 2a Victoria BOCKNEK
4 - 44.64 3f, 3t+2t<<, 2a Olivia FARROW
5 - 40.98 3f!<, 3t<<+2t, 2a Kristina IVANOVA
6 - 40.51 3s+2t, 2f, 2a Laurence BERUBE
7 - 40.29 3t↓-nc, 2f, 2a Nour-Houda FOURA
8 - 39.23 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO
9 - 38.41 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
10 - 37.55 Hana WATANABE
11 - 35.99 Elizabeth HATZIS
12 - 35.86 Elizabeth YOUNG
13 - 34.94 Yasmina GOSSELIN
14 - 34.48 Ashley GOODLIFF
15 - 32.41 Jasmine LIU
16 - 30.73 Madeline BARON
17 - 29.99 Hannah ROBERTSON
18 - 28.59 Melissa BOISSONNEAULT
19 - 27.31 Erin NG
20 - 25.69 Emily CHRENOWSKI
Withdrawn: A. Cotop, C. Carle, H. Dawson, N. Walker, R. Vincent, S. Bouchard
Group 2 FREE SKATE
1 - 88.37 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a+1eu<<+2f, 2t*, 2a, 3s Madeline SCHIZAS
2 - 74.97 3z<+2t+2lo, 3lo<<, 3t<+2t, 3fe<↓, 3s<, 3fe+2lo, 2a< Kristina IVANOVA
3 - 73.28 2a+2t, 3lo, 1a, 2t, 3s, 2s, 2f! Elodie ADSUAR
4 - 72.35 3t+2t+2lo, 3s↓, 2a, 3t, 2a+2t<, 2z+2lo, 2f Nour-Houda FOURA
5 - 70.95 2a, 3lo<<+2t, 2s<<, 3t<<, 3s<<+2t, 2a, 2z+2lo Natalie D'ALESSANDRO
6 - 69.97 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
7 - 69.07 Laurence BERUBE
8 - 68.26 Victoria BOCKNEK
9 - 66.75 Elizabeth HATZIS
10 - 65.06 Olivia FARROW
11 - 64.30 Yasmina GOSSELIN
12 - 59.01 Erin NG
13 - 58.30 Ashley GOODLIFF
14 - 55.48 Jasmine LIU
15 - 54.92 Hana WATANABE
16 - 53.72 Elizabeth YOUNG
17 - 53.42 Madeline BARON
18 - 45.70 Melissa BOISSONNEAULT
19 - 45.52 Hannah ROBERTSON
20 - 41.84 Emily CHRENOWSKI
Group 2 FINAL STANDINGS
1 - 135.01 1 1 Madeline SCHIZAS
2 - 118.92 2 3 Elodie ADSUAR
3 - 115.95 5 2 Kristina IVANOVA
4 - 113.13 3 8 Victoria BOCKNEK
5 - 112.64 7 4 Nour-Houda FOURA
6 - 110.18 8 5 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO
7 - 109.70 4 10 Olivia FARROW
8 - 109.58 6 7 Laurence BERUBE
9 - 108.38 9 6 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
10 - 102.74 11 9 Elizabeth HATZIS
11 - 99.24 13 11 Yasmina GOSSELIN
12 - 92.78 14 13 Ashley GOODLIFF
13 - 92.47 10 15 Hana WATANABE
14 - 89.58 12 16 Elizabeth YOUNG
15 - 87.89 15 14 Jasmine LIU
16 - 86.32 19 12 Erin NG
17 - 84.15 16 17 Madeline BARON
18 - 75.51 17 19 Hannah ROBERTSON
19 - 74.29 18 18 Melissa BOISSONNEAULT
20 - 67.53 20 20 Emily CHRENOWSKI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Group 3
1 - 48.17 3lo+2t, 3f↓, 2a Helene CARLE
2 - 48.11 3t+2t, 2f, 2a Evelyn WALSH
3 - 40.22 3t+2t, 2a, 2f<< Megan TARDIF
4 - 39.72 Lilika ZHENG
5 - 35.53 Phoebe WINSER (GBR)
6 - 35.39 Julia LaBELLA
7 - 31.89 Madeline JELSMA
8 - 31.47 Justess LANCIA
9 - 31.42 Stefanie BERNIER
10 - 30.10 Julia WANG
11 - 30.01 Lauren BATKA
12 - 29.90 Caitlin TAI
13 - 28.93 Charlotte VOLK
14 - 28.73 Alex MAILLOUX
15 - 27.56 Felina LAROSE
16 - 27.44 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
17 - 24.97 Melina-Germana MANCINI
18 - 23.35 Mina MIRCETIC
19 - 22.41 Riley STRASSGUERTL
20 - 19.21 Stephanie SPINA
Withdrawn: E. Dinda, J. Efford, L. McGaghey, M. Sellaroli
SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 60.28 3z+3t<<, 3f!, 2a Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
2 - 56.94 3t+3t<, 3lo↓, 2a Alicia PINEAULT
3 - 55.17 3s+2t, 3lo, 1a* Michelle LONG
4 - 54.95 3t, 3f<+2t, 2a Emy DECELLES
5 - 49.43 3f<<, 3s+2t, 2a Amanda TOBIN
6 - 47.68 3t, 3f+1t*↓, 2a Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE
7 - 44.69 3lo+2t, 3z-hd, 2a Stephanie RECHSTEINER
8 - 42.12 3t+2t, 2s*, 1a* Valérie GIROUX
9 - 40.99 3z, 3lo↓-nc, 2a Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD
10 - 40.96 3t+3t<↓, 2lo*↓, 2a Maysie POLIZIANI
11 - 40.49 3lo↓, 2t+3t<↓, 2a Katherine MEDLAND SPENCE
12 - 39.20 Maya LAPPIN
13 - 39.10 Amanda STAN
14 - 37.55 Sabrina VIGNEAULT
15 - 34.72 Lorie-Anne PELCHAT
16 - 32.27 Marianne COTE
17 - 31.69 Kylie TAIT
18 - 31.03 Emilie ROY
19 - 30.81 Elina D'AUTEUIL
20 - 28.46 Eugenie LETOURNEAU-LANTEIGNE
21 - 20.47 Amber BRENNAN
Withdrawn: A. Chartrand, E. LeBlanc, K. DeCelles
JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE (Argentine Tango)
1 - 61.03 Yuka ORIHARA / Lee ROYER
2 - 60.17 Ashlynne STAIRS / Elliott GRAHAM
3 - 58.82 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER
4 - 57.51 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA
5 - 56.40 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI
6 - 56.34 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT
7 - 55.18 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD
8 - 55.17 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL
9 - 51.96 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
10 - 50.59 Amelia BOONE / Malcolm KOWAN
11 - 49.19 Colleen TORDOFF / Vladimir TCHERNOV
12 - 48.86 Katrine ROY / Oliver ZHANG
13 - 45.01 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA
14 - 39.67 Sophia STRACHAN / Everest ZHU
15 - 38.59 Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG
16 - 35.65 Erin GILLIES / Joshua TARRY
17 - 34.80 Cassidy McFARLANE / Alexandre FAUCHER
18 - 33.67 Bridget LE DONNE / Jakub SMAL
19 - 30.95 Shaelene KATRAYAN / Jordan DEROCHIE
20 - 21.57 Jasmine LEVESQUE / Olivier POUPART
Withdrawn:
Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS
Posted:
Sat Aug 04, 2018 3:48 am
by chuckiem
WILD ROSE INVITATIONAL COMPETITION 8/3-6 Leduc, Alberta CAN
JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 61.61 Eric LIU 1a*, 3z+3t, 3f!
2 - 50.81 Dawson NODWELL 2a, 3f!↓, 3t↓-nc
3 - 49.84 Justin HAMPOLE 3z+1lo*, 2a, 3fe<
4 - 49.47 Brian CHIEM 3t+2t, 1f*, 2a
JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATE
1 - 105.14 Eric LIU 3a<↓, 3a<<↓+rep, 3z, 1f!+eu<+2s, 3lo, 2a, 3z+2t
2 - 96.71 Brian CHIEM 3f, 3z, 3lo↓, 3s, 3t+2t, 3t, 2a+eu+2s
3 - 95.53 Dawson NODWELL 3f+2t, 1a, 1z, 2lo, 3t+3t<, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s↓
4 - 79.84 Justin HAMPOLE
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN
1 - 166.75 Eric LIU
2 - 146.34 Dawson NODWELL
3 - 146.18 Brian CHIEM
4 - 129.68 Justin HAMPOLE
SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 63.97 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON 3z-hd+2t, 3s, 2a
2 - 59.42 Alexander LAWRENCE 3lo+2t, 3z-low, 2a
3 - 54.41 Graham SCHAUFELE 3z<<↓, 3lo-to+2t, 2a
4 - 43.30 Adonis WONG (HKG) 2a↓, 3t+3t<<↓, 3f<-so
SENIOR MEN FREESKATE
1 - 106.53 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON 2s, 3z↓, 1fe↓, 3t, 2z, 3s+2t+2lo, 2a
2 - 102.43 Alexander LAWRENCE 3lo+1lo<<, 2a+2t, 3z↓, 3s+2t+2lo↓, 3lo<, 2a, 3s<↓
3 - 101.23 Graham SCHAUFELE 2z, 2a+2t+2lo, 3t+2t, 3t<↓, 3s<↓, 3lo, 2a
4 - 83.46 Adonis WONG (HKG)
FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN
1 - 170.50 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON
2 - 161.85 Alexander LAWRENCE
3 - 155.64 Graham SCHAUFELE
4 - 126.76 Adonis WONG (HKG)
SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 49.03 Jane GRAY 2z*, 3lo+2t, 2a
2 - 44.33 Deidre RUSSELL 3z+2t, 3f<↓, 2a<
3 - 43.71 Madison MOORE 3s↓, 3t↓-nc, 2a
4 - 39.88 Danielle GORDON 3f!<<, 3lo<<↓-nc, 2a
5 - 38.46 Aislinn GANCI 3f<↓, 1t<<*-nc, 2a
6 - 32.40 Nicole JOE 3t↓, 3s<↓-nc, 2a
WD: Julia GRETARSDOTTIR, Larkyn AUSTMAN, Triena ROBINSON
SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE
1 - 86.27 Jane GRAY 3z, 1a+2t, 2f, 2lo+2t<<, 2a<+1eu+2s, 3s, 2s
2 - 79.27 Aislinn GANCI 2lo, 3t+2t, 3s<+2t, 3t<↓, 2a, 2f, 2a, time
3 - 79.06 Deidre RUSSELL 3z+2t, 3s, 2f, 1a, 3z<↓, 2f, 2s
4 - 74.36 Madison Moore
5 - 62.85 Nicole JOE
6 - 58.96 Danielle GORDON
FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR LADIES
1 - 135.30 Jane GRAY
2 - 123.39 Deidre RUSSELL
3 - 118.07 Madison Moore
4 - 117.73 Aislinn GANCI
5 - 98.84 Danielle GORDON
6 - 95.25 Nicole JOE
Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS
Posted:
Fri Aug 10, 2018 5:38 am
by chuckiem
QUEBEC SUMMER COMPETITION - AUG 9 - 12
JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 81.49 Joseph PHAN 3z+3t, 3a, 3f
2 - 48.58 Bryan PIERRO 3s+2t, 3f↓, 2a
3 - 45.53 Loucas ETHIER 3s↓-nc, 2f, 2a
4 - 44.96 Thomas PELLETIER 2a, 3z↓-nc, 3fe
5 - 44.24 Antoine GOYETTE 3f<<↓, 3t+2t, 2a
6 - 41.45 Alexandre SIMARD 2a, 3z↓-nc, 3f<↓
7 - 41.05 Mauro CALCAGNO (ARG) 3s+2t, 2a, ↓sp, 2f↓
WD: William ST-LOUIS, Philipp MULE
JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE
1 - 120.90 Joseph PHAN 2t, 4t+2t, 1a, 2a, 1z+3t, 3z+1eu+3s, 3lo
2 - 83.64 Alexandre SIMARD 2a, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3f!↓, 3t+1eu<+3s<<, 3z↓; 3s+2t
3 - 75.56 Thomas PELLETIER 3f!, 3z↓, 3lo, 1z, 3t↓, 3s↓, 2a
4 - 75.54 Antoine GOYETTE 3t+2t, 2z, 1lo, 3lo<↓, 3s, 2t, 1a
5 - 68.22 Bryan PIERRO 3lo↓, 3f↓, 3t↓, 2s, 2a+2t, 3s, 2a
6 - 64.96 Mauro CALCAGNO (ARG) 2a↓, 3s, 2z+1eu+2s, 2lo, 2a, 2z+2t, 2f↓
WD Loucas ETHIER
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN
1 - 202.39 1 1 Joseph PHAN
2 - 125.09 6 2 Alexandre SIMARD
3 - 120.52 4 3 Thomas PELLETIER
4 - 119.78 5 4 Antoine GOYETTE
5 - 116.80 2 5 Bryan PIERRO
6 - 106.01 7 6 Mauro CALCAGNO (ARG)
7 - 64.96 3 - Loucas ETHIER (SP only)
JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 48.00 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
2 - 46.85 Chloe PANETTA / Benjamin MIMAR
3 - 44.02 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
4 - 41.67 Camille PERRAULT / Bryan PIERRO
5 - 31.34 Marine POULIOT / Alexandre SIMARD
WD: Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE
JUNIOR PAIRS FREESKATE
1 - 85.26 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
2 - 70.83 Camille PERRAULT / Bryan PIERRO
3 - 69.54 Chloe PANETTA / Benjamin MIMAR
4 - 66.09 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
5 - 62.41 Marine POULIOT / Alexandre SIMARD
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR PAIRS
1 - 129.28 3 1 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
2 - 116.39 2 3 Chloe PANETTA / Benjamin MIMAR
3 - 114.09 1 4 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
4 - 112.50 4 2 Camille PERRAULT / Bryan PIERRO
5 - 93.75 5 5 Marine POULIOT / Alexandre SIMARD
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 58.55 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3f, 3z+2t, 2a
2 - 57.67 Hannah DAWSON 3t+2t, 3f, 2a
3 - 55.59 Maya ISABELLE 3f, 3z+2t, 2a
4 - 48.01 Emily BAUSBACK 3z↓-nc, 3f!, 2a
5 - 46.52 Rosalie VINCENT 3t+2t, 2f, 2a<
6 - 45.74 Samantha COUILLARD 3t+2t, 3f<-df, 2a
7 - 41.29 Yasmina GOSSELIN 3t<+2t, 2f, 2a-to
8 - 40.95 Lissa Anne MCGAGHEY 3f<-hd, 3t<+2t, 2a<
9 - 39.56 Viviane FONTAINE MALTAIS 2a-to, 3t+2t, 2f!
10 - 39.06 Victoria GARDNER 3s+2t, 3f<<↓, 2a<
11 - 39.06 Élodie ADSUAR 3s-hd-nc, 1a*, 2f
12 - 38.08 Lauren FAIRHOLM 2a, 2lo+2lo, 2f
13 - 35.51 Katelyn LO 3s<<+2t<, 2f, 2a
14 - 35.21 Pénélope LAVALLÉE 3s<↓-nc, 2a, 1f*
15 - 33.82 Sarah-Eve LESSARD 2a<↓, 1f*, 2t+2t
16 - 33.59 Alex MAILLOUX 3s<+2t, 2a<<-so, 2f
17 - 32.26 Amélie THÉRIAULT 3z!+2lo, 2a<<↓, 2f
18 - 31.99 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI 2f, 2s+2t, 2a
19 - 31.92 Devan DAWES 3lo↓-nc, 2a↓, 2f!
20 - 30.90 Emily CHRENOWSKI 2a<<↓, 2z<+2t, 2f
21 - 29.40 Sylia RABHI 3s<<-so-nc, 2f, 2a<↓
22 - 28.17 Daria STOMAKHINE 2a-hd, 2z-to+2lo<, 2fe↓
WD: Julia LABELLA, Noémie MORIN, Alicia MIVILLE
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 FREESKATE
1 - 97.65 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3f+2t, 3z↓, 3f, 3t+1eu+2s, 3t+2t, 2a, 2s
2 - 89.65 Emily BAUSBACK 3z+2t, 3f!<, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z<<↓-2hd, 3s, 2a
3 - 84.00 Hannah DAWSON 4z+2t, 2a+2t, 3lo↓, 2f+2lo<, 3t, 2s, 2a
4 - 83.72 Rosalie VINCENT 2a, 3lo<, 3t<, 3s+2t, 2f+2t, 3s, 2f
5 - 74.16 Lissa Anne MCGAGHEY 3z<↓, 3f<, 3s<<↓, 3t<+2t, 3t, 2a+2t, 2z+1eu+2s
6 - 72.99 Viviane FONTAINE MALTAIS 3s+2t, 2f+2t+2lo↓, 2a, 3s↓, 3t↓, 2a, 2f+2lo
7 - 72.18 Samantha COUILLARD 3t+2t+2lo, 3f!<<, 3lo<<, 3t, 1a, 2z+1lo, 2f+2t
8 - 71.33 Élodie ADSUAR 2a+2t, 2lo, 1a, 1a, 3t, 3s+2t, 2s, 2f
9 - 69.06 Maya ISABELLE 3z<, 3s+2lo<<, 1f, 3z+1t, 3t<<+2t<<+2lo<<, 2a, 2a
10 - 66.62 Pénélope LAVALLÉE 2a+2t, 2lo, 2a, 2z+1eu+2s, 2z↓, 2f!, 2s
11 - 61.10 Yasmina GOSSELIN 2a↓, 3t<↓, 3t<<↓+rep, 2a↓, 2f+2t+2lo, 2z
12 - 60.69 Katelyn LO 2a, 3s<↓, 2z+2t, 2a↓, 2z+1eu<+1s, 2f!+2t, 2f!
13 - 60.11 Lauren FAIRHOLM 2a<, 2t, 2f+1eu<<+2s, 2a+1t, 2lo+2lo, 2f, 2s
14 - 57.98 Devan DAWES
15 - 55.71 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI
16 - 55.64 Sylia RABHI
17 - 55.55 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
18 - 54.64 Victoria GARDNER
19 - 52.83 Emily CHRENOWSKI
20 - 52.75 Alex MAILLOUX
21 - 44.53 Daria STOMAKHINE
22 - 38.85 Amélie THÉRIAULT
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1
1 - 156.20 1 1 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
2 - 142.17 2 3 Hannah DAWSON
3 - 137.66 4 2 Emily BAUSBACK
4 - 130.24 5 4 Rosalie VINCENT
5 - 124.55 3 9 Maya ISABELLE
6 - 117.92 6 7 Samantha COUILLARD
7 - 115.11 8 5 Lissa Anne MCGAGHEY
8 - 112.55 9 6 Viviane FONTAINE MALTAIS
9 - 110.39 11 8 Élodie ADSUAR
10 - 102.39 7 11 Yasmina GOSSELIN
11 - 101.83 14 10 Pénélope LAVALLÉE
12 - 98.19 12 13 Lauren FAIRHOLM
13 - 96.20 13 12 Katelyn LO
14 - 93.70 10 18 Victoria GARDNER
15 - 89.90 19 14 Devan DAWES
16 - 89.37 15 17 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
17 - 87.70 18 15 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI
18 - 86.34 16 20 Alex MAILLOUX
19 - 85.04 21 16 Sylia RABHI
20 - 83.73 20 19 Emily CHRENOWSKI
21 - 72.70 22 21 Daria STOMAKHINE
22 - 71.11 17 22 Amélie THÉRIAULT
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 45.48 Takara DEI 3s+2t, 2f!, 2a
2 - 45.41 Sandrine BOUCHARD 3t+3t, 3f!<↓, 2a
3 - 43.90 Laurence BÉRUBÉ 3s+2t, 2f, 2a
4 - 41.85 Lauren BATKA 3s+2t, 2f!, 2a
5 - 39.66 Nour-Houda FOURA 3t-nc, 2f, 2a
6 - 38.82 Marylian BARBOSA 2a, 3lo<↓-nc, 2f
7 - 38.11 Simonne THIVIERGE 3lo<<↓-nc, 2f!, 2a
8 - 37.71 Noémie CAYER 2f!, 2z+2lo, 2a
9 - 36.57 Phoebe WINSER 3s<<↓-nc, 2f, 2a
10 - 36.25 Justine LABOISSONNIÈRE 2a, 2f, 2z+2lo
11 - 35.99 Heidi PELCHAT 3lo<↓-nc, 2a↓, 2f!
12 - 35.47 Britany LÉVEILLÉE-FROMENT 3t+2t, 3f<↓, 1a*
13 - 35.39 Megane TARDIF 3t<↓-nc, 2a, 2f!
14 - 34.67 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE 1a*, 3t<<↓-nc, 2f
15 - 33.74 Maria SOUVLOS 3s↓-nc, 2a, 2f!
16 - 32.23 Victoria LANGE 2z+2t<, 2a<<↓, 2f
17 - 30.85 Maya CHARKY 3s<<↓-nc, 2a↓, 2f
18 - 29.34 Éléonore CORMIER 2a↓, 2z+2t, 2f!
19 - 29.07 Mélissa BOISSONNEAULT 1a*, 3s<<+1t*, 2f
20 - 27.62 Félina LAROSE 2a↓, 2z+1t<<*, 2f
21 - 24.59 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS 2a<<↓, 2z+2lo, 2f, ↓steps
WD: Cindy CHAMBERLAND, Jenna EFFORD, Elizabeth HATZIS
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 FREESKATE
1 - 70.30 Nour-Houda FOURA 3t, 3s↓, 2a↓, 3t+2t, 2a+2t, 2f, 2z
2 - 68.48 Sandrine BOUCHARD 2a+3t<<↓, 3f!<<↓, 2z+2t, 2lo, 3s, 2t, 2a+2t*+2lo
3 - 66.02 Noémie CAYER 2a+2t, 2f+2t, 2a, 2lo, 2s, 2z+2lo, 2f!
4 - 65.61 Marylian BARBOSA 2a+2t+2lo, 2f, 3lo↓, 1a<<, 2z, 2lo+2t, 2f+2lo*
5 - 65.47 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE 2a, 2t+2t, 2s, 3t<<↓, 1lo, 2f, 2a+1eu<<+2s
6 - 63.41 Laurence BÉRUBÉ 2a+2t+2lo, 3s, 3s↓+rep, 2a, 2f, 2ze, 2f+2lo
7 - 63.02 Megane TARDIF 2a+2t, 3t+2t, 2a, 3t↓, 2z↓, 2f, 2z+2lo<
8 - 58.65 Justine LABOISSONNIÈRE 2a+2t, 3s<<, 2a, 2z+2lo, 2f+2lo, 2z, 2f
9 - 57.71 Phoebe WINSER 3s<<↓, 2a+2t, 2f, 3s<<+rep, 2a<<, 2f+2lo<+2lo<<, 2z
10 - 56.68 Takara DEI 2a, 3t↓, 3s↓, 2a, 2lo, 1f, 2z+1t, time
11 - 55.72 Britany LÉVEILLÉE-FROMENT 3t<↓, 2z!, 3t+rep, 2s<<, 1a+2t, 2f+2lo+2lo<<, 2f+2t
12 - 54.31 Heidi PELCHAT
13 - 52.49 Maria SOUVLOS
14 - 49.82 Simonne THIVIERGE
15 - 48.80 Maya CHARKY
16 - 48.56 Félina LAROSE
17 - 48.14 Éléonore CORMIER
18 - 47.06 Lauren BATKA
19 - 45.45 Mélissa BOISSONNEAULT
20 - 39.76 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS
21 - 33.03 Victoria LANGE
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2
1 - 113.89 2 2 Sandrine BOUCHARD
2 - 109.96 5 1 Nour-Houda FOURA
3 - 107.31 3 6 Laurence BÉRUBÉ
4 - 104.43 6 4 Marylian BARBOSA
5 - 103.73 8 3 Noémie CAYER
6 - 102.16 1 10 Takara DEI
7 - 100.14 14 5 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
8 - 98.41 13 7 Megane TARDIF
9 - 94.90 10 8 Justine LABOISSONNIÈRE
10 - 94.28 9 9 Phoebe WINSER
11 - 91.19 12 11 Britany LÉVEILLÉE-FROMENT
12 - 90.30 11 12 Heidi PELCHAT
13 - 88.91 4 18 Lauren BATKA
14 - 87.93 7 14 Simonne THIVIERGE
15 - 86.23 15 13 Maria SOUVLOS
16 - 79.65 17 15 Maya CHARKY
17 - 77.48 18 17 Éléonore CORMIER
18 - 76.18 20 16 Félina LAROSE
19 - 74.52 19 19 Mélissa BOISSONNEAULT
20 - 65.26 16 21 Victoria LANGE
21 - 64.35 21 20 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS
JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE
1 - 66.79 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 59.09 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER
3 - 58.62 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA
4 - 44.73 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
5 - 38.20 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
6 - 34.56 CassIdy McFARLANE / Alexandre FAUCHER
7 - 32.64 Maia IANNETTA / Liam CARR
8 - 32.01 Jasmine LEVESQUE / Olivier POUPART
9 - 24.19 Virginy GUERTIN / Kameron JEROMKIN
WD: Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND, Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG, Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
JUNIOR FREE DANCE
1 - 101.37 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 86.64 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA
3 - 80.98 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER - he fell
4 - 67.50 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
5 - 54.16 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
6 - 49.33 Jasmine LEVESQUE / Olivier POUPART
7 - 47.93 Maia IANNETTA / Liam CARR
WD: CassIdy McFARLANE / Alexandre FAUCHER, Virginy GUERTIN / Kameron JEROMKIN
FINAL STANDINGS, JUNIOR ICE DANCE
1 - 168.16 1 1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 145.64 3 3 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
3 - 140.07 2 2 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER
4 - 112.23 4 4 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA
5 - 92.36 5 5 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
6 - 81.34 8 6 Jasmine LEVESQUE / Olivier POUPART
7 - 80.57 7 7 Maia IANNETTA / Liam CARR
8 - 34.56 6 - CassIdy McFARLANE / Alexandre FAUCHER-RD only
9 - 24.19 9 - Virginy GUERTIN / Kameron JEROMKIN-RD only
SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 76.85 Nicolas NADEAU 3a-fwd-hd, 4t<-df, 3lo+3t
2 - 63.41 Laurent GUAY 3f+3lo, 3ze, 2a
3 - 57.13 Dustin SHERIFF-CLAYTON 3z<<↓, 3s+2t, 2a
4 - 55.61 Samuel TURCOTTE 2a, 3f-to+3t, 2lo*-to
5 - 47.94 Marek RAMILISON 3f, 3a<↓, 3t+3lo<<-so, time
6 - 44.62 Brandon DAY 3s+2t, 3z<↓, 2a-so
7 - 38.53 Brandon-LEE GRAHAM 3z!↓, 3s-2hd+1t*, 2a↓
WD: Dominic RONDEAU
SENIOR MEN FREESKATE
1 - 139.03 Nicolas NADEAU 3a+3t, 4t, 3lo, 3a<, 3lo+rep, 1f, 2a
2 - 113.93 Laurent GUAY 3f+3lo, 1z, 3t, 2a+1eu<+3s, 1f, 3lo, 2a
3 - 104.23 Samuel TURCOTTE 2a, 3f+2t, 2z, 3lo, 2a+3t, 2f, 3s
4 - 96.25 Dustin SHERIFF-CLAYTON 3s, 3z<, 2fe, 2t^2a, 2z, 3s<↓+rep, 2a↓
5 - 79.38 Marek RAMILISON 3f, 4s<<↓, 3t+2lo<<, 3z<<, 2a+2t, 2a<, 3s<<
6 - 74.47 Brandon DAY 3s, 3z<<, 2a+1eu<+2f!, 2f!, 3s<<↓+rep, 2lo↓, 2a<↓
7 - 69.48 Brandon-Lee GRAHAM 1z, 3f, 3t, 3s, 3z<↓, 3s<+1t, 2a↓
FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN
1 - 215.88 1 1 Nicolas NADEAU
2 - 177.34 2 2 Laurent GUAY
3 - 159.84 4 3 Samuel TURCOTTE
4 - 153.38 3 4 Dustin SHERIFF-CLAYTON
5 - 127.32 5 5 Marek RAMILISON
6 - 119.09 6 6 Brandon DAY
7 - 108.01 7 7 Brandon-Lee GRAHAM
SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 65.57 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
2 - 55.98 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI
3 - 54.47 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
4 - 54.01 Camille RUEST / Drew WOLFE
WD: Nadine WANG / Spencer Akira HOWE (USA)
SENIOR PAIRS FREESKATE
1 - 95.85 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI
2 - 85.15 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
WD: Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO, Camille RUEST / Drew WOLFE
FINAL STANDINGS, SENIOR PAIRS
1 - 151.83 2 1 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI
2 - 139.62 3 2 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
65.57 1 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO-SP only
54.01 4 - Camille RUEST / Drew WOLFE - SP only
SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 61.14 Veronik MALLET 3lo, 3t+2t, 2a
2 - 60.97 Alicia PINEAULT 3t+3t<, 3lo, 2a
3 - 60.20 Emy DECELLES 3t+3t, 3f, 2a
4 - 55.25 Kelsey WONG 3z+2t, 3f!<<↓, 2a
5 - 53.97 Alaine CHARTRAND 2a, 3z+3t<<, 2lo*
6 - 47.56 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE 3t+3t<, 3f<↓, 2a
7 - 46.58 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 3z!+3t, 3lo↓, 2a
8 - 45.04 Sarah TAMURA 3z↓, 3lo↓-nc, 2a
9 - 43.60 Kim DECELLES 3t+2t, 1z*, 2a
10 - 39.22 Marianne COTE 3s<, 3lo<<+combo+2t*, 2a
11 - 38.60 Charlotte DUMAINE 3lo<, 3z<↓-nc, 2a
12 - 36.60 Valerie GIROUX 3t↓-nc, 3s↓, 2a
13 - 36.46 Sabrina VIGNEAULT 3s+2t↓, 3lo<↓, 2a
14 - 36.23 Lori-Anne PELCHAT 2a, 3t<+1t*, 3s<<
15 - 33.40 Eugenie LETOURNEAU-LANTEIGNE 2a, 3s↓, 2t+2t<<*
16 - 32.78 Marie-Eve LORD 3t<↓-nc, 3s↓, 2a
17 - 31.09 Elina D'AUTEUIL 2t-nc, 3s↓, 1a*
18 - 27.58 Arianne PASCAL 2a<↓, 1lo*, 1s*↓-nc
SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE
1 - 118.91 Veronik MALLET 2a, 2s, 3lo+2t, 3t+2t, 3lo, 3t, 2a
2 - 106.55 Alaine CHARTRAND 3z, 3fe<↓, 2a, 3lo<↓, 2a+1eu+3s<<, 3z<+rep, 3s+2t
3 - 91.82 Alicia PINEAULT 3z<↓, 2a+2t, 1f!, 1t, 3lo, 2s, 1a
4 - 87.59 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE 2a+3t<, 2a, 3s, 2lo, 3f↓, 3t, 3lo<<
5 - 87.56 Kim DECELLES 3z, 2lo<<, 2a<↓, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s, 2t<
6 - 86.89 Sarah TAMURA 3z+2t, 3fe↓, 2a, 3lo↓, 3z↓, 3s+2t, 2a
7 - 82.50 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 3lo+1eu+2s, 3z!, 2f, 3s, 1lo, 2a, 2s
8 - 81.43 Emy DECELLES 2a+3t, 2a, 3f, 3lo<↓, 1s, 3f<<↓+rep, 3t↓
9 - 76.52 Kelsey WONG 3z<, 3f<+2t, 3lo<, 3f!<, 3t<<↓, 2a, 2a<+1eu<+3s<<↓
10 - 74.19 Valerie GIROUX 2t<<, 3f!<+2t, 3lo<↓, 3f!<, 3t<<↓, 2a, 2a<+1eu<+3s<<
11 - 69.56 Eugenie LETOURNEAU-LANTEIGNE
12 - 67.86 Lori-Anne PELCHAT
13 - 66.94 Marianne COTE
14 - 65.86 Sabrina VIGNEAULT
15 - 62.43 Elina D'AUTEUIL
16 - 58.43 Charlotte DUMAINE
17 - 45.39 Marie-Eve LORD
WD: Arianne PASCAL
FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR LADIES
1 - 180.05 1 1 Veronik MALLET
2 - 160.52 5 2 Alaine CHARTRAND
3 - 152.79 2 3 Alicia PINEAULT
4 - 141.63 3 8 Emy DECELLES
5 - 135.15 6 4 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE
6 - 131.93 8 6 Sarah TAMURA
7 - 131.77 4 9 Kelsey WONG
8 - 131.16 9 5 Kim DECELLES
9 - 129.08 7 7 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD
10 - 110.79 12 10 Valerie GIROUX
11 - 106.16 10 13 Marianne COTE
12 - 104.09 14 12 Lori-Anne PELCHAT
13 - 102.96 15 11 Eugenie LETOURNEAU-LANTEIGNE
14 - 102.32 13 14 Sabrina VIGNEAULT
15 - 97.03 11 16 Charlotte DUMAINE
16 - 93.52 17 15 Elina D'AUTEUIL
17 - 78.17 16 17 Marie-Eve LORD
R - 27.58 18 - Arianne PASCAL-SP only
SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE
1 - 73.94 Laurence FOURNIER-BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
2 - 73.07 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
3 - 63.54 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC (FRA)
4 - 50.62 Teadora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE (BUL)
5 - 46.31 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
6 - 41.88 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER
SENIOR FREE DANCE
1 - 114.11 Laurence FOURNIER-BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
2 - 103.68 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC (FRA)
3 - 70.60 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
4 - 65.86 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER
WD: Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS, Teadora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE (BUL)
FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR ICE DANCE
1 - 188.05 1 1 Laurence FOURNIER-BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
2 - 103.68 3 2 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC (FRA)
3 - 116.91 5 3 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
4 - 107.74 6 4 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER
R 73.07 2 - Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS RD only
R 50.62 4 - Teadora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE (BUL) RD only