2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Sat May 19, 2018 6:26 pm

We're in a lull right now, but starting in June, there will be some notable summer competitions coming up.
Here's a preliminary list through July:

06/19-23 Broadmoor Open
06/20-23 Chesapeake Open - Singles and Dance
06/22-24 Grand Rapids Open
06/28-7/01 Lake Placid Championships (singles)
07/06-08 Los Angeles Open
07/11-15 Skate Milwaukee
07/12-15 Cactus Classic
07/13-15 Cannon Texas Open
07/17-21 Skate Detroit - Singles and Pairs
07/18-22 Skate Wilmington
07/24-27 Lake Placid Ice Dance Competition
07/26-29 Chigago Open
07/26-29 Glacier Falls Summer Classic
07/26-29 Skate Ontario Summer Skate #1 in Gloucester formerly Minto Summer Skate (Canadian)
07/30-08/05 Philadelphia Summer Championships

Also:

From Skate Ontario website: http://www.skateontario.org/2018/05/...erican-series/

Skate Canada and U.S. Figure Skating will hold the 2018 North American Series for Novice level athletes, in conjunction with:
Skate Milwaukee in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, July 11-15, 2018;
Lake Placid Ice Dance Competition in Lake Placid, New York, July 24-27, 2018; and
Sectional Series GTSA Summer Skate in Toronto (North York), Ontario, August 16-19, 2018.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby Dragonlady » Tue May 22, 2018 10:31 pm

I am incredibly saddened that there is no Thornhill Summer Skate. It has been a family tradition for 20 years now and it had been around for many years before I first went there. It’s where I first saw and met so many talented young skaters over the years, and had the first glimpses of programs from the elites. It’s where I first saw V&M Skate their Umbrellas of Cherbourg and Mahler. Where I saw Evan Lysachek win a North American Challenge Skate as a Junior. Where Dube & Davison skated their first competition, and so many other great memories. Every year we had plane loads of kids from Japan come for summer schools at Mariposa, the Cricket and the Granite Club, giving us the opportunity to see some rising stars from other countries.

I am so going to miss that event.
Dragonlady
 
Posts: 5343
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:17 pm
Location: Niagara Escarpment

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby Winnipeg » Wed May 23, 2018 3:50 pm

Dragonlady wrote:I am incredibly saddened that there is no Thornhill Summer Skate. It has been a family tradition for 20 years now and it had been around for many years before I first went there. It’s where I first saw and met so many talented young skaters over the years, and had the first glimpses of programs from the elites. It’s where I first saw V&M Skate their Umbrellas of Cherbourg and Mahler. Where I saw Evan Lysachek win a North American Challenge Skate as a Junior. Where Dube & Davison skated their first competition, and so many other great memories. Every year we had plane loads of kids from Japan come for summer schools at Mariposa, the Cricket and the Granite Club, giving us the opportunity to see some rising stars from other countries.

I am so going to miss that event.




Why was it cancelled?
Winnipeg
 
Posts: 2024
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2007 9:05 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Wed May 23, 2018 3:59 pm

Thornhill wasn't cancelled but it was replaced by Sectional Series GTSA Summer Skate in Toronto (North York), Ontario, August 16-19, 2018.

Minto was replaced by 07/26-29 Skate Ontario Summer Skate #1 in Gloucester
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jun 23, 2018 12:58 am

Some results from the CHESAPEAKE OPEN:

JUNIOR DANCE

Short Dance

1 - 56.40 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
2 - 52.08 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
3 - 47.86 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN
4 - 47.24 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER
5 - 46.42 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN
6 - 45.04 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Howard ZHAO
7 - 42.56 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA
8 - 41.68 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV
9 - 41.20 Maxine WEATHERBY / Dmitriy BOGOMOL
10 - 39.58 Sara ZHAO / Caleb NIVA (SD only)
11 - 38.06 Allie ROSE / JT Michel
12 - 36.08 Claire PURNELL / Luke PURNELL (SD only)
13 - 35.84 Bailey MELTON / Ryan O'DONNELL (SD only)
14 - 35.76 Cherri CHEN / Yuanshi JIN (SD only)
15 - 32.38 Leah KRAUSKOPF / Evan WALTER (SD only)

Free Dance

1 - 73.64 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK (FD only)
2 - 72.19 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
3 - 72.04 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
4 - 62.51 Katarina DelCAMP / Maxwell GART (FD only)
5 - 60.71 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER
6 - 59.23 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA
7 - 58.71 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN
8 - 57.83 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Howard ZHAO
9 - 57.16 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV
10 - 56.38 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN
11 - 55.92 Allie ROSE / JT Michel
12 - 54.40 Anna PETTERSON / TJ CAREY (SWE) (FD only)
13 - 53.49 Paulina BRYKALOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV (FD only)
14 - 51.12 Maxine WEATHERBY / Dmitriy BOGOMOL

Combined SD+FD Scores for those who skated both Segments

1 - 128.44 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN 1 3
2 - 124.27 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE 2 2
3 - 107.95 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER 4 5
4 - 105.13 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN 5 7
5 - 104.24 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN 3 10
6 - 102.87 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Howard ZHAO 6 8
7 - 101.79 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA 7 6
8 - 98.84 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV 8 9
9 - 93.98 Allie ROSE / JT Michel 11 11
10 - 92.32 Maxine WEATHERBY / Dmitriy BOGOMOL 9 14
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Wed Jul 04, 2018 9:56 pm

RESULTS - LAKE PLACID CHAMPIONSHIPS (SINGLES and PAIRS)


JUNIOR MEN SP only
1 68.24 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
2 59.98 Ilya KOVLER CAN
3 44.99 Alexandre SIMARD CAN
4 38.80 Mauro CALCAGNO ARG
5 37.47 Alec GUINZBORG CAN

SENIOR MEN SP only
1 71.51 Bennet TOMAN CAN
2 63.53 Nicolas NADEAU CAN
3 57.37 Laurent GUAY CAN


SENIOR LADIES SP *SP only
1 59.67 Megan WESSENBERG USA
2 58.29 Emy DECELLES* CAN
3 56.49 Alexia PAGANINI* SUI
4 48.38 Heidi MUNGER USA
5 47.14 Valerie GIROUX CAN
6 45.68 Helene CARLE CAN
7 45.57 Imogen SCHWARZ USA
8 42.93 Amanda STAN ROU
9 42.88 Michelle LONG CAN
10 42.74 Netta SCHREIBER* ISR
11 39.11 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD* CAN
12 38.67 Maya LAPPIN CAN
13 38.25 Kathryn D'ANGELO USA
14 37.83 Jaclyn BOZZETTI USA
15 36.85 Eve AGLER USA


SENIOR LADIES FS
1 105.73 Megan WESSENBERG USA
2 99.92 Michelle LONG CAN
3 93.77 Valerie GIROUX CAN
4 88.28 Heidi MUNGER USA
5 82.06 Imogen SCHWARZ USA
6 81.15 Helene CARLE CAN
7 80.99 Gabriela GODIN USA
8 75.32 Jaclyn BOZZETTI USA
9 71.84 Marietta ATKINS USA
10 71.57 Nicole FAROLAN USA
11 70.42 Kathryn D'ANGELO USA
12 64.84 Amanda STAN ROU
13 64.77 Sabrina ZAYAS USA
14 64.60 Eve AGLER USA
15 62.98 Maya LAPPIN CAN



SENIOR LADIES FS+SP COMBINED
1 165.40 Megan WESSENBERG USA
2 142.80 Michelle LONG CAN
3 140.91 Valerie GIROUX CAN
4 136.66 Heidi MUNGER USA
5 127.63 Imogen SCHWARZ USA
6 126.83 Helene CARLE CAN
7 117.30 Gabriela GODIN USA
8 113.15 Jaclyn BOZZETTI USA
9 108.67 Kathryn D'ANGELO USA
10 107.77 Amanda STAN ROU
11 106.79 Marietta ATKINS USA
12 105.81 Nicole FAROLAN USA
13 101.65 Maya LAPPIN CAN
14 101.45 Eve AGLER USA
15 101.39 Sabrina ZAYAS USA


JUNIOR LADIES SP *SP only
1 61.54 Gabriella IZZO USA
2 54.68 Emilia MURDOCK USA
3 52.60 Iris ZHAO USA
4 46.43 Ejun DEAN USA
5 42.96 Irene KIM USA
6 42.11 Nour-Houda FOURA CAN
7 41.70 Ashley LE USA
8 40.46 Megane TARDIF* CAN
9 40.31 Anya STEVENS USA
10 39.81 Lily RAUH USA
11 38.87 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE* CAN
12 38.84 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR
13 38.20 Angel GREEN CAN
14 37.81 Ashley HO USA
15 36.01 Mauryn TYACK USA
16 35.90 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ
17 35.54 Maya O'LEARY USA
18 35.00 Melissa BOISSONEAULT CAN
26 32.73 Olivia FARROW CAN
28 32.24 Giulia DiRAIMO USA


JUNIOR LADIES FS
1 107.61 Gabriella IZZO USA
2 93.85 Emilia MURDOCK USA
3 84.33 Ejun DEAN USA
4 82.50 Irene KIM USA
5 80.02 Giulia DiRAIMO USA
6 78.90 Ashley HO USA
7 72.65 Iris ZHAO USA
8 72.36 Lily RAUH USA
9 72.34 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR
10 67.24 Nour-Houda FOURA CAN
11 66.82 Mauryn TYACK USA
12 66.45 Anya STEVENS USA
13 65.49 Olivia FARROW CAN
14 65.10 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ
15 64.39 Maya O'LEARY USA
16 64.19 Ashley LE USA
17 63.78 Maria WOJCIECHOWSKI USA
18 63.44 Jenna GORDON USA
23 55.60 Melissa BOISSONEAULT CAN
29 45.50 Angel GREEN CAN



JUNIOR LADIES FS+SP COMBINED

1 169.15 Gabriella IZZO USA
2 148.53 Emilia MURDOCK USA
3 130.76 Ejun DEAN USA
4 125.46 Irene KIM USA
5 125.25 Iris ZHAO USA
6 116.71 Ashley HO USA
7 112.26 Giulia DiRAIMO USA
8 112.17 Lily RAUH USA
9 111.18 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR
10 109.35 Nour-Houda FOURA CAN
11 106.76 Anya STEVENS USA
12 105.89 Ashley LE USA
13 102.83 Mauryn TYACK USA
14 101.00 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ
15 99.93 Maya O'LEARY USA
16 98.22 Olivia FARROW CAN
17 90.60 Melissa BOISSONEAULT CAN
18 84.04 Angel GREEN CAN
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Thu Jul 12, 2018 3:29 am

SKATE MILWAUKEE NORTH AMERICAN SERIES for US and CANADIAN NOVICE SKATERS

SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS - NOVICE MEN

1 - 54.98 Ilia MALININ USA
2 - 45.49 Joseph KLEIN USA
3 - 44.64 Daniel ARGUETA USA
4 - 43.72 Wesley CHIU CAN
5 - 40.14 Shuma MUGII CAN
6 - 35.73 Liam KAPEIKIS USA
7 - 35.54 Jake ELLIS CAN
8 - 35.19 Daniel TIOUMENTSEV USA
9 - 32.43 Rio MORITA CAN
10 - 31.96 Zachary YANINEK USA
11 - 27.65 Tim POMARES CAN


SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS - NOVICE LADIES

1 - 42.12 Ava RAITER USA
2 - 41.84 Lia PEREIRA CAN
3 - 41.57 Alyssa CHAN USA
4 - 40.06 Alena BUDKO USA
5 - 38.61 Melaurie BOIVIN CAN
6 - 36.18 Haley SCOTT USA
7 - 35.96 Alexa MATVEEV CAN
8 - 34.91 Emma SZETO CAN
9 - 34.56 Melody ZHU CAN
10 - 34.44 Ava STEPHENS USA
11 - 34.33 Vienna HARWOOD CAN
12 - 30.74 Indi CHA USA


NOVICE LADIES FS RESULTS

1 - 74.89 Lia PEREIRA CAN
2 - 74.78 Alena BUDKO USA
3 - 69.27 Ava RAITER USA
4 - 68.34 Indi CHA USA
5 - 66.18 Melaurie BOIVIN CAN
6 - 66.00 Haley SCOTT USA
7 - 65.10 Alyssa CHAN USA
8 - 63.90 Ava STEPHENS USA
9 - 63.15 Vienna HARWOOD CAN
10 - 60.35 Emma SZETO CAN
11 - 57.45 Melody ZHU CAN
12 - wd Alexa MATVEEV CAN

FINAL STANDINGS - NOVICE LADIES

1 - 116.73 Lia PEREIRA CAN 2 1
2 - 114.84 Alena BUDKO USA 4 2
3 - 111.39 Ava RAITER USA 1 3
4 - 106.67 Alyssa CHAN USA 3 7
5 - 104.79 Melaurie BOIVIN CAN 5 5
6 - 102.18 Haley SCOTT USA 6 6
7 - 99.08 Indi CHA USA 12 4
8 - 98.34 Ava STEPHENS USA 10 8
9 - 97.48 Vienna HARWOOD CAN 11 9
10 - 95.26 Emma SZETO CAN 8 10
11 - 92.01 Melody ZHU CAN 9 11
12 - Alexa MATVEEV CAN 7


NOVICE MEN FS RESULTS

1 - 89.86 Daniel ARGUETA USA
2 - 87.96 Ilia MALININ USA
3 - 86.37 Wesley CHIU CAN
4 - 80.86 Joseph KLEIN USA
5 - 77.15 Jake ELLIS CAN
6 - 74.66 Liam KAPEIKIS USA
7 - 69.74 Daniel TIOUMENTSEV USA
8 - 69.25 Shuma MUGII CAN
9 - 68.23 Rio MORITA CAN
10 - 64.06 Zachary YANINEK USA
11 - 56.92 Tim POMARES CAN


NOVICE MEN FINAL RESULTS

1 - 142.94 Ilia MALININ USA 1 2
2 - 134.50 Daniel ARGUETA USA 3 1
3 - 130.09 Wesley CHIU CAN 4 3
4 - 126.35 Joseph KLEIN USA 2 4
5 - 112.69 Jake ELLIS CAN 7 5
6 - 110.39 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 6 6
7 - 109.39 Shuma MUGII CAN 5 8
8 - 104.93 Daniel TIOUMENTSEV USA 8 7
9 - 100.66 Rio MORITA CAN 9 9
10 - 96.02 Zachary YANINEK USA 10 10
11 - 84.57 Tim POMARES CAN 11 11
Last edited by chuckiem on Fri Jul 13, 2018 3:51 am, edited 2 times in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby Andy » Thu Jul 12, 2018 7:16 am

No idea the son of Tatiana Malinina and Roman Skorniakov was a skater!
Andy
Andy
 
Posts: 391
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2005 7:27 am
Location: Flowerland

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jul 21, 2018 3:34 am

2018 SKATE DETROIT - July 17-21

SENIOR LADIES PRELIMINARY RESULTS

Group A * = qualified for FS Final

1 - 184.41 * Hanna HARRELL 61.66+122.75
2 - 162.58 * Katie McBEATH 53.98+108.60
3 - 144.66 * Ariana GRYMSKI
4 - 143.86 * Irina GONZALEZ-SINGER
5 - 133.25 * Ani KAHAIAN
6 - 127.34 * Jacqueline BUDNICK
7 - 123.61 * Megan HOVEY
8 - 123.08 * Stefanie PAGE
9 - 95.71 Andrea MENDEZ
R 21.84 Jocelyn JONES

Group B * = qualified for FS Final

1 - 171.29 * Amber GLENN 59.07+112.22
2 - 142.66 * Jenna SHI
3 - 113.23 * Sophie LEMIEUX
4 - 112.59 * Sofia DEL RIO (MEX)
5 - 110.29 Tori BENNETT
6 - 100.29 Emily SOTO
7 - 99.07 Lyndsay REAM
8 - 95.61 Sydney ROSS
9 - 85.48 Alexandra POLEGA

The SENIOR LADIES FS Final will take place Saturday evening July 21st.

SENIOR MEN SP

72.72 Timothy DOLENSKY
60.42 Mitchell FREISS


SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 64.87 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
2 - 55.91 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER
3 - 55.54 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN
4 - 55.01 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
5 - 50.32 Allison TIMLEN / Justin HIGHGATE / BRUTMAN
6 - 46.82 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
7 - 44.11 Winter DEARDORFF / Max SETTLAGE
8 - 43.88 Eliana SECUNDA / Jacob SIMON
9 - 39.58 Nadine WANG / Spencer HOWE


SENIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 105.48 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
2 - 96.02 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND


JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 69.21 Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
2 - 64.70 Alec GUINZBOURG (CAN)
3 - 49.78 Jonathan YANG
4 - 49.56 Nathan CHAPPLE
5 - 49.30 Luke FERRANTE
6 - 49.13 Chase FINSTER
7 - 44.46 Iliya KOVLER (CAN)
8 - 36.37 Jacob DeWOLFE

JUNIOR LADIES PRELIMINARY RESULTS

Group A * = qualified for FS Final

1 - 134.47 * Maryn PIERCE 49.82+84.65
2 - 121.66 * Noelle ROSA 40.44+81.22
3 - 118.67 * Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
4 - 108.15 * Olivia CLARKE
5 - 101.86 Milly SCHELOSKY
6 - 93.02 Alison NEUMANN
7 - 85.68 Alexis MARTYN
8 - 83.05 Linzy FITZPATRICK
9 - 81.97 Angel GREEN (CAN)
10 - 81.38 Mirella STRIELEMAN

Group B * = qualified for FS Final

1 - 129.59 * Evelyn WALSH (CAN) 42.64+86.95
2 - 129.42 * Natalie WALKER (CAN) 38.51+90.91
3 - 126.70 * Amie MIYAGI 45.34+81.36
4 - 121.99 * Beverly WOODEN 43.69+78.30
5 - 121.45 * Wren WARNE-JACOBSEN 43.26+78.19
6 - 113.21 * Emilea ZINGAS
7 - 109.71 * Vanessa JASIEWICZ
8 - 108.18 * Maya GORODNITSKY (ISR)
9 - 102.94 Kaya CHAKRABORTTY
10 - 98.88 Alyssa RICH
11 - 88.76 Madelyn JORDAN
12 - 87.22 Anastassiya KHVAN (KAZ)
13 - 87.22 Laura DAWSON (CAN)
14 - 85.21 Sophie PARADI
15 - 63.33 Jessica LUKASZEWSKI

The JUNIOR LADIES FREE SKATE FINAL will take place Saturday morning, July 21st.


JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 58.36 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
2 - 48.58 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton FLETCHER (CAN)
3 - 45.52 Maria MOKHOVA / Ivan MOKHOV
4 - 45.31 Ainsley PETERSON / Matthew ROUNIS
5 - 42.34 Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY
6 - 41.43 Isabelle GOLDSTEIN / Keyton BEARINGER
7 - 38.37 Isabelle MARTINS / Ryan BEDARD
8 - 33.16 Cora DeWYRE / Jacob NUSSLE
9 - 29.49 Jade HOM / Franz-Peter JEROSCH

JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE

1 - 51.13 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER
2 - 41.10 Sara ZHAO / Caleb NIVA
3 - 40.72 Chloe TSOI / Jim WANG
4 - 40.70 Ayumi TAKANAMI / Ikeda YOSHIMISTU (JPN)
5 - 36.14 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Howard ZHAO both fell


JUNIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 86.29 Avonly NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
2 - 71.81 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER
3 - 70.38 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Howard ZHAO
4 - 56.66 Ayumi TAKANAMI / Ikeda YOSHIMISTU (JPN)
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Thu Jul 26, 2018 5:54 pm

LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE / LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE INTERNATIONAL




LAKE PLACID NACS NOVICE ICE DANCE RESULTS

1 - 114.82 1 1 2 Jordan LIN / Morgan SLETTEN USA
2 - 113.44 2 2 1 Isabel McQUILKIN / Jacob PORTZ CAN
3 - 99.86 4 5 3 Mia SAUNDERS / William ODDSON CAN
4 - 99.40 3 3 5 Aya HAMMOND / Michael BARSOUM CAN
5 - 95.64 6 8 4 Eliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL USA
6 - 92.35 8 4 6 Juliette SHADID / Lucas SHADID CAN
7 - 86.80 7 6 7 Kiera KAM / Mathew CARTER CAN
8 - 82.76 5 7 8 Maria BROWN / Marius DRISCOLL USA
9 - 75.81 9 10 9 Kelsey SCHAUB / Anthony HADDAD USA
10 - 69.51 10 9 10 Sabrina FOTI / Christian BENNETT USA

LAKE PLACID INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE (ARGENTINE TANGO)

1 - 54.72 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA
2 - 50.94 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN
3 - 50.54 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN
4 - 49.91 Isabella AMOIA / Luca BECKER USA
5 - 48.73 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA
6 - 44.65 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
7 - 43.64 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN
8 - 41.40 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
9 - 37.70 Shaelene KATRAYAN / Jordan DEROCHIE CAN


LAKE PLACID NOVICE RESULTS AFTER PATTERN DANCES (STARLIGHT WALTZ, PASO DOBLE)

1 - 48.12 1 1 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV
2 - 43.38 3 2 Claire CAIN / Andrei DAVYDOV
3 - 42.96 2 3 Cordelia PRIDE / Benjamin LAWLESS
4 - 32.64 4 4 Katherine BRONOV / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI
5 - 28.51 6 5 Breelie TAYLOR / Tyler VOLLMER
6 - 28.35 5 6 Sabrina FOTI / Christian BENNETT
7 - 24.96 7 7 Josephine Pretto SIMMONS / Dmitrijs NAUDZUNS
8 - 18.27 8 8 Lauren MILLER / Alexander BATOR

LAKE PLACID JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE (ARGENTINE TANGO)

1 - 61.22 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA
2 - 56.55 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA
3 - 55.68 Molly CESANEK / Yegor YEGOROV USA
4 - 55.47 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA USA
5 - 53.80 Yuka ORIHARA / Lee ROYER CAN
6 - 50.81 Katarina DELCAMP / Maxwell GART USA
7 - 46.39 Allie ROSE / JT MICHEL USA
8 - 42.56 Emily BRATTI / Nicolay USANOV USA
9 - 41.73 Claire PURNELL / Luke PURNELL USA
10 - 38.49 Bailey MELTON / Ryan O'DONNELL USA

LAKE PLACID INTERNATIONAL SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE (ROMANTIC TANGO)

1 - 73.50 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
2 - 68.17 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
3 - 56.23 Haley SALES / Nicolas WAMSTEEKER CAN
4 - 52.59 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN
5 - 42.04 Emily MOHAGHAN / Iias FOURATI HUN
6 - 41.43 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR
7 - 38.41 Elicia REYNOLDS / Stephen REYNOLDS USA
8 - 33.61 Nicole TAKAHASHI / Oleg ALTUKHOV USA


LAKE PLACID INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR ICE DANCE FINAL STANDINGS

1 - 131.35 1 3 76.63 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA
2 - 129.64 2 1 78.70 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN
3 - 125.12 3 4 74.58 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN
4 - 122.39 4 5 72.48 Isabella AMOIA / Luca BECKER USA
7 - 121.93 7 2 78.29 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN
5 - 117.79 5 7 69.06 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA
6 - 116.25 6 6 71.60 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
9 - 105.68 9 8 67.98 Shaelene KATRAYAN / Jordan DEROCHIE CAN
8 - 104.61 8 9 63.21 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS

LAKE PLACID NOVICE ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP FREE DANCE RESULTS

1 - 62.73 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA
2 - 58.45 Cordelia PRIDE / Benjamin LAWLESS USA
3 - 54.71 Claire CAIN / Andrei DAVYDOV USA
4 - 48.76 Breelie TAYLOR / Tyler VOLLMER USA
5 - 42.78 Katherine BRONOV / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI USA
6 - 42.74 Sabrina FOTI / Christian BENNETT USA
7 - 35.48 Jocelyn Pretto SIMMONS / Dmitrijs NAUDZUNS USA

LAKE PLACID NOVICE ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL STANDINGS

1 - 110.85 1 1 1 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA
2 - 101.41 2 3 2 Cordelia PRIDE / Benjamin LAWLESS USA
3 - 98.09 3 2 3 Claire CAIN / Andrei DAVYDOV USA
4 - 77.27 6 5 4 Breelie TAYLOR / Tyler VOLLMER USA
5 - 75.42 4 4 5 Katherine BRONOV / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI USA
6 - 71.09 5 6 6 Sabrina FOTI / Christian BENNETT USA
7 - 60.44 7 7 7 Jocelyn Pretto SIMMONS / Dmitrijs NAUDZUNS USA
8 - 18.27 8 8 R Lauren MILLER / Alexander BATOR USA


LAKE PLACID INTERNATIONAL SENIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 111.62 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
2 - 96.57 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
3 - 82.41 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN
4 - 81.78 Haley SALES / Nicolas WAMSTEEKER CAN
5 - 75.18 Emily MONAGHAN / Iias FOURATI HUN
6 - 64.26 Elicia REYNOLDS / Stephen REYNOLDS USA
7 - 55.90 Nicole TAKAHASHI / Oleg ALTUKHOV USA

LAKE PLACID INTERNATIONAL SENIOR FINAL RESULTS

1 - 185.12 1 1 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
2 - 164.74 2 2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
3 - 138.01 3 4 Haley SALES / Nicolas WAMSTEEKER CAN
4 - 135.00 4 3 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN
5 - 117.22 5 5 Emily MONAGHAN / Iias FOURATI HUN
6 - 102.67 7 6 Elicia REYNOLDS / Stephen REYNOLDS USA
7 - 89.51 8 7 Nicole TAKAHASHI / Oleg ALTUKHOV USA
8 - 41.43 6 R Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR

The top 5 seniors receive ISU B ranking points.

LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - FREE DANCE

1 - 87.84 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA
2 - 84.90 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA
3 - 81.04 Yuka ORIHARA / Lee ROYER CAN
4 - 80.63 Molly CESANEK / Yegor YEGOROV USA
5 - 80.27 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA USA
6 - 70.07 Allie ROSE / JT MICHEL USA
7 - 63.82 Emily BRATTI / Nicolay USANOV USA
8 - 62.83 Claire PURNELL / Luke PURNELL USA
9 - 56.39 Bailey MELTON / Ryan O'DONNELL USA

FINAL RESULTS: LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

1 - 149.06 1 1 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA
2 - 141.45 2 2 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA
3 - 136.31 3 4 Molly CESANEK / Yegor YEGOROV USA
4 - 135.74 4 5 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA USA
5 - 134.84 5 3 Yuka ORIHARA / Lee ROYER CAN
6 - 116.46 7 6 Allie ROSE / JT MICHEL USA
7 - 106.38 8 7 Emily BRATTI / Nicolay USANOV USA
8 - 104.56 9 8 Claire PURNELL / Luke PURNELL USA
9 - 94.88 10 9 Bailey MELTON / Ryan O'DONNELL USA
10 - 50.81 6 R Katarina DELCAMP / Maxwell GART USA
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jul 28, 2018 7:51 pm

GLACIER FALLS SUMMER CLASSIC


SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 77.36 Sean RABBITT
2 - 66.10 Patrick RUPP
3 - 65.37 Daniel KULENKAMP
4 - 60.15 Sebastien PAYANNET
5 - 58.76 Patrick FROHLING
6 - 50.95 Austin ANDREW

SENIOR MEN FINAL STANDINGS

1 - 223.83 1 1 Sean RABBITT
2 - 188.10 3 2 Daniel KULENKAMP
3 - 172.35 2 3 Patrick RUPP
4 - 163.93 4 4 Sebastien PAYANNET
5 - 143.63 6 5 Austin ANDREW
6 - 140.00 5 6 Patrick FROHLING



SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 66.78 Ting CUI
2 - 65.80 Megan WESSENBERG
3 - 63.60 Alysa LIU
4 - 57.63 Ashley LIN
5 - 57.41 Akari NAKAHARA
6 - 56.45 Emmy MA
7 - 53.55 Angela WANG
8 - 53.22 Heidi MUNGER
9 - 50.48 Emily CHAN
10 - 50.09 Kelsey WONG (CAN)
11 - 50.03 Alexis GAGNON
12 - 49.42 Emily BAUSBACK (CAN)
13 - 49.22 Elizaveta KULIK
14 - 44.80 Chelsea MISCHUK
15 - 42.43 Megan YIM (CAN)
16 - 39.31 Marietta ATKINS
17 - 39.19 Sonja HILMER
18 - 34.95 Julia Meltzer FENNELL
19 - 33.45 Erica MACHIDA

SENIOR LADIES FINAL STANDINGS

1 - 193.17 3 1 Alysa LIU
2 - 186.80 1 2 Ting CUI
3 - 171.41 2 4 Megan WESSENBERG
4 - 167.06 4 3 Ashley LIN
5 - 153.65 5 5 Akari NAKAHARA
6 - 148.83 7 6 Angela WANG
7 - 141.14 8 10 Heidi MUNGER
8 - 140.81 9 8 Emily CHAN
9 - 140.14 13 7 Elizaveta KULIK
10 - 139.56 12 9 Emily BAUSBACK (CAN)
11 - 131.57 6 14 Emmy MA
12 - 129.81 11 12 Alexis GAGNON
13 - 123.68 10 15 Kelsey WONG (CAN)
14 - 121.86 15 13 Megan YIM (CAN)
15 - 119.70 16 11 Marietta ATKINS
16 - 117.97 14 16 Chelsea MISCHUK
17 - 108.35 17 17 Sonja HILMER
18 - 96.87 19 18 Erica MACHIDA
19 - 88.19 18 19 Julia Meltzer FENNELL



JUNIOR LADIES QUALIFIED FOR FREE SKATE FINAL (combined preliminary SP+FS score)

1 - 165.00 B Audrey SHIN
2 - 151.73 A Emma COPPESS
3 - 148.03 B Stephanie CIAROCHI
4 - 143.68 B Emilia MURDOCK
5 - 122.56 A Akane EGUCHI
6 - 117.33 B Anastasiya CHECHETENKO
7 - 115.22 B Lily SUN
8 - 110.68 B Kayleigh ELLIOTT
9 - 108.53 A Alex EVANS
10 - 106.68 A Jenny SHYU
11 - 104.65 A Jacqueline LEE
12 - 96.32 A Nira BARLOW

JUNIOR LADIES FREE SKATE FINAL RESULTS

1 - 104.44 Audrey SHIN
2 - 100.69 Emma COPPESS
3 - 97.75 Emilia MURDOCK
4 - 85.59 Lily SUN
5 - 81.44 Anastasiya CHECHETENKO
6 - 77.81 Stephanie CIAROCHI
7 - 77.66 Jenny SHYU
8 - 72.65 Alex EVANS
9 - 71.58 Akane EGUCHI
10 - 66.45 Kayleigh ELLIOTT
11 - 66.07 Jacqueline LEE
12 - 58.15 Nira BARLOW




JUNIOR MEN FINAL RESULTS

1 - 197.87 1 1 Ryan DUNK
2 - 171.22 4 2 Joonsoo KIM
3 - 170.04 3 3 Dinh TRAN
4 - 160.33 2 4 Luke FERRANTE
5 - 119.78 6 5 Dmitri MURPHY
6 - 110.70 7 6 Alain SANDRAZ
7 - 51.87 5 R Goku ENDO
Last edited by chuckiem on Sun Jul 29, 2018 8:59 pm, edited 2 times in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jul 28, 2018 8:07 pm

MINTO SUMMER SKATE

JUNIOR MEN FINAL

1 - 227.59 1 1 Stephen GOGOLEV
2 - 208.97 2 2 Conrad ORZEL
3 - 193.25 4 3 Joseph PHAN
4 - 190.81 5 4 Iliya KOVLER
5 - 180.70 3 6 Corey CIRCELLI
6 - 172.77 6 7 Beres CLEMENTS
7 - 171.71 7 5 Aleksa RAKIC
8 - 153.04 10 8 Koen KUCHER
9 - 151.91 9 10 Alec GUINZBOURG
10 - 142.51 14 9 Shingo NISHIYAMA
11 - 138.45 8 12 Jack DUSHENSKI
12 - 128.54 13 11 Tristan TAYLOR
13 - 127.64 12 13 Dawson NODWELL
14 - 122.64 11 17 Antoine GOYETTE
15 - 117.91 19 14 Thomas PELLETIER
16 - 117.57 16 15 Alexandre SIMARD
17 - 116.53 15 16 Bryan PIERRO
18 - 110.30 17 19 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA
19 - 108.46 20 18 Hugo LI
20 - 101.35 18 20 Christopher FAN

SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 87.86 4s, 3a-so, 3z+2t Nam NGUYEN
2 - 77.83 4s<, 3z+3t, 3a Bennet TOMAN
3 - 73.99 2a, 3f+3t, 3lo Samuel TURCOTTE
4 - 65.53 3f+2lo<, 3z!, 2a Laurent GUAY
5 - 61.61 3z+3t<<, 2a, 3f Brian LE
6 - 47.06 3s-to, 3z↓-nc, 1a* Brandon DAY

SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE

1 - 140.48 4t<↓, 4s↓, 3a+3t, 3z+1eu+3s, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3z Bennet TOMAN
2 - 139.72 2s, 3lo, 3z, 3a+3t, 3f+1eu+2s, 1a, 3f Nam NGUYEN
3 - 104.37 2a, 3f, 3z↓, 3lo, 2a+2t, 2f+3t<↓, 3s Samuel TURCOTTE
4 - 99.14 Laurent GUAY
5 - 93.09 Brian LE
6 - 73.76 Brandon DAY

SENIOR MEN FINAL STANDINGS

1 - 227.58 1 2 Nam NGUYEN
2 - 218.31 2 1 Bennet TOMAN
3 - 178.36 3 3 Samuel TURCOTTE
4 - 164.67 4 4 Laurent GUAY
5 - 154.70 5 5 Brian LE
6 - 120.82 6 6 Brandon DAY



JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Group 1

1 - 49.81 3f, 3z-nc, 2a Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
2 - 47.50 3t+3t<, 3f<, 2a< Amelia ORZEL
3 - 42.64 3z+2t, 1a*, 3f< Noemie BODENSTEIN
4 - 42.24 1z*-nc, 3f<<↓, 2a Alison SCHUMACHER
5 - 41.87 3s+2t, 2f, 2a< Angel GREEN
6 - 39.39 Maya ISABELLE
7 - 37.72 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTAIS
8 - 37.45 Samantha COUILLARD
9 - 37.43 Maria SOUVLOS
10 - 37.40 Victoria GARDNER
11 - 36.30 Brianna LUCIANI
12 - 35.57 Justine LABOISSONNIERE
13 - 34.60 Natasha TYMKO
14 - 34.28 Heidi PELCHAT
15 - 31.97 Tina MAI
16 - 31.66 Arista LEE
17 - 30.00 Cassandra LEUNG
18 - 29.57 Abigail LEINWEBER
19 - 26.61 Penelope LAVALLEE
20 - 25.49 Malena Ruofan JIN
21 - 25.49 Maya CHARKY
Withdrawn: K. Sims, K. Stitz, N. Morin

Group 1 FREE SKATE

1 - 80.19 3z!, 3s+3t<<, 2a+2t, 3lo<↓, 3f<<↓, 3lo<+rep, 2a Alison SCHUMACHER
2 - 78.70 3z+2t, 3s↓, 3f<↓, 3z, 3t+1t, 2a+2lo, 2a Maya ISABELLE
3 - 75.46 3z<+2t, 2a+3t<<↓, 3f!<<↓, 3z<<, 3lo<, 2a+2t, 3t Amelia ORZEL
4 - 71.91 3f+2lo, 3z+2t, 3f<, 3z<↓, 3t↓, 2a, 3s<<↓ Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
5 - 71.09 3t+2t, 3t, 3lo<<, 3s<<, 1a, 2z+1lo, 2f+2t Samantha COUILLARD
6 - 67.94 Angel GREEN
7 - 66.76 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTAIS
8 - 66.05 Victoria GARDNER
9 - 64.86 Noemie BODENSTEIN
10 - 62.05 Brianna LUCIANI
11 - 61.57 Arista LEE
12 - 60.31 Maria SOUVLOS
13 - 59.74 Justine LABOISSONNIERE
14 - 57.53 Abigail LEINWEBER
15 - 57.32 Heidi PELCHAT
16 - 56.34 Natasha TYMKO
17 - 51.80 Maya CHARKY
18 - 51.61 Penelope LAVALLEE
19 - 47.33 Malena Ruofan JIN
20 - 46.05 Tina MAI
21 - 43.00 Cassandra LEUNG

Group 1 FINAL STANDINGS

1 - 122.96 2 3 Amelia ORZEL
2 - 122.43 4 1 Alison SCHUMACHER
3 - 121.72 1 4 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
4 - 118.09 6 2 Maya ISABELLE
5 - 109.81 5 6 Angel GREEN
6 - 108.54 8 5 Samantha COUILLARD
7 - 107.50 3 9 Noemie BODENSTEIN
8 - 104.48 7 7 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTAIS
9 - 103.45 10 8 Victoria GARDNER
10 - 98.35 11 10 Brianna LUCIANI
11 - 97.74 9 12 Maria SOUVLOS
12 - 95.31 12 13 Justine LABOISSONNIERE
13 - 93.23 16 11 Arista LEE
14 - 91.60 14 15 Heidi PELCHAT
15 - 90.94 13 16 Natasha TYMKO
16 - 87.10 18 14 Abigail LEINWEBER
17 - 78.22 19 18 Penelope LAVALLEE
18 - 78.02 15 20 Tina MAI
19 - 77.29 21 17 Maya CHARKY
20 - 73.00 17 21 Cassandra LEUNG
21 - 72.82 20 19 Malena Ruofan JIN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Group 2

1 - 46.64 3f<, 2a, 3t+2t Madeline SCHIZAS
2 - 45.64 3s+2t, 2a, 2f Elodie ADSUAR
3 - 44.87 3z+2t, 3f<<↓, 2a Victoria BOCKNEK
4 - 44.64 3f, 3t+2t<<, 2a Olivia FARROW
5 - 40.98 3f!<, 3t<<+2t, 2a Kristina IVANOVA
6 - 40.51 3s+2t, 2f, 2a Laurence BERUBE
7 - 40.29 3t↓-nc, 2f, 2a Nour-Houda FOURA
8 - 39.23 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO
9 - 38.41 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
10 - 37.55 Hana WATANABE
11 - 35.99 Elizabeth HATZIS
12 - 35.86 Elizabeth YOUNG
13 - 34.94 Yasmina GOSSELIN
14 - 34.48 Ashley GOODLIFF
15 - 32.41 Jasmine LIU
16 - 30.73 Madeline BARON
17 - 29.99 Hannah ROBERTSON
18 - 28.59 Melissa BOISSONNEAULT
19 - 27.31 Erin NG
20 - 25.69 Emily CHRENOWSKI
Withdrawn: A. Cotop, C. Carle, H. Dawson, N. Walker, R. Vincent, S. Bouchard

Group 2 FREE SKATE

1 - 88.37 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a+1eu<<+2f, 2t*, 2a, 3s Madeline SCHIZAS
2 - 74.97 3z<+2t+2lo, 3lo<<, 3t<+2t, 3fe<↓, 3s<, 3fe+2lo, 2a< Kristina IVANOVA
3 - 73.28 2a+2t, 3lo, 1a, 2t, 3s, 2s, 2f! Elodie ADSUAR
4 - 72.35 3t+2t+2lo, 3s↓, 2a, 3t, 2a+2t<, 2z+2lo, 2f Nour-Houda FOURA
5 - 70.95 2a, 3lo<<+2t, 2s<<, 3t<<, 3s<<+2t, 2a, 2z+2lo Natalie D'ALESSANDRO
6 - 69.97 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
7 - 69.07 Laurence BERUBE
8 - 68.26 Victoria BOCKNEK
9 - 66.75 Elizabeth HATZIS
10 - 65.06 Olivia FARROW
11 - 64.30 Yasmina GOSSELIN
12 - 59.01 Erin NG
13 - 58.30 Ashley GOODLIFF
14 - 55.48 Jasmine LIU
15 - 54.92 Hana WATANABE
16 - 53.72 Elizabeth YOUNG
17 - 53.42 Madeline BARON
18 - 45.70 Melissa BOISSONNEAULT
19 - 45.52 Hannah ROBERTSON
20 - 41.84 Emily CHRENOWSKI

Group 2 FINAL STANDINGS

1 - 135.01 1 1 Madeline SCHIZAS
2 - 118.92 2 3 Elodie ADSUAR
3 - 115.95 5 2 Kristina IVANOVA
4 - 113.13 3 8 Victoria BOCKNEK
5 - 112.64 7 4 Nour-Houda FOURA
6 - 110.18 8 5 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO
7 - 109.70 4 10 Olivia FARROW
8 - 109.58 6 7 Laurence BERUBE
9 - 108.38 9 6 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
10 - 102.74 11 9 Elizabeth HATZIS
11 - 99.24 13 11 Yasmina GOSSELIN
12 - 92.78 14 13 Ashley GOODLIFF
13 - 92.47 10 15 Hana WATANABE
14 - 89.58 12 16 Elizabeth YOUNG
15 - 87.89 15 14 Jasmine LIU
16 - 86.32 19 12 Erin NG
17 - 84.15 16 17 Madeline BARON
18 - 75.51 17 19 Hannah ROBERTSON
19 - 74.29 18 18 Melissa BOISSONNEAULT
20 - 67.53 20 20 Emily CHRENOWSKI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Group 3

1 - 48.17 3lo+2t, 3f↓, 2a Helene CARLE
2 - 48.11 3t+2t, 2f, 2a Evelyn WALSH
3 - 40.22 3t+2t, 2a, 2f<< Megan TARDIF
4 - 39.72 Lilika ZHENG
5 - 35.53 Phoebe WINSER (GBR)
6 - 35.39 Julia LaBELLA
7 - 31.89 Madeline JELSMA
8 - 31.47 Justess LANCIA
9 - 31.42 Stefanie BERNIER
10 - 30.10 Julia WANG
11 - 30.01 Lauren BATKA
12 - 29.90 Caitlin TAI
13 - 28.93 Charlotte VOLK
14 - 28.73 Alex MAILLOUX
15 - 27.56 Felina LAROSE
16 - 27.44 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
17 - 24.97 Melina-Germana MANCINI
18 - 23.35 Mina MIRCETIC
19 - 22.41 Riley STRASSGUERTL
20 - 19.21 Stephanie SPINA
Withdrawn: E. Dinda, J. Efford, L. McGaghey, M. Sellaroli

SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 60.28 3z+3t<<, 3f!, 2a Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
2 - 56.94 3t+3t<, 3lo↓, 2a Alicia PINEAULT
3 - 55.17 3s+2t, 3lo, 1a* Michelle LONG
4 - 54.95 3t, 3f<+2t, 2a Emy DECELLES
5 - 49.43 3f<<, 3s+2t, 2a Amanda TOBIN
6 - 47.68 3t, 3f+1t*↓, 2a Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE
7 - 44.69 3lo+2t, 3z-hd, 2a Stephanie RECHSTEINER
8 - 42.12 3t+2t, 2s*, 1a* Valérie GIROUX
9 - 40.99 3z, 3lo↓-nc, 2a Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD
10 - 40.96 3t+3t<↓, 2lo*↓, 2a Maysie POLIZIANI
11 - 40.49 3lo↓, 2t+3t<↓, 2a Katherine MEDLAND SPENCE
12 - 39.20 Maya LAPPIN
13 - 39.10 Amanda STAN
14 - 37.55 Sabrina VIGNEAULT
15 - 34.72 Lorie-Anne PELCHAT
16 - 32.27 Marianne COTE
17 - 31.69 Kylie TAIT
18 - 31.03 Emilie ROY
19 - 30.81 Elina D'AUTEUIL
20 - 28.46 Eugenie LETOURNEAU-LANTEIGNE
21 - 20.47 Amber BRENNAN
Withdrawn: A. Chartrand, E. LeBlanc, K. DeCelles

JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE (Argentine Tango)

1 - 61.03 Yuka ORIHARA / Lee ROYER
2 - 60.17 Ashlynne STAIRS / Elliott GRAHAM
3 - 58.82 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER
4 - 57.51 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA
5 - 56.40 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI
6 - 56.34 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT
7 - 55.18 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD
8 - 55.17 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL
9 - 51.96 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
10 - 50.59 Amelia BOONE / Malcolm KOWAN
11 - 49.19 Colleen TORDOFF / Vladimir TCHERNOV
12 - 48.86 Katrine ROY / Oliver ZHANG
13 - 45.01 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA
14 - 39.67 Sophia STRACHAN / Everest ZHU
15 - 38.59 Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG
16 - 35.65 Erin GILLIES / Joshua TARRY
17 - 34.80 Cassidy McFARLANE / Alexandre FAUCHER
18 - 33.67 Bridget LE DONNE / Jakub SMAL
19 - 30.95 Shaelene KATRAYAN / Jordan DEROCHIE
20 - 21.57 Jasmine LEVESQUE / Olivier POUPART
Withdrawn:
Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
Last edited by chuckiem on Sat Aug 11, 2018 8:05 pm, edited 2 times in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Aug 04, 2018 3:48 am

WILD ROSE INVITATIONAL COMPETITION 8/3-6 Leduc, Alberta CAN

JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 61.61 Eric LIU 1a*, 3z+3t, 3f!
2 - 50.81 Dawson NODWELL 2a, 3f!↓, 3t↓-nc
3 - 49.84 Justin HAMPOLE 3z+1lo*, 2a, 3fe<
4 - 49.47 Brian CHIEM 3t+2t, 1f*, 2a

JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATE

1 - 105.14 Eric LIU 3a<↓, 3a<<↓+rep, 3z, 1f!+eu<+2s, 3lo, 2a, 3z+2t
2 - 96.71 Brian CHIEM 3f, 3z, 3lo↓, 3s, 3t+2t, 3t, 2a+eu+2s
3 - 95.53 Dawson NODWELL 3f+2t, 1a, 1z, 2lo, 3t+3t<, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s↓
4 - 79.84 Justin HAMPOLE

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN

1 - 166.75 Eric LIU
2 - 146.34 Dawson NODWELL
3 - 146.18 Brian CHIEM
4 - 129.68 Justin HAMPOLE


SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 63.97 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON 3z-hd+2t, 3s, 2a
2 - 59.42 Alexander LAWRENCE 3lo+2t, 3z-low, 2a
3 - 54.41 Graham SCHAUFELE 3z<<↓, 3lo-to+2t, 2a
4 - 43.30 Adonis WONG (HKG) 2a↓, 3t+3t<<↓, 3f<-so

SENIOR MEN FREESKATE

1 - 106.53 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON 2s, 3z↓, 1fe↓, 3t, 2z, 3s+2t+2lo, 2a
2 - 102.43 Alexander LAWRENCE 3lo+1lo<<, 2a+2t, 3z↓, 3s+2t+2lo↓, 3lo<, 2a, 3s<↓
3 - 101.23 Graham SCHAUFELE 2z, 2a+2t+2lo, 3t+2t, 3t<↓, 3s<↓, 3lo, 2a
4 - 83.46 Adonis WONG (HKG)

FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN

1 - 170.50 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON
2 - 161.85 Alexander LAWRENCE
3 - 155.64 Graham SCHAUFELE
4 - 126.76 Adonis WONG (HKG)

SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 49.03 Jane GRAY 2z*, 3lo+2t, 2a
2 - 44.33 Deidre RUSSELL 3z+2t, 3f<↓, 2a<
3 - 43.71 Madison MOORE 3s↓, 3t↓-nc, 2a
4 - 39.88 Danielle GORDON 3f!<<, 3lo<<↓-nc, 2a
5 - 38.46 Aislinn GANCI 3f<↓, 1t<<*-nc, 2a
6 - 32.40 Nicole JOE 3t↓, 3s<↓-nc, 2a

WD: Julia GRETARSDOTTIR, Larkyn AUSTMAN, Triena ROBINSON

SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE

1 - 86.27 Jane GRAY 3z, 1a+2t, 2f, 2lo+2t<<, 2a<+1eu+2s, 3s, 2s
2 - 79.27 Aislinn GANCI 2lo, 3t+2t, 3s<+2t, 3t<↓, 2a, 2f, 2a, time
3 - 79.06 Deidre RUSSELL 3z+2t, 3s, 2f, 1a, 3z<↓, 2f, 2s
4 - 74.36 Madison Moore
5 - 62.85 Nicole JOE
6 - 58.96 Danielle GORDON

FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR LADIES

1 - 135.30 Jane GRAY
2 - 123.39 Deidre RUSSELL
3 - 118.07 Madison Moore
4 - 117.73 Aislinn GANCI
5 - 98.84 Danielle GORDON
6 - 95.25 Nicole JOE
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Sun Aug 05, 2018 3:02 am

WILD ROSE INVITATIONAL Leduc Alberta CAN continued


JUNIOR LADIES GROUP A SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 52.04 Daria CARR 3f, 3s+2t, 2a
2 - 51.59 Emma BULAWKA 3t+3t, 3f!<<↓, 2a
3 - 44.35 Helene CARLE 3lo+2t, 3f↓, 1a*
4 - 41.09 Lititia CHEN 3z<+2t, 3fe<<, 2a<
5 - 38.37 Michelle WONG
6 - 34.61 Katelyn LO
7 - 33.39 Katie BURGESS
8 - 31.58 Jana deJONG
9 - 28.43 Cara CHUDAK
10 - 25.87 Danielle FITZ
11 - 25.65 Melissa KOHUT
12 - 24.58 Sydney BIENSCH
13 - 24.34 Jasmine VANDEWATER
14 - 21.42 Mackenzie ALEXANDER

JUNIOR LADIES GROUP A FREESKATE

1 - 92.05 Emma BULAWKA
2 - 83.15 Helene CARLE
3 - 79.76 Daria CARR
4 - 73.59 Lititia CHEN
5 - 65.03 Katelyn LO
6 - 64.19 Katie BURGESS
7 - 60.85 Michelle WONG
8 - 55.33 Jana deJONG
9 - 44.04 Jasmine VANDEWATER
10 - 43.09 Melissa KOHUT
11 - 41.79 Danielle FITZ
12 - 38.72 Sydney BIENSCH
13 - 36.26 Mackenzie ALEXANDER
WD Cara CHUDAK


JUNIOR LADIES GROUP A FINAL STANDINGS

1 - 143.64 Emma BULAWKA
2 - 131.80 Daria CARR
3 - 127.50 Helene CARLE
4 - 114.68 Lititia CHEN
5 - 99.64 Katelyn LO
6 - 99.22 Michelle WONG
7 - 97.58 Katie BURGESS
8 - 86.91 Jana deJONG
9 - 68.74 Melissa KOHUT
10 - 68.38 Jasmine VANDEWATER
11 - 67.66 Danielle FITZ
12 - 63.30 Sydney BIENSCH
13 - 57.67 Mackenzie ALEXANDER
14 - 28.43 Cara CHUDAK-SP only

JUNIOR LADIES GROUP B SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 51.95 Aurora COTOP 3t+2t, 3f<↓, 2a, time
2 - 45.59 Jolie CHIEM 3s<+2t, 2s, 2a
3 - 45.04 Olivia GRAN 3t+3t<, 3fe<↓, 2a
4 - 44.72 Alanna LIU 3s+2t, 3fe<<↓, 2a
5 - 42.67 Vasilisa MATANTSEVA 3s+2t, 3fe<<↓, 2a
6 - 42.15 Takara DEI 3s+2t, 2f!, 2a
7 - 41.41 Isabelle LAW 2t+2t, 2f, 2a
8 - 41.07 Leah LEE 3t↓-nc, 3f!<<↓, 2a
9 - 37.19 Haley GILLETT
10 - 33.17 Alexandra MANIS
11 - 32.24 Danae RUSSELL
12 - 31.18 Brooke McAVENA
13 - 30.05 Megan JOHNSON
14 - 30.05 Jordyn LEPAGE
15 - 24.74 Alisha McCANN

JUNIOR LADIES GROUP B FREESKATE

1 - 95.51 Aurora COTOP 3t+2t, 3f, 3lo+1t, 2a+1eu<<+3s, 3t, 2lo, 2a<<↓
2 - 83.73 Olivia GRAN 2a+2t, 3z+1t+2lo, 3t<, 3lo, 2z, 2s, 2a
3 - 78.72 Leah LEE 2a+1eu+3s, 3t+3t<<, 1f, 3lo<↓, 2z+2t, 3s<, 2a
4 - 74.46 Haley GILLETT 2a+2t+2lo, 3s<<↓, 2f!+2lo, 3lo<<↓, 2f!+2t, 2a, 2z
5 - 72.55 Isabelle LAW 2a+1eu+2s, 3t↓, 3t+1t, 2a, 1lo, 2f, 2z+2lo
6 - 72.33 Vasilisa MATANTSEVA 3z<<↓, 2a<, 3s, 2lo, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s<+2t+2lo
7 - 66.79 Takara DEI
8 - 65.45 Alanna LIU
9 - 63.33 Jolie CHIEM
10 - 58.79 Danae RUSSELL
11 - 57.21 Megan JOHNSON
12 - 53.51 Jordyn LEPAGE
13 - 50.12 Brooke McAVENA
14 - 38.75 Alexandra MANIS
15 - WD Alisha McCANN

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES GROUP B

1 - 147.46 Aurora COTOP
2 - 128.77 Olivia GRAN
3 - 119.79 Leah LEE
4 - 115.00 Vasilisa MATANTSEVA
5 - 113.96 Isabelle LAW
6 - 111.65 Haley GILLETT
7 - 110.17 Alanna LIU
8 - 108.94 Takara DEI
9 - 108.92 Jolie CHIEM
10 - 91.03 Danae RUSSELL
11 - 87.26 Megan JOHNSON
12 - 83.56 Jordyn LEPAGE
13 - 81.30 Brooke McAVENA
14 - 71.92 Alexandra MANIS
15 - 24.74 Alisha McCANN-SP only
Last edited by chuckiem on Sat Aug 11, 2018 4:47 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2018 SUMMER COMPETITIONS

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 10, 2018 5:38 am

QUEBEC SUMMER COMPETITION - AUG 9 - 12

JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 81.49 Joseph PHAN 3z+3t, 3a, 3f
2 - 48.58 Bryan PIERRO 3s+2t, 3f↓, 2a
3 - 45.53 Loucas ETHIER 3s↓-nc, 2f, 2a
4 - 44.96 Thomas PELLETIER 2a, 3z↓-nc, 3fe
5 - 44.24 Antoine GOYETTE 3f<<↓, 3t+2t, 2a
6 - 41.45 Alexandre SIMARD 2a, 3z↓-nc, 3f<↓
7 - 41.05 Mauro CALCAGNO (ARG) 3s+2t, 2a, ↓sp, 2f↓
WD: William ST-LOUIS, Philipp MULE

JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE

1 - 120.90 Joseph PHAN 2t, 4t+2t, 1a, 2a, 1z+3t, 3z+1eu+3s, 3lo
2 - 83.64 Alexandre SIMARD 2a, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3f!↓, 3t+1eu<+3s<<, 3z↓; 3s+2t
3 - 75.56 Thomas PELLETIER 3f!, 3z↓, 3lo, 1z, 3t↓, 3s↓, 2a
4 - 75.54 Antoine GOYETTE 3t+2t, 2z, 1lo, 3lo<↓, 3s, 2t, 1a
5 - 68.22 Bryan PIERRO 3lo↓, 3f↓, 3t↓, 2s, 2a+2t, 3s, 2a
6 - 64.96 Mauro CALCAGNO (ARG) 2a↓, 3s, 2z+1eu+2s, 2lo, 2a, 2z+2t, 2f↓
WD Loucas ETHIER

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN

1 - 202.39 1 1 Joseph PHAN
2 - 125.09 6 2 Alexandre SIMARD
3 - 120.52 4 3 Thomas PELLETIER
4 - 119.78 5 4 Antoine GOYETTE
5 - 116.80 2 5 Bryan PIERRO
6 - 106.01 7 6 Mauro CALCAGNO (ARG)
7 - 64.96 3 - Loucas ETHIER (SP only)


JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 48.00 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
2 - 46.85 Chloe PANETTA / Benjamin MIMAR
3 - 44.02 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
4 - 41.67 Camille PERRAULT / Bryan PIERRO
5 - 31.34 Marine POULIOT / Alexandre SIMARD
WD: Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE

JUNIOR PAIRS FREESKATE

1 - 85.26 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
2 - 70.83 Camille PERRAULT / Bryan PIERRO
3 - 69.54 Chloe PANETTA / Benjamin MIMAR
4 - 66.09 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
5 - 62.41 Marine POULIOT / Alexandre SIMARD

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR PAIRS

1 - 129.28 3 1 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
2 - 116.39 2 3 Chloe PANETTA / Benjamin MIMAR
3 - 114.09 1 4 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
4 - 112.50 4 2 Camille PERRAULT / Bryan PIERRO
5 - 93.75 5 5 Marine POULIOT / Alexandre SIMARD


JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 58.55 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3f, 3z+2t, 2a
2 - 57.67 Hannah DAWSON 3t+2t, 3f, 2a
3 - 55.59 Maya ISABELLE 3f, 3z+2t, 2a
4 - 48.01 Emily BAUSBACK 3z↓-nc, 3f!, 2a
5 - 46.52 Rosalie VINCENT 3t+2t, 2f, 2a<
6 - 45.74 Samantha COUILLARD 3t+2t, 3f<-df, 2a
7 - 41.29 Yasmina GOSSELIN 3t<+2t, 2f, 2a-to
8 - 40.95 Lissa Anne MCGAGHEY 3f<-hd, 3t<+2t, 2a<
9 - 39.56 Viviane FONTAINE MALTAIS 2a-to, 3t+2t, 2f!
10 - 39.06 Victoria GARDNER 3s+2t, 3f<<↓, 2a<
11 - 39.06 Élodie ADSUAR 3s-hd-nc, 1a*, 2f
12 - 38.08 Lauren FAIRHOLM 2a, 2lo+2lo, 2f
13 - 35.51 Katelyn LO 3s<<+2t<, 2f, 2a
14 - 35.21 Pénélope LAVALLÉE 3s<↓-nc, 2a, 1f*
15 - 33.82 Sarah-Eve LESSARD 2a<↓, 1f*, 2t+2t
16 - 33.59 Alex MAILLOUX 3s<+2t, 2a<<-so, 2f
17 - 32.26 Amélie THÉRIAULT 3z!+2lo, 2a<<↓, 2f
18 - 31.99 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI 2f, 2s+2t, 2a
19 - 31.92 Devan DAWES 3lo↓-nc, 2a↓, 2f!
20 - 30.90 Emily CHRENOWSKI 2a<<↓, 2z<+2t, 2f
21 - 29.40 Sylia RABHI 3s<<-so-nc, 2f, 2a<↓
22 - 28.17 Daria STOMAKHINE 2a-hd, 2z-to+2lo<, 2fe↓

WD: Julia LABELLA, Noémie MORIN, Alicia MIVILLE

JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 FREESKATE

1 - 97.65 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3f+2t, 3z↓, 3f, 3t+1eu+2s, 3t+2t, 2a, 2s
2 - 89.65 Emily BAUSBACK 3z+2t, 3f!<, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z<<↓-2hd, 3s, 2a
3 - 84.00 Hannah DAWSON 4z+2t, 2a+2t, 3lo↓, 2f+2lo<, 3t, 2s, 2a
4 - 83.72 Rosalie VINCENT 2a, 3lo<, 3t<, 3s+2t, 2f+2t, 3s, 2f
5 - 74.16 Lissa Anne MCGAGHEY 3z<↓, 3f<, 3s<<↓, 3t<+2t, 3t, 2a+2t, 2z+1eu+2s
6 - 72.99 Viviane FONTAINE MALTAIS 3s+2t, 2f+2t+2lo↓, 2a, 3s↓, 3t↓, 2a, 2f+2lo
7 - 72.18 Samantha COUILLARD 3t+2t+2lo, 3f!<<, 3lo<<, 3t, 1a, 2z+1lo, 2f+2t
8 - 71.33 Élodie ADSUAR 2a+2t, 2lo, 1a, 1a, 3t, 3s+2t, 2s, 2f
9 - 69.06 Maya ISABELLE 3z<, 3s+2lo<<, 1f, 3z+1t, 3t<<+2t<<+2lo<<, 2a, 2a
10 - 66.62 Pénélope LAVALLÉE 2a+2t, 2lo, 2a, 2z+1eu+2s, 2z↓, 2f!, 2s
11 - 61.10 Yasmina GOSSELIN 2a↓, 3t<↓, 3t<<↓+rep, 2a↓, 2f+2t+2lo, 2z
12 - 60.69 Katelyn LO 2a, 3s<↓, 2z+2t, 2a↓, 2z+1eu<+1s, 2f!+2t, 2f!
13 - 60.11 Lauren FAIRHOLM 2a<, 2t, 2f+1eu<<+2s, 2a+1t, 2lo+2lo, 2f, 2s
14 - 57.98 Devan DAWES
15 - 55.71 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI
16 - 55.64 Sylia RABHI
17 - 55.55 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
18 - 54.64 Victoria GARDNER
19 - 52.83 Emily CHRENOWSKI
20 - 52.75 Alex MAILLOUX
21 - 44.53 Daria STOMAKHINE
22 - 38.85 Amélie THÉRIAULT


FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1

1 - 156.20 1 1 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
2 - 142.17 2 3 Hannah DAWSON
3 - 137.66 4 2 Emily BAUSBACK
4 - 130.24 5 4 Rosalie VINCENT
5 - 124.55 3 9 Maya ISABELLE
6 - 117.92 6 7 Samantha COUILLARD
7 - 115.11 8 5 Lissa Anne MCGAGHEY
8 - 112.55 9 6 Viviane FONTAINE MALTAIS
9 - 110.39 11 8 Élodie ADSUAR
10 - 102.39 7 11 Yasmina GOSSELIN
11 - 101.83 14 10 Pénélope LAVALLÉE
12 - 98.19 12 13 Lauren FAIRHOLM
13 - 96.20 13 12 Katelyn LO
14 - 93.70 10 18 Victoria GARDNER
15 - 89.90 19 14 Devan DAWES
16 - 89.37 15 17 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
17 - 87.70 18 15 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI
18 - 86.34 16 20 Alex MAILLOUX
19 - 85.04 21 16 Sylia RABHI
20 - 83.73 20 19 Emily CHRENOWSKI
21 - 72.70 22 21 Daria STOMAKHINE
22 - 71.11 17 22 Amélie THÉRIAULT




JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 45.48 Takara DEI 3s+2t, 2f!, 2a
2 - 45.41 Sandrine BOUCHARD 3t+3t, 3f!<↓, 2a
3 - 43.90 Laurence BÉRUBÉ 3s+2t, 2f, 2a
4 - 41.85 Lauren BATKA 3s+2t, 2f!, 2a
5 - 39.66 Nour-Houda FOURA 3t-nc, 2f, 2a
6 - 38.82 Marylian BARBOSA 2a, 3lo<↓-nc, 2f
7 - 38.11 Simonne THIVIERGE 3lo<<↓-nc, 2f!, 2a
8 - 37.71 Noémie CAYER 2f!, 2z+2lo, 2a
9 - 36.57 Phoebe WINSER 3s<<↓-nc, 2f, 2a
10 - 36.25 Justine LABOISSONNIÈRE 2a, 2f, 2z+2lo
11 - 35.99 Heidi PELCHAT 3lo<↓-nc, 2a↓, 2f!
12 - 35.47 Britany LÉVEILLÉE-FROMENT 3t+2t, 3f<↓, 1a*
13 - 35.39 Megane TARDIF 3t<↓-nc, 2a, 2f!
14 - 34.67 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE 1a*, 3t<<↓-nc, 2f
15 - 33.74 Maria SOUVLOS 3s↓-nc, 2a, 2f!
16 - 32.23 Victoria LANGE 2z+2t<, 2a<<↓, 2f
17 - 30.85 Maya CHARKY 3s<<↓-nc, 2a↓, 2f
18 - 29.34 Éléonore CORMIER 2a↓, 2z+2t, 2f!
19 - 29.07 Mélissa BOISSONNEAULT 1a*, 3s<<+1t*, 2f
20 - 27.62 Félina LAROSE 2a↓, 2z+1t<<*, 2f
21 - 24.59 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS 2a<<↓, 2z+2lo, 2f, ↓steps

WD: Cindy CHAMBERLAND, Jenna EFFORD, Elizabeth HATZIS

JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 FREESKATE

1 - 70.30 Nour-Houda FOURA 3t, 3s↓, 2a↓, 3t+2t, 2a+2t, 2f, 2z
2 - 68.48 Sandrine BOUCHARD 2a+3t<<↓, 3f!<<↓, 2z+2t, 2lo, 3s, 2t, 2a+2t*+2lo
3 - 66.02 Noémie CAYER 2a+2t, 2f+2t, 2a, 2lo, 2s, 2z+2lo, 2f!
4 - 65.61 Marylian BARBOSA 2a+2t+2lo, 2f, 3lo↓, 1a<<, 2z, 2lo+2t, 2f+2lo*
5 - 65.47 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE 2a, 2t+2t, 2s, 3t<<↓, 1lo, 2f, 2a+1eu<<+2s
6 - 63.41 Laurence BÉRUBÉ 2a+2t+2lo, 3s, 3s↓+rep, 2a, 2f, 2ze, 2f+2lo
7 - 63.02 Megane TARDIF 2a+2t, 3t+2t, 2a, 3t↓, 2z↓, 2f, 2z+2lo<
8 - 58.65 Justine LABOISSONNIÈRE 2a+2t, 3s<<, 2a, 2z+2lo, 2f+2lo, 2z, 2f
9 - 57.71 Phoebe WINSER 3s<<↓, 2a+2t, 2f, 3s<<+rep, 2a<<, 2f+2lo<+2lo<<, 2z
10 - 56.68 Takara DEI 2a, 3t↓, 3s↓, 2a, 2lo, 1f, 2z+1t, time
11 - 55.72 Britany LÉVEILLÉE-FROMENT 3t<↓, 2z!, 3t+rep, 2s<<, 1a+2t, 2f+2lo+2lo<<, 2f+2t
12 - 54.31 Heidi PELCHAT
13 - 52.49 Maria SOUVLOS
14 - 49.82 Simonne THIVIERGE
15 - 48.80 Maya CHARKY
16 - 48.56 Félina LAROSE
17 - 48.14 Éléonore CORMIER
18 - 47.06 Lauren BATKA
19 - 45.45 Mélissa BOISSONNEAULT
20 - 39.76 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS
21 - 33.03 Victoria LANGE

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2

1 - 113.89 2 2 Sandrine BOUCHARD
2 - 109.96 5 1 Nour-Houda FOURA
3 - 107.31 3 6 Laurence BÉRUBÉ
4 - 104.43 6 4 Marylian BARBOSA
5 - 103.73 8 3 Noémie CAYER
6 - 102.16 1 10 Takara DEI
7 - 100.14 14 5 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
8 - 98.41 13 7 Megane TARDIF
9 - 94.90 10 8 Justine LABOISSONNIÈRE
10 - 94.28 9 9 Phoebe WINSER
11 - 91.19 12 11 Britany LÉVEILLÉE-FROMENT
12 - 90.30 11 12 Heidi PELCHAT
13 - 88.91 4 18 Lauren BATKA
14 - 87.93 7 14 Simonne THIVIERGE
15 - 86.23 15 13 Maria SOUVLOS
16 - 79.65 17 15 Maya CHARKY
17 - 77.48 18 17 Éléonore CORMIER
18 - 76.18 20 16 Félina LAROSE
19 - 74.52 19 19 Mélissa BOISSONNEAULT
20 - 65.26 16 21 Victoria LANGE
21 - 64.35 21 20 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS



JUNIOR RHYTHM DANCE

1 - 66.79 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 59.09 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER
3 - 58.62 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA
4 - 44.73 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
5 - 38.20 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
6 - 34.56 CassIdy McFARLANE / Alexandre FAUCHER
7 - 32.64 Maia IANNETTA / Liam CARR
8 - 32.01 Jasmine LEVESQUE / Olivier POUPART
9 - 24.19 Virginy GUERTIN / Kameron JEROMKIN

WD: Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND, Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG, Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE


JUNIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 101.37 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 86.64 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA
3 - 80.98 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER - he fell
4 - 67.50 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
5 - 54.16 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
6 - 49.33 Jasmine LEVESQUE / Olivier POUPART
7 - 47.93 Maia IANNETTA / Liam CARR

WD: CassIdy McFARLANE / Alexandre FAUCHER, Virginy GUERTIN / Kameron JEROMKIN

FINAL STANDINGS, JUNIOR ICE DANCE

1 - 168.16 1 1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 145.64 3 3 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
3 - 140.07 2 2 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER
4 - 112.23 4 4 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA
5 - 92.36 5 5 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
6 - 81.34 8 6 Jasmine LEVESQUE / Olivier POUPART
7 - 80.57 7 7 Maia IANNETTA / Liam CARR
8 - 34.56 6 - CassIdy McFARLANE / Alexandre FAUCHER-RD only
9 - 24.19 9 - Virginy GUERTIN / Kameron JEROMKIN-RD only






SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 76.85 Nicolas NADEAU 3a-fwd-hd, 4t<-df, 3lo+3t
2 - 63.41 Laurent GUAY 3f+3lo, 3ze, 2a
3 - 57.13 Dustin SHERIFF-CLAYTON 3z<<↓, 3s+2t, 2a
4 - 55.61 Samuel TURCOTTE 2a, 3f-to+3t, 2lo*-to
5 - 47.94 Marek RAMILISON 3f, 3a<↓, 3t+3lo<<-so, time
6 - 44.62 Brandon DAY 3s+2t, 3z<↓, 2a-so
7 - 38.53 Brandon-LEE GRAHAM 3z!↓, 3s-2hd+1t*, 2a↓

WD: Dominic RONDEAU

SENIOR MEN FREESKATE

1 - 139.03 Nicolas NADEAU 3a+3t, 4t, 3lo, 3a<, 3lo+rep, 1f, 2a
2 - 113.93 Laurent GUAY 3f+3lo, 1z, 3t, 2a+1eu<+3s, 1f, 3lo, 2a
3 - 104.23 Samuel TURCOTTE 2a, 3f+2t, 2z, 3lo, 2a+3t, 2f, 3s
4 - 96.25 Dustin SHERIFF-CLAYTON 3s, 3z<, 2fe, 2t^2a, 2z, 3s<↓+rep, 2a↓
5 - 79.38 Marek RAMILISON 3f, 4s<<↓, 3t+2lo<<, 3z<<, 2a+2t, 2a<, 3s<<
6 - 74.47 Brandon DAY 3s, 3z<<, 2a+1eu<+2f!, 2f!, 3s<<↓+rep, 2lo↓, 2a<↓
7 - 69.48 Brandon-Lee GRAHAM 1z, 3f, 3t, 3s, 3z<↓, 3s<+1t, 2a↓

FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR MEN

1 - 215.88 1 1 Nicolas NADEAU
2 - 177.34 2 2 Laurent GUAY
3 - 159.84 4 3 Samuel TURCOTTE
4 - 153.38 3 4 Dustin SHERIFF-CLAYTON
5 - 127.32 5 5 Marek RAMILISON
6 - 119.09 6 6 Brandon DAY
7 - 108.01 7 7 Brandon-Lee GRAHAM



SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 65.57 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
2 - 55.98 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI
3 - 54.47 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
4 - 54.01 Camille RUEST / Drew WOLFE
WD: Nadine WANG / Spencer Akira HOWE (USA)

SENIOR PAIRS FREESKATE

1 - 95.85 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI
2 - 85.15 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND

WD: Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO, Camille RUEST / Drew WOLFE

FINAL STANDINGS, SENIOR PAIRS

1 - 151.83 2 1 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI
2 - 139.62 3 2 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
65.57 1 - Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO-SP only
54.01 4 - Camille RUEST / Drew WOLFE - SP only

SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 61.14 Veronik MALLET 3lo, 3t+2t, 2a
2 - 60.97 Alicia PINEAULT 3t+3t<, 3lo, 2a
3 - 60.20 Emy DECELLES 3t+3t, 3f, 2a
4 - 55.25 Kelsey WONG 3z+2t, 3f!<<↓, 2a
5 - 53.97 Alaine CHARTRAND 2a, 3z+3t<<, 2lo*
6 - 47.56 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE 3t+3t<, 3f<↓, 2a
7 - 46.58 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 3z!+3t, 3lo↓, 2a
8 - 45.04 Sarah TAMURA 3z↓, 3lo↓-nc, 2a
9 - 43.60 Kim DECELLES 3t+2t, 1z*, 2a
10 - 39.22 Marianne COTE 3s<, 3lo<<+combo+2t*, 2a
11 - 38.60 Charlotte DUMAINE 3lo<, 3z<↓-nc, 2a
12 - 36.60 Valerie GIROUX 3t↓-nc, 3s↓, 2a
13 - 36.46 Sabrina VIGNEAULT 3s+2t↓, 3lo<↓, 2a
14 - 36.23 Lori-Anne PELCHAT 2a, 3t<+1t*, 3s<<
15 - 33.40 Eugenie LETOURNEAU-LANTEIGNE 2a, 3s↓, 2t+2t<<*
16 - 32.78 Marie-Eve LORD 3t<↓-nc, 3s↓, 2a
17 - 31.09 Elina D'AUTEUIL 2t-nc, 3s↓, 1a*
18 - 27.58 Arianne PASCAL 2a<↓, 1lo*, 1s*↓-nc

SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE

1 - 118.91 Veronik MALLET 2a, 2s, 3lo+2t, 3t+2t, 3lo, 3t, 2a
2 - 106.55 Alaine CHARTRAND 3z, 3fe<↓, 2a, 3lo<↓, 2a+1eu+3s<<, 3z<+rep, 3s+2t
3 - 91.82 Alicia PINEAULT 3z<↓, 2a+2t, 1f!, 1t, 3lo, 2s, 1a
4 - 87.59 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE 2a+3t<, 2a, 3s, 2lo, 3f↓, 3t, 3lo<<
5 - 87.56 Kim DECELLES 3z, 2lo<<, 2a<↓, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s, 2t<
6 - 86.89 Sarah TAMURA 3z+2t, 3fe↓, 2a, 3lo↓, 3z↓, 3s+2t, 2a
7 - 82.50 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 3lo+1eu+2s, 3z!, 2f, 3s, 1lo, 2a, 2s
8 - 81.43 Emy DECELLES 2a+3t, 2a, 3f, 3lo<↓, 1s, 3f<<↓+rep, 3t↓
9 - 76.52 Kelsey WONG 3z<, 3f<+2t, 3lo<, 3f!<, 3t<<↓, 2a, 2a<+1eu<+3s<<↓
10 - 74.19 Valerie GIROUX 2t<<, 3f!<+2t, 3lo<↓, 3f!<, 3t<<↓, 2a, 2a<+1eu<+3s<<
11 - 69.56 Eugenie LETOURNEAU-LANTEIGNE
12 - 67.86 Lori-Anne PELCHAT
13 - 66.94 Marianne COTE
14 - 65.86 Sabrina VIGNEAULT
15 - 62.43 Elina D'AUTEUIL
16 - 58.43 Charlotte DUMAINE
17 - 45.39 Marie-Eve LORD
WD: Arianne PASCAL

FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR LADIES

1 - 180.05 1 1 Veronik MALLET
2 - 160.52 5 2 Alaine CHARTRAND
3 - 152.79 2 3 Alicia PINEAULT
4 - 141.63 3 8 Emy DECELLES
5 - 135.15 6 4 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE
6 - 131.93 8 6 Sarah TAMURA
7 - 131.77 4 9 Kelsey WONG
8 - 131.16 9 5 Kim DECELLES
9 - 129.08 7 7 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD
10 - 110.79 12 10 Valerie GIROUX
11 - 106.16 10 13 Marianne COTE
12 - 104.09 14 12 Lori-Anne PELCHAT
13 - 102.96 15 11 Eugenie LETOURNEAU-LANTEIGNE
14 - 102.32 13 14 Sabrina VIGNEAULT
15 - 97.03 11 16 Charlotte DUMAINE
16 - 93.52 17 15 Elina D'AUTEUIL
17 - 78.17 16 17 Marie-Eve LORD
R - 27.58 18 - Arianne PASCAL-SP only



SENIOR RHYTHM DANCE

1 - 73.94 Laurence FOURNIER-BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
2 - 73.07 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
3 - 63.54 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC (FRA)
4 - 50.62 Teadora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE (BUL)
5 - 46.31 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
6 - 41.88 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER

SENIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 114.11 Laurence FOURNIER-BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
2 - 103.68 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC (FRA)
3 - 70.60 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
4 - 65.86 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER

WD: Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS, Teadora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE (BUL)

FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR ICE DANCE

1 - 188.05 1 1 Laurence FOURNIER-BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
2 - 103.68 3 2 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC (FRA)
3 - 116.91 5 3 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
4 - 107.74 6 4 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER
R 73.07 2 - Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS RD only
R 50.62 4 - Teadora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE (BUL) RD only
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 4 guests