2018 MENTOR TORUN CUP 1/30-2/05 Torun POL

2018 MENTOR TORUN CUP 1/30-2/05 Torun POL

Postby chuckiem » Wed Feb 07, 2018 8:25 pm

RESULTS - SENIOR MEN - Only Daniel GRASSL achieved TES World minimums; he got them for both SP and FS

1 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 196.38 1 1
2 - Peter-James HALLAM GBR 176.91 2 2
3 - Jari KESSLER ITA 164.91 3 3
4 - Krzysztof GALA POL 153.85 5 4
5 - Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 147.18 6 5
6 - Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 142.50 4 6
R - Thomas JUNSKI GER 7

RESULTS - SENIOR LADIES - no one achieved TES World minimums

1 - Niki WORIES NED 134.09 1 2
2 - Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 132.84 2 1
3 - Nina POVEY GBR 122.68 5 3
4 - Danielle HARRISON GBR 120.98 3 4
5 - Antonina DUBININA SRB 114.09 4 5
6 - Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 95.32 6 6
7 - Maryia SALDAKAEVA BLR 94.25 7 7
8 - Romana KAISER LIE 85.46 8 8


RESULTS - SENIOR PAIRS - Top two achieved TES World minimums for both SP and FS; third place team achieved TES FS minimum only

1 - Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 148.38 2 1
2 - Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 145.99 1 2
3 - Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 119.03 3 3


RESULTS - SENIOR ICE DANCE Top 10 received TES World minimums except as noted

1 - Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 174.28 1 1
2 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 158.99 3 2
3 - Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 158.51 2 3
4 - Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 147.86 4 4
5 - Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 143.19 5 5
6 - Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 138.49 8 6
7 - Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 136.56 9 7 FD TES minimum only
8 - Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 134.71 6 9
9 - Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 134.21 7 8
10 - Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL 121.99 10 10
11 - Yuka ORIHARA / Kanata MORI JPN 117.89 11 11 no TES minimums achieved
12 - Katjuscha Anna ALWART / Arturas GANZELA LTU 85.19 12 12 no TES minimums achieved


JUNIOR PAIRS RESULTS - top 3 achieved JW TES minimums for both SP and FS.

1 - Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP 126.64 1 1
2 - Nadine WANG / Spencer HOWE USA 117.57 2 3
3 - Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 117.31 3 2
4 - Cirinia GILLETT / Zachary FREEDMAN PHI 90.92 5 4 FS TES minimum only
5 - Darya RABKOVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR 85.86 4 5 no TES minimums achieved

ADVANCED NOVICE ICE DANCE RESULTS

1 - Yulia ALIEVA / Mikhail KAIGORODTSEV RUS 95.93 1 1 1
2 - Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA 86.56 2 2 3
3 - Tamara ZHUKOVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV RUS 84.21 7 6 2
4 - Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Howard ZHAO USA 83.38 3 3 5
5 - Angelina ZIMINA / Andrey PYLIN RUS 81.84 8 5 4
6 - Anastasiia BURKINA / Nikita VITRYANUK RUS 81.14 4 4 6
7 - Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORELOV UKR 73.20 5 7 9
8 - Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Volodymyr GOROVYY UKR 71.84 6 11 7
9 - Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Leonid TIUSHEV RUS 70.79 9 9 8
10 - Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT GER 65.66 13 10 11
11 - Elise CROCOMBETTE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA 65.37 12 14 10
12 - Lilia SCHUBERT / Kieren WAGNER GER 57.91 14 16 13
13 - Oliwia BOROWSKA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL 57.86 15 13 14
14 - Minh Hang BAROUK / Thomas SCHAMING FRA 56.97 17 18 12
15 - Karina KALIAN / Nikita SOSNENKO UKR 56.94 10 8 18
16 - Martyna STANKOWSKA / Wiktor KULESZA POL 56.51 11 12 16
17 - Diana KIST / Sergej GROSS GER 55.30 16 15 15
18 - Oihana URBIZU / Ibai URGIZU FRA 51.55 18 17 17
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests